London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
18 October

19 October

20 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Paul Hartley 1976 41 Scotland 2003-07-16 Wed 2007-01-20 Sat 149 38
Alexander Khatskevich 1973 44 Belarus 2005-07-14 Thu 2005-07-14 Thu 0 0
Fabien Leclercq 1979 38 France 1999-07-19 Mon 2000-03-18 Sat 13 0
George Thomson 1936 81 Scotland 1957-02-23 Sat 1960-11-19 Sat 157 17

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy MacAuley 1922 95 Chelsea Apr 21 1947 Hearts 1 Chelsea 4 Apr 27 1949 Hearts 1 Chelsea 1 3 0 2 1 0
Eddie Gray 1934 83 Hibernian May 7 1955 Hibernian 3 Hearts 4 Aug 25 1956 Hibernian 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Joe Gilroy 1941 76 Clyde; Dundee Nov 21 1964 Hearts 3 Clyde 0 Nov 22 1969 Dundee 2 Hearts 0 14 7 5 1 8
Mike Leonard 1953 64 Dunfermline Athletic Oct 20 1979 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Mar 25 1980 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 3 2 0 0 0 2
Gordon Soutar 1954 63 Motherwell Sep 19 1979 Motherwell 4 Hearts 2 Jan 19 1980 Motherwell 0 Hearts 0 2 1 1 1 0
Samuel Jeffrey Allardyce 1954 63 Sunderland Aug 1 1981 Hearts 0 Sunderland 1 Aug 1 1981 Hearts 0 Sunderland 1 1 0 1 0 0
James McBride 1959 58 Kilmarnock Sep 6 1980 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 Sep 5 1981 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 1 6 0 2 1 3
Colin Kelly 1961 56 Hibernian; Dundee Aug 20 1980 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 Sep 17 1983 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 1 1
Innes James MacDonald 1962 55 Montrose; Airdrieonians Aug 27 1980 Hearts 2 Montrose 1 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 5 0 1 1 3
Christian Hochstätter 1963 54 Borrussia Munchengladbach Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Andrew Lyons 1966 51 Partick Thistle Mar 23 1996 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 5 Mar 23 1996 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 5 1 2 1 0 0
Stephen Smith 1967 50 Aberdeen Sep 27 1930 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 1 Nov 14 1936 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 13 0 5 2 6
Christopher William Swailes 1970 47 Hamilton Academical Aug 30 2008 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 2 Aug 30 2008 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Gary McKeown 1970 47 Dundee Feb 3 1993 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Nov 13 1993 Hearts 1 Dundee 2 3 0 3 0 0
Matt Jackson 1971 46 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 1 1 0 0
Danny Dichio 1974 43 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Hartley 1976 41 Raith Rovers; Hibernian; St Johnstone; Celtic; Aberdeen Aug 19 1998 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 Feb 26 2011 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 13 1 1 5 7
Clint Hill 1978 39 Rangers Feb 1 2017 Hearts 4 Rangers 1 May 13 2017 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1
Mark Dempsie 1980 37 Hibernian Aug 11 2002 Hearts 5 Hibernian 1 Aug 11 2002 Hearts 5 Hibernian 1 1 0 0 0 1
Danny Pugh 1982 35 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Andrew Lonergan 1983 34 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 6 4 1 1 66% 16% 16% 13 5
A 17 7 2 8 41% 11% 47% 35 36

Tot 23 11 3 9 47% 13% 39% 48 41

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-10-19 Sat s n Scottish Cup R2

Powburn

Edinburgh Thistle

1-0

0 John Alexander 5
-----
2 128 1889-10-19 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Champfleurie Park

Champfleurie

5-0

750 Unknown ;William Grierson ;Willie Taylor ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
3 122 1895-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 18

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

9-2

1200 Alex King ;Davie Baird ;James McKie ;Johnny Walker ;Davie Baird ;Johnny Walker ;Willie Taylor ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird
[Albert Sanderson] ;[William Boyle]
4 116 1901-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 18

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

4000 -----
[Hugh Morton]
5 110 1907-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Brockville Park

Falkirk

0-3

8000 -----
[Andrew Mitchell [1]] ;[John Morrison] ;[Andrew Mitchell [1]]
6 105 1912-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-0

9000 Percy Dawson 65
-----
7 99 1918-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-1

3000 Andy Wilson ;Andy Wilson ;George P Miller
[John King pen]
8 88 1929-10-19 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-2

37500 Barney Battles Jnr 18 ;Barney Battles Jnr
[Benny Yorston 44] ;[Robert F McDermid 45]
9 82 1935-10-19 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

1-1

26000 David McCulloch 3
[George Clark Phillips Brown 17]
10 77 1940-10-19 Sat s n Wartime S 11 of 30

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

3-10

4000 Archie Miller 30 ;Tommy Walker pen 53 ;John Pattillo
[William Mills 1] ;[William Martin] ;[Ralph Agnew] ;[Doug Wallace 15] ;[Doug Wallace 44] ;[William Mills 47] ;[John Thomson Fitzsimmons 48] ;[Doug Wallace 59] ;[William Martin] ;[William Martin 67]
11 71 1946-10-19 Sat s n League Cup Section 5 of 6

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

20000 -----
[George Reid 30] ;[Allan Collins 80]
12 64 1953-10-19 Mon s n Friendly

Upton Park

West Ham United

0-7

19000 -----
[Derek Parker 36] ;[James Patrick Andrews 40] ;[Gerry Gazzard 41] ;[James Patrick Andrews 46] ;[Roy Stroud 70] ;[Dave Sexton 76] ;[Dave Sexton 81]
13 60 1957-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

4-0

31000 Jimmy Murray 26 ;Jimmy Murray 43 ;Alex Young 75 ;Bobby Blackwood 83
-----
14 54 1963-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

2-0

4414 Willie Hamilton 15 ;Willie Wallace 49
-----
15 53 1964-10-19 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Stoke City

1-2

10000 Willie Wallace 22
[Dennis Viollet] ;[Ritchie 44]
16 49 1968-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-1

5369 Donald Ford 45 ;Willie Hamilton 53 ;Willie Hamilton 89
[Charles Smith 1]
17 47 1970-10-19 Mon s n TEXACO Cup QF

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

5-0

5000 Donald Ford 5 ;Drew Young 38 ;Donald Ford 64 ;Donald Ford 72 ;Donald Ford 82
-----
18 43 1974-10-19 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-1

7471 Willie Gibson 10 ;John Stevenson 44
[Derek (David) Whiteford 17]
19 40 1977-10-19 Wed s n First Division 12 of 39

Links Park

Montrose

1-3

2049 Drew Busby 85
[Jimmy Kyles 34] ;[Douglas George Robb 57] ;[Leslie Barr 70]
20 32 1985-10-19 Sat s n Premier 11 of 36

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

3-0

8618 John Robertson 47 ;John Robertson 53 ;Gary Mackay 87
-----
21 26 1991-10-19 Sat s s Premier 13 of 44

Ibrox

Rangers

0-2

36481 -----
[Ally McCoist 44] ;[Alexei Mikhailitchenko 50]
22 9 2008-10-19 Sun n s SPL 09 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

17030 Bruno Aguiar 41
[Steven Fletcher 2]
23 4 2013-10-19 Sat n s Premiership 10 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-2

5350 Ryan Stevenson 62
[Craig Moore 69] ;[Shaun Hutchinson 83]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 139 Sat Oct 19 1878 Sat 19 Oct 1878 Hibernian 3 3rd Edinburgh Rifle Volunteers 0 Scottish Cup R2
2 128 Sat Oct 19 1889 Sat 19 Oct 1889 Dunfermline Athletic 4 Hibernian 4 Scottish Cup R3
3 122 Sat 19 Oct 1895 St Bernards 2 Hibernian 5 L1 New Logie Green 6000
4 116 Sat 19 Oct 1901 Hibernian 2 Rangers 3 L1 Easter Road 12000
5 110 Sat 19 Oct 1907 Hibernian 3 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 3500
6 105 Sat 19 Oct 1912 Hibernian 0 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 16000
7 99 Sat 19 Oct 1918 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 3000
8 88 Sat 19 Oct 1929 Dundee 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 5000
9 82 Sat 19 Oct 1935 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
10 77 Sat 19 Oct 1940 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 2 SOFL Easter Road
11 71 r Sat Oct 19 1946 Sat 19 Oct 1946 Hibernian 2 Hamilton Academical 0 Southern League Cup SE Easter Road 15000
12 60 Sat 19 Oct 1957 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 14000
13 58 Mon Oct 19 1959 Mon 19 Oct 1959 Hibernian 5 Bolton Wanderers 2 Friendly Easter Road
14 57 Wed Oct 19 1960 Wed 19 Oct 1960 Hibernian 2 Middlesbrough 4 Friendly Easter Road
15 54 Sat 19 Oct 1963 Hibernian 0 Dundee 4 L1 Easter Road 11071
16 49 Sat 19 Oct 1968 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 8653
17 43 Sat 19 Oct 1974 Celtic 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 37605
18 40 r Wed Oct 19 1977 Wed 19 Oct 1977 Hibernian 1 Bristol City 1 AT SF Easter Road
19 32 Sat 19 Oct 1985 Rangers 1 Hibernian 2 P Ibrox 23487
20 26 Sat 19 Oct 1991 Hibernian 0 Motherwell 0 P Easter Road 7141
21 21 Sat 19 Oct 1996 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 6784
22 15 Sat 19 Oct 2002 Partick Thistle 0 Hibernian 3 SPL Firhill 5946
23 9 Sun 19 Oct 2008 Hibernian 1 Heart of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 17223
24 4 Sat 19 Oct 2013 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 SPR Easter Road 14220

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Paul Hartley 1976 41 Glasgow Scotland Heart of Midlothian Celtic Bristol City Sat 26 Mar 2005 Wed 03 Mar 2010 25 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 19 Oct 1946 s BC 01 of 03

The Racecourse Ground

Wales

1-3

29568 Waddell pen 49
Brynmor Jones 52; Trevor Ford 79; James Findlay Stephen og 88
2 Wed 19 Oct 1988 WC 02 of 08

Hampden Park

Yugoslavia

1-1

42759 Johnston 17
Katanec 36

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Findlay 1892 125 Riccarton Airdrieonians Wed 10 Feb 1909 Wed 10 Feb 1909 1 0
George Thompson 1936 81 Edinburgh Heart Of Midlothian Wed 14 Oct 1959 Wed 07 Sep 1960 2 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 19 Oct 1932 s

Ibrox

Irish League

4-1

10000 Boyd; Boyd; Stevenson; Telfer
Devane
2 Wed 19 Oct 1949 s

Dalymount Park

League of Ireland

1-0

17000 Reilly

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Wed Oct 19 1960 Wed 19 Oct 1960 Sweden 2 Belgium 0 WCEUR G1
1 57 Wed Oct 19 1960 Wed 19 Oct 1960 Luxembourg 0 England 9 WCEUR G6
3 48 Sun Oct 19 1969 Sun 19 Oct 1969 Yugoslavia 4 Belgium 0 WCEUR G6
4 45 Thu Oct 19 1972 Thu 19 Oct 1972 Spain 2 Yugoslavia 2 WCEUR G7
5 42 Sun Oct 19 1975 Sun 19 Oct 1975 Hungary 8 Luxembourg 1 EC G2
6 40 Wed Oct 19 1977 Wed 19 Oct 1977 El Salvador 3 Surinam 2 WCNCA QRFGR
6 40 Wed Oct 19 1977 Wed 19 Oct 1977 Mexico 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QRFGR
8 37 Sun Oct 19 1980 Sun 19 Oct 1980 Bulgaria 2 Albania 1 WCEUR G1
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Poland 1 Albania 0 WCEUR G2
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Soviet Union 2 Austria 0 WCEUR G3
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Belgium 1 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G7
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Bulgaria 1 Romania 3 WCEUR G1
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Greece 1 Denmark 1 WCEUR G1
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 East Germany 2 Iceland 0 WCEUR G3
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 England 0 Sweden 0 WCEUR G2
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Wales 2 Finland 2 WCEUR G4
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Hungary 1 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 West Germany 0 Netherlands 0 WCEUR G4
9 29 Wed Oct 19 1988 Wed 19 Oct 1988 Scotland 1 Yugoslavia 1 WCEUR G5
20 24 Tue Oct 19 1993 Tue 19 Oct 1993 Iraq 2 South Korea 2 WCASIA QFRGR
21 16 Fri Oct 19 2001 Fri 19 Oct 2001 Uzbekistan 1 China PR 0 WCASIA QR2
21 16 Fri Oct 19 2001 Fri 19 Oct 2001 United Arab Emirates 2 Oman 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 19 1955 Bel Anderlecht 1-4 4-10 Voros Lobogo (Budapest) Hun
2 57 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 19 1960 Den AGF (Aarhus) 3-0 Fredrikstad Nor
2 57 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 19 1960 Esp Barcelona 4-3 5-4 Zagreb XI Cro
2 57 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 19 1960 Srb Belgrade XI 4-1 6-6 Leipzig XI GDR
2 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 19 1960 Eng Birmingham City 3-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
2 57 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 19 1960 Ger Cologne 1-2 4-3 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
7 54 ECWC R1 2 Sat Oct 19 1963 Svk Slovan Bratislava 8-1 12-2 HPS (Helsinki) Fin
8 52 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 19 1965 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 3-1 Daring CB (Brussels) Bel
9 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1966 Bel KAA Gent 1-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
9 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1966 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-3 Burnley Eng
9 51 European Cup R1 3 Wed Oct 19 1966 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU Brussels
9 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1966 Swe Orgryte 0-0 Ferencvaros Hun
9 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1966 Fra Toulouse 3-0 Dinamo Pitesti ROU
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1971 Ger Cologne 2-1 Dundee Sco 12896
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1971 ROU Rapid Bucharest 4-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-2 Standard Liege Bel
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Eng Aston Villa 2-0 Gornik Zabrze Pol
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Aut Austria Vienna 0-0 Lokomotiva Kosice Tch
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-1 Barcelona Esp
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Bul
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Por Benfica 1-0 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Sco Celtic 2-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut 30000
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Hun Diosgyori VTK 2-1 Hajduk Split Cro
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Nir Glentoran 0-1 Juventus Ita
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ger Hamburg 1-2 Anderlecht Bel
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Svk Inter Bratislava 1-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Eng Ipswich Town 1-0 UD Las Palmas Esp
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Den KB (Copenhagen) 1-4 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ita Lazio 2-0 RC Lens Fra
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-2 Ajax Ned
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Eng Liverpool 5-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 GDR Magdeburg 4-2 Schalke 04 Ger
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Fra Nantes 1-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Por Porto 4-0 Manchester United Eng
16 40 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Bel RWD Molenbeek 1-1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Fra SEC Bastia 2-1 Newcastle United Eng
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Nor Start (Kristiansand) 1-0 Eintracht Brunswick Ger
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ita Torino 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-0 SK Brann Nor
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
16 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Den Vejle 3-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Pol Widzew Lodz 3-5 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
16 40 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1977 Sui Zurich 0-3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
48 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1978 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-1 AC Milan Ita
49 35 European Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1982 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-0 Liverpool Eng
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 Stade Laval Fra
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 2-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 Roma Ita
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-0 Hamburg Ger
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 GDR Dynamo Berlin 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ned Groningen 2-0 Internazionale Ita
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Hun Gyori ETO 3-6 Dinamo Minsk Bls
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Swe Hammarby IF 1-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ita Hellas-Verona 2-2 Sturm Graz Aut
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Hun Honved 3-2 Hajduk Split Cro
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Eng Liverpool 0-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-0 Werder Bremen Ger
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ned NEC (Nijmegen) 2-3 Barcelona Esp
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Benfica Por
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Bayern Munich Ger
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 Juventus Ita
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-2 Nottingham Forest Eng
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 4-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Sco Rangers 2-1 Porto Por 27800
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Fra RC Lens 2-2 Royal Antwerp Bel
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Bel SK Beveren 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 5400
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 3-2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Bul Spartak (Varna) 1-2 Manchester United Eng
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-2 Aston Villa Eng
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Celtic Sco 57500
50 34 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 Dundee United Sco 22500
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Feyenoord Ned
50 34 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-1 Cologne Ger
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Eng Watford 1-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
50 34 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 19 1983 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-0 Sparta Prague Tch
82 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1989 Sui Sion 2-1 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 OFI (Crete) Gre
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Ger Bayern Munich 1-2 Norwich City Eng
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Aut Casino Salzburg 1-0 Royal Antwerp Bel
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Esp CD Tenerife 2-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-1 Aston Villa Eng
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
83 24 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1993 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 1-4 Brondby Den
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-0 AC Milan Ita
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Por Benfica 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Aut Casino Salzburg 0-0 Ajax Ned
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Cro Hajduk Split 2-1 Anderlecht Bel
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 Galatasaray Tur
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Eng Manchester United 2-2 Barcelona Esp
91 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 19 1994 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 4-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 Hradec Kralove Tch
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Eng Everton 0-0 Feyenoord Ned
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Swe Halmstads BK 3-0 Parma Ita
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Celtic Sco 30010
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
99 22 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 19 1995 Tur Trabzonspor 0-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
107 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1999 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 2-2 RC Celta Vigo Esp
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Eng Arsenal 2-4 Barcelona Esp
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-3 Rosenborg Nor
107 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1999 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 3-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Ned Feyenoord 1-1 Boavista Por
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Ita Fiorentina 3-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Slo Maribor Teatanic 0-4 Lazio Ita
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-0 Manchester United Eng
107 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 19 1999 Aut Sturm Graz 1-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
107 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 19 1999 Ita Udinese 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Ned Ajax 3-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 Roma Ita
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Tur Fenerbahce 1-3 Lyon Fra
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Ita Juventus 1-0 Bayern Munich Ger
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Eng Liverpool 0-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Fra Monaco 2-1 Olympiakos Gre
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
118 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2004 Tch Sparta Prague 0-0 Manchester United Eng
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Ita AC Milan 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 Liverpool Eng
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Eng Chelsea 4-0 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Tur Fenerbahce 3-3 Schalke 04 Ger
126 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Espanyol Esp
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Fra Lyon 2-1 Olympiakos Gre
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Por Porto 2-0 Internazionale Ita
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Sco Rangers 0-0 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo 49018
126 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2005 Esp Real Madrid 4-1 Rosenborg Nor
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Aut Austria Vienna 1-4 Waregem Bel
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 3-0 Sporting Braga Por
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Sui Basle 1-1 Feyenoord Ned
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Tur Besiktas 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Palermo Ita
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Bel FC Bruges 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Ita Livorno 2-3 Rangers Sco 13200
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Isr Maccabi Haifa 3-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Eng Newcastle United 1-0 Fenerbahce Tur
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Den OB (Odense) 1-2 Parma Ita
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Esp Osasuna 0-0 Heerenveen Ned
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Tch Slovan Liberec 0-0 Seville Esp
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Tch Sparta Prague 0-2 Espanyol Esp
135 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 19 2006 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-2 Blackburn Rovers Eng
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Ned Ajax 2-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Eng Arsenal 5-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Ger Bayern Munich 3-2 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-0 MSK Zilina Slo
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 AC Milan Ita
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Ita Roma 1-3 Basle Sui
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-2 Chelsea Eng
151 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 19 2010 Por Sporting Braga 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Ita AC Milan 2-0 BATE Borisov Bls Giuseppe Meazza 55253
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Viktoria Plzen Tch Camp Nou
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Valencia Esp BayArena 27323
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Eng Chelsea 5-0 Genk Bel Stamford Bridge 38518
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Gre Olympiakos 3-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Karaiskaki Stadium 31472
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-1 Arsenal Eng Stade VĂ©lodrome 24534
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Por Porto 1-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Estadio do Dragao 30000
159 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 19 2011 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Donbass Arena 48000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com