London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
19 October

20 October

21 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
David Johnston 1958 54 Scotland 1977-08-03 Wed 1977-08-20 Sat 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Thomas Kiernan 1918 94 Celtic; St Mirren Aug 21 1946 Celtic 2 Hearts 3 Mar 31 1951 Brechin City 2 Hearts 2 5 3 1 1 3
William Falconer Brown 1922 90 Queen Of The South Nov 19 1949 Queen Of The South 0 Hearts 4 Nov 19 1949 Queen Of The South 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Alex Young 1925 87 Aberdeen; British Army Dec 2 1950 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 Apr 27 1957 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 14 0 7 1 6
John Talbut 1940 72 West Bromwich Albion Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Neil Martin 1940 72 Hibernian Sep 7 1963 Hearts 4 Hibernian 2 May 12 1965 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 8 5 2 2 4
Ian Bailey 1956 56 Middlesbrough Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Rab Kilgour 1956 56 Hibernian; St Johnstone Aug 26 1978 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 Apr 28 1984 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 2 8 0 2 2 4
Kenneth Halley 1957 55 East Fife; Montrose Feb 20 1983 Hearts 2 East Fife 1 Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 2 0 0 0 2
Craig John MacFarlane 1959 53 Dunfermline Athletic Apr 19 1980 Hearts 0 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Apr 19 1980 Hearts 0 Dunfermline Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 0
Alastair F MacLeod 1960 52 Dumbarton; Kilmarnock Feb 18 1978 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 1 May 8 1982 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 7 0 0 6 1
Colin David Fowler 1961 51 Falkirk Feb 9 1982 Hearts 3 Falkirk 0 Nov 20 1982 Hearts 3 Falkirk 1 3 0 0 1 2
Dragisa Binic 1961 51 Slavia Prague Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 1 0 0 0 1
Vicente Engonga Mate 1965 47 Real Mallorca Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 1 0 1 0 0
Sieb Dijkstra 1966 46 Motherwell; Dundee United Oct 24 1992 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 Apr 6 1999 Dundee United 1 Hearts 3 18 0 7 6 5
Dariusz Adamczuk 1969 43 Dundee; Rangers Oct 2 1993 Dundee 2 Hearts 0 Aug 7 1999 Hearts 0 Rangers 4 5 2 4 0 1
Christopher Vinnicombe 1970 42 Rangers May 5 1990 Hearts 1 Rangers 1 Dec 27 1993 Rangers 2 Hearts 2 3 0 1 2 0
Gerard Joseph Britton 1970 42 Partick Thistle; Dundee; Dunfermline Athletic; Livingston Aug 15 1992 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 Apr 10 2004 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 0 22 4 3 9 10
Sander Boschker 1970 42 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Paul McKenna 1977 35 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Andrew Dawson 1978 34 Hull City Jul 23 2005 Hull City 0 Hearts 1 Jul 23 2005 Hull City 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Jeroen Lambers 1980 32 Falkirk Nov 13 2006 Falkirk 1 Hearts 1 Nov 13 2006 Falkirk 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Rachid Belabed 1980 32 Aberdeen Dec 8 1999 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 1 Aug 13 2000 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 4 0 1 1 2
Dimitrios Papadopoulos 1981 31 Dinamo Zagreb Aug 20 2009 Dinamo Zagreb 4 Hearts 0 Aug 27 2009 Hearts 2 Dinamo Zagreb 0 2 1 1 0 1
Sorin Stratila 1986 26 Dinamo Bucuresti Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 2 0 2 0 0
Ross Draper 1988 24 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Aug 18 2012 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 4 0 2 2 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 4 3 3 40% 30% 30% 14 16
A 10 3 2 5 30% 20% 50% 16 22

Tot 20 7 5 8 35% 25% 40% 30 38

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 129 1883-10-20 Sat s n Scottish Cup 3rd

First Tynecastle

Hibernian

1-4

6000 Jim Wood
[John Lee] ;[Brogan] ;[James McGhee 46] ;[James McGhee 60]
2 124 1888-10-20 Sat s n Scottish Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Broxburn Star

2-0

2500 Rab Henderson 65 ;Wright P
-----
3 118 1894-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

First Ibrox

Rangers

1-0

10000 Russell Davie pen 75
-----
4 112 1900-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

1-2

5000 John Graham
[Orr] ;[Orr pen]
5 106 1906-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

7000 Peter Douglas ;Bauchope William
[Alex Thomson 44] ;[John Finlay] ;[James Dargue]
6 95 1917-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-0

7500 Sharp John 47 ;Sharp John 80
-----
7 89 1923-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

0-0

10000 -----
-----
8 84 1928-10-20 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

28000 Jimmy Smith 50
[H Brown 6]
9 67 1945-10-20 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Palmerston Park

Queen Of The South

3-3

10500 Willie McFarlane 35 ;Archie Kelly 53 ;Jimmy Walker 67
[Oakes 7] ;[Law 65] ;[Law 88]
10 61 1951-10-20 Sat s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

0-2

35000 -----
[W Findlay 59] ;[W Waddell 70]
11 56 1956-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

4-3

11000 Johnny Hamilton 44 ;John Cumming 82 ;Dave Mackay 85 ;Johnny Hamilton 90
[H Baird 26] ;[H Baird 36] ;[J McMillan pen 53]
12 50 1962-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-1

20077 Willie Hamilton 39 ;Willie Hamilton 44
[B Roberts 79]
13 39 1973-10-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

0-0

10255 -----
-----
14 36 1976-10-20 Wed s n CWC 2nd

Volksparkstadion

SV Hamburg

2-4

20000 Drew Busby 14 ;Donald Park 89
[O Bjoernmose 2] ;[K Eigl 34] ;[W Reimann 59] ;[Gallacher John og 69]
15 33 1979-10-20 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-1

6033 Cammy Fraser 30 ;Cammy Fraser 77
[A Rolland 66]
16 28 1984-10-20 Sat s n Premier

Cappielow Park

Morton

3-2

3519 Kenny Black pen 47 ;John Robertson 63 ;Sandy Clark 74
[J Gillespie 29] ;[J Holmes 56]
17 22 1990-10-20 Sat n s Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-3

14853 -----
[J Bett 44] ;[B Grant 53] ;[H Gilhaus 73]
18 16 1996-10-20 Sun n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-2

13352 Colin Cameron 52 ;Dave McPherson 90
[P Van Hooijdonk 38] ;[P Van Hooijdonk 51]
19 10 2002-10-20 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-4

13911 Gary Wales 89
[C Sutton 3] ;[S Petrov 9] ;[H Larsson 37] ;[H Larsson 42]
20 5 2007-10-20 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-3

16661 Laryea Kingston 92
[J Robertson 13] ;[J Robertson 23] ;[B Robson pen 89]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 135 Sat Oct 20 1877 Sat 20 Oct 1877 Hanover 1 Hibernian 1 Scottish Cup R2
2 129 Sat Oct 20 1883 Sat 20 Oct 1883 Heart of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 4 Scottish Cup R3 First Tynecastle
3 124 r Sat Oct 20 1888 Sat 20 Oct 1888 Hibernian 0 Celtic 3 F
4 118 r Sat Oct 20 1894 Sat 20 Oct 1894 Hibernian 6 Morton 3 L2 Easter Road
5 112 r Sat Oct 20 1900 Sat 20 Oct 1900 Hibernian 0 Queens Park 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
6 106 r Sat Oct 20 1906 Sat 20 Oct 1906 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
7 95 r Sat Oct 20 1917 Sat 20 Oct 1917 Clyde 2 Hibernian 5 L1 Shawfield 3000
8 89 r Sat Oct 20 1923 Sat 20 Oct 1923 Hibernian 1 Rangers 3 L1 Easter Road 22000
9 84 r Sat Oct 20 1928 Sat 20 Oct 1928 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 28000
10 78 r Sat Oct 20 1934 Sat 20 Oct 1934 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hibernian 1 L1 East End Park 4000
11 67 Sat 20 Oct 1945 Hibernian 0 Motherwell 0 SOFL
12 61 r Sat Oct 20 1951 Sat 20 Oct 1951 Hibernian 5 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 22000
13 56 r Sat Oct 20 1956 Sat 20 Oct 1956 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
14 50 r Sat Oct 20 1962 Sat 20 Oct 1962 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 2 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 9671
15 43 Mon Oct 20 1969 Mon 20 Oct 1969 Hibernian 1 Aston Villa 4 Friendly
16 39 r Sat Oct 20 1973 Sat 20 Oct 1973 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 32351
17 36 Wed Oct 20 1976 Wed 20 Oct 1976 Hibernian 2 Osters IF 0 UEFA R2 12000
18 33 Sat Oct 20 1979 Sat 20 Oct 1979 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 19710
19 28 r Sat Oct 20 1984 Sat 20 Oct 1984 Hibernian 2 Dundee 0 P Easter Road 5032
20 22 r Sat Oct 20 1990 Sat 20 Oct 1990 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 0 P Easter Road 7460
21 5 r Sat Oct 20 2007 Sat 20 Oct 2007 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 1 SPL Fir Park 7071
22 0 Sat 20 Oct 2012 Ross County 3 Hibernian 2 SPL Victoria Park 4070

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alexander Keillor 1869 143 Scotland Montrose Dundee Sat 21 Mar 1891 Sat 20 Mar 1897 6 2
Daniel Bruce 1870 142 Bonhill Scotland Vale of Leven Sat 22 Mar 1890 Sat 22 Mar 1890 1 0
Alexander Bennett 1881 131 Glasgow Scotland Celtic Rangers Sat 12 Mar 1904 Sat 15 Mar 1913 11 2
Neil Martin 1940 72 Tranent Scotland Hibernian Sunderland Sun 23 May 1965 Tue 09 Nov 1965 3 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 20 Oct 1934 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

1-2

39572 Gallacher 40
D.K.Martin 76; J.Coulter 89
2 Sat 20 Oct 1956 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

2-2

60000 Fernie 28; Reilly 35
Trevor Ford 6; Terry Cameron Medwin 31
3 Sat 20 Oct 1962 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

3-2

58000 Caldow pen 19; Law 64; Henderson 80
Ivor John Allchurch 40; John Charles 87

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alexander Lowson Keillor 1869 143 Dundee Sat 24 Apr 1897 Sat 24 Apr 1897 1 0
Alexander Bennett 1881 131 Glasgow Celtic Rangers Sat 11 Mar 1905 Mon 14 Oct 1912 10 0
Neil Martin 1940 72 Hibernian Wed 18 Mar 1964 Wed 23 Sep 1964 2 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 55 Sun Oct 20 1957 Sun 20 Oct 1957 Argentina 4 Chile 0 WCSAM G2
1 55 Sun Oct 20 1957 Sun 20 Oct 1957 Mexico 2 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QR2GR
1 55 Sun Oct 20 1957 Sun 20 Oct 1957 Poland 2 Soviet Union 1 WCEUR G6
4 49 Sun Oct 20 1963 Sun 20 Oct 1963 East Germany 1 Hungary 2 EC R2
5 44 Sun Oct 20 1968 Sun 20 Oct 1968 Bermuda 0 Canada 0 WCNCA QR1GR
5 44 Sun Oct 20 1968 Sun 20 Oct 1968 Czechoslovakia 1 Denmark 0 WCEUR G2
7 43 Mon Oct 20 1969 Mon 20 Oct 1969 South Korea 1 Australia 1 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
8 39 Sat Oct 20 1973 Sat 20 Oct 1973 Italy 2 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G2
9 36 Wed Oct 20 1976 Wed 20 Oct 1976 USA 2 Canada 0 WCNCA QR2GR
10 35 Thu Oct 20 1977 Thu 20 Oct 1977 Canada 1 Haiti 1 WCNCA QRFGR
11 28 Sat Oct 20 1984 Sat 20 Oct 1984 East Germany 2 Yugoslavia 3 WCEUR G4
11 28 Sat Oct 20 1984 Sat 20 Oct 1984 Nigeria 3 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR1
13 27 Sun Oct 20 1985 Sun 20 Oct 1985 Australia 1 Israel 1 WCOCE QRGR
14 23 Fri Oct 20 1989 Fri 20 Oct 1989 China PR 0 South Korea 1 WCASIA QFRGR
14 23 Fri Oct 20 1989 Fri 20 Oct 1989 North Korea 2 Qatar 0 WCASIA QFRGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 48 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 20 1964 Swe Orgryte 0-0 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1341
2 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 20 1965 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 3-1 Cardiff City Wal
3 42 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1970 Esp Barcelona 1-2 Juventus Ita
3 42 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1970 Ger Bayern Munich 6-1 Coventry City Eng
3 42 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1970 Ita Fiorentina 1-2 Cologne Ger
3 42 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1970 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 2-0 Coleraine Nir
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Ita AC Milan 4-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Swe Atvidabergs FF 0-0 Chelsea Eng
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Esp Barcelona 0-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Bel Beerschot 1-3 Dynamo Berlin GDR
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Por Benfica 2-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Sco Celtic 5-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt 29000
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-0 Standard Liege Bel
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-3 Feyenoord Ned
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Tur Eskisehirspor 0-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Ned FC Den Haag 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Hun Ferencvaros 6-0 Panionios (Athens) Gre
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-2 Arsenal Eng
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Eng Liverpool 0-0 Bayern Munich Ger
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Fra Nantes 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Srb OFK Belgrade 1-1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-2 Ajax Ned
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Sco Rangers 3-2 Sporting Lisbon Por 50000
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Nor Rosenborg 4-1 Lierse Bel
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Sco St Johnstone 2-0 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun 12218
7 41 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Ita Torino 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut
7 41 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Esp Valencia 0-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Pol Zaglebie Walbrzych 1-1 UT Arad ROU
7 41 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1971 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 1-1 Bologna Ita
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Derby County Eng
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Bul Akademik (Sofia) 4-3 AC Milan Ita
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Bel Anderlecht 5-1 Galatasaray Tur
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 1-1 Napoli Ita
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Lokeren Bel
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Sui Basle 1-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Por Boavista 3-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Nir Carrick Rangers 2-5 Southampton Eng
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ger Cologne 2-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-4 MTK (Budapest) Hun
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 2-1 Espanyol Esp
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Hun Ferencvaros 1-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ger Hamburg 4-2 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 22000
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Sco Hibernian 2-0 Osters IF Swe 12000
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ger Kaiserslautern 2-2 Feyenoord Ned
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 GDR Magdeburg 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Juventus Ita
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Esp Real Madrid 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Honved Hun
34 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Pol Slask Wroclaw 3-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Svk Slovan Bratislava 3-3 Queens Park Rangers Eng
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 0-1 Schalke 04 Ger
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 2-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Ita Torino 1-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 Liverpool Eng
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
34 36 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-1 RWD Molenbeek Bel
34 36 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1976 Sui Zurich 2-0 TPS (Turku) Fin
66 31 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1981 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 Dundee United Sco 31000
66 31 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1981 Aut Sturm Graz 2-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Sco Aberdeen 2-0 Lech Poznan Pol 17600
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Bel Anderlecht 4-0 Porto Por
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-0 Internazionale Ita
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Den B93 (Copenhagen) 0-2 Waterschei THOR Bel
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Por Benfica 2-0 Lokeren Bel
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 ROU Corvinul Hunedoara 4-4 Sarajevo Bos
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-2 Aston Villa Eng
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 W/O W 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 Zurich Sui
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Tur Galatasaray 2-4 Austria Vienna Aut
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Cro Hajduk Split 4-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ger Hamburg 1-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ita Napoli 1-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-0 Seville Esp
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Sco Rangers 2-1 Cologne Ger 30420
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Esp Real Sociedad 2-0 Celtic Sco 27000
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-4 Barcelona Esp
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ita Roma 1-0 IFK Norrkoping Swe
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Fra Saint-Etienne 0-0 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Haarlem Ned
68 30 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Bel Standard Liege 1-1 Juventus Ita
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Wal Swansea City 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
68 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Esp Valencia 1-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-3 Dundee United Sco 8890
68 30 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1982 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 Brage Swe
97 25 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1987 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Velez (Mostar) Bos
98 20 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1992 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Celtic Sco 35803
98 20 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1992 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
98 20 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1992 Gre Panathinaikos 0-1 Juventus Ita
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Ned Ajax 2-1 Besiktas Tur
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Eng Arsenal 3-0 Standard Liege Bel
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Austria Vienna Aut
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Por Benfica 3-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Sco Celtic 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por 31321
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Den FC Copenhagen 0-6 AC Milan Ita
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 1-1 Real Madrid Esp
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Nor Kongsvinger IL 1-1 Juventus Ita
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Bel KV Mechelen 5-0 MTK (Budapest) Hun
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Ita Lazio 1-0 Boavista Por
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Pol Lech Poznan 1-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-2 Werder Bremen Ger
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-1 Parma Ita
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Eng Manchester United 3-3 Galatasaray Tur
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Slo Maribor Branik 0-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Fra Monaco 4-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Gre Panathinaikos 1-4 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Por Porto 1-0 Feyenoord Ned
101 19 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Cze Sparta Prague 0-1 Anderlecht Bel
101 19 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Ita Torino 3-2 Aberdeen Sco 19410
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Tur Trabzonspor 1-1 Cagliari Ita
101 19 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 20 1993 Esp Valencia 3-1 Karlsruhe Ger
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Tur Besiktas 2-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Den Brondby 1-2 Arsenal Eng
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Eng Chelsea 0-0 Austria Vienna Aut
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 Werder Bremen Ger
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Por Porto 6-0 Ferencvaros Hun
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Ita Sampdoria 3-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
125 18 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 20 1994 Svk Tatran Presov 2-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Rangers Sco 22000
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ita Bologna 2-1 Slavia Prague Cze
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Sco Celtic 1-1 Zurich Sui 44121
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-3 Real Sociedad Esp
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-2 Fiorentina Ita
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Aut Grazer AK 3-3 Monaco Fra
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Eng Liverpool 0-0 Valencia Esp
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Esp RC Celta Vigo 0-1 Aston Villa Eng
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ita Roma 1-0 Leeds United Eng
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 1-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
133 14 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 20 1998 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-1 Parma Ita
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Tur Galatasaray 0-5 Chelsea Eng
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 AC Milan Ita
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Nor Molde FK 3-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Por Porto 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Sco Rangers 4-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned 50083
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Esp Valencia 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
149 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 20 1999 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 3-4 Sparta Prague Cze
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Ita AC Milan 1-0 Barcelona Esp
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Bel Anderlecht 1-2 Werder Bremen Ger
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Eng Chelsea 2-0 CSKA Moscow Rus
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Gre Panathinaikos 2-2 Arsenal Eng
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Porto Por
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Nor Rosenborg 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Celtic Sco 30000
157 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2004 Esp Valencia 1-5 Internazionale Ita
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Sui Basle 0-2 RC Strasbourg Fra
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Tur Besiktas 1-1 Bolton Wanderers Eng
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 Hamburg Ger
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 Heerenveen Ned
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-2 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-1 Middlesbrough Eng
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Swe Halmstads BK 0-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Isr Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1-2 Palermo Ita
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Fra Rennes 0-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-0 RC Lens Fra
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Nor Tromso IL 1-2 Roma Ita
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-0 Monaco Fra
165 7 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2005 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-1 Arsenal Eng
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Esp Barcelona 1-2 Rubin Kazan Rus
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Hun Debreceni VSC 3-4 Fiorentina Ita
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Ita Internazionale 2-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Eng Liverpool 1-2 Lyon Fra
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Gre Olympiakos 2-1 Standard Liege Bel
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Sco Rangers 1-4 Unirea Urziceni ROU
180 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 20 2009 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-3 Seville Esp
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Esp Barcelona 2-0 FC Copenhagen Den
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Ita Internazionale 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Fra Lyon 2-0 Benfica Por
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Bursaspor Tur
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Rubin Kazan Rus
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Sco Rangers 1-1 Valencia Esp
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Ger Schalke 04 3-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
188 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 20 2010 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-1 Werder Bremen Ger
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 0-5 Schalke 04 Ger Neo GSP Stadium 6500
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut San Mames 25000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-2 Austria Vienna Aut AFAS Stadion 16500
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-2 Birmingham City Eng Jan Breydel Stadium 25000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 Besiktas Tur Valeri Lobanovski Stadium 10500
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Sui FC Zurich 1-1 Lazio Ita Letzigrund Stadium 6800
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 FRG Hannover 96 2-2 FC Copenhagen Den AWD Arena 43100
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned Bloomfield Stadium 14000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 AEK (Athens) Gre Lokomotiv Stadium 8279
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Isr Maccabi Haifa 5-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU Kiryat Eli'ezer Stadium 14000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Swe Malmo FF 1-4 Metalist Kharkov URS Swedbank Stadion 7000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 Sporting Braga Por Ljudski vrt 9000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Den OB (Odense) 1-4 Twente (Enschede) Ned TRE FOR Park 6834
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Toumbas Stadium 15000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-1 Legia Warsaw Pol National Arena 20000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Fra Rennes 1-1 Celtic Sco Route de Lorient 21825
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Stadion Pasienky 6000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Vaslui ROU Estadio Jose Alvalade 28106
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 Vorskla Poltava Ukr Maurice Dufrasne Stadium 15000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Eng Stoke City 3-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Britannia Stadium 22756
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Aut Sturm Graz 0-2 Anderlecht Bel UPC Arena 14297
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Rubin Kazan Rus White Hart Lane 24058
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Ita Udinese 1-0 Atletico Madrid Esp Stadio Friuli 35000
196 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 20 2011 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-0 Fulham Eng Stadion Miejski im 28000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share