London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
20 October

21 October

22 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Pat McShane 1960 52 Scotland 1979-08-02 Thu 1981-03-28 Sat 8 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alexander [2] Miller 1911 101 Morton Nov 8 1947 Morton 1 Hearts 1 Feb 28 1948 Hearts 3 Morton 0 2 0 0 1 1
Bernard Kelly 1932 80 Raith Rovers Feb 9 1952 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 Nov 26 1960 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 18 4 3 3 12
Alexander C O'Hara 1956 56 Rangers; Partick Thistle; Morton Jan 19 1974 Hearts 2 Rangers 4 Mar 26 1988 Hearts 2 Morton 0 25 4 11 5 9
Derek Fiddes Daun 1956 56 Montrose Mar 18 1978 Hearts 2 Montrose 2 Mar 25 1978 Montrose 0 Hearts 0 2 1 0 2 0
Andrew Kennedy 1957 55 Stirling Albion Nov 26 1977 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 0 Feb 16 1980 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 0 5 0 0 0 5
Gary McGinnis 1963 49 Dundee United; St Johnstone Aug 11 1984 Dundee United 2 Hearts 0 Aug 31 1994 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 4 22 0 9 6 7
Mark Haro 1971 41 Dunfermline Athletic Aug 10 1991 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Mar 28 1992 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 2 0 0 0 2
Paul Norman Telfer 1971 41 Celtic Oct 15 2005 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 Jan 14 2007 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 7 0 4 1 2
Stephen James Craigan 1976 36 Motherwell; Partick Thistle Oct 4 1997 Motherwell 1 Hearts 4 Dec 24 2011 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 38 1 12 10 16
Alan Reid 1980 32 Hibernian; St Mirren May 21 2000 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Dec 26 2007 Hearts 0 St Mirren 1 4 0 1 2 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 3 1 5 33% 11% 55% 9 15
A 14 4 2 8 28% 14% 57% 20 37

Tot 23 7 3 13 30% 13% 56% 29 52

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 130 1882-10-21 Sat s n Scottish Cup 3rd

Millburn Park

Vale Of Leven

1-8

0 Unknown
[Brown 25] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Unknown]
2 119 1893-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

West Craigie Park

Dundee

5-2

3000 Scrimmage ;Willie Taylor ;Rae Bobby ;Willie Michael ;William Hogg
[Missing] ;[Unknown pen]
3 113 1899-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-1

4000 Willie Michael 4 ;Willie Michael
[Wingate]
4 107 1905-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

1-1

14000 David Lindsay
[Nimmo]
5 101 1911-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-3

6000 -----
[Hosie] ;[Rankin] ;[Smith]
6 96 1916-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

0-3

8000 -----
[Shimmons] ;[Jackson] ;[McGowan]
7 90 1922-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-1

5000 John Hanlon ;James A Henderson
[Culley 15]
8 79 1933-10-21 Sat s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

30000 Barney Battles Jnr 30
[B McPhail 8] ;[Smith pen 40] ;[Smith 60]
9 73 1939-10-21 Sat s n Wartime NE

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

2-3

4500 Archie Garrett ;Donaldson John
[Carruthers] ;[Miller] ;[Dawson 90]
10 68 1944-10-21 Sat s n Wartime S

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-1

6000 McColl og 58
[Dixon 30]
11 62 1950-10-21 Sat s n Division A

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-5

22000 Willie Bauld 7 ;Davie Laing pen 70
[J Walker 6] ;[A McCallum pen 40] ;[J Walker 50] ;[W O'Donnell 74] ;[A McCallum 78]
12 51 1961-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

27719 Willie Wallace 13 ;Maurice Elliott 44
[J Hughes 59]
13 45 1967-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-1

9358 Roald Jensen 9 ;Donald Ford 86
[J Storrie 62]
14 44 1968-10-21 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Middlesbrough

2-4

6319 Donald Ford ;Alan Gordon
[J Hickton] ;[J Hickton] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
15 40 1972-10-21 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

6795 -----
-----
16 34 1978-10-21 Sat n n Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-1

13707 Derek O'Connor 1 ;Denis McQuade 79
[J Harper pen 59]
17 23 1989-10-21 Sat s s Premier

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

37506 Scott Crabbe 32
[R Aitken 54] ;[T Coyne 89]
18 20 1992-10-21 Wed n s UEFA 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Standard Liege

0-1

16897 -----
[A Bettagno 7]
19 17 1995-10-21 Sat n s Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

45155 John Millar 79
[P Gascoigne 1] ;[O Salenko 25] ;[G Durie 36] ;[O Salenko 84]
20 11 2001-10-21 Sun n s SPL

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

13774 Stephen Simmons 64
[U de la Cruz 1] ;[U de la Cruz 26]
21 8 2004-10-21 Thu n s UEFA Group A

Stadion Feijenoord

Feyenoord

0-3

28000 -----
[D Kuyt 22] ;[B Goor 58] ;[D Kuyt 83]
22 6 2006-10-21 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

16849 -----
[D Invincible 27] ;[G Wales 35]
23 0 2012-10-21 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-0

11572 Danny Grainger 14
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 130 r Sat Oct 21 1882 Sat 21 Oct 1882 Hibernian 8 Avondale 0 Edinburgh FA Shield
2 119 r Sat Oct 21 1893 Sat 21 Oct 1893 Port Glasgow Athletic 3 Hibernian 3 L2 Clune Park
3 113 r Sat Oct 21 1899 Sat 21 Oct 1899 Hibernian 0 Rangers 2 L1 Easter Road 17000
4 107 r Sat Oct 21 1905 Sat 21 Oct 1905 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
5 101 r Sat Oct 21 1911 Sat 21 Oct 1911 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
6 96 r Sat Oct 21 1916 Sat 21 Oct 1916 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 3000
7 90 r Sat Oct 21 1922 Sat 21 Oct 1922 Hibernian 2 Raith Rovers 0 L1 Easter Road 16000
8 79 r Sat Oct 21 1933 Sat 21 Oct 1933 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
9 73 Sat 21 Oct 1939 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 EDIV
10 68 Sat 21 Oct 1944 Hibernian 8 Partick Thistle 0 SOFL
11 51 r Sat Oct 21 1961 Sat 21 Oct 1961 Partick Thistle 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 9070
12 45 r Sat Oct 21 1967 Sat 21 Oct 1967 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Muirton Park 5516
13 40 r Sat Oct 21 1972 Sat 21 Oct 1972 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Firhill 9197
14 34 Sat Oct 21 1978 Sat 21 Oct 1978 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 8290
15 17 r Sat Oct 21 1995 Sat 21 Oct 1995 Hibernian 4 Motherwell 2 P Easter Road 9803
16 11 r Sun Oct 21 2001 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 13774

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Paul Telfer 1971 41 Edinburgh Scotland Coventry City Wed 29 Mar 2000 Wed 29 Mar 2000 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 21 Oct 1950 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

3-1

60000 Reilly 23; Reilly 57; Liddell 72
Aubrey Powell 68
2 Wed 21 Oct 1964 s WC Q

Hampden Park

Finland

3-1

55332 Law 2; Chalmers 38; Gibson 42
Juhani Peltonen 70
3 Sat 21 Oct 1967 s BCEC Q

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

0-1

55000 -----
David Clements 67

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Davie Hamilton 1882 130 Glasgow Celtic Sat 28 Feb 1903 Sat 28 Feb 1903 1 0
Tommy Kiernan 1922 90 Celtic Wed 12 Mar 1947 Wed 12 Mar 1947 1 0
Bernard Kelly 1932 80 Raith Rovers Wed 18 Sep 1957 Wed 18 Sep 1957 1 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 21 Oct 1936 s

Goodison Park

English Football League

0-2

34000 -----
Westwood; Bastin

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 48 r Wed Oct 21 1964 Wed 21 Oct 1964 Denmark 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G7
1 48 r Wed Oct 21 1964 Wed 21 Oct 1964 Scotland 3 Finland 1 WCEUR G8
3 45 r Sat Oct 21 1967 Sat 21 Oct 1967 Wales 0 England 3 EC G8
3 45 r Sat Oct 21 1967 Sat 21 Oct 1967 Northern Ireland 1 Scotland 0 EC G8
5 40 r Sat Oct 21 1972 Sat 21 Oct 1972 Switzerland 0 Italy 0 WCEUR G2
6 39 Sun Oct 21 1973 Sun 21 Oct 1973 Zambia 4 Morocco 0 WCAFR QFRGR
6 39 Sun Oct 21 1973 Sun 21 Oct 1973 Yugoslavia 0 Spain 0 WCEUR G7
8 35 Fri Oct 21 1977 Fri 21 Oct 1977 Egypt 3 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QFRGR
9 28 Sun Oct 21 1984 Sun 21 Oct 1984 Ivory Coast 4 Gambia 0 WCAFR QR1
10 23 r Sat Oct 21 1989 Sat 21 Oct 1989 Saudi Arabia 0 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QFRGR
11 19 Thu Oct 21 1993 Thu 21 Oct 1993 North Korea 0 Japan 3 WCASIA QFRGR
12 11 r Sun Oct 21 2001 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Bahrain 3 Iran 1 WCASIA QR2
12 11 r Sun Oct 21 2001 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Saudi Arabia 4 Thailand 1 WCASIA QR2
14 5 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Bahrain 4 Malaysia 1 WCASIA QR1
14 5 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 China PR 7 Myanmar 0 WCASIA QR1
14 5 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 TimorLeste 2 Hong Kong 3 WCASIA QR1 N
14 5 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Mongolia 1 North Korea 4 WCASIA QR1
14 5 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Sri Lanka 0 Qatar 1 WCASIA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 EURO R1 1 Sun Oct 21 1956 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 8-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
1 56 ICFC GR 0 Sun Oct 21 1956 Sui Lausanne-Sports 7-3 Leipzig XI GDR
3 53 EURO R1 1 Wed Oct 21 1959 Den B1909 (Odense) 0-3 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
3 53 EURO R1 1 Wed Oct 21 1959 Esp Real Madrid 7-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
5 43 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1969 Hun Raba Vasas ETO (Gyor) 2-3 Barcelona Esp
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Den AB (Copenhagen) 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ned Ajax 3-0 Basle Sui
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Por Benfica 2-0 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Everton Eng
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ita Cagliari 2-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Wal Cardiff City 5-1 Nantes Fra
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 FC Zurich Sui
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 Chelsea Eng
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Hamburg Ger
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Tur Goztepe 0-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Hun Honved 0-1 Manchester City Eng
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Leeds United 1-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Liverpool 3-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Newcastle United 2-0 Pecsi Dozsa Hun
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
6 42 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Esp Real Madrid 0-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 UT Arad ROU
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Cze Sparta Prague 3-1 Dundee United Sco 17600
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Aut Sturm Graz 1-0 Arsenal Eng
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Esp Valencia 0-1 SK Beveren Bel
6 42 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 2-0 Hajduk Split Cro
6 42 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Irl Waterford 0-7 Celtic Sco 41486
32 41 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1971 Ita Juventus 2-0 Aberdeen Sco 24352
32 41 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1971 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
34 37 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1975 FRG MSV Duisburg 3-2 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
35 34 UEFA R2 1 Sat Oct 21 1978 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-2 Slask Wroclaw Pol
36 32 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1980 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Sco Aberdeen 3-0 Arges Pitestie ROU 22000
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 Juventus Ita
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Lokeren Bel
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-2 Liverpool Eng
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Tch Banik Ostrava 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Por Benfica 0-0 Bayern Munich Ger
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 Glentoran Nir
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 Barcelona Esp
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Irl Dundalk 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-2 Aston Villa Eng
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Hamburg Ger
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-0 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ita Internazionale 1-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
37 31 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Den KB (Copenhagen) 1-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Swe Malmo FF 0-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Por Porto 2-0 Roma Ita
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Esp Real Madrid 3-2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Fra SEC Bastia 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel SK Beveren 2-3 Hajduk Split Cro
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 URS SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Eng Southampton 2-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel SV Winterslag 1-0 Arsenal Eng
37 31 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Esp Valencia 2-0 Boavista Por
37 31 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 0-2 Standard Liege Bel
67 30 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1982 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
67 30 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1982 Pol Slask Wroclaw 0-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Aberdeen 2-1 Feyenoord Ned 16000
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ita AC Milan 0-2 Espanyol Esp
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Den AGF (Aarhus) 0-0 Benfica Por
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Den Brondby 3-0 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Dundee United 1-2 TJ Vitkovice Tch 8938
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ned FC Den Haag 2-1 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Por GD Chaves 1-2 Honved Hun
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ger Hamburg 0-1 Ajax Ned
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ita Internazionale 0-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Swe Kalmar FF 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Bel KV Mechelen 0-0 St Mirren Sco 6146
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Nor Lillestrom 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Gre OFI (Crete) 1-0 Atalanta Ita
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 Juventus Ita
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Rangers 3-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol 41366
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Porto Por
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Real Sociedad 1-1 Dinamo Minsk Bls
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Cze Sparta Prague 1-2 Anderlecht Bel
69 25 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Fra Toulouse 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ned Utrecht 1-1 Hellas-Verona Ita
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 SK Beveren Bel
69 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 0-1 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
69 25 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 GDR Wismut Aue 1-0 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Aut Admira Wacker 2-4 Royal Antwerp Bel
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Den AGF (Aarhus) 3-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Fra AJ Auxerre 5-0 FC Copenhagen Den
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Bel Anderlecht 4-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Por Benfica 5-1 Vac FC-Samsung Hun
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Austria Vienna Aut
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-1 Barcelona Esp
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 Galatasaray Tur
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Sigma Olomouc Cze
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 0-1 Standard Liege Bel 16897
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 Lech Poznan Pol
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sui Lucerne 1-0 Feyenoord Ned
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Fra Monaco 0-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Napoli 0-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Parma 0-0 Boavista Por
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sco Rangers 2-1 Leeds United Eng 43251
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Esp Real Madrid 5-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Roma 3-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sui Sion 2-2 Porto Por
97 20 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-1 AC Milan Ita
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Tur Trabzonspor 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 1-0 KV Mechelen Bel
97 20 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 0-3 Ajax Ned
97 20 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ger Werder Bremen 2-3 Sparta Prague Cze
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-1 OFI (Crete) Gre
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ned Ajax 1-0 Udinese Ita
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Aston Villa Eng
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Esp Atletico Madrid 5-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 VfL Bochum Ger
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ita Internazionale 1-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra Metz 0-2 Karlsruhe Ger
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra RC Strasbourg 3-0 Liverpool Eng
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Rus Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Lazio Ita
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Real Valladolid Esp
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
123 15 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 SEC Bastia Fra
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Eng Arsenal 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Juventus Ita
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Barcelona Esp
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Den Brondby 2-6 Manchester United Eng
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 Benfica Por
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Ajax Ned
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Por Porto 3-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Fra RC Lens 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Esp Real Madrid 6-1 Sturm Graz Aut
138 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Nor Rosenborg 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Bel Anderlecht 2-1 Bologna Ita
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Amica Wronki Pol
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Sui FC Zurich 1-2 Newcastle United Eng
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Cze FK Teplice 1-2 RCD Mallorca Esp
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Aut Grazer AK 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Isr Hapoel Haifa 0-3 Ajax Ned
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-2 Roma Ita
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Svk Inter Bratislava 0-3 Nantes Fra
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Eng Leeds United 4-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-3 Juventus Ita
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Hun MTK (Budapest) 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 Celtic Sco 28539
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-2 Benfica Por
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ita Parma 1-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 0-0 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Cze Slavia Prague 3-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 West Ham United Eng
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ger Werder Bremen 0-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
150 13 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-1 Monaco Fra
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Celtic Sco 22635
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-0 Monaco Fra
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-1 Arsenal Eng
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 Olympiakos Gre
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Ita Juventus 4-2 Real Sociedad Esp
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Internazionale Ita
169 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Fra Lyon 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-0 Grazer AK Aut
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ger Alemannia Aachen 1-0 Lille Fra
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Pol Amica Wronki 0-5 Rangers Sco 3100
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Parma Ita
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Por Benfica 4-2 Heerenveen Ned
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-2 FC Bruges Bel
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Gre Egaleo 0-1 Middlesbrough Eng
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ned Feyenoord 3-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 28000
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ita Lazio 1-1 Villarreal Esp
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Gre Panionios (Athens) 0-1 Newcastle United Eng
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-0 Utrecht Ned
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ger Schalke 04 1-1 Basle Sui
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Bel SK Beveren 1-5 VfB Stuttgart Ger
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 Standard Liege Bel
177 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 5-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 Fiorentina Ita
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Tur Fenerbahce 2-5 Arsenal Eng
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Ita Juventus 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Celtic Sco 74655
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Por Porto 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-5 Lyon Fra
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Esp Villarreal 6-3 AaB Aalborg Den
193 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-1 BATE Borisov Bls
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Eng Chelsea 4-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-1 Manchester United Eng
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Sui FC Zurich 0-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Ita Juventus 1-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Por Porto 2-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Esp Real Madrid 2-3 AC Milan Ita
201 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 0-0 Besiktas Tur
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 Rosenborg Nor
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Tur Besiktas 1-3 Porto Por
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Hun Debreceni VSC 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ukr Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Seville Esp
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Fra Lille 1-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Eng Manchester City 3-1 Lech Poznan Pol
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-1 Sampdoria Ita
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ita Napoli 0-0 Liverpool Eng
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ita Palermo 0-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-1 BATE Borisov Bls
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Cze Sparta Prague 3-3 Lausanne-Sports Sui
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-1 KAA Gent Bel
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-1 Juventus Ita
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ned Utrecht 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Getafe Esp
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Esp Villarreal 1-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 4-2 OB (Odense) Den
209 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-0 Hajduk Split Cro



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share