London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
20 October

21 October

22 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Pat McShane 1960 57 Scotland 1979-08-02 Thu 1981-03-28 Sat 8 1
Connor Randall 1995 22 England 2017-07-29 Sat 2018-04-27 Fri 27 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alex Miller 1911 106 Greenock Morton Nov 8 1947 Greenock Morton 1 Hearts 1 Feb 28 1948 Hearts 3 Greenock Morton 0 2 0 0 1 1
Chris Duffy 1918 99 Charlton Athletic Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 1 1 1 0 0
Robert Craig Caldwell Bowman 1920 97 Queens Park; Third Lanark May 3 1941 Hearts 1 Queens Park 0 Dec 30 1944 Third Lanark 1 Hearts 2 10 0 1 2 7
Bernard Kelly 1932 85 Raith Rovers Feb 9 1952 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 Nov 26 1960 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 20 4 3 4 13
John Rudge 1944 73 Carlisle United Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Alexander O'Hara 1956 61 Rangers; Partick Thistle; Greenock Morton Jan 19 1974 Hearts 2 Rangers 4 Mar 26 1988 Hearts 2 Greenock Morton 0 24 4 11 5 8
Derek Daun 1956 61 Montrose Mar 16 1976 Hearts 2 Montrose 1 Mar 25 1978 Montrose 0 Hearts 0 3 1 0 2 1
Andrew Kennedy 1957 60 Stirling Albion Nov 26 1977 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 0 Feb 16 1980 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 0 5 0 0 0 5
Kevin Sheedy 1959 58 Everton; Newcastle United May 13 1991 Hearts 2 Everton 0 Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 2 0 0 0 2
Paul Cavanagh 1961 56 Berwick Rangers Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Gary McGinnis 1963 54 Dundee United; St Johnstone Aug 11 1984 Dundee United 2 Hearts 0 Aug 31 1994 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 4 22 0 9 6 7
Mark Haro 1971 46 Dunfermline Athletic Aug 10 1991 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Mar 28 1992 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 2 0 0 0 2
Paul Telfer 1971 46 Celtic Oct 15 2005 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 Jan 14 2007 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 7 0 4 1 2
Stephen Craigan 1976 41 Motherwell; Partick Thistle Oct 4 1997 Motherwell 1 Hearts 4 Dec 24 2011 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 38 1 12 10 16
Alan Reid 1980 37 Hibernian; St Mirren May 21 2000 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Dec 26 2007 Hearts 0 St Mirren 1 4 0 1 2 1
Sam Vokes 1989 28 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0
Taylor Morgan 1990 27 Falkirk Mar 21 2015 Falkirk 0 Hearts 3 Mar 21 2015 Falkirk 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Mark Hurst 1995 22 St Johnstone Aug 3 2014 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 4 Aug 3 2014 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 4 1 5 40% 10% 50% 10 15
A 14 4 2 8 28% 14% 57% 20 37

Tot 24 8 3 13 33% 12% 54% 30 52

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 135 1882-10-21 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Millburn Park

Vale Of Leven

1-8

0 Unknown
[James Brown 25] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 124 1893-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 18

West Craigie Park

Dundee

5-2

3000 Willie Taylor ;Willie Taylor ;Bobby Rae ;Willie Michael ;Willie Hogg
[Frank George 10] ;[Robert Petrie]
3 118 1899-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 18

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-1

4000 Willie Michael 4 ;Willie Michael
[Thomas Wingate]
4 112 1905-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 30

Dens Park

Dundee

1-1

14000 David Lindsay
[Allan Nimmo]
5 106 1911-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-3

6000 -----
[Robert Hosie] ;[John [2] Rankin] ;[James D Smith]
6 101 1916-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

0-3

8000 -----
[William G Shimmons] ;[John Bertram Jackson] ;[Henry (Harry) McGowan]
7 95 1922-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-1

5000 John Hanlon ;James A Henderson
[Bill Culley 15]
8 84 1933-10-21 Sat s n Division A 12 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

30000 Barney Battles Jnr 30
[Bob McPhail 8] ;[Jimmy Smith pen 40] ;[Jimmy Smith 60]
9 78 1939-10-21 Sat s n Wartime NE 01 of 29

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

2-3

4500 Archie Garrett ;John Donaldson
[Alex Nelson Carruthers] ;[William Rennie Miller] ;[Kenneth Dawson 91]
10 73 1944-10-21 Sat s n Wartime S 11 of 30

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-1

6000 Archie Kelly 58
[Arthur [1] Dixon 30]
11 67 1950-10-21 Sat s n Division A 07 of 30

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-5

22000 Willie Bauld 7 ;Davie Laing pen 70
[Jimmy Walker 6] ;[Archie McCallum pen 40] ;[Jimmy Walker 50] ;[William O'Donnell 74] ;[Archie McCallum 78]
12 56 1961-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

27719 Willie Wallace 13 ;Maurice Elliott 44
[John Hughes 59]
13 50 1967-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-1

9358 Roald Jensen 9 ;Donald Ford 86
[Jim Storrie 62]
14 49 1968-10-21 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Middlesbrough

2-4

6319 Donald Ford ;Alan Gordon
[John Hickton] ;[John Hickton] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
15 45 1972-10-21 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

6795 -----
-----
16 39 1978-10-21 Sat s n Premier 10 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-1

13707 Derek O'Connor 1 ;Denis McQuade 79
[Joe Harper pen 59]
17 28 1989-10-21 Sat s s Premier 10 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

37506 Scott Crabbe 32
[Roy Aitken 54] ;[Thomas Coyne 89]
18 25 1992-10-21 Wed n s UEFA Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

Royal Standard Club Liegeois

0-1

16897 -----
[Alain Bettagno 7]
19 22 1995-10-21 Sat n s Premier 09 of 36

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

45155 John Millar 79
[Paul Gascoigne 1] ;[Oleg Salenko 25] ;[Gordon Durie 36] ;[Oleg Salenko 84]
20 16 2001-10-21 Sun n s SPL 11 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

13774 Stephen Simmons 64
[Ulises de la Cruz 1] ;[Ulises de la Cruz 26]
21 13 2004-10-21 Thu n s UEFA Cup Group A: 1 of 4

Stadion Feijenoord

Feyenoord

0-3

28000 -----
[Dirk Kuyt 22] ;[Bart Goor 58] ;[Dirk Kuyt 83]
22 11 2006-10-21 Sat n s SPL 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

16849 -----
[Danny Invincible 27] ;[Gary Wales 35]
23 5 2012-10-21 Sun n s SPL 10 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-0

11572 Danny Grainger 14
-----
24 0 2017-10-21 Sat n n Premiership 10 of 38

Murrayfield Stadium

St Johnstone

1-0

18534 Kyle Lafferty 74
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 135 r Sat Oct 21 1882 Sat 21 Oct 1882 Hibernian 8 Avondale 0 Edinburgh FA Shield
2 124 Sat 21 Oct 1893 Port Glasgow Athletic 3 Hibernian 3 L2 Clune Park
3 118 Sat 21 Oct 1899 Hibernian 0 Rangers 2 L1 Easter Road 17000
4 112 Sat 21 Oct 1905 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
5 106 Sat 21 Oct 1911 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
6 101 Sat 21 Oct 1916 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 3000
7 95 Sat 21 Oct 1922 Hibernian 2 Raith Rovers 0 L1 Easter Road 16000
8 84 Sat 21 Oct 1933 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
9 78 Sat 21 Oct 1939 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 EDIV Dens Park stadium
10 73 Sat 21 Oct 1944 Hibernian 8 Partick Thistle 0 SOFL Easter Road
11 56 Sat 21 Oct 1961 Partick Thistle 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 9070
12 50 Sat 21 Oct 1967 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Muirton Park 5516
13 45 Sat 21 Oct 1972 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Firhill 9197
14 39 Sat 21 Oct 1978 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 8290
15 22 Sat 21 Oct 1995 Hibernian 4 Motherwell 2 P Easter Road 9803
16 16 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 13774

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Paul Telfer 1971 46 Edinburgh Scotland Coventry City Wed 29 Mar 2000 Wed 29 Mar 2000 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 21 Oct 1950 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

3-1

60000 Reilly 23; Reilly 57; Liddell 72
Aubrey Powell 68
2 Wed 21 Oct 1964 s WC 01 of 06

Hampden Park

Finland

3-1

55332 Law 2; Chalmers 38; Gibson 42
Juhani Peltonen 70
3 Sat 21 Oct 1967 s BCEC 04 of 06

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

0-1

55000 -----
David Clements 67

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Davie Hamilton 1882 135 Glasgow Celtic Sat 28 Feb 1903 Sat 28 Feb 1903 1 0
Tommy Kiernan 1922 95 Celtic Wed 12 Mar 1947 Wed 12 Mar 1947 1 0
Bernard Kelly 1932 85 Raith Rovers Wed 18 Sep 1957 Wed 18 Sep 1957 1 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 21 Oct 1936 s

Goodison Park

English Football League

0-2

34000 -----
Bastin pen; Westwood

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 53 Wed Oct 21 1964 Wed 21 Oct 1964 Denmark 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G7
1 53 Wed Oct 21 1964 Wed 21 Oct 1964 Scotland 3 Finland 1 WCEUR G8
3 50 Sat Oct 21 1967 Sat 21 Oct 1967 Wales 0 England 3 EC G8
3 50 Sat Oct 21 1967 Sat 21 Oct 1967 Northern Ireland 1 Scotland 0 EC G8
5 45 Sat Oct 21 1972 Sat 21 Oct 1972 Switzerland 0 Italy 0 WCEUR G2
6 44 Sun Oct 21 1973 Sun 21 Oct 1973 Zambia 4 Morocco 0 WCAFR QFRGR
6 44 Sun Oct 21 1973 Sun 21 Oct 1973 Yugoslavia 0 Spain 0 WCEUR G7
8 40 Fri Oct 21 1977 Fri 21 Oct 1977 Egypt 3 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QFRGR
9 33 Sun Oct 21 1984 Sun 21 Oct 1984 Ivory Coast 4 Gambia 0 WCAFR QR1
10 28 Sat Oct 21 1989 Sat 21 Oct 1989 Saudi Arabia 0 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QFRGR
11 24 Thu Oct 21 1993 Thu 21 Oct 1993 North Korea 0 Japan 3 WCASIA QFRGR
12 16 Sun Oct 21 2001 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Bahrain 3 Iran 1 WCASIA QR2
12 16 Sun Oct 21 2001 Sun 21 Oct 2001 Saudi Arabia 4 Thailand 1 WCASIA QR2
14 10 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Bahrain 4 Malaysia 1 WCASIA QR1
14 10 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 China PR 7 Myanmar 0 WCASIA QR1
14 10 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 TimorLeste 2 Hong Kong 3 WCASIA QR1
14 10 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Mongolia 1 North Korea 4 WCASIA QR1
14 10 Sun Oct 21 2007 Sun 21 Oct 2007 Sri Lanka 0 Qatar 1 WCASIA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup R1 1 Sun Oct 21 1956 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 8-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
1 61 ICFC GR 0 Sun Oct 21 1956 Sui Lausanne-Sports 7-3 Leipzig XI GDR
3 58 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 21 1959 Den B1909 (Odense) 0-3 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
3 58 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 21 1959 Esp Real Madrid 7-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
5 48 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1969 Hun Gyori ETO 2-3 Barcelona Esp
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Den AB (Copenhagen) 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ned Ajax 3-0 Basle Sui
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Por Benfica 2-0 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Everton Eng
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ita Cagliari 2-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Wal Cardiff City 5-1 Nantes Fra
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Zurich Sui
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 Chelsea Eng
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Hamburg Ger
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Tur Goztepe 0-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Hun Honved 0-1 Manchester City Eng
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Leeds United 1-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Liverpool 3-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Eng Newcastle United 2-0 Pecsi Dozsa Hun
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
6 47 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Esp Real Madrid 0-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 UT Arad ROU
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Tch Sparta Prague 3-1 Dundee United Sco 17600
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Aut Sturm Graz 1-0 Arsenal Eng
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Esp Valencia 0-1 SK Beveren Bel
6 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 2-0 Hajduk Split Cro
6 47 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1970 Irl Waterford 0-7 Celtic Sco 41486
32 46 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1971 Ita Juventus 2-0 Aberdeen Sco 24352
32 46 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1971 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
34 42 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1975 FRG MSV Duisburg 3-2 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
35 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Sat Oct 21 1978 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-2 Slask Wroclaw Pol
36 37 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1980 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Sco Aberdeen 3-0 Arges Pitestie ROU 22000
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 Juventus Ita
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Lokeren Bel
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-2 Liverpool Eng
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Tch Banik Ostrava 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Por Benfica 0-0 Bayern Munich Ger
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 Glentoran Nir
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 Barcelona Esp
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Irl Dundalk 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-2 Aston Villa Eng
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Hamburg Ger
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-0 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Ita Internazionale 1-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
37 36 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Den KB (Copenhagen) 1-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Swe Malmo FF 0-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Por Porto 2-0 Roma Ita
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Esp Real Madrid 3-2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Fra SEC Bastia 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel SK Beveren 2-3 Hajduk Split Cro
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 URS SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Eng Southampton 2-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Bel SV Winterslag 1-0 Arsenal Eng
37 36 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Esp Valencia 2-0 Boavista Por
37 36 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1981 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 0-2 Standard Liege Bel
67 35 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1982 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
67 35 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1982 Pol Slask Wroclaw 0-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Aberdeen 2-1 Feyenoord Ned 16000
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ita AC Milan 0-2 Espanyol Esp
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Den AGF (Aarhus) 0-0 Benfica Por
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Den Brondby 3-0 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Dundee United 1-2 TJ Vitkovice Tch 8938
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ned FC Den Haag 2-1 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Por GD Chaves 1-2 Honved Hun
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ger Hamburg 0-1 Ajax Ned
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ita Internazionale 0-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Swe Kalmar FF 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Bel KV Mechelen 0-0 St Mirren Sco 6146
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Nor Lillestrom 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Gre OFI (Crete) 1-0 Atalanta Ita
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 Juventus Ita
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Sco Rangers 3-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol 41366
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Porto Por
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Esp Real Sociedad 1-1 Dinamo Minsk Bls
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Tch Sparta Prague 1-2 Anderlecht Bel
69 30 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Fra Toulouse 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Ned Utrecht 1-1 Hellas-Verona Ita
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 SK Beveren Bel
69 30 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 0-1 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
69 30 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1987 GDR Wismut Aue 1-0 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Aut Admira Wacker 2-4 Royal Antwerp Bel
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Den AGF (Aarhus) 3-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Fra AJ Auxerre 5-0 FC Copenhagen Den
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Bel Anderlecht 4-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Por Benfica 5-1 Vac FC-Samsung Hun
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Austria Vienna Aut
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-1 Barcelona Esp
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 Galatasaray Tur
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Sigma Olomouc Tch
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sco Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Standard Liege Bel Tynecastle Park 16897
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 Lech Poznan Pol
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sui Lucerne 1-0 Feyenoord Ned
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Fra Monaco 0-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Napoli 0-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Parma 0-0 Boavista Por
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sco Rangers 2-1 Leeds United Eng 43251
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Esp Real Madrid 5-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ita Roma 3-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Sui Sion 2-2 Porto Por
97 25 Champions League R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-1 AC Milan Ita
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Tur Trabzonspor 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 1-0 KV Mechelen Bel
97 25 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 0-3 Ajax Ned
97 25 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 21 1992 Ger Werder Bremen 2-3 Sparta Prague Tch
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-1 OFI (Crete) Gre
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ned Ajax 1-0 Udinese Ita
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Aston Villa Eng
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Esp Atletico Madrid 5-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 VfL Bochum Ger
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ita Internazionale 1-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra Metz 0-2 Karlsruhe Ger
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Fra RC Strasbourg 3-0 Liverpool Eng
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Rus Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Lazio Ita
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Real Valladolid Esp
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
123 20 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 21 1997 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 SEC Bastia Fra
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Eng Arsenal 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Juventus Ita
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Barcelona Esp
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Den Brondby 2-6 Manchester United Eng
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 Benfica Por
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Ajax Ned
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Por Porto 3-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Fra RC Lens 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Esp Real Madrid 6-1 Sturm Graz Aut
138 19 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 21 1998 Nor Rosenborg 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Bel Anderlecht 2-1 Bologna Ita
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Amica Wronki Pol
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Tch FK Teplice 1-2 RCD Mallorca Esp
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Aut Grazer AK 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Isr Hapoel Haifa 0-3 Ajax Ned
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-2 Roma Ita
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Svk Inter Bratislava 0-3 Nantes Fra
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Eng Leeds United 4-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-3 Juventus Ita
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Hun MTK (Budapest) 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 Celtic Sco 28539
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-2 Benfica Por
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ita Parma 1-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 0-0 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Tch Slavia Prague 3-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 West Ham United Eng
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Ger Werder Bremen 0-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-1 Monaco Fra
150 18 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 21 1999 Sui Zurich 1-2 Newcastle United Eng
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Celtic Sco 22635
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-0 Monaco Fra
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-1 Arsenal Eng
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 Olympiakos Gre
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Ita Juventus 4-2 Real Sociedad Esp
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Internazionale Ita
169 14 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2003 Fra Lyon 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-0 Grazer AK Aut
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ger Alemannia Aachen 1-0 Lille Fra
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Pol Amica Wronki 0-5 Rangers Sco 3100
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Parma Ita
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Por Benfica 4-2 Heerenveen Ned
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-2 FC Bruges Bel
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Gre Egaleo 0-1 Middlesbrough Eng
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ned Feyenoord 3-0 Heart of Midlothian Sco 28000
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ita Lazio 1-1 Villarreal Esp
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Gre Panionios (Athens) 0-1 Newcastle United Eng
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-0 Utrecht Ned
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Ger Schalke 04 1-1 Basle Sui
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Bel SK Beveren 1-5 VfB Stuttgart Ger
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 Standard Liege Bel
177 13 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2004 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 5-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 Fiorentina Ita
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Tur Fenerbahce 2-5 Arsenal Eng
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Ita Juventus 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Celtic Sco 74655
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Por Porto 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-5 Lyon Fra
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Esp Villarreal 6-3 AaB Aalborg Den
193 9 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2008 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-1 BATE Borisov Bls
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Eng Chelsea 4-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-1 Manchester United Eng
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Sui FC Zurich 0-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Ita Juventus 1-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Por Porto 2-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Esp Real Madrid 2-3 AC Milan Ita
201 8 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2009 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 0-0 Besiktas Tur
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 Rosenborg Nor
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Tur Besiktas 1-3 Porto Por
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Hun Debreceni VSC 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ukr Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Seville Esp
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Fra Lille 1-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Eng Manchester City 3-1 Lech Poznan Pol
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-1 Sampdoria Ita
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ita Napoli 0-0 Liverpool Eng
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ita Palermo 0-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-1 BATE Borisov Bls
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Tch Sparta Prague 3-3 Lausanne-Sports Sui
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-1 KAA Gent Bel
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-1 Juventus Ita
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ned Utrecht 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Getafe Esp
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Esp Villarreal 1-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 4-2 OB (Odense) Den
209 7 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 21 2010 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-0 Hajduk Split Cro
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra 20000
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Esp Barcelona 3-1 Ajax Ned 79357
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Bls BATE Borisov 0-7 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 20000
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Eng Chelsea 6-0 Maribor Branik Slo 41126
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-2 Manchester City Eng
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Por Porto 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp 45000
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Ita Roma 1-7 Bayern Munich Ger 65000
233 3 Europa League GR 0 Tue Oct 21 2014 Ger Schalke 04 4-3 Sporting Lisbon Por 49943
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 Astana 1964 kaz 33853
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-1 Manchester United Eng 18456
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 Benfica Por 33615
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Ita Juventus 0-0 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 40940
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 20500
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Eng Manchester City 2-1 Seville Esp 45595
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Real Madrid Esp 46858
241 2 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 21 2015 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned 23375



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com