London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
21 October

22 October

23 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Craig Levein 1964 48 Scotland 1983-12-03 Sat 1997-10-12 Sun 398 17
John Thomson 1934 78 Scotland 1956-02-11 Sat 1956-02-11 Sat 1 0
Roy Turnbull 1948 64 Scotland 1966-08-13 Sat 1968-11-09 Sat 1 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Mark Bell 1961 51 Edinburgh

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alfred Boyd 1920 92 Dundee Oct 6 1947 Dundee 2 Hearts 1 Jan 31 1953 Hearts 1 Dundee 1 19 0 10 4 5
Bert Trautmann 1923 89 Manchester City Mar 10 1951 Hearts 1 Manchester City 0 Jun 11 1958 Hearts 6 Manchester City 0 7 0 3 0 4
Alan John Gilzean 1938 74 Dundee; Tottenham Hotspur Dec 24 1960 Dundee 2 Hearts 2 Aug 7 1971 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1 10 6 3 3 4
Charles Hertig 1939 73 Lausanne Sep 25 1963 Lausanne 2 Hearts 2 Oct 15 1963 Lausanne 3 Hearts 2 3 1 1 2 0
Les Barrett 1947 65 Fulham Sep 16 1975 Fulham 3 Hearts 2 Sep 16 1975 Fulham 3 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Peter Dickson 1951 61 Queen Of The South Sep 14 1977 Queen Of The South 3 Hearts 3 Feb 17 1982 Hearts 4 Queen Of The South 1 4 1 0 2 2
William Ingham 1952 60 Burnley Oct 24 1973 Hearts 0 Burnley 3 Nov 6 1973 Burnley 5 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
John Stuart Mauchlen 1957 55 Morton Sep 20 1980 Hearts 0 Morton 1 Sep 20 1980 Hearts 0 Morton 1 1 0 1 0 0
Peter James Godfrey 1957 55 Meadowbank Thistle; St Mirren Jan 20 1982 Hearts 5 Meadowbank Thistle 0 Oct 27 1990 St Mirren 2 Hearts 1 20 2 5 6 9
Mark Peter Falco 1960 52 Rangers Oct 3 1987 Hearts 0 Rangers 0 Oct 3 1987 Hearts 0 Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0
Cezary Tobollik 1961 51 Eintracht Frankfurt Apr 24 1985 Hearts 3 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Apr 24 1985 Hearts 3 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 1 0 0 0 1
Stuart Robert Burgess 1962 50 Falkirk Aug 8 1987 Hearts 4 Falkirk 2 Jan 20 1990 Hearts 2 Falkirk 0 7 2 1 0 6
Anthony McDonald 1964 48 St Mirren Dec 21 1991 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 Dec 21 1991 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Craig William Levein 1964 48 Cowdenbeath Aug 24 1983 Cowdenbeath 0 Hearts 0 Aug 27 1983 Hearts 1 Cowdenbeath 1 2 0 0 2 0
Paul Michael Lyons McStay 1964 48 Celtic Mar 12 1983 Celtic 4 Hearts 1 Jan 11 1997 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 53 4 29 14 10
Gabriel Omar Amato 1970 42 Rangers Aug 2 1998 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 Aug 7 1999 Hearts 0 Rangers 4 3 0 1 1 1
Deivid de Souza 1979 33 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Nov 6 2003 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 0 Hearts 1 Nov 6 2003 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Scott John Morrison 1981 31 East Fife Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Daniel Nardiello 1982 30 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Mark McKay Fotheringham 1983 29 Dundee; Ross County Dec 3 2003 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Oct 27 2012 Hearts 2 Ross County 2 7 0 1 2 4
William McKay 1988 24 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Jan 21 2012 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 0 Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 6 3 3 3 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 11 8 1 2 72% 9% 18% 20 13
A 8 1 1 6 12% 12% 75% 11 19

Tot 19 9 2 8 47% 10% 42% 31 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 131 1881-10-22 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Vale Of Leven

0-6

0 -----
[McCrae] ;[Freil 15] ;[McCrae] ;[Forbes] ;[Logan] ;[McFarlane]
2 125 1887-10-22 Sat s n Scottish Cup 3rd

Hibernian Park

Hibernian

3-1

8500 Lindsay [1] 17 ;Common W 49 ;Scrimmage
[Paddy Gallagher]
3 120 1892-10-22 Sat s n Friendly

Chillingham Road

Newcastle East End

0-2

4000 -----
[Reay] ;[Reay]
4 114 1898-10-22 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

3-3

4000 Willie Michael 20 ;Bobby Walker ;Scrimmage
[Alexander Crawford] ;[Alexander Crawford] ;[James Long 85]
5 108 1904-10-22 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

3-1

6000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker
[Lindsay pen]
6 102 1910-10-22 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

13500 Richard Harker 60 ;Bobby Walker 85
-----
7 91 1921-10-22 Sat s n Division 1

Somerset Park

Ayr United

1-2

4000 Smillie Harry L
[Murdoch McKenzie] ;[Robert MacDougall]
8 85 1927-10-22 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

14500 -----
-----
9 80 1932-10-22 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-0

24342 Jock White 90
-----
10 74 1938-10-22 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

5-2

19907 Phillips Willie 15 ;Tommy Walker 18 ;Archie Miller ;Phillips Willie ;Freddie Warren 84
[Matthew Armstrong 43] ;[William H Strauss]
11 63 1949-10-22 Sat s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

0-1

50000 -----
[W Findlay 1]
12 57 1955-10-22 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

3-1

21000 Alfie Conn Snr 15 ;Alex Young 65 ;Alfie Conn Snr 71
[T Liddell 85]
13 46 1966-10-22 Sat s n Division 1

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-3

4732 Chris Shevlane 13 ;Willie Wallace pen 23
[B Kemp 46] ;[G Whitelaw 62] ;[B Kemp 84]
14 35 1977-10-22 Sat s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

2-1

8942 Willie Gibson 28 ;Lawrie Tierney 61
[B Gallacher 65]
15 29 1983-10-22 Sat s n Premier

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-1

13157 -----
[D Dodds 36]
16 24 1988-10-22 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-2

24017 -----
[M McGhee 48] ;[F McAvennie 87]
17 18 1994-10-22 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-0

10655 Stephen Frail 12 ;John Robertson 41
-----
18 12 2000-10-22 Sun n s SPL

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-6

12926 Andy Kirk 5 ;Colin Cameron 90
[M Paatelainen 43] ;[M Paatelainen 45] ;[D Zitelli 51] ;[M Paatelainen 74] ;[J O'Neil 81] ;[R Latapy 84]
19 7 2005-10-22 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-0

16500 Rudi Skacel 21 ;Michal Pospisil 23
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 131 r Sat Oct 22 1881 Sat 22 Oct 1881 Hibernian 4 St Bernards 0 F
2 125 Sat Oct 22 1887 Sat 22 Oct 1887 Hibernian 1 Heart of Midlothian 3 Scottish Cup R3 r
3 114 r Sat Oct 22 1898 Sat 22 Oct 1898 Hibernian 4 St Mirren 3 L1 Easter Road 4000
4 108 r Sat Oct 22 1904 Sat 22 Oct 1904 Port Glasgow Athletic 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Clune Park 3000
5 102 r Sat Oct 22 1910 Sat 22 Oct 1910 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 13500
6 91 r Sat Oct 22 1921 Sat 22 Oct 1921 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 4000
7 85 r Sat Oct 22 1927 Sat 22 Oct 1927 Clyde 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Shawfield 4000
8 80 r Sat Oct 22 1932 Sat 22 Oct 1932 Alloa Athletic 0 Hibernian 3 L2 Recreation Park (Alloa) 1500
9 74 r Sat Oct 22 1938 Sat 22 Oct 1938 Ayr United 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Somerset Park 5500
10 63 r Sat Oct 22 1949 Sat 22 Oct 1949 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 24000
11 60 Wed Oct 22 1952 Wed 22 Oct 1952 Arsenal 7 Hibernian 1 Friendly
12 57 r Sat Oct 22 1955 Sat 22 Oct 1955 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hibernian 1 L1 East End Park 13000
13 52 r Sat Oct 22 1960 Sat 22 Oct 1960 Airdrieonians 4 Hibernian 3 L1 Broomfield 4000
14 46 r Sat Oct 22 1966 Sat 22 Oct 1966 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 2 L1 Easter Road 10436
15 35 r Sat Oct 22 1977 Sat 22 Oct 1977 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 0 P Fir Park 5045
16 32 Wed Oct 22 1980 Wed 22 Oct 1980 Hibernian 0 Ayr United 2 League Cup QF 5130
17 29 r Sat Oct 22 1983 Sat 22 Oct 1983 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 P Easter Road 5560
18 24 r Sat Oct 22 1988 Sat 22 Oct 1988 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 5904
19 18 r Sat Oct 22 1994 Sat 22 Oct 1994 Dundee United 0 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 7983
20 12 r Sun Oct 22 2000 Sun 22 Oct 2000 Hibernian 6 Heart Of Midlothian 2 SPL Easter Road 12926
21 7 r Sat Oct 22 2005 Sat 22 Oct 2005 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 1 SPL Pittodrie 13375
22 1 Sat 22 Oct 2011 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 3 SPL St Mirren Park 4273

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alan Gilzean 1938 74 Coupar Angus Scotland Dundee Tottenham Hotspur Thu 07 Nov 1963 Wed 21 Apr 1971 22 12
Craig Levein 1964 48 Dunfermline Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 28 Mar 1990 Wed 16 Nov 1994 16 0
Paul McStay 1964 48 Hamilton Scotland Celtic Wed 21 Sep 1983 Wed 02 Apr 1997 76 9

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 22 Oct 1960 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

0-2

55000 -----
Clifford William Jones 44; Thomas Royston Vernon 73
2 Sat 22 Oct 1966 s BCEC Q

Ninian Park

Wales

1-1

33269 Law 86
Ronald Tudor Davies 76
3 Wed 22 Oct 1969 s WC Q

Volksparkstadion

West Germany

2-3

72000 Johnstone 3; Gilzean 62
Klaus Fichtel 35; Gerhard Muller 60; Reinhard Libuda 80

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 51 Sun Oct 22 1961 Sun 22 Oct 1961 West Germany 2 Greece 1 WCEUR G3
1 51 Sun Oct 22 1961 Sun 22 Oct 1961 Hungary 3 Netherlands 3 WCEUR G4
3 46 Sat Oct 22 1966 Sat 22 Oct 1966 Northern Ireland 0 England 2 EC G8
3 46 Sat Oct 22 1966 Sat 22 Oct 1966 France 2 Poland 1 EC G7
3 46 Sat Oct 22 1966 Sat 22 Oct 1966 Wales 1 Scotland 1 EC G8
6 45 Sun Oct 22 1967 Sun 22 Oct 1967 Spain 2 Czechoslovakia 1 EC G1
7 43 Wed Oct 22 1969 Wed 22 Oct 1969 Netherlands 1 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G8
7 43 Wed Oct 22 1969 Wed 22 Oct 1969 Hungary 3 Denmark 0 WCEUR G2
7 43 Wed Oct 22 1969 Wed 22 Oct 1969 Wales 1 East Germany 3 WCEUR G3
7 43 Wed Oct 22 1969 Wed 22 Oct 1969 Soviet Union 2 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G4
7 43 Wed Oct 22 1969 Wed 22 Oct 1969 West Germany 3 Scotland 2 WCEUR G7
12 40 Sun Oct 22 1972 Sun 22 Oct 1972 Luxembourg 2 Turkey 0 WCEUR G2
13 35 Sat Oct 22 1977 Sat 22 Oct 1977 Mexico 3 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
14 24 Sat Oct 22 1988 Sat 22 Oct 1988 Cyprus 1 France 1 WCEUR G5
15 19 Fri Oct 22 1993 Fri 22 Oct 1993 Iran 1 Iraq 2 WCASIA QFRGR
15 19 Fri Oct 22 1993 Fri 22 Oct 1993 South Korea 1 Saudi Arabia 1 WCASIA QFRGR
17 5 Mon Oct 22 2007 Mon 22 Oct 2007 Pakistan 0 Iraq 7 WCASIA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 22 1958 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-5 4-11 Belgrade XI Srb
2 49 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 22 1963 Eng Arsenal 2-3 9-4 KB (Copenhagen) Den
3 43 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1969 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 0-0 Dinamo Bacau ROU
4 38 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1974 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-0 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
4 38 EURO R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1974 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 Barcelona Esp
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Borac (Banja Luka) Bos
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Arm Ararat Yerevan 1-1 West Ham United Eng
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Irl Athlone Town 0-0 AC Milan Ita
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Por Benfica 5-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Por Boavista 0-0 Celtic Sco 15000
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 Juventus Ita
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-0 Stal Mielec Pol
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Eng Derby County 4-1 Real Madrid Esp
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Sco Dundee United 1-2 Porto Por 6500
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ned FC Den Haag 3-2 RC Lens Fra
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 Sachsenring Zwickau GDR
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Tur Galatasaray 2-4 Torpedo Moscow Rus
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Cro Hajduk Split 4-0 RWD Molenbeek Bel
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 Ajax Ned
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Hun Honved 2-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Svk Inter Bratislava 2-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Eng Ipswich Town 3-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Ita Lazio 0-0 Barcelona Esp
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 Bayern Munich Ger
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Swe Osters IF 1-0 Roma Ita
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Esp Real Sociedad 1-3 Liverpool Eng
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 Hamburg Ger
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Pol Ruch Chorzow 1-3 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
6 37 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 Rangers Sco 28394
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Pol Slask Wroclaw 1-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Cologne Ger
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Aut Sturm Graz 2-0 Haladas VSE Hun
6 37 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
6 37 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1975 Wal Wrexham 2-0 Stal Rzeszow Pol
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Sco Aberdeen 0-1 Liverpool Eng 24000
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Tch Banik Ostrava 0-0 Dynamo Berlin GDR
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Sui Basle 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ger Bayern Munich 5-1 Ajax Ned
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Bul Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0-1 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-1 Valencia Esp
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ger Cologne 0-1 Barcelona Esp
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 4-0 Szombierki Bytom Pol
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Sco Dundee United 1-1 Lokeren Bel 7663
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Nor Haugar (Haugesund) 0-0 Newport County Wal
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Den Hvidovre 1-2 Feyenoord Ned
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Eng Ipswich Town 3-0 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-2 Standard Liege Bel
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 Benfica Por
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Fra Nantes 1-2 Internazionale Ita
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Por Porto 2-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-1 Hamburg Ger
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Honved Hun
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 2-2 Boavista Por
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
37 32 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-0 Esbjerg FB Den
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Sco St Mirren 0-0 Saint-Etienne Fra 11471
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ita Torino 3-1 Magdeburg GDR
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ned Utrecht 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Ger VfB Stuttgart 5-1 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Irl Waterford 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Bel Waterschei THOR 0-0 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
37 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Eng West Ham United 4-0 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Pol Widzew Lodz 3-1 Juventus Ita
37 32 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1980 Tch Zbrojovka Brno 1-1 Real Sociedad Esp
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 0-3 Malmo FF Swe
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Ned Ajax 4-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Esp Barcelona 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Austria Vienna Aut
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Por Benfica 1-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Tur Besiktas 0-0 W/O W Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-1 Feyenoord Ned
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Den Brondby 2-1 Dynamo Berlin GDR
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Sco Celtic 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr 47858
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Tch Dukla Prague 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Sco Dundee United 3-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU 10728
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-1 Standard Liege Bel
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Bul FC Vitosha (Sofia) 2-0 Velez (Mostar) Bos
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Pol GKS Katowice 2-2 Sion Sui
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Ned Groningen 0-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Cro Hajduk Split 3-1 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-0 Stahl Brandenburg GDR
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-2 Internazionale Ita
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Sco Rangers 2-1 Boavista Por 38772
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Juventus Ita
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Esp Real Zaragoza 0-0 Wrexham Wal
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Nor Rosenborg 0-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Bel SK Beveren 3-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 0-3 KAA Gent Bel
68 26 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Tch TJ Vitkovice 1-0 Porto Por
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Ita Torino 4-0 Gyori ETO Hun
68 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Rus Torpedo Moscow 2-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Fra Toulouse 3-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
68 26 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1986 Pol Widzew Lodz 0-0 Bayer Uerdingen Ger
100 25 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1987 Fra Olympique Marseille 4-0 Hajduk Split Cro
100 25 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1987 ROU Victoria Bucharest 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
102 21 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Fra AS Cannes 0-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
102 21 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Ger Hamburg 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
102 21 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Swe IFK Norrkoping 1-2 Monaco Fra
102 21 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Bel KAA Gent 0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
102 21 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 5-1 Celtic Sco 11300
102 21 UEFA R2 1 Tue Oct 22 1991 Esp Osasuna 0-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
108 20 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1992 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 0-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
108 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1992 Rus Spartak Moscow 4-2 Liverpool Eng
108 20 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1992 Ita Torino 1-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Ger Bayern Munich 5-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Tur Besiktas 1-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Barcelona Esp
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Svk Kosice 0-1 Juventus Ita
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Eng Manchester United 2-1 Feyenoord Ned
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Fra Monaco 5-1 Lierse Bel
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Ita Parma 1-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Newcastle United Eng
111 15 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 22 1997 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Esp Real Madrid 5-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Nor Rosenborg 2-0 Porto Por
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Cze Sparta Prague 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
111 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 22 1997 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Eng Chelsea 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Ned Heerenveen 2-1 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Bel KRC Genk 1-1 RCD Mallorca Esp
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Ita Lazio 0-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 Sporting Braga Por
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Gre Panionios (Athens) 3-2 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Aut SV Ried 2-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
124 14 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 22 1998 Nor Valerengen 1-0 Besiktas Tur
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Ned Ajax 1-1 Rosenborg Nor
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Eng Arsenal 1-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Sui Basle 2-2 Valencia Esp
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Fra Lyon 3-3 Internazionale Ita
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Esp Real Madrid 2-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Ita Roma 0-0 Genk Bel
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 22 2002 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-3 Liverpool Eng
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Ita AC Milan 0-1 FC Bruges Bel
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Ned Ajax 1-0 RC Celta Vigo Esp
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Eng Chelsea 2-1 Lazio Ita
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-3 Porto Por
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Sco Rangers 0-1 Manchester United Eng 48730
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Cze Sparta Prague 2-1 Besiktas Tur
140 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2003 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 Liverpool Eng
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Sui Basle 0-5 Barcelona Esp
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Eng Chelsea 1-0 Roma Ita
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Gre Panathinaikos 2-2 Werder Bremen Ger
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
148 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 22 2008 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Ned Ajax 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Nacional Madeira Por
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Aut Austria Vienna 2-2 Werder Bremen Ger
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Bls BATE Borisov 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Por Benfica 5-0 Everton Eng
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Sco Celtic 0-1 Hamburg Ger 38821
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-2 Basle Sui
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Bel FC Bruges 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Eng Fulham 1-1 Roma Ita
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Tur Galatasaray 4-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 5-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 0-1 Heerenveen Ned
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Ita Lazio 2-1 Villarreal Esp
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Fra Lille 3-0 Genoa Ita
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 Sturm Graz Aut
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 FC Copenhagen Den
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Toulouse Fra
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 2-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-1 Fenerbahce Tur
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 ROU Timisoara 0-0 Anderlecht Bel
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Esp Valencia 1-1 Slavia Prague Cze
156 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 22 2009 Lat Ventspils 1-2 Sporting Lisbon Por



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share