London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
22 October

23 October

24 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Colin Cameron 1972 45 Scotland 1996-04-10 Wed 2001-08-18 Sat 189 59
Michael Ngoo 1992 25 England 2013-01-26 Sat 2013-05-18 Sat 17 5
Derek Rutherford 1946 71 Scotland 1964-08-29 Sat 1967-08-05 Sat 3 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Tom Gracie 1915 102 Stobhill War Hospital Glasgow 1914-06-07 Sun 1915-05-01 Sat

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Fred Kennedy 1902 115 Everton Apr 10 1926 Everton 1 Hearts 1 Apr 10 1926 Everton 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
James Gordon 1915 102 Kilmarnock Jan 1 1896 Hearts 5 Kilmarnock 1 Jan 1 1896 Hearts 5 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 0 1
William C Sweeney 1918 99 Clyde Oct 30 1943 Clyde 2 Hearts 0 Sep 13 1947 Clyde 5 Hearts 2 11 0 4 1 6
Archibald M Smith 1924 93 Hamilton Academical Jan 18 1947 Hearts 4 Hamilton Academical 3 Jan 18 1947 Hearts 4 Hamilton Academical 3 1 1 0 0 1
Alec Watson Laird 1928 89 Dunfermline Athletic Nov 26 1955 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 5 Jan 5 1957 Hearts 5 Dunfermline Athletic 1 3 0 0 0 3
Alan Monkhouse 1930 87 Newcastle United Oct 10 1955 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 2 Oct 10 1955 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0
Tommy Preston 1932 85 Hibernian Sep 18 1954 Hibernian 2 Hearts 3 Sep 7 1963 Hearts 4 Hibernian 2 20 4 6 1 13
Eddie Thomas 1933 84 Derby County May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 1 1 0 1 0
Billy (William James) McAlpine 1948 69 Arbroath Oct 28 1972 Hearts 3 Arbroath 0 Oct 28 1972 Hearts 3 Arbroath 0 1 0 0 0 1
Alex Caldwell 1954 63 Dundee; St Johnstone May 6 1974 Dundee 0 Hearts 0 Dec 31 1983 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 2 15 0 2 5 8
Graham Rix 1957 60 Dundee Sep 1 1992 Dundee 1 Hearts 3 Sep 1 1992 Dundee 1 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Iain Francis Gourlay 1957 60 East Stirlingshire Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 4 0 1 0 3
Pat Carroll 1957 60 Hibernian; Raith Rovers; Falkirk May 3 1975 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Nov 20 1982 Hearts 3 Falkirk 1 9 1 2 3 4
Andy Payton 1967 50 Celtic Aug 26 1992 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Mar 10 1993 Celtic 1 Hearts 0 4 2 2 1 1
Brian McPhee 1970 47 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle); Hamilton Academical Sep 6 2000 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 Jul 17 2003 Hamilton Academical 4 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Colin Cameron 1972 45 Raith Rovers; Cowdenbeath Aug 14 1993 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 Jul 12 2011 Cowdenbeath 2 Hearts 1 9 1 4 2 3
Christian Eduard Dailly 1973 44 Dundee United; Rangers Nov 17 1990 Dundee United 1 Hearts 1 May 3 2009 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 14 2 3 5 6
Edis Mulalic 1975 42 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Oct 15 2003 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 Hearts 0 Oct 15 2003 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Ian Sharps 1980 37 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Shane Sutherland 1990 27 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Sep 18 2010 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 3 Feb 23 2013 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 10 1 2 6 2
Jordon Brown 1991 26 Aberdeen; Peterhead Jul 25 2017 Peterhead 2 Hearts 1 Jul 25 2017 Peterhead 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Steven Swinglehurst 1992 25 Annan Athletic Jul 26 2014 Hearts 3 Annan Athletic 1 Jul 26 2014 Hearts 3 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 1
Scott Tanser 1994 23 St Johnstone Dec 23 2017 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 0 Feb 10 2018 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 0 3 0 0 1 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 2 2 0 0 100% 0% 0% 7 3
H 14 10 1 3 71% 7% 21% 40 12
A 10 3 3 4 30% 30% 40% 21 22

Tot 26 15 4 7 57% 15% 26% 68 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 142 1875-10-23 Sat s n Scottish Cup R1

Meadows

Third Edinburgh Rifle Volunteers

0-0

0 -----
-----
2 138 1879-10-23 Thu s n Friendly

Dundee

Our Boys

6-3

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
3 137 1880-10-23 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Old Powderhall

Hibernian

5-3

5000 Alex McNeil ;James Edwards ;John Alexander ;Alex McNeil ;John [1] McNeil
[Scrimmage] ;[Scrimmage] ;[Missing]
4 133 1884-10-23 Thu s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Blackburn Rovers

0-1

6000 -----
[Harper 55]
5 131 1886-10-23 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Hibernian Park

Hibernian

1-5

7000 Scrimmage
[Phillip Clarke 20] ;[James McLaren] ;[Peter McGinn] ;[Willie Groves] ;[Willie Groves]
6 120 1897-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 18

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-3

17000 Tom Robertson [1] ;Willie Taylor
[John Campbell] ;[George Horsburgh Allan] ;[George Horsburgh Allan]
7 108 1909-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-1

14000 Burns Robert 10 ;Richard Harker ;S Allan og ;Burns Robert
[James Peggie]
8 105 1912-10-23 Wed s n Inter City League 02 of 04

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

3-0

4000 William Macpherson ;Percy Dawson ;Percy Dawson
-----
9 102 1915-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 37

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

2-0

6000 Harry Graham ;Harry Graham
-----
10 97 1920-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 15 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

3-1

19500 Willie Wilson ;Freddie J Forbes ;Freddie J Forbes
[John James Bell]
11 91 1926-10-23 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-5

8000 Jimmy Smith 75
[William Tennant 8] ;[Bob Ferrier 25] ;[William Tennant 27] ;[William Tennant 60] ;[George Stevenson 70]
12 80 1937-10-23 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

0-0

19853 -----
-----
13 74 1943-10-23 Sat s n Wartime S 11 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

9-0

6082 Archie Garrett 18 ;Jackie Gillies 32 ;Jackie Gillies 42 ;Archie Garrett 46 ;Tommy Martin 47 ;Whigham J og 52 ;Willie MacFarlane 68 ;Archie Garrett 77 ;Archie Garrett 88
-----
14 69 1948-10-23 Sat s n Division A 07 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-0

40824 Jimmy Wardhaugh 43 ;Alfie Conn 57
-----
15 63 1954-10-23 Sat s s League Cup Final

Hampden Park

Motherwell

4-2

55642 Willie Bauld 10 ;Willie Bauld 16 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 45 ;Willie Bauld 87
[William Yates Redpath pen 40] ;[Alexander Edward Bain 90]
16 52 1965-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

5-2

9507 Tommy Traynor 5 ;Tommy Traynor 17 ;Willie Wallace 40 ;John Cumming 71 ;Don Kerrigan 84
[Patrick James Delaney 14] ;[John McLaughlan 63]
17 50 1967-10-23 Mon s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

11000 Donald Ford 20
[Jimmy O'Rourke 13] ;[Joe Davis pen 85]
18 46 1971-10-23 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

4536 Donald Ford 34 ;Donald Ford 36
[Eddie Morrison 15] ;[Ross Clarkston Mathie 49]
19 41 1976-10-23 Sat s n Premier 08 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-2

11516 Willie Gibson 55
[Fraser Cammy og 20] ;[Gordon Wallace 76]
20 35 1982-10-23 Sat s n First Division 11 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

4-1

5997 Derek O'Connor 2 ;Dave Bowman 50 ;Willie Johnston 71 ;Alex MacDonald 79
[Hugh Hamill 12]
21 32 1985-10-23 Wed s n Friendly

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

4-1

307 Sandy Clark 23 ;Gary Mackay 25 ;Gary Mackay 77 ;John Robertson 80
[Paul Kirkcaldy 36]
22 24 1993-10-23 Sat n s Premier 13 of 44

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

0-0

7170 -----
-----
23 21 1996-10-23 Wed n s League Cup SF

Easter Road

Dundee

3-1

15653 Darren Beckford 20 ;Colin Cameron pen 30 ;Stephane Paille 60
[Jim Hamilton 73]
24 15 2002-10-23 Wed n s League Cup R3

Tynecastle Park

Ross County

3-0

6454 Steven Pressley pen 56 ;Jean-Louis Valois 58 ;Stephen Simmons 85
-----
25 7 2010-10-23 Sat n s SPL 09 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

3-0

12009 Rudi Skacel 2 ;Rudi Skacel 24 ;Rudi Skacel 92
-----
26 6 2011-10-23 Sun n s SPL 12 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-2

15495 -----
[Steven Naismith 20] ;[Nikica Jelavic 73]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 138 r Thu Oct 23 1879 Thu 23 Oct 1879 Hibernian 0 Dumbarton 4 F
2 137 Sat Oct 23 1880 Sat 23 Oct 1880 Heart of Midlothian 5 Hibernian 3 Scottish Cup R3 Powderhall 5000
3 131 Sat Oct 23 1886 Sat 23 Oct 1886 Hibernian 5 Heart of Midlothian 1 Scottish Cup R3 7000
4 120 Sat 23 Oct 1897 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 3 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4000
5 116 r Wed Oct 23 1901 Wed 23 Oct 1901 Hibernian 2 Edinburgh University 3 Friendly Easter Road
6 108 Sat 23 Oct 1909 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 4 L1 Easter Road 14000
7 105 r Wed Oct 23 1912 Wed 23 Oct 1912 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 2 Inter City Midweek League
8 102 Sat 23 Oct 1915 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 4500
9 97 Sat 23 Oct 1920 Partick Thistle 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Firhill 8000
10 91 Sat 23 Oct 1926 Hibernian 3 Clyde 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
11 80 Sat 23 Oct 1937 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Cathkin 5000
12 74 Sat 23 Oct 1943 Third Lanark 0 Hibernian 2 SOFL
13 69 Sat 23 Oct 1948 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 6 L1 Firhill 25000
14 63 Sat 23 Oct 1954 Clyde 6 Hibernian 3 L1 Shawfield 12000
15 55 Tue Oct 23 1962 Tue 23 Oct 1962 KB (Copenhagen) 2 Hibernian 3 ICFC R1 s 4500
16 52 Sat 23 Oct 1965 St Mirren 0 Hibernian 2 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 3068
17 46 Sat 23 Oct 1971 Hibernian 6 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 11120
18 43 Wed Oct 23 1974 Wed 23 Oct 1974 Hibernian 2 Juventus 4 UEFA Cup R2 Easter Road 28963
19 41 Sat 23 Oct 1976 Ayr United 2 Hibernian 3 P Somerset Park 4504
20 35 Sat 23 Oct 1982 Rangers 3 Hibernian 2 P Ibrox 16240
21 18 Sat 23 Oct 1999 Hibernian 5 Dundee 2 SPL Easter Road 10160
22 11 Mon 23 Oct 2006 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hibernian 4 SPL East End Park 6057
23 7 Sat 23 Oct 2010 Aberdeen 4 Hibernian 2 SPL Pittodrie Stadium 7587

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
David Mathers 1931 86 Glasgow Scotland Partick Thistle Tue 25 May 1954 Tue 25 May 1954 1 0
Colin Cameron 1972 45 Kirkcaldy Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wolverhampton Wanderers Wed 28 Apr 1999 Wed 13 Oct 2004 27 2
Christian Dailly 1973 44 Dundee Scotland Derby County Blackburn Rovers West Ham United Rangers Tue 27 May 1997 Fri 30 May 2008 67 6

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 23 Oct 1948 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

3-1

59911 Howie 15; Waddell 20; Waddell 30
Barrie Jones 22

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alf Boyd 1924 93 Dundee Wed 23 Mar 1949 Wed 23 Mar 1949 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 23 Oct 1935 s

Belfast

Irish League

3-2

5000 Harrison; Harrison; Buchan
Shearer; Shearer

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Sat Oct 23 1965 Sat 23 Oct 1965 Turkey 2 Romania 1 WCEUR G4
2 51 Sun Oct 23 1966 Sun 23 Oct 1966 Republic of Ireland 0 Spain 0 EC G1
3 49 Wed Oct 23 1968 Wed 23 Oct 1968 Wales 0 Italy 1 WCEUR G3
3 49 Wed Oct 23 1968 Wed 23 Oct 1968 Northern Ireland 4 Turkey 1 WCEUR G4
5 40 Sun Oct 23 1977 Sun 23 Oct 1977 South Korea 0 Australia 0 WCASIAOCE QFR
5 40 Sun Oct 23 1977 Sun 23 Oct 1977 Guatemala 2 El Salvador 2 WCNCA QRFGR
5 40 Sun Oct 23 1977 Sun 23 Oct 1977 Haiti 1 Surinam 0 WCNCA QRFGR
8 38 Tue Oct 23 1979 Tue 23 Oct 1979 Luxembourg 1 Sweden 1 EC G5
9 32 Wed Oct 23 1985 Wed 23 Oct 1985 Australia 7 Taiwan 0 WCOCE QRGR
10 21 Wed Oct 23 1996 Wed 23 Oct 1996 Slovakia 3 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G6

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 ICFC SF 1 Wed Oct 23 1957 Eng Birmingham City 4-3 Barcelona Esp
1 60 ICFC SF 2 Wed Oct 23 1957 Eng London XI 2-0 3-2 Lausanne-Sports Sui
3 55 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 23 1962 Den KB (Copenhagen) 2-3 2-7 Hibernian Sco 4500
4 54 ECWC R1 3 Wed Oct 23 1963 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Toss W Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut playoff in Zagreb
4 54 ECWC R1 3 Wed Oct 23 1963 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
6 49 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1968 Sco Aberdeen 2-1 Real Zaragoza Esp 25000
6 49 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1968 Eng Chelsea 0-0 DWS (Amsterdam) Ned
6 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 23 1968 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-0 2-3 Napoli Ita
6 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 23 1968 Eng Leeds United 3-2 3-2 Standard Liege Bel
10 44 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1973 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 Cologne Ger
10 44 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1973 Sui Zurich 0-0 Malmo FF Swe
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ned Ajax 1-0 Royal Antwerp Bel
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Bel Anderlecht 5-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Lux Avenir Beggen 1-6 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ger Bayern Munich 3-2 Magdeburg GDR
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-1 Benfica Por
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Irl Cork Celtic 1-2 Ararat Yerevan Arm
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Eng Derby County 2-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-1 Cologne Ger
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Swe Djurgardens IF 0-2 Dukla Prague Tch
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Sco Dundee United 0-0 Bursaspor Tur 8675
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 GDR Dynamo Dresden 1-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 1-5 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Hun Gyori ETO 2-0 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Cro Hajduk Split 4-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ger Hamburg 8-0 Steagul Rosu Brasov ROU
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Sco Hibernian 2-4 Juventus Ita Easter Road 28963
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-3 Atvidabergs FF Swe
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ita Internazionale 1-2 FC Amsterdam Ned
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Eng Liverpool 1-1 Ferencvaros Hun
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Swe Malmo FF 3-1 Lahden Reipas Fin
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Fra Nantes 1-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ita Napoli 1-0 Porto Por
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Srb Partizan Belgrade 5-0 Portadown Nir
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
12 43 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Austria Vienna Aut
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Pol Ruch Chorzow 2-1 Fenerbahce Tur
12 43 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-1 RWD Molenbeek Bel
12 43 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1974 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-2 Leeds United Eng
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ita AC Milan 2-0 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Wal Bangor City 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Porto Por
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ger Bayer Uerdingen 2-0 Galatasaray Tur
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ger Bayern Munich 4-2 Austria Vienna Aut
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Por Benfica 2-0 Sampdoria Ita
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ger Cologne 4-0 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Sco Dundee United 2-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac 9129
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Swe Hammarby IF 3-3 St Mirren Sco 4340
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ita Hellas-Verona 0-0 Juventus Ita
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Hun Honved 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Swe IFK Gothenburg 4-0 Fenerbahce Tur
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 0-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-0 Internazionale Ita
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Den Lyngby 2-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-1 Nantes Fra
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Sui Servette (Geneva) 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 7600
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Ita Torino 1-1 Hajduk Split Cro
42 32 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Hun Videoton Fehervar 0-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
42 32 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 Bel Waregem 2-0 Osasuna Esp
42 32 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1985 URS Zenit Leningrad 2-1 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
74 27 European Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1990 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
74 27 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1990 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 1-2 Barcelona Esp
74 27 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1990 GDR Magdeburg 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
74 27 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 23 1990 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Wrexham Wal
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-0 Liverpool Eng
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 Manchester United Eng
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 6-2 Bayern Munich Ger
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Kaiserslautern Ger
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Por Benfica 1-1 Arsenal Eng
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 Brondby Den
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 GDR FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt 1-2 Ajax Ned
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Ita Genoa 3-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Pol GKS Katowice 0-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Hun Honved 2-1 Sampdoria Ita
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Fin Ilves (Tampere) 1-1 Roma Ita
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-4 Trabzonspor Tur
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-2 Sparta Prague Tch
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 Anderlecht Bel
78 26 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Tch Sigma Olomouc 2-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Sui Sion 0-0 Feyenoord Ned
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Porto Por
78 26 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Ned Utrecht 1-3 Real Madrid Esp
78 26 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 23 1991 Ger Werder Bremen 3-2 Ferencvaros Hun
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Sturm Graz Aut
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Bel Germinal Ekeren 0-4 VfB Stuttgart Ger
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Kocaelispor Tur
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Fra Nice 2-2 Slavia Prague Tch
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 0-2 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-0 FC Copenhagen Den
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-3 Vicenza Ita
102 20 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 23 1997 Nor Tromso IL 3-2 Chelsea Eng
110 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Mon Oct 23 2000 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 Feyenoord Ned
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-1 Lille Fra
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Ita Juventus 3-1 Porto Por
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-3 Barcelona Esp
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Nor Rosenborg 2-0 Celtic Sco 21540
111 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 23 2001 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-2 Sparta Prague Tch
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Ita AC Milan 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Esp Barcelona 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Feyenoord Ned
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Bel FC Bruges 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Eng Newcastle United 1-0 Juventus Ita
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Gre Olympiakos 2-3 Manchester United Eng
119 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2002 Fra RC Lens 3-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Eng Arsenal 7-0 Slavia Prague Tch
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-2 Internazionale Ita
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-4 Manchester United Eng
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 Fenerbahce Tur
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Sco Rangers 0-0 Barcelona Esp 49957
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Ita Roma 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Esp Seville 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
127 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2007 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-2 Lyon Fra
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Eng Aston Villa 2-1 Ajax Ned
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Den FC Copenhagen 1-3 Saint-Etienne Fra
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 Olympiakos Gre
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Ned Heerenveen 1-3 AC Milan Ita
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-1 Benfica Por
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Slo MSK Zilina 1-2 Hamburg Ger
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Fra Nancy 3-0 Feyenoord Ned
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-2 Sampdoria Ita
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Nor Rosenborg 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Ger Schalke 04 3-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Esp Seville 2-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Por Sporting Braga 3-0 Portsmouth Eng
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-0 Racing Santander Esp
135 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2008 Ita Udinese 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Esp Barcelona 2-1 Celtic Sco Estadio Camp Nou 75000
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Bls BATE Borisov 0-3 Valencia Esp Dynamo Stadium Minsk 17000
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU Türk Telekom Arena 46000
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Fra Lille 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger Grand Stade Lille Métropole 50000
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Eng Manchester United 3-2 Sporting Braga Por Old Trafford 73195
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Den Nordsjaelland 1-1 Juventus Ita Parkstadion 10100
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Chelsea Eng Donbass Arena 50000
151 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 23 2012 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Benfica Por Luzhniki Stadium 30000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Bel Anderlecht 0-5 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Constant Vanden Stock Stadium 17000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr BayArena 27000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Ger Bayern Munich 5-0 Viktoria Plzen Tch Allianz Arena 68000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Por Benfica 1-1 Olympiakos Gre Estadio da Luz 20000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-2 Manchester City Eng Luzhniki Stadium 6000
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Tur Galatasaray 3-1 FC Copenhagen Den Turk Telekom Arena 51500
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Real Sociedad Esp Old Trafford 74500
159 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 23 2013 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Juventus Ita Santiago Bernabeu 71000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Den AaB Aalborg 3-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr 6043
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp 40000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Sco Celtic 2-1 Astra Giurgiu ROU 32000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den 20000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-0 En Avant Guingamp Fra 5000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze 3120
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Por Estoril 1-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus 2164
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Rus FC Krasnodar 2-4 VfL Wolfsburg Ger 18000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Ita Internazionale 0-0 Saint-Etienne Fra 30000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Fra Lille 0-0 Everton Eng 42000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Cro NHK Rijeka 3-1 Feyenoord Ned 11200
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-1 Fiorentina Ita 20000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-4 Besiktas Tur 17500
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-1 Panathinaikos Gre 22000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-3 Sparta Prague Tch 6891
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 Seville Esp 8000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-1 Rio Ave Por 12000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 4-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro 12872
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Ita Torino 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin 10000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 5-1 Asteras Tripoli Gre 21000
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Tur Trabzonspor 2-0 Lokeren Bel 9500
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Esp Villarreal 4-1 FC Zurich Sui 14092
167 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 23 2014 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-0 Napoli Ita 28000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com