London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
24 October

25 October

26 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Norrie Davidson 1934 78 Scotland 1961-02-04 Sat 1963-10-26 Sat 59 29
Donald Ford 1944 68 Scotland 1964-09-26 Sat 1976-02-21 Sat 367 143
Peter Johnstone 1961 51 Scotland 1979-05-07 Mon 1979-05-07 Mon 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
John Ross Miller 1923 89 Albion Rovers Dec 18 1948 Albion Rovers 1 Hearts 5 Dec 18 1948 Albion Rovers 1 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
William James Rennett 1924 88 Celtic Dec 31 1949 Hearts 4 Celtic 2 Dec 31 1949 Hearts 4 Celtic 2 1 0 0 0 1
David Cochrane Mathers 1931 81 Partick Thistle Aug 26 1950 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 Feb 18 1959 Partick Thistle 2 Hearts 1 18 1 7 3 8
Norman Davidson 1934 78 Aberdeen; Dundee United Dec 3 1955 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 Nov 16 1963 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 10 2 1 1 8
Walter Grant Lees Malcolm 1940 72 Raith Rovers; Airdrieonians Aug 12 1961 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 Sep 15 1962 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 3 0 1 0 2
Victor Aldea Marinero 1942 70 Zarragoza Jan 12 1966 Hearts 3 Zarragoza 3 Jan 12 1966 Hearts 3 Zarragoza 3 1 0 0 1 0
Donald C.C.F. Ford 1944 68 Falkirk Sep 22 1976 Hearts 4 Falkirk 1 Oct 6 1976 Falkirk 4 Hearts 3 2 1 1 0 1
George William Scott 1944 68 Aberdeen Aug 18 1965 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 Sep 1 1965 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 2 0 0 1 1
Alf Wood 1945 67 Middlesbrough Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 1 0 0 0 1
Francis Michael Munro 1947 65 Dundee United; Aberdeen; Celtic Dec 5 1964 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 Mar 1 1978 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 8 0 4 2 2
Frank Munro 1947 65 Wolverhampton Wanderers Apr 14 1971 Hearts 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 May 3 1971 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1
Billy Armstrong 1949 63 Morton Mar 21 1972 Morton 1 Hearts 1 Mar 12 1973 Hearts 0 Morton 0 3 0 0 2 1
Douglas Alexander Barron 1961 51 St Johnstone Feb 23 1982 St Johnstone 2 Hearts 1 Apr 20 1991 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 2 8 0 3 1 4
John Sivebaek 1961 51 Manchester United Sep 2 1986 Hearts 2 Manchester United 2 Sep 2 1986 Hearts 2 Manchester United 2 1 0 0 1 0
Lionel Charbonnier 1966 46 Rangers Oct 17 1998 Rangers 3 Hearts 0 Dec 22 1999 Rangers 1 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
David Burrows 1968 44 Coventry City Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 1 0 1 0 0
Oleg Salenko 1969 43 Rangers Oct 21 1995 Rangers 4 Hearts 1 Oct 21 1995 Rangers 4 Hearts 1 1 2 1 0 0
Stephen Graham Jones 1976 36 Motherwell Apr 9 2011 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 Apr 23 2011 Hearts 3 Motherwell 3 2 0 0 2 0
Russell Anderson 1978 34 Aberdeen Feb 10 1997 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 Mar 30 2013 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 33 0 6 7 20
Thomas Wray 1983 29 Crusaders Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 2 1 0 1 50% 0% 50% 6 3
H 11 6 5 0 54% 45% 0% 32 13
A 5 2 2 1 40% 40% 20% 9 8

Tot 18 9 7 2 50% 38% 11% 47 24

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 133 1879-10-25 Sat s n Friendly

Powderhall

Kirkintillock Athletic

3-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 122 1890-10-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Vale Of Leven

8-1

2500 Johnny Hill ;Russell Davie ;Russell Davie ;Willie Taylor ;George Scott ;George Scott ;Davie Baird ;John McPherson
[Graham 87]
3 110 1902-10-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Port Glasgow Athletic

3-1

4000 Bobby Walker ;Charlie Thomson ;Bobby Walker
[Clark]
4 101 1911-10-25 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Edinburgh University

5-1

0 Brown Henry ;Brown Henry ;Percy Dawson ;Percy Dawson ;Fred Smith
[Crowe 5]
5 99 1913-10-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

0-0

18000 -----
-----
6 93 1919-10-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

18500 William Westwater
[Kenneth McDonald]
7 88 1924-10-25 Sat s n Division 1

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

3-3

8000 Jock White 5 ;Edgar David ;John Murphy 51
[Gibson] ;[Grove 44] ;[Gibson 81]
8 82 1930-10-25 Sat s n Division A

Somerset Park

Ayr United

1-1

5000 Johnstone Robert 13
[Andrew Johnstone McCall 15]
9 71 1941-10-25 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

7-4

5000 Smith George B 3 ;Smith George B 16 ;Gillies Jackie 27 ;George Hamilton 55 ;George Hamilton 63 ;Tommy Walker 68 ;Tommy Walker pen 75
[John Vance Milne 8] ;[Charles G Rodger 63] ;[Charles G Rodger 81] ;[Charles G Rodger 85]
10 60 1952-10-25 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-0

33260 Johnny Urquhart 85
-----
11 54 1958-10-25 Sat s s League Cup Final

Hampden Park

Partick Thistle

5-1

59960 Willie Bauld 5 ;Jimmy Murray 10 ;Willie Bauld 28 ;Jimmy Murray 38 ;Johnny Hamilton 60
[G Smith 46]
12 43 1969-10-25 Sat n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-1

8095 Tommy Traynor 42
[J Bone 77]
13 37 1975-10-25 Sat n n Premier

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

1-0

4763 Kenny Aird 47
-----
14 36 1976-10-25 Mon s n League Cup SF

Hampden Park

Celtic

1-2

21816 Jim Brown 42
[K Dalglish 44] ;[K Dalglish pen 60]
15 32 1980-10-25 Sat n n Premier

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

0-3

4512 -----
[J March 21] ;[D Thompson 36] ;[J March 38]
16 26 1986-10-25 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-2

14320 John Colquhoun 20 ;Gary Mackay pen 64
[P Sturrock 45] ;[P Sturrock 90]
17 9 2003-10-25 Sat n s SPL

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

4-1

4814 Andy Kirk 13 ;Mark de Vries 27 ;Andy Kirk 30 ;Stephen Simmons 74
[R Waddell 63]
18 4 2008-10-25 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

14265 Lee Wallace 21
[D Mackie 13]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 Sat Oct 25 1884 Sat 25 Oct 1884 Hibernian 5 Glengowan 1 Scottish Cup R3
2 122 r Sat Oct 25 1890 Sat 25 Oct 1890 Linthouse 3 Hibernian 2 F
3 110 r Sat Oct 25 1902 Sat 25 Oct 1902 Dundee 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Dens Park 15000
4 107 Wed Oct 25 1905 Wed 25 Oct 1905 Hibernian 5 Royal Garrison Leith 3 Friendly
5 99 r Sat Oct 25 1913 Sat 25 Oct 1913 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Fir Park 5000
6 93 r Sat Oct 25 1919 Sat 25 Oct 1919 Ayr United 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Somerset Park 5000
7 88 r Sat Oct 25 1924 Sat 25 Oct 1924 Hibernian 4 Dundee 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
8 82 r Sat Oct 25 1930 Sat 25 Oct 1930 Hibernian 2 East Fife 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
9 71 Sat 25 Oct 1941 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 2 SOFL
10 65 r Sat Oct 25 1947 Sat 25 Oct 1947 Hibernian 1 Morton 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
11 60 r Sat Oct 25 1952 Sat 25 Oct 1952 Clyde 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Shawfield 28000
12 54 r Sat Oct 25 1958 Sat 25 Oct 1958 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 3 L1 Easter Road 9000
13 43 Sat Oct 25 1969 Sat 25 Oct 1969 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Rugby Park 7608
14 40 Wed Oct 25 1972 Wed 25 Oct 1972 Hibernian 7 Besa (Kavaje) 1 ECWC R2 20000
15 37 Sat Oct 25 1975 Sat 25 Oct 1975 Hibernian 3 Aberdeen 1 P Easter Road 11133
16 32 Sat Oct 25 1980 Sat 25 Oct 1980 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 0 L1 Easter Road 4457
17 26 r Sat Oct 25 1986 Sat 25 Oct 1986 Motherwell 4 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 4007
18 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 3 P Easter Road 9337
19 15 Sat Oct 25 1997 Sat 25 Oct 1997 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 1 P Rugby Park 7541
20 9 r Sat Oct 25 2003 Sat 25 Oct 2003 Hibernian 3 Kilmarnock 1 SPL Easter Road 7191
21 4 Sat 25 Oct 2008 Celtic 4 Hibernian 2 SPL 58337

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
David Storrier 1872 140 Scotland Celtic Sat 18 Mar 1899 Sat 08 Apr 1899 3 0
Bob McPhail 1905 107 Scotland Airdrieonians Rangers Sat 02 Apr 1927 Wed 10 Nov 1937 17 7
Donald Ford 1944 68 Linlithgow Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 17 Oct 1973 Tue 14 May 1974 3 0
Francis Munro 1947 65 Broughty Ferry, Dundee Scotland Wolverhampton Wanderers Tue 18 May 1971 Sun 01 Jun 1975 9 0
Russell Anderson 1978 34 Aberdeen Scotland Aberdeen Sunderland Sat 12 Oct 2002 Wed 26 Mar 2008 11 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 25 Oct 1930 s BC

Ibrox Park

Wales

1-1

23106 Battles 43
Thomas Bamford 6
2 Wed 25 Oct 1978 s EC Q

Hampden Park

Norway

3-2

65307 Dalglish 5; Dalglish 5; Gemmill pen 87
Einar Jan Aas 3; Arne Larsen Okland 64

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
David Storrier 1872 140 Celtic Sat 01 Apr 1899 Sat 16 Feb 1901 2 0
Billy Dougall 1895 117 Denny Falkirk Wed 31 Oct 1923 Wed 31 Oct 1923 1 0
Robert Low McPhail 1905 107 Airdrieonians Rangers Wed 27 Oct 1926 Wed 21 Oct 1936 6 5
Dick Beattie 1940 72 Celtic Wed 09 Oct 1957 Wed 09 Oct 1957 1 0
Donald Ford 1944 68 Linlithgow Heart Of Midlothian Thu 18 Mar 1971 Wed 20 Mar 1974 3 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 25 Oct 1909 s

Firhill

Irish League

2-0

7000 Quinn; MacFarlane
Kelly; Kelly; Bambrick

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 59 Sun Oct 25 1953 Sun 25 Oct 1953 Romania 0 Czechoslovakia 1 WCIZ QRGR
2 53 Sun Oct 25 1959 Sun 25 Oct 1959 Bulgaria 1 Yugoslavia 1 EC R1
3 51 Wed Oct 25 1961 Wed 25 Oct 1961 England 2 Portugal 0 WCEUR G6
4 48 Sun Oct 25 1964 Sun 25 Oct 1964 Albania 0 Netherlands 2 WCEUR G5
5 34 Wed Oct 25 1978 Wed 25 Oct 1978 Northern Ireland 2 Denmark 1 EC G1
5 34 Wed Oct 25 1978 Wed 25 Oct 1978 Republic of Republic of Ireland 1 England 1 EC G1
5 34 Wed Oct 25 1978 Wed 25 Oct 1978 Wales 7 Malta 0 EC G7
5 34 Wed Oct 25 1978 Wed 25 Oct 1978 Scotland 3 Norway 2 EC G2
5 34 Wed Oct 25 1978 Wed 25 Oct 1978 Romania 3 Yugoslavia 2 EC G3
10 32 Sat Oct 25 1980 Sat 25 Oct 1980 USA 0 Canada 0 WCNCA QR1GR
11 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Turkey 3 Austria 0 WCEUR G3
11 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Belgium 1 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G7
11 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Czechoslovakia 3 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G7
11 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Poland 0 Sweden 2 WCEUR G2
11 23 Wed Oct 25 1989 Wed 25 Oct 1989 Saudi Arabia 0 South Korea 2 WCASIA QFRGR
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Benin 0 Morocco 1 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Bermuda 1 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QR2GR
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Burundi 1 Ghana 0 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 El Salvador 1 Canada 1 WCNCA QR2GR
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 South Africa 1 Congo 0 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Togo 1 Egypt 4 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Malta 0 Estonia 0 WCEUR G1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Ethiopia 0 Tunisia 0 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Niger 0 Ivory Coast 0 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Mozambique 0 Senegal 1 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Namibia 0 Zambia 4 WCAFR QR1
16 20 Sun Oct 25 1992 Sun 25 Oct 1992 Swaziland 1 Zaire 0 WCAFR QR1
28 19 Mon Oct 25 1993 Mon 25 Oct 1993 Iran 2 North Korea 1 WCASIA QFRGR
28 19 Mon Oct 25 1993 Mon 25 Oct 1993 Japan 1 South Korea 0 WCASIA QFRGR
30 15 Sat Oct 25 1997 Sat 25 Oct 1997 Uzbekistan 4 Kazakhstan 0 WCASIA QR2
31 11 Thu Oct 25 2001 Thu 25 Oct 2001 Iran 1 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QPO

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 53 EURO R1 1 Sun Oct 25 1959 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 3-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
2 51 ICFC R1 3 Wed Oct 25 1961 Ger Cologne 3-5 Internazionale Ita
2 51 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 25 1961 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 5-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac 11958
2 51 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 25 1961 Ita Fiorentina 3-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
2 51 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 25 1961 Eng Leicester City 1-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
2 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 25 1961 Esp Real Madrid 9-0 12-0 B1913 (Odense) Den
2 51 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 25 1961 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 AGF (Aarhus) Den
8 46 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 25 1966 Den B1909 (Odense) 1-4 Napoli Ita
8 46 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 25 1966 Esp Barcelona 1-2 Dundee United Sco 22459
8 46 ICFC R2 2 Tue Oct 25 1966 Eng Burnley 5-0 8-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
8 46 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 25 1966 Bel Royal Antwerp 0-1 Kilmarnock Sco 8800
8 46 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 25 1966 Esp Valencia 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
8 46 EURO R2 1 Tue Oct 25 1966 Nor Valerengen 1-4 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 25 1967 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 7-3 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
14 45 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1967 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-3 Athletic Bilbao Esp
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 25 1967 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-1 2-6 Partizan Belgrade Srb
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 ROU Arges Pitestie 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Por Barreirense 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Bul Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3-0 Honved Hun
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-0 Hvidovre Den
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 0-0 Leeds United Eng
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Sco Celtic 2-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun 51515
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Irl Cork Hibernians 0-0 Schalke 04 Ger
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Eng Derby County 3-0 Benfica Por
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Gornik Zabrze Pol
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 GDR Dynamo Berlin 3-0 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 Sparta Prague Cze
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Ned Feyenoord 4-3 OFK Belgrade Srb
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 0-5 Twente (Enschede) Ned
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-3 Ararat Yerevan Arm
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Sco Hibernian 7-1 Besa (Kavaje) Alb 20000
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Ita Internazionale 2-2 IFK Norrkoping Swe
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Ita Juventus 1-0 Magdeburg GDR
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 AC Milan Ita
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Por Porto 3-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 Valencia Esp
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
17 40 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Svk Spartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Esp UD Las Palmas 2-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
17 40 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 1-0 Fiorentina Ita
17 40 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 25 1972 Wal Wrexham 3-1 Hajduk Split Cro
45 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Oct 25 1978 Nor Bodo Glimt 1-2 1-7 Internazionale Ita
46 22 EURO R2 1 Thu Oct 25 1990 Pol Lech Poznan 3-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
47 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 1995 Den AaB Aalborg 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Eng Arsenal 4-2 Sparta Prague Cze
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Ned Heerenveen 0-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Ita Lazio 5-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Fra Monaco 4-2 Galatasaray Tur
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Valencia Esp
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
48 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 25 2000 Aut Sturm Graz 2-0 Rangers Sco 15400
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Sui Basle 1-0 Rennes Fra
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Toulouse Fra
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Eng Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Sporting Braga Por
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Eng Everton 3-1 Larissa Gre
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Galatasaray Tur
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-1 Panionios (Athens) Gre
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-3 Atletico Madrid Esp
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 Aberdeen Sco 8154
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-3 Bayern Munich Ger
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Nor SK Brann 0-1 Hamburg Ger
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Cze Sparta Prague 1-2 FC Zurich Sui
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Getafe Esp
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Esp Villarreal 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
56 5 UEFA GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2007 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 0-1 Fenerbahce Tur Tsirion Stadium 8000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 Academica Coimbra Por Vicente Calderon 10000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 Olympique Marseille Fra Borussia Park 45000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-1 Napoli Ita Dnipro Arena 29000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Bel Genk 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por Cristal Arena 14000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-2 Viktoria Plzen Tch Bloomfield Stadium 14500
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-2 Hannover 96 FRG Olympia Stadion 8338
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 18626
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Esp Levante 3-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned Ciutat de Valencia 8505
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Eng Liverpool 1-0 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Anfield 39358
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Fra Lyon 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Municipal De Gerland 30587
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Ljudski vrt 13000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Por Maritimo 1-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Estadio dos Barreiros 3000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Eng Newcastle United 1-0 Club Brugge KV Bel St James' Park 33124
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 Lazio Ita Athens Olympic Stadium 17000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe Philips Stadion 14400
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-4 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Gerhard Hanappi Stadium 44000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Nor Rosenborg 1-2 Metalist Kharkov URS Lerkendal 10985
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-0 Neftchi (Baku) Aze Tsentralnyi Stadium 15000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Cze Sparta Prague 3-1 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona Isr Generali Arena 10324
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 Molde FK Nor Stadionul Steaua 45000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-0 FC Copenhagen Den Mercedes Benz Arena 15300
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Hun Videoton Fehervar 2-1 Basle Sui Sostoi Stadium 11000
72 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 25 2012 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 3-1 Udinese Ita Stade de Suisse Wankdorf 20143



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share