London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
25 October

26 October

27 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
David Winnie 1966 46 Scotland 1995-08-30 Wed 1995-10-28 Sat 8 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Douglas Telfer 1925 87 St Mirren; Rangers; Hamilton Academical Aug 28 1946 Hearts 2 St Mirren 2 Sep 20 1961 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 31 0 10 8 13
Billy Stevenson 1939 73 Rangers Dec 13 1958 Rangers 5 Hearts 0 Mar 8 1961 Rangers 3 Hearts 0 6 0 3 0 3
John McCaig Bolton 1941 71 Raith Rovers; Dumbarton Apr 6 1963 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 1 Jan 6 1973 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 2 10 0 1 1 8
David John McIntyre Booth 1950 62 Morton Mar 21 1972 Morton 1 Hearts 1 Mar 21 1972 Morton 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Arthur Graham 1952 60 Aberdeen; Leeds United Apr 4 1970 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 Aug 7 1982 Hearts 1 Leeds United 0 24 1 6 7 11
Ian McGiffen 1956 56 Ayr United Nov 2 1974 Ayr United 3 Hearts 3 Nov 2 1974 Ayr United 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
David [1] Stevenson 1958 54 Dumbarton Oct 6 1982 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 May 7 1983 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 3 0 0 2 1
Renato Villa 1958 54 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 2 1 1 0 1
Allan Rennie 1960 52 Queens Park Oct 3 1981 Queens Park 1 Hearts 0 Sep 4 1982 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 3 0 1 1 1
Ian Baillie Stewart 1961 51 Brechin City Feb 16 1985 Brechin City 1 Hearts 1 Feb 20 1985 Hearts 1 Brechin City 0 2 0 0 1 1
Samuel Craig Conn 1961 51 Clydebank[4]; Falkirk; Falkirk Select; Airdrieonians; Cowdenbeath Jan 3 1987 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 Jan 25 1997 Hearts 5 Cowdenbeath 0 15 2 2 4 9
Stewart Duncan Forsyth 1961 51 Arbroath; Dundee Aug 11 1979 Arbroath 1 Hearts 2 Apr 4 1990 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 19 0 2 7 10
David Peter Winnie 1966 46 St Mirren; Aberdeen Nov 9 1983 Hearts 3 St Mirren 1 Oct 22 1994 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 29 0 11 5 13
Nico-Jan Hoogma 1968 44 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Jiri Novak 1969 43 Slavia Prague Sep 16 1992 Slavia Prague 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 2 0 1 0 1
Steve Howey 1971 41 Newcastle United Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Michael Derek Brown 1975 37 Montrose Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
James Fowler 1980 32 Kilmarnock Sep 24 2000 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 2 Apr 20 2013 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 40 1 13 9 18
Pape Abdoullaye Ndaw 1993 19 Dinamo Bucuresti Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Ross Caldwell 1993 19 Hibernian Aug 12 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 May 12 2013 Hearts 1 Hibernian 2 3 1 2 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 6 4 2 50% 33% 16% 30 14
A 10 3 1 6 30% 10% 60% 18 18

Tot 22 9 5 8 40% 22% 36% 48 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 134 1878-10-26 Sat s n Friendly

Powburn

John Elder

5-0

0 Pullen William ;Alexander John ;Pullen William ;George Mitchell ;George Mitchell
-----
2 123 1889-10-26 Sat s n Friendly

Newton Park

Kirkcaldy Wanderers

8-0

0 Davie Baird 3 ;Davie Baird ;George Scott ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird ;George Scott ;Davie Baird
-----
3 117 1895-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

3500 McKie James ;Russell Davie ;Scrimmage ;Scrimmage ;Davie Baird
[Wylie]
4 111 1901-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-2

5000 George Hogg 50
[McColl] ;[Bowie 88]
5 105 1907-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-1

8500 Bobby Walker ;Peddie John C ;James Dargue 90
[James [5] McDonald]
6 100 1912-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

5-0

9500 Bob Mercer 1 ;Percy Dawson 3 ;Bob Mercer ;Percy Dawson ;Willie Wilson
-----
7 94 1918-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-4

4000 Nisbet pen ;Nisbet
[Unknown pen] ;[Hugh Chambers] ;[Hugh Chambers] ;[Hugh Chambers]
8 83 1929-10-26 Sat s n Division A

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

27000 Miller Andrew B 32
[Frank Dobson 44]
9 77 1935-10-26 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

4-2

13030 Alex Munro 20 ;Andy Black 75 ;James M Dunlop 79 ;James M Dunlop 80
[George [1] Grant 8] ;[James Rice 47]
10 72 1940-10-26 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Morton

3-3

0 Alfred Fitzgerald ;John Pattillo ;Alfred Fitzgerald 84
[Robert [5] Gardiner] ;[John (Raymond John) Smeaton] ;[John (Raymond John) Smeaton 90]
11 66 1946-10-26 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-1

31623 Jimmy Walker 41
[K Chisholm 30]
12 55 1957-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

3-2

62000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 45 ;Willie Bauld 49 ;Alex Young 67
[W Simpson 17] ;[W Simpson 28]
13 52 1960-10-26 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-3

35000 Smith Gordon 1 61
[A Scott] ;[R Brand 47] ;[D Wilson 70]
14 49 1963-10-26 Sat n n Division 1

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-3

8469 Willie Hamilton 26
[B McIlroy 39] ;[J McInally 43] ;[J McInally 79]
15 44 1968-10-26 Sat n n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

1-3

9025 Tommy Traynor 37
[J Gilroy 13] ;[W Campbell 23] ;[A Kinninmonth pen 68]
16 38 1974-10-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

27094 Willie Gibson 34
[W Jardine pen 66]
17 35 1977-10-26 Wed s n League Cup 2nd

Cappielow Park

Morton

0-2

3-2 5962 -----
[M McGhee 47] ;[A Ritchie 70]
18 24 1988-10-26 Wed s n UEFA 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Austria Vienna

0-0

14021 -----
-----
19 21 1991-10-26 Sat n s Premier

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-0

5417 Ian Ferguson 19
-----
20 16 1996-10-26 Sat n s Premier

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-1

9393 -----
[R Winters 67]
21 10 2002-10-26 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-2

10169 Kevin McKenna 60
[S Lovell 26] ;[S Lovell 67]
22 7 2005-10-26 Wed n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-0

16536 Edgaras Jankauskas 34
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 123 Sat Oct 26 1889 Sat 26 Oct 1889 Hibernian 11 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Scottish Cup R3 r
2 117 r Sat Oct 26 1895 Sat 26 Oct 1895 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
3 111 r Sat Oct 26 1901 Sat 26 Oct 1901 Hibernian 1 Morton 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
4 105 r Sat Oct 26 1907 Sat 26 Oct 1907 Clyde 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 3000
5 100 r Sat Oct 26 1912 Sat 26 Oct 1912 Morton 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Cappielow 6000
6 94 r Sat Oct 26 1918 Sat 26 Oct 1918 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
7 83 r Sat Oct 26 1929 Sat 26 Oct 1929 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 27000
8 77 r Sat Oct 26 1935 Sat 26 Oct 1935 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 10000
9 72 Sat 26 Oct 1940 Celtic 0 Hibernian 4 SOFL
10 66 r Sat Oct 26 1946 Sat 26 Oct 1946 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 2 Southern League Cup SE 17811
11 55 r Sat Oct 26 1957 Sat 26 Oct 1957 Hibernian 2 Raith Rovers 2 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 52 Wed Oct 26 1960 Wed 26 Oct 1960 Hibernian 0 Lausanne-Sports 0 ICFC R1 Walkover - Lausanne withdrew
13 49 Sat Oct 26 1963 Sat 26 Oct 1963 Hibernian 4 St Johnstone 1 L1 Easter Road 9674
14 44 Sat Oct 26 1968 Sat 26 Oct 1968 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 L1 Easter Road 8422
15 38 r Sat Oct 26 1974 Sat 26 Oct 1974 Celtic 6 Hibernian 3 League Cup F Hampden Park 53838
16 36 Tue Oct 26 1976 Tue 26 Oct 1976 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 1 P Rugby Park 4202
17 29 r Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 Hibernian 0 Celtic 0 League Cup SE 6882
18 16 r Sat Oct 26 1996 Sat 26 Oct 1996 Hibernian 0 Celtic 4 P Easter Road 13930
19 7 r Wed Oct 26 2005 Wed 26 Oct 2005 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 2 SPL East End Park 6853
20 1 Wed Oct 26 2011 Wed 26 Oct 2011 Hibernian 1 Celtic 4 League Cup QF Easter Road Stadium 10569
21 0 Fri 26 Oct 2012 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 4 SPL Fir Park Stadium 5301

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Telfer 1925 87 Larkhall Scotland St Mirren Wed 04 Nov 1953 Wed 04 Nov 1953 1 0
Arthur Graham 1952 60 Castlemilk, Glasgow Scotland Leeds United Wed 07 Sep 1977 Sat 16 May 1981 11 2

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 26 Oct 1929 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

4-2

25000 Gallacher 7; Gallacher 20; James 82; Gibson 77
Eugene O'Callaghan 55; Leonard Stephen Davies 63
2 Wed 26 Oct 1932 s BC

Tynecastle Stadium

Wales

2-5

31000 Dewar 63; Duncan 66
John Ross Thomson og 10; Thomas Percival Griffiths 20; Eugene O'Callaghan 25; David John Astley 43; Eugene O'Callaghan 46

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Malcolm McDonald 1913 99 Celtic Sat 11 Oct 1941 Sat 11 Oct 1941 1 0
Billy Stevenson 1939 73 Rangers Wed 14 Oct 1959 Wed 14 Oct 1959 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 26 Oct 1921 s

Shawfield

Irish League

3-0

15000 Ferguson; Cunningham; Duncan
2 Wed 26 Oct 1955 s

Hillsborough

English Football League

2-4

37788 Smith; Collins
Turner; Lofthouse; Lofthouse; Finney

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Wed Oct 26 1960 Wed 26 Oct 1960 Northern Ireland 3 West Germany 4 WCEUR G3
2 49 Sat Oct 26 1963 Sat 26 Oct 1963 France 3 Bulgaria 1 EC R2
3 44 Sat Oct 26 1968 Sat 26 Oct 1968 USA 1 Canada 0 WCNCA QR1GR
4 43 Sun Oct 26 1969 Sun 26 Oct 1969 Morocco 3 Sudan 0 WCAFR QFRGR
5 37 Sun Oct 26 1975 Sun 26 Oct 1975 Poland 0 Italy 0 EC G5
6 35 Wed Oct 26 1977 Wed 26 Oct 1977 Netherlands 1 Belgium 0 WCEUR G4
6 35 Wed Oct 26 1977 Wed 26 Oct 1977 Spain 2 Romania 0 WCEUR G8
8 32 Sun Oct 26 1980 Sun 26 Oct 1980 El Salvador 2 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QR1GR
8 32 Sun Oct 26 1980 Sun 26 Oct 1980 Honduras 0 Guatemala 0 WCNCA QR1GR
10 29 Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 Hungary 1 Denmark 0 EC G3
10 29 Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 West Germany 5 Turkey 1 EC G6
12 27 Sat Oct 26 1985 Sat 26 Oct 1985 New Zealand 3 Israel 1 WCOCE QRGR
12 27 Sat Oct 26 1985 Sat 26 Oct 1985 Japan 1 South Korea 2 WCASIA QR3
14 16 Sat Oct 26 1996 Sat 26 Oct 1996 Honduras 0 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
15 15 Sun Oct 26 1997 Sun 26 Oct 1997 Gabon 0 Sierra Leone 0 WCAFR QR2
15 15 Sun Oct 26 1997 Sun 26 Oct 1997 Japan 1 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR2
17 5 Fri Oct 26 2007 Fri 26 Oct 2007 Afghanistan 1 Syria 2 WCASIA QR1 N

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 ICFC GR 0 Wed Oct 26 1955 Eng London XI 3-2 Frankfurt XI FRG
1 57 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1955 Fra Stade de Reims 2-2 4-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
3 52 ECWC QF 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 2-0 Red Star Brno Tch
3 52 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Nor Fredrikstad 0-1 0-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
3 52 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 26 1960 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 8-1 Basle XI Sui
3 52 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 26 1960 Sco Hibernian 0-0 W/O W Lausanne-Sports Sui Walkover - Lausanne withdrew
3 52 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-2 3-5 Birmingham City Eng
8 51 ICFC R2 1 Thu Oct 26 1961 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Novi Sad XI YUG
9 47 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 26 1965 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Cologne Ger
10 46 ICFC R2 2 Wed Oct 26 1966 ROU Dinamo Pitesti 5-1 5-4 Toulouse Fra
10 46 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 4-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro 8900
10 46 EURO R1 3 Wed Oct 26 1966 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-1 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR Budapest
10 46 ICFC R2 2 Wed Oct 26 1966 Eng Leeds United 5-1 8-2 DWS (Amsterdam) Ned
10 46 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Cze Sparta Prague 2-2 Bologna Ita
10 46 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Bul Spartak (Plovdiv) 1-1 Benfica Por
16 40 EURO R2 2 Thu Oct 26 1972 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 13-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
16 40 EURO R1 2 Thu Oct 26 1972 Gre Panathinaikos 0-2 1-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 0-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Esp Barcelona 1-1 Lech Poznan Pol
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 DAC Dunajska Streda Tch
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Wal Cardiff City 1-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-1 Sampdoria Ita
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Celtic 0-1 Werder Bremen Ger 50624
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bul CFKA Sredets (Sofia) 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 Monaco Fra
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Cologne 2-0 Rangers Sco 42000
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Victoria Bucharest ROU
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Dundee United 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU 10594
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-1 Waregem Bel
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Sakaryaspor Tur
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Aut First Vienna FC 2-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Pol Gornik Zabrze 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned Groningen 2-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 0-0 Austria Vienna Aut 14021
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ita Juventus 5-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel KV Mechelen 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 2-1 Benfica Por
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-1 Napoli Ita
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Swe Malmo FF 0-1 Internazionale Ita
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-2 Roma Ita
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 Porto Por
18 24 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 1-0 Metalist Kharkov URS
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Real Sociedad Esp
18 24 EURO R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
18 24 UEFA R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bos Velez (Mostar) 0-0 Belanenses Por
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Chelsea Eng
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-0 Sparta Prague Cze
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-4 Galatasaray Tur
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Por Porto 3-1 Molde FK Nor
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Sco Rangers 1-2 Valencia Esp 50063
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
50 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Gre AEK (Athens) 5-0 Herfoelge Den
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Sui Basle 1-2 Feyenoord Ned
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Por Boavista 0-1 Roma Ita
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-1 St. Gallen Sui
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Esp Espanyol 4-0 Grazer AK Aut
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 1-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 Celtic Sco 21318
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Swe Halmstads BK 3-2 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 3-1 Amica Wronki Pol
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ita Internazionale 0-0 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-0 Ajax Ned
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Nor Lillestrom 1-3 Deportivo Alaves Esp
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Eng Liverpool 1-0 Slovan Liberec Cze
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Fra Nantes 2-1 MTK (Budapest) Hun
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Gre OFI (Crete) 2-2 Slavia Prague Cze
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ita Parma 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Esp Rayo Vallencano 1-0 Viborg Den
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 RC Celta Vigo Esp
58 12 UEFA R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-0 Porto Por



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share