London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
25 October

26 October

27 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
David Winnie 1966 51 Scotland 1995-08-30 Wed 1995-10-28 Sat 8 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Robert Rooney 1920 97 Falkirk; Airdrieonians Dec 27 1941 Hearts 7 Falkirk 0 Feb 20 1943 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 4 2 1 0 0 2
William Telfer 1925 92 St Mirren; Rangers; Hamilton Academical Sep 18 1943 St Mirren 5 Hearts 3 Sep 20 1961 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 34 0 12 8 14
Billy Stevenson 1939 78 Rangers Dec 13 1958 Rangers 5 Hearts 0 Mar 8 1961 Rangers 3 Hearts 0 6 0 3 0 3
John Bolton 1941 76 Raith Rovers; Dumbarton Apr 6 1963 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 1 Jan 6 1973 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 2 10 0 1 1 8
David John McIntyre Booth 1950 67 Greenock Morton Mar 21 1972 Greenock Morton 1 Hearts 1 Mar 21 1972 Greenock Morton 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Arthur Graham 1952 65 Aberdeen; Leeds United Apr 4 1970 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 Aug 7 1982 Hearts 1 Leeds United 0 24 1 6 7 11
Ian McGiffen 1956 61 Ayr United Nov 2 1974 Ayr United 3 Hearts 3 Nov 2 1974 Ayr United 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
David [1] Stevenson 1958 59 Dumbarton Oct 6 1982 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 May 7 1983 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 3 0 0 2 1
Renato Villa 1958 59 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 2 1 1 0 1
Allan Rennie 1960 57 Queens Park Oct 3 1981 Queens Park 1 Hearts 0 Sep 4 1982 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 3 0 1 1 1
Ian Baillie Stewart 1961 56 Brechin City Feb 16 1985 Brechin City 1 Hearts 1 Feb 20 1985 Hearts 1 Brechin City 0 2 0 0 1 1
Samuel Craig Conn 1961 56 Clydebank[4]; Falkirk; Falkirk Select; Airdrieonians; Cowdenbeath Jan 3 1987 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 Jan 25 1997 Hearts 5 Cowdenbeath 0 15 2 1 5 9
Stewart Duncan Forsyth 1961 56 Arbroath; Dundee Aug 11 1979 Arbroath 1 Hearts 2 Apr 4 1990 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 19 0 2 7 10
David Peter Winnie 1966 51 St Mirren; Aberdeen Nov 9 1983 Hearts 3 St Mirren 1 Oct 22 1994 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 29 0 11 5 13
Nico-Jan Hoogma 1968 49 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Jiri Novak 1969 48 Slavia Prague Sep 16 1992 Slavia Prague 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 2 0 1 0 1
Steve Howey 1971 46 Newcastle United Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Michael Derek Brown 1975 42 Montrose Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
James Fowler 1980 37 Kilmarnock; Queen of the South Sep 24 2000 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 2 Oct 4 2014 Queen of the South 0 Hearts 3 41 1 13 9 19
Henri Saivet 1990 27 Newcastle United Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 1 0 1 0 0
Pape Ndaw 1993 24 Dinamo Bucuresti Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Ross Caldwell 1993 24 Hibernian Aug 12 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Oct 30 2013 Hibernian 0 Hearts 1 4 1 2 1 1
Dean Mahon 1997 20 Bohemians Dublin Jul 1 2015 Bohemians Dublin 0 Hearts 2 Jul 1 2015 Bohemians Dublin 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 6 4 2 50% 33% 16% 30 14
A 13 3 2 8 23% 15% 61% 19 23

Tot 25 9 6 10 36% 24% 40% 49 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-10-26 Sat s n Friendly

Powburn

John Elder

5-0

0 William Pullen ;John Alexander ;William Pullen ;George Mitchell ;George Mitchell
-----
2 128 1889-10-26 Sat s n Friendly

Newton Park

Kirkcaldy Wanderers

8-0

0 Davie Baird 3 ;Davie Baird ;George Scott ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird ;George Scott ;Davie Baird
-----
3 122 1895-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 18

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

3500 James McKie ;Davie Russell ;Scrimmage ;Scrimmage ;Davie Baird
[Alex Wylie]
4 116 1901-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 18

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-2

5000 George Hogg 50
[Robert Smyth McColl] ;[Thomas A Bowie 88]
5 110 1907-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-1

8500 Bobby Walker ;John C Peddie ;James Dargue 90
[James [5] McDonald]
6 105 1912-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

5-0

9500 Bob Mercer 1 ;Percy Dawson 3 ;Bob Mercer ;Percy Dawson ;Willie Wilson
-----
7 99 1918-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-4

4000 Andy Wilson pen ;Andy Wilson
[James J Lindsay 10] ;[Henry Cowan pen] ;[Hugh Chambers] ;[James J Lindsay]
8 88 1929-10-26 Sat s n Division A 12 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

27000 Andrew B Miller 32
[James Dobson 44]
9 82 1935-10-26 Sat s n Division A 14 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

4-2

13030 Alex Munro 20 ;Andy Black 75 ;James M Dunlop 79 ;James M Dunlop 80
[George [1] Grant 8] ;[James Rice 47]
10 77 1940-10-26 Sat s n Wartime S 12 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

3-3

3461 Alfred Fitzgerald 20 ;John Pattillo 41 ;Alfred Fitzgerald 84
[Robert [5] Gardiner 4] ;[John (Raymond John) Smeaton 71] ;[John (Raymond John) Smeaton 90]
11 71 1946-10-26 Sat s n League Cup Section 6 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-1

31623 Jimmy Walker 41
[Kenneth McTaggart Chisholm 30]
12 60 1957-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Ibrox

Rangers

3-2

63750 Jimmy Wardhaugh 45 ;Willie Bauld 49 ;Alex Young 67
[William Simpson 17] ;[William Simpson 28]
13 57 1960-10-26 Wed s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-3

35000 Gordon Smith 61
[Alex Scott 41] ;[Ralph Brand 47] ;[Davie Wilson 70]
14 54 1963-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-3

8469 Willie Hamilton 26
[Brian McIlroy 39] ;[Jackie McInally 43] ;[Jackie McInally 79]
15 49 1968-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Dens Park

Dundee

1-3

9025 Tommy Traynor 37
[Joe Gilroy 13] ;[William Gibson Campbell 23] ;[Alex Kinninmonth pen 68]
16 43 1974-10-26 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

27094 Willie Gibson 34
[Sandy Jardine pen 66]
17 40 1977-10-26 Wed s n League Cup R2

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

0-2

3-2 5962 -----
[Mark McGhee 47] ;[Andrew Ritchie 70]
18 29 1988-10-26 Wed s n UEFA Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

FK Austria

0-0

14021 -----
-----
19 26 1991-10-26 Sat n s Premier 14 of 44

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-0

5417 Ian Ferguson 19
-----
20 21 1996-10-26 Sat n s Premier 10 of 36

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-1

9393 -----
[Robert Winters 67]
21 15 2002-10-26 Sat n s SPL 12 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-2

10169 Kevin McKenna 60
[Stephen Lovell 26] ;[Stephen Lovell 67]
22 12 2005-10-26 Wed n s SPL 12 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-0

16536 Edgaras Jankauskas 34
-----
23 4 2013-10-26 Sat n s Premiership 11 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

5090 -----
[Kris Boyd 16] ;[Kris Boyd 64]
24 3 2014-10-26 Sun n n Championship 11 of 36

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

14562 Alim Ozturk 91
[Dominique Malonga 43]
25 1 2016-10-26 Wed n n Premiership 10 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

3917 -----
[Souleymane Coulibaly 22] ;[Steven Smith 71]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 Sat Oct 26 1889 Sat 26 Oct 1889 Hibernian 11 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Scottish Cup R3 r 2000
2 122 Sat 26 Oct 1895 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
3 116 Sat 26 Oct 1901 Hibernian 1 Morton 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
4 110 Sat 26 Oct 1907 Clyde 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 3000
5 105 Sat 26 Oct 1912 Morton 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Cappielow 6000
6 99 Sat 26 Oct 1918 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
7 88 Sat 26 Oct 1929 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 27000
8 82 Sat 26 Oct 1935 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 10000
9 77 Sat 26 Oct 1940 Celtic 0 Hibernian 4 SOFL Celtic Park
10 71 r Sat Oct 26 1946 Sat 26 Oct 1946 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 2 Southern League Cup SE Cathkin Park 17811
11 60 Sat 26 Oct 1957 Hibernian 2 Raith Rovers 2 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 57 Wed Oct 26 1960 Wed 26 Oct 1960 Hibernian 0 Lausanne-Sports 0 ICFC R1 Walkover - Lausanne withdrew
13 54 Sat 26 Oct 1963 Hibernian 4 St Johnstone 1 L1 Easter Road 9674
14 49 Sat 26 Oct 1968 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 L1 Easter Road 8422
15 43 r Sat Oct 26 1974 Sat 26 Oct 1974 Celtic 6 Hibernian 3 League Cup F Hampden Park 53838
16 41 Tue 26 Oct 1976 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 1 P Rugby Park 4202
17 34 r Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 Hibernian 0 Celtic 0 League Cup SE Easter Road 6882
18 21 Sat 26 Oct 1996 Hibernian 0 Celtic 4 P Easter Road 13930
19 12 Wed 26 Oct 2005 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 2 SPL East End Park 6853
20 6 Wed Oct 26 2011 Wed 26 Oct 2011 Hibernian 1 Celtic 4 League Cup QF Easter Road 10569
21 5 Fri 26 Oct 2012 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 4 SPL Fir Park Stadium 5301
22 4 Sat 26 Oct 2013 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 2 SPR Easter Road 12810
23 3 Sun 26 Oct 2014 Hibernian 1 Heart of Midlothian 1 SCH Easter Road Stadium 14562

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Telfer 1925 92 Larkhall Scotland St Mirren Wed 04 Nov 1953 Wed 04 Nov 1953 1 0
Arthur Graham 1952 65 Castlemilk, Glasgow Scotland Leeds United Wed 07 Sep 1977 Sat 16 May 1981 11 2

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 26 Oct 1929 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

4-2

25000 Gallacher 7; Gallacher 20; James 82; Gibson 77
Eugene O'Callaghan 55; Leonard Stephen Davies 63
2 Wed 26 Oct 1932 s BC 02 of 03

Tynecastle Stadium

Wales

2-5

31000 Dewar 63; Duncan 66
John Ross Thomson og 10; Thomas Percival Griffiths 20; Eugene O'Callaghan 25; David John Astley 43; Eugene O'Callaghan 46

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Malcolm McDonald 1913 104 Celtic Sat 11 Oct 1941 Sat 11 Oct 1941 1 0
Billy Stevenson 1939 78 Rangers Wed 14 Oct 1959 Wed 14 Oct 1959 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 26 Oct 1921 s

Shawfield

Irish League

3-0

15000 Ferguson; Cunningham; Duncan
2 Wed 26 Oct 1955 s

Hillsborough

English Football League

2-4

37788 Smith; Collins
Turner; Lofthouse; Lofthouse; Finney

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Wed Oct 26 1960 Wed 26 Oct 1960 Northern Ireland 3 West Germany 4 WCEUR G3
2 54 Sat Oct 26 1963 Sat 26 Oct 1963 France 3 Bulgaria 1 EC R2
3 49 Sat Oct 26 1968 Sat 26 Oct 1968 USA 1 Canada 0 WCNCA QR1GR
4 48 Sun Oct 26 1969 Sun 26 Oct 1969 Morocco 3 Sudan 0 WCAFR QFRGR
5 42 Sun Oct 26 1975 Sun 26 Oct 1975 Poland 0 Italy 0 EC G5
6 40 Wed Oct 26 1977 Wed 26 Oct 1977 Netherlands 1 Belgium 0 WCEUR G4
6 40 Wed Oct 26 1977 Wed 26 Oct 1977 Spain 2 Romania 0 WCEUR G8
8 37 Sun Oct 26 1980 Sun 26 Oct 1980 El Salvador 2 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QR1GR
8 37 Sun Oct 26 1980 Sun 26 Oct 1980 Honduras 0 Guatemala 0 WCNCA QR1GR
10 34 Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 Hungary 1 Denmark 0 EC G3
10 34 Wed Oct 26 1983 Wed 26 Oct 1983 West Germany 5 Turkey 1 EC G6
12 32 Sat Oct 26 1985 Sat 26 Oct 1985 New Zealand 3 Israel 1 WCOCE QRGR
12 32 Sat Oct 26 1985 Sat 26 Oct 1985 Japan 1 South Korea 2 WCASIA QR3
14 21 Sat Oct 26 1996 Sat 26 Oct 1996 Honduras 0 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
15 20 Sun Oct 26 1997 Sun 26 Oct 1997 Gabon 0 Sierra Leone 0 WCAFR QR2
15 20 Sun Oct 26 1997 Sun 26 Oct 1997 Japan 1 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR2
17 10 Fri Oct 26 2007 Fri 26 Oct 2007 Afghanistan 1 Syria 2 WCASIA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 ICFC GR 0 Wed Oct 26 1955 Eng London XI 3-2 Frankfurt XI FRG
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1955 Fra Stade de Reims 2-2 4-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
3 57 ECWC QF 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 2-0 Red Star Brno Tch
3 57 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Nor Fredrikstad 0-1 0-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
3 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 26 1960 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 8-1 Basle XI Sui
3 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 26 1960 Sco Hibernian 0-0 W/O W Lausanne-Sports Sui Walkover - Lausanne withdrew
3 57 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 26 1960 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-2 3-5 Birmingham City Eng
8 56 ICFC R2 1 Thu Oct 26 1961 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Novi Sad XI YUG
9 52 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 26 1965 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Cologne Ger
10 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Oct 26 1966 ROU Dinamo Pitesti 5-1 5-4 Toulouse Fra
10 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 4-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro 8900
10 51 European Cup R1 3 Wed Oct 26 1966 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-1 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR Budapest
10 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Oct 26 1966 Eng Leeds United 5-1 8-2 DWS (Amsterdam) Ned
10 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Tch Sparta Prague 2-2 Bologna Ita
10 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1966 Bul Spartak (Plovdiv) 1-1 Benfica Por
16 45 European Cup R2 2 Thu Oct 26 1972 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 13-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
16 45 European Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 26 1972 Gre Panathinaikos 0-2 1-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 0-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Esp Barcelona 1-1 Lech Poznan Pol
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 DAC Dunajska Streda Tch
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Wal Cardiff City 1-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-1 Sampdoria Ita
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Celtic 0-1 Werder Bremen Ger 50624
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bul CFKA Sredets (Sofia) 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 Monaco Fra
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Cologne 2-0 Rangers Sco 42000
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Victoria Bucharest ROU
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Dundee United 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU 10594
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-1 Waregem Bel
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Sakaryaspor Tur
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Aut First Vienna FC 2-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Pol Gornik Zabrze 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned Groningen 2-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sco Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Austria Vienna Aut Tynecastle Park 14021
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ita Juventus 5-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel KV Mechelen 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 2-1 Benfica Por
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-1 Napoli Ita
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Swe Malmo FF 0-1 Internazionale Ita
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-2 Roma Ita
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 Porto Por
18 29 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 1-0 Metalist Kharkov URS
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Real Sociedad Esp
18 29 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
18 29 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 26 1988 Bos Velez (Mostar) 0-0 Belanenses Por
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Chelsea Eng
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-0 Sparta Prague Tch
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-4 Galatasaray Tur
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Por Porto 3-1 Molde FK Nor
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Sco Rangers 1-2 Valencia Esp 50063
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
50 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 26 1999 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Gre AEK (Athens) 5-0 Herfoelge Den
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Sui Basle 1-2 Feyenoord Ned
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Por Boavista 0-1 Roma Ita
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-1 St. Gallen Sui
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Esp Espanyol 4-0 Grazer AK Aut
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 1-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 Celtic Sco 21318
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Swe Halmstads BK 3-2 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 3-1 Amica Wronki Pol
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ita Internazionale 0-0 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-0 Ajax Ned
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Nor Lillestrom 1-3 Deportivo Alaves Esp
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Eng Liverpool 1-0 Slovan Liberec Tch
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Fra Nantes 2-1 MTK (Budapest) Hun
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Gre OFI (Crete) 2-2 Slavia Prague Tch
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Ita Parma 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Esp Rayo Vallencano 1-0 Viborg Den
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 RC Celta Vigo Esp
58 17 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 26 2000 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-0 Porto Por



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com