London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
30 October

31 October

01 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Ricardo Fuller 1979 38 Jamaica 2001-10-21 Sun 2002-05-12 Sun 29 9
Kevin Twaddle 1971 46 Scotland 2002-07-14 Sun 2002-11-09 Sat 9 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Stefano Salvatori 2017 0 1996-09-10 Tue 1999-07-19 Mon

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Thomas Mooney 1910 107 Airdrieonians Aug 20 1932 Hearts 4 Airdrieonians 0 Aug 16 1941 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 2 16 6 5 1 9
John Pettigrew 1934 83 Australia; Australian Select XI May 9 1959 Australia 1 Hearts 7 May 30 1959 Australia 1 Hearts 9 3 0 0 0 3
Jimmy Hill 1935 82 Norwich City Oct 12 1959 Hearts 0 Norwich City 0 Oct 12 1959 Hearts 0 Norwich City 0 1 0 0 1 0
John Craggs 1948 69 Middlesbrough Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 2 0 1 0 1
Stanley Rankin 1948 69 Greenock Morton Dec 30 1967 Hearts 3 Greenock Morton 0 Dec 7 1974 Hearts 3 Greenock Morton 1 16 2 4 3 9
Brian McKeown 1956 61 Airdrieonians Sep 22 1979 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 2 Aug 6 1988 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 5 12 0 4 2 6
Peter Edward Davidson 1956 61 Berwick Rangers Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0
Graham Buckley 1963 54 Berwick Rangers; Cowdenbeath Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Chalmers 1963 54 Celtic; St Mirren Dec 6 1986 St Mirren 0 Hearts 0 Oct 28 1989 Hearts 4 St Mirren 0 10 2 2 5 3
Paul McGovern 1968 49 Hibernian May 7 1987 Hearts 0 Hibernian 2 May 8 1989 Hibernian 3 Hearts 3 2 1 1 1 0
Karlheinz Pflipsen 1970 47 Borrussia Munchengladbach Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 1 1 1 0 0
Ian Walker 1971 46 Tottenham Hotspur Jul 25 1992 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 2 Jul 24 1999 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 2 0 1 1 0
Kevin Twaddle 1971 46 St Johnstone; Raith Rovers; Greenock Morton; Motherwell Mar 7 1996 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 2 Sep 22 2001 Motherwell 2 Hearts 0 12 2 4 4 4
Graham Connell 1974 43 Berwick Rangers Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
David Lilley 1977 40 Queen of the South; Aberdeen; Partick Thistle; Kilmarnock Aug 18 1999 Queen of the South 1 Hearts 3 Apr 4 2009 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 1 21 0 4 6 11
Brian McColligan 1980 37 Alloa Athletic Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Graham Kelly 1991 26 St Patricks Athletic Jul 5 2017 St Patricks Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Jul 5 2017 St Patricks Athletic 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
James Tavernier 1991 26 Rangers Nov 30 2016 Hearts 2 Rangers 0 Apr 22 2018 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 8 0 5 1 2
Ibra Sekajja 1992 25 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Feb 7 2015 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 2 Hearts 3 Feb 14 2015 Hearts 1 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 2 0 0 0 2
Joe McKee 1992 25 St Mirren Sep 17 2011 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Sep 17 2011 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 5 2 3 50% 20% 30% 21 16
A 12 6 2 4 50% 16% 33% 17 12

Tot 22 11 4 7 50% 18% 31% 38 28

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1885-10-31 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield R2

First Tynecastle

Leith Harp

5-2

0 Tommy Jenkinson ;Rab Henderson ;Rab Henderson ;Rab Henderson ;Willie Mackay
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 126 1891-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 22

Millburn Park

Vale Of Leven

2-2

1500 Scrimmage 40 ;George Scott 88
[Daniel John Ferguson Paton 30] ;[John [1] Cowan 80]
3 121 1896-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 18

Underwood Park

Abercorn

1-0

1500 James Sharp
-----
4 114 1903-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 26

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

4-1

6000 George Wilson 1 ;Bill Porteous 6 ;Bill Porteous ;Bill Porteous
[Sam Kennedy]
5 109 1908-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

8500 Tom Hynds
[Charles O'Hagan]
6 103 1914-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 38

Somerset Park

Ayr United

2-0

8000 Jimmy Low ;Willie Wilson
-----
7 92 1925-10-31 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Love Street

St Mirren

1-2

8000 Willie Murray 84
[William Summers 43] ;[Wright Alex og 67]
8 86 1931-10-31 Sat s n Division A 17 of 38

Love Street

St Mirren

1-5

7000 Archie Gardiner 10
[James Phillips Knox] ;[Alex A Gebbie pen] ;[John Stewart Meechan] ;[Robert Rankin] ;[John Stewart Meechan]
9 75 1942-10-31 Sat s n Wartime S 13 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-3

21537 -----
[Jimmy Duncanson 28] ;[Jimmy Duncanson 31] ;[William McInnes Williamson 68]
10 64 1953-10-31 Sat s n Division A 09 of 30

Ibrox

Rangers

1-0

30000 John Urquhart 82
-----
11 58 1959-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Ibrox

Rangers

2-0

70000 Harold Davis og 8 ;Bobby Blackwood 88
-----
12 57 1960-10-31 Mon s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-2

6600 Johnny Hamilton 7 ;Ian Crawford 74
[Ian Spence 20] ;[James Peebles 21]
13 53 1964-10-31 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

4-1

18617 Alan Gordon 38 ;Roy Barry 40 ;Tommy White 53 ;Tommy White 77
[Morris Stevenson 50]
14 36 1981-10-31 Sat s n First Division 13 of 39

Tynecastle Park

East Stirlingshire

0-1

5093 -----
[Billy Howitt 56]
15 30 1987-10-31 Sat s n Premier 16 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

4-2

13806 John Robertson 15 ;John Robertson 17 ;John Colquhoun 34 ;Kenny Black 74
[Thomas Coyne 60] ;[Keith Wright 87]
16 25 1992-10-31 Sat n s Premier 15 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-0

7452 Ian Baird 73
-----
17 19 1998-10-31 Sat n s SPL 12 of 36

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

6142 -----
[Weir Davy og 77]
18 10 2007-10-31 Wed n s League Cup QF

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

21492 Andrius Velicka 77 ;Andrius Velicka 86
-----
19 8 2009-10-31 Sat n s SPL 10 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-1

4830 -----
[Ross Forbes 55]
20 7 2010-10-31 Sun n s SPL 10 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-3

13056 -----
[Frazer Wright 45] ;[Conor Sammon 80] ;[Aleksei Eremenko 82]
21 5 2012-10-31 Wed n s League Cup QF

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-1

W 5-4p 3789 Callum Paterson 21
[Johnny Russell 31]
22 2 2015-10-31 Sat n n Premiership 13 of 38

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

4-0

4776 Juanma 38 ;Osman Sow 51 ;Juanma pen 64 ;Osman Sow pen 86
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 r Sat Oct 31 1885 Sat 31 Oct 1885 Vale of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 6 Edinburgh FA Shield
2 121 Sat 31 Oct 1896 Hibernian 3 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 6000
3 114 Sat 31 Oct 1903 Morton 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Cappielow 5000
4 109 Sat 31 Oct 1908 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5500
5 103 Sat 31 Oct 1914 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
6 92 Sat 31 Oct 1925 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
7 86 Sat 31 Oct 1931 Hibernian 4 Brechin City 0 L2 Easter Road 3000
8 81 Sat 31 Oct 1936 Hibernian 0 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 9000
9 75 Sat 31 Oct 1942 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 2 SOFL
10 64 Sat 31 Oct 1953 Hibernian 1 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 25000
11 61 r Wed Oct 31 1956 Wed 31 Oct 1956 Tottenham Hotspur 3 Hibernian 3 Friendly
12 58 Sat 31 Oct 1959 Hibernian 3 Celtic 3 L1 Easter Road 28000
13 53 Sat 31 Oct 1964 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Fir Park 8320
14 44 Wed Oct 31 1973 Wed 31 Oct 1973 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF Ibrox 3801
15 36 Sat 31 Oct 1981 Dundee 0 Hibernian 0 P Dens Park 6011
16 30 Sat 31 Oct 1987 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 1 P Brockville 6139
17 28 Tue Oct 31 1989 Tue 31 Oct 1989 Liegeois (Liege) 1 Hibernian 0 UEFA Cup R2 s 13000
18 25 Sat 31 Oct 1992 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 6955
19 19 Sat 31 Oct 1998 Hibernian 2 Clydebank[4] 1 L1 Easter Road 10172
20 18 Sun 31 Oct 1999 Hibernian 3 Dundee United 2 SPL Easter Road 11073
21 17 Tue Oct 31 2000 Tue 31 Oct 2000 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup QF Rugby Park 7879
22 8 Sat 31 Oct 2009 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 0 SPL Easter Road 13885
23 0 Tue 31 Oct 2017 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 3 SPR Rugby Park 5005

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 31 Oct 1925 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

3-0

18000 Duncan 70; McLean 80; Clunas 82
-----
2 Sat 31 Oct 1931 s BC 02 of 03

The Racecourse Ground

Wales

3-2

10860 Stevenson 25; Thomson 31; McGrory 54
Ernest Robert Curtis pen 12; Ernest Robert Curtis 78
3 Sat 31 Oct 1936 s BC 01 of 03

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

3-1

45000 Napier 28; Munro 46; McCulloch 62
N.Kernaghan 25

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Thomas Mooney 1910 107 Airdrieonians Sat 30 Sep 1933 Wed 23 Oct 1935 2 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 31 Oct 1910 s

Belfast

Irish League

3-1

8000 McMenemy; Reid; Logan
Andrews
2 Wed 31 Oct 1923 s

Oval

Irish League

1-0

5000 Henderson
3 Wed 31 Oct 1928 s

Firhill

Irish League

8-2

16980 Battles; McAlpine pen; Ferrier; Battles; Battles; Battles; Battles; McAlpine
Mahood pen; Daniel Blair
4 Wed 31 Oct 1934 s

Stamford Bridge

English Football League

1-2

20000 McCulloch
Brook; Brook
5 Wed 31 Oct 1951 s

Hillsborough

English Football League

1-2

49075 Hamilton
Lofthouse; Finney

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Sun Oct 31 1965 Sun 31 Oct 1965 East Germany 1 Austria 0 WCEUR G6
1 52 Sun Oct 31 1965 Sun 31 Oct 1965 Portugal 0 Czechoslovakia 0 WCEUR G4
3 50 Tue Oct 31 1967 Tue 31 Oct 1967 Greece 0 USSR 1 EC G3
4 47 Sat Oct 31 1970 Sat 31 Oct 1970 Austria 1 Italy 2 EC G6
5 44 Wed Oct 31 1973 Wed 31 Oct 1973 Belgium 2 Norway 0 WCEUR G3
6 41 Sun Oct 31 1976 Sun 31 Oct 1976 Cameroon 1 Congo 2 WCAFR QR1
6 41 Sun Oct 31 1976 Sun 31 Oct 1976 Poland 5 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G1
6 41 Sun Oct 31 1976 Sun 31 Oct 1976 Guinea 2 Ghana 1 WCAFR QR1
6 41 Sun Oct 31 1976 Sun 31 Oct 1976 Turkey 4 Malta 0 WCEUR G3
6 41 Sun Oct 31 1976 Sun 31 Oct 1976 Senegal 1 Togo 1 WCAFR QR1
11 38 Wed Oct 31 1979 Wed 31 Oct 1979 Bulgaria 3 Denmark 0 EC G1
11 38 Wed Oct 31 1979 Wed 31 Oct 1979 USSR 2 Finland 2 EC G6
11 38 Wed Oct 31 1979 Wed 31 Oct 1979 Yugoslavia 2 Romania 1 EC G3
14 36 Sat Oct 31 1981 Sat 31 Oct 1981 Hungary 4 Norway 1 WCEUR G4
15 33 Wed Oct 31 1984 Wed 31 Oct 1984 Poland 2 Albania 2 WCEUR G1
15 33 Wed Oct 31 1984 Wed 31 Oct 1984 Czechoslovakia 4 Malta 0 WCEUR G2
15 33 Wed Oct 31 1984 Wed 31 Oct 1984 Turkey 1 Finland 2 WCEUR G3
18 27 Wed Oct 31 1990 Wed 31 Oct 1990 Yugoslavia 4 Austria 1 EC G4
18 27 Wed Oct 31 1990 Wed 31 Oct 1990 Hungary 4 Cyprus 2 EC G3
18 27 Wed Oct 31 1990 Wed 31 Oct 1990 Luxembourg 2 Germany 3 EC G5
18 27 Wed Oct 31 1990 Wed 31 Oct 1990 Greece 4 Malta 0 EC G6
22 24 Sun Oct 31 1993 Sun 31 Oct 1993 Australia 1 Argentina 1 WCIZ QPO
23 20 Fri Oct 31 1997 Fri 31 Oct 1997 China PR 2 Qatar 3 WCASIA QR2
23 20 Fri Oct 31 1997 Fri 31 Oct 1997 Iran 0 Kuwait 0 WCASIA QR2
25 16 Wed Oct 31 2001 Wed 31 Oct 2001 United Arab Emirates 0 Iran 3 WCASIA QPO

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 1957 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
2 56 European Cup R1 1 Tue Oct 31 1961 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 Benfica Por
3 55 ICFC R1 3 Wed Oct 31 1962 Esp Barcelona 3-2 Belanenses Por
3 55 European Cup R2 2 Wed Oct 31 1962 Sco Dundee 4-1 4-2 Sporting Lisbon Por 30596
3 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 31 1962 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 2-0 2-1 Everton Eng 21813
3 55 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 31 1962 Swe IFK Norrkoping 1-1 Benfica Por
3 55 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 31 1962 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 5-2 Rangers Sco 58859
8 50 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 31 1967 Eng Nottingham Forest 2-1 Zurich Sui
9 49 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 31 1968 Nor SFK Lyn 2-0 IFK Norrkoping Swe
10 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1978 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 2-0 Benfica Por
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1989 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-0 8-0 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1989 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 2-5 Werder Bremen Ger
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1989 Sco Dundee United 3-2 3-6 Royal Antwerp Bel 8994
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1989 Ger Hamburg 2-0 2-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1989 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 1-0 1-0 Hibernian Sco 13000
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 4-1 Raith Rovers Sco 26600
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-1 2-6 Werder Bremen Ger
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Bel Eendracht Aalst 0-0 0-4 Roma Ita
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Ita Lazio 0-2 1-4 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Eng Liverpool 0-1 0-1 Brondby Den
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Eng Nottingham Forest 0-0 1-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 AG L 2-2 Seville Esp
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 8-3 Leeds United Eng
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 2-2 2-3 Benfica Por
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Rus Rotor Volgograd 0-1 1-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Tch Slavia Prague 1-0 3-1 Lugano Sui
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 0-4 0-7 Barcelona Esp
16 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Oct 31 1995 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 0-2 3-6 Sparta Prague Tch
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Gre AEK (Athens) 4-0 6-0 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 3-2 Olympique Nimes Fra
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Eng Liverpool 6-3 8-4 Sion Sui
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-3 2-4 Benfica Por
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-0 6-4 Galatasaray Tur
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-2 3-4 SK Brann Nor
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 2-4 Barcelona Esp
29 21 ECWC R2 2 Thu Oct 31 1996 Tch Sparta Prague 1-1 2-3 Fiorentina Ita
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Esp Barcelona 1-0 Fenerbahce Tur
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-4 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Sco Celtic 4-3 Juventus Ita 57717
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Fra Lille 1-1 Manchester United Eng
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Por Porto 1-0 Rosenborg Nor
37 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 31 2001 Tch Sparta Prague 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 Midtjylland Den
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 Porto Por
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Por Boavista 2-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Sco Celtic 1-0 Blackburn Rovers Eng 59553
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Esp Deportivo Alaves 1-1 Besiktas Tur
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-3 Fulham Eng
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Tur Fenerbahce 1-1 Panathinaikos Gre
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Hun Ferencvaros 0-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Eng Ipswich Town 1-0 Slovan Liberec Tch
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Ita Lazio 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Eng Leeds United 1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Esp Malaga 2-1 Amica Wronki Pol
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 ROU National Bucharest 0-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Ita Parma 2-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Srb Partizan Belgrade 3-1 Slavia Prague Tch
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Esp RC Celta Vigo 3-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Tch Sparta Prague 1-0 Denizlispor Tur
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Aut Sturm Graz 1-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
45 15 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 31 2002 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 2-1 Werder Bremen Ger
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Esp Barcelona 2-2 Chelsea Eng
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-3 Werder Bremen Ger
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Eng Liverpool 3-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 Galatasaray Tur
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Ita Roma 1-1 Olympiakos Gre
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Valencia Esp
66 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 31 2006 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-1 Internazionale Ita



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com