London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
31 October

01 November

02 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jackie Dewar 1929 88 Scotland 1947-03-05 Wed 1947-09-10 Wed 7 3

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
George Milne Brander 1929 88 Raith Rovers; Stirling Albion Dec 15 1951 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 Feb 12 1955 Hearts 3 Stirling Albion 0 3 0 0 0 3
Preben Arentoft 1942 75 Greenock Morton; Newcastle United Nov 20 1965 Hearts 2 Greenock Morton 1 Jul 30 1969 Newcastle United 1 Hearts 0 7 0 3 1 3
Allan Rennie McKay 1943 74 Third Lanark; Motherwell; Dumbarton Oct 19 1963 Third Lanark 0 Hearts 2 Feb 23 1974 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 1 6 0 0 1 5
Charlie Guthrie 1948 69 Montrose Mar 9 1976 Hearts 2 Montrose 2 Mar 16 1976 Hearts 2 Montrose 1 2 0 0 1 1
Paul Quale Watchman 1952 65 Clyde Jan 24 1976 Hearts 2 Clyde 2 Jan 24 1976 Hearts 2 Clyde 2 1 0 0 1 0
John R McClurg 1957 60 Kilmarnock; Greenock Morton Aug 18 1984 Hearts 1 Greenock Morton 2 Dec 29 1984 Hearts 1 Greenock Morton 0 2 0 1 0 1
Alan Harper 1960 57 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Andrew Michael Peake 1961 56 Leicester City Aug 13 1983 Hearts 2 Leicester City 3 Aug 13 1983 Hearts 2 Leicester City 3 1 0 1 0 0
Julian Raymond Broddle 1964 53 St Mirren; Partick Thistle; Raith Rovers Jan 12 1991 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Feb 3 1996 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 13 0 2 5 6
Gary Fraser 1965 52 Motherwell Oct 27 1987 Motherwell 0 Hearts 3 Oct 27 1987 Motherwell 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Ruud Kool 1966 51 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Willie Miller 1969 48 Hibernian; Dundee May 7 1987 Hearts 0 Hibernian 2 Sep 11 1999 Hearts 4 Dundee 0 32 1 8 8 16
Gordon Connelly 1976 41 Berwick Rangers Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
David Hugh Dunn 1981 36 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) Jul 24 2004 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 1 Hearts 1 Jul 24 2004 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Conor Gethins 1983 34 Ross County Oct 23 2002 Hearts 3 Ross County 0 Oct 23 2002 Hearts 3 Ross County 0 1 0 0 0 1
John McMenemy 1984 33 Motherwell; Partick Thistle Nov 10 1928 Hearts 5 Motherwell 1 Jan 23 1937 Hearts 5 Partick Thistle 1 17 3 7 2 8
Kevin Foley 1984 33 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0
Scott Arfield 1988 29 Falkirk Oct 6 2007 Hearts 4 Falkirk 2 Feb 13 2010 Hearts 3 Falkirk 2 10 1 4 3 3
Sean Kelly 1993 24 St Mirren; Ross County Oct 5 2013 Hearts 0 St Mirren 2 Nov 25 2017 Hearts 0 Ross County 0 5 0 1 3 1
Matthew Kennedy 1994 23 Kilmarnock; Hibernian Aug 17 2014 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Oct 26 2014 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 13 5 4 3 38% 30% 23% 19 16
A 7 3 0 4 42% 0% 57% 11 11

Tot 20 8 4 7 40% 20% 35% 30 27

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 138 1879-11-01 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3-Protested

Old Powderhall

Hibernian

0-0

0 -----
-----
2 133 1884-11-01 Sat s n Friendly

Old Powderhall

St Bernards

0-1

0 -----
[Missing]
3 127 1890-11-01 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-1

2000 George Scott ;George Scott ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Davie Russell
[James McGhee]
4 115 1902-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 22

Hampden Park

Queens Park

5-2

7000 Charlie Thomson ;William Williamson [1] ;Bobby Walker ;William Williamson [1] ;William Williamson [1]
[David J Wilson 15] ;[David J Wilson]
5 104 1913-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 38

Love Street

St Mirren

0-1

10000 -----
[Fred Sowerby]
6 98 1919-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-0

15500 William Westwater ;George P Miller
-----
7 93 1924-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 15 of 38

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-2

15000 -----
[Tom Jennings 50] ;[Tom Jennings 86]
8 87 1930-11-01 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Cowdenbeath

1-1

11000 Jock White 60
[Andrew Kincade Higgins 35]
9 76 1941-11-01 Sat s n Wartime S 13 of 30

Cliftonhill

Albion Rovers

2-1

6000 George Hamilton 21 ;Tommy Dougan 84
[John Greenhorn Bell 85]
10 70 1947-11-01 Sat s n Division A 07 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

1-0

12975 Ken Currie 22
-----
11 65 1952-11-01 Sat s n Division A 09 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

0-1

16888 -----
[Robert Crosson Morrison 1]
12 59 1958-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-2

30000 -----
[William Hunter 88] ;[Pat Quinn pen 90]
13 48 1969-11-01 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

3-2

6605 Rene Moller 35 ;Alan MacDonald 55 ;Alan MacDonald 61
[Michael Judge 62] ;[Michael Judge 75]
14 42 1975-11-01 Sat s n Premier 10 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

24471 Ralph Callachan 60
[Pat Stanton 93]
15 37 1980-11-01 Sat s n Premier 12 of 36

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-1

5707 Alfie Conn Jnr 76
[Doug Somner 56]
16 31 1986-11-01 Sat s n Premier 16 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

22178 Gary Mackay pen 68
[Joseph McBride 18]
17 29 1988-11-01 Tue s n Premier 13 of 36

Ibrox

Rangers

0-3

36505 -----
[Richard Gough 57] ;[Mark Walters pen 64] ;[Andrew Mullen Gray 80]
18 20 1997-11-01 Sat n s Premier 11 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

4-1

15097 Neil McCann 54 ;Thomas Flogel 65 ;John Robertson 77 ;Thomas Flogel 82
[Dean Windass 22]
19 17 2000-11-01 Wed n s League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-5

2-2 aft 12922 Colin Cameron pen 36 ;Colin Cameron pen 70
[Stephen Daniel Crainey 41] ;[James Smith 60] ;[Colin Healy 99] ;[Lubomir Moravcik 116] ;[Jackie McNamara Jnr 117]
20 14 2003-11-01 Sat n s SPL 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle)

3-1

11233 Andy Kirk 74 ;Andy Kirk 85 ;Steven Pressley pen 92
[Derek Lilley 51]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 133 r Sat Nov 1 1884 Sat 01 Nov 1884 Hibernian 2 Cambuslang 1 F
2 127 r Sat Nov 1 1890 Sat 01 Nov 1890 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 1 F Tynecastle Park
3 115 Sat 01 Nov 1902 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
4 112 r Wed Nov 1 1905 Wed 01 Nov 1905 Hibernian 2 Edinburgh Civil Service 0 Friendly Easter Road
5 104 Sat 01 Nov 1913 Hibernian 1 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
6 98 Sat 01 Nov 1919 Queens Park 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Hampden Park 10000
7 93 Sat 01 Nov 1924 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
8 87 Sat 01 Nov 1930 Queens Park 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Hampden Park 2000
9 76 Sat 01 Nov 1941 Hibernian 4 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 1 SOFL Easter Road
10 70 Sat 01 Nov 1947 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Fir Park 16000
11 65 Sat 01 Nov 1952 Third Lanark 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Cathkin 12000
12 62 r Tue Nov 1 1955 Tue 01 Nov 1955 Hibernian 2 Manchester City 1 Friendly Easter Road
13 59 Sat 01 Nov 1958 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 17000
14 56 Wed Nov 1 1961 Wed 01 Nov 1961 Red Star (Belgrade) 4 Hibernian 0 ICFC R2 25000
15 48 Sat 01 Nov 1969 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Muirton Park 7601
16 45 r Wed Nov 1 1972 Wed 01 Nov 1972 Hibernian 4 Airdrieonians 1 League Cup QF Easter Road 16414
17 42 Sat 01 Nov 1975 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 P Tynecastle Park 24471
18 40 Tue Nov 1 1977 Tue 01 Nov 1977 Bristol City 5 Hibernian 3 AT SF
19 39 Wed Nov 1 1978 Wed 01 Nov 1978 Hibernian 1 RC Strasbourg 0 UEFA Cup R2 s Easter Road 14662
20 37 Sat 01 Nov 1980 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 3855
21 31 Sat 01 Nov 1986 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 P Tynecastle Park 22178
22 21 Fri 01 Nov 1996 Kilmarnock 4 Hibernian 2 P Rugby Park 10872
23 20 Sat 01 Nov 1997 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 3 P Easter Road 10110
24 14 Sat 01 Nov 2003 Dundee 1 Hibernian 1 SPL Dens Park 7032
25 9 Sat 01 Nov 2008 St Mirren 0 Hibernian 0 SPL 4588
26 2 Sun 01 Nov 2015 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 SCH Easter Road 14412

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Gourlay 1860 157 Kilmaurs Scotland Cambuslang Sat 20 Mar 1886 Sat 10 Mar 1888 2 1
John McKay 1898 119 Scotland Blackburn Rovers Sat 16 Feb 1924 Sat 16 Feb 1924 1 0
Matthew Elliott 1968 49 Wandsworth England Leicester City Wed 12 Nov 1997 Sat 06 Oct 2001 18 1
Paul Dickov 1972 45 Livingston Scotland Manchester City Leicester City Sat 07 Oct 2000 Sat 09 Oct 2004 10 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 01 Nov 1950 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

6-1

82050 McPhail 8; McPhail 13; Steel 53; Steel 57; Steel 66; Steel 79
J.Kevin McGarry 43

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 01 Nov 1961 s

Hampden Park

Italian League

1-1

67896 Brand
Petris
2 Wed 01 Nov 1978 s

Fir Park

Irish League

1-1

4427 Pettigrew
Armstrong

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Nov 1 1953 Sun 01 Nov 1953 Greece 1 Israel 0 WCIZ QRGR
2 55 Thu Nov 1 1962 Thu 01 Nov 1962 Spain 6 Romania 0 EC R1
3 52 Mon Nov 1 1965 Mon 01 Nov 1965 Italy 6 Poland 1 WCEUR G8
4 50 Wed Nov 1 1967 Wed 01 Nov 1967 Italy 5 Cyprus 0 EC G6
5 48 Sat Nov 1 1969 Sat 01 Nov 1969 France 3 Sweden 0 WCEUR G5
6 45 Wed Nov 1 1972 Wed 01 Nov 1972 Netherlands 9 Norway 0 WCEUR G3
7 38 Thu Nov 1 1979 Thu 01 Nov 1979 Portugal 3 Norway 1 EC G2
8 37 Sat Nov 1 1980 Sat 01 Nov 1980 Canada 2 USA 1 WCNCA QR1GR
8 37 Sat Nov 1 1980 Sat 01 Nov 1980 Italy 2 Denmark 0 WCEUR G5
10 36 Sun Nov 1 1981 Sun 01 Nov 1981 Mexico 4 Cuba 0 WCNCA QRFGR
11 25 Sun Nov 1 1992 Sun 01 Nov 1992 El Salvador 4 Bermuda 1 WCNCA QR2GR
11 25 Sun Nov 1 1992 Sun 01 Nov 1992 Canada 1 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QR2GR
13 20 Sat Nov 1 1997 Sat 01 Nov 1997 South Korea 0 Japan 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 1 Tue Nov 1 1955 Ita AC Milan 3-4 Saarbrucken FRG
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Tue Nov 1 1955 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 2-6 Rapid Vienna Aut
3 61 European Cup R1 1 Thu Nov 1 1956 Esp Real Madrid 4-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
4 57 ICFC R1 2 Tue Nov 1 1960 Ita Roma 4-1 4-1 Union St-Gilloise Bel
5 56 ECWC R1 2 Wed Nov 1 1961 Den AGF (Aarhus) 2-3 2-5 Werder Bremen Ger
5 56 European Cup R1 1 Wed Nov 1 1961 Ned Feyenoord 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
5 56 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 1 1961 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-0 Hibernian Sco 25000
8 51 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1966 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 1-2 1-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
9 50 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 1 1967 Sco Dundee 3-1 Liegeois (Liege) Bel 12000
9 50 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 1 1967 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-1 Ferencvaros Hun
9 50 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 1 1967 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-0 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
12 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1972 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 AG L 2-2 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Sco Aberdeen 2-0 2-3 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger 16800
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Ita AC Milan 3-0 4-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Eng Arsenal 1-0 AG W 2-2 Hajduk Split Cro
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Esp Barcelona 3-0 4-1 W 3-3 Anderlecht Bel
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Ger Cologne 4-0 5-0 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 1-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 AG W 2-2 Everton Eng
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 GDR Dynamo Dresden 6-0 6-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Den Esbjerg FB 4-1 6-1 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 AG L 2-2 Magdeburg GDR
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-0 AG W 3-3 Real Madrid Esp
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Sco Hibernian 1-0 1-2 RC Strasbourg Fra Easter Road 14662
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Sui Lausanne-Sports 0-4 0-5 Ajax Ned
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Nor Lillestrom 0-0 1-4 Austria Vienna Aut
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 2-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 FRG MSV Duisburg 3-0 3-0 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Fra Nancy 2-2 3-4 Servette (Geneva) Sui
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Eng Nottingham Forest 5-1 7-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 ROU Politehnica Timisoara 2-0 2-4 Honved Hun
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-3 2-3 Rangers Sco 29000
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 2-1 Sporting Gijon Esp
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-3 1-6 Banik Ostrava Tch
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Bel SK Beveren 2-0 2-0 Rijeka Cro
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 2-4 Manchester City Eng
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Esp Valencia 5-2 6-4 Arges Pitestie ROU
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 3-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
13 39 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-1 1-2 Ipswich Town Eng
13 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Eng West Bromwich Albion 1-0 3-0 Sporting Braga Por
13 39 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1978 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-1 AG W 3-3 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
42 34 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1983 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-2 1-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 0-3 1-6 Bayern Munich Ger
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 1-3 Olympique Marseille Fra
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-1 1-4 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Esp Barcelona 2-1 2-3 Anderlecht Bel
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Por Benfica 7-0 9-0 Honved Hun
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 5-2 Sparta Prague Tch
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 6-1 8-1 Panathinaikos Gre
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-2 2-4 Real Valladolid Esp
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 AG L 1-1 Monaco Fra
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-2 2-4 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 0-2 Admira Wacker Aut
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-0 4-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Ita Juventus 2-1 3-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 4-1 5-3 Sion Sui
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Bel KV Mechelen 4-1 4-1 Malmo FF Swe
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Ita Napoli 2-1 2-1 Wettingen Sui
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Srb Partizan Belgrade 3-1 6-5 Groningen Ned
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-1 5-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-3 6-4 Club Brugge KV Bel
43 28 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 1-2 AC Milan Ita
43 28 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Ita Sampdoria 2-0 3-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 1-1 AG L 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 1-3 Cologne Ger
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Esp Valencia 3-2 4-5 Porto Por
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Ger VfB Stuttgart 5-0 6-0 Zenit Leningrad URS
43 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1989 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 0-1 1-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Fra AS Cannes 2-4 3-5 Admira Wacker Aut
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Eng Aston Villa 2-1 AG L 2-2 Trabzonspor Tur
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 AG W 3-3 Newcastle United Eng
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 5-0 7-0 Kispest Honved Hun
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 4-0 4-2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 5-0 6-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 1-2 GKS Katowice Pol
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ita Juventus 2-1 3-1 CS Maritimo Por
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ita Lazio 1-0 1-0 Trelleborgs FF Swe
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ita Napoli 2-1 3-2 Boavista Por
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Den OB (Odense) 0-0 AG W 1-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-3 AG L 1-5 Sion Sui
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Ita Parma 2-0 3-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 6-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
69 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 1 1994 Rus Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1-2 1-4 Nantes Fra
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Den AaB Aalborg 0-1 Nantes Fra
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Eng Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 Real Madrid Esp
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-0 Ajax Ned
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Porto Por
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Sco Rangers 0-4 Juventus Ita 42523
84 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1995 Fra RC Lens 4-0 4-0 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
84 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 1 1995 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 1-0 4-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 Rus Spartak Moscow 4-1 Rosenborg Nor
84 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 1 1995 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Ned Ajax 0-1 0-1 FC Copenhagen Den
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Den Brondby 5-0 6-3 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Eng Chelsea 1-1 1-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Bel Club Brugge KV 5-0 7-0 CSCA Kiev Ukr
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 0-3 AC Milan Ita
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-4 2-7 Rangers Sco 6000
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-2 2-4 Fiorentina Ita
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-3 1-3 Ipswich Town Eng
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 2-0 3-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2-1 3-5 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Tch Marila Pribram 2-2 3-8 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Ita Parma 0-0 3-1 Utrecht Ned
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-2 2-6 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-0 1-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Tch Slovan Liberec 3-0 4-3 RC Celta Vigo Esp
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Por Sporting Lisbon 6-1 7-1 Halmstads BK Swe
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Sui St. Gallen 1-4 2-4 Freiburg Ger
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Bel Standard Liege 0-2 0-4 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Fra Troyes 3-2 5-6 Leeds United Eng
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Ned Twente (Enschede) 4-2 5-6 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
94 16 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 1 2001 Esp Valencia 6-1 7-2 Legia Warsaw Pol
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 2-2 Rangers Sco 6527
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Porto Por
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Eng Liverpool 3-0 Anderlecht Bel
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Gre Olympiakos 1-4 Lyon Fra
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 AC Milan Ita
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 1-0 Chelsea Eng
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Nor Rosenborg 0-2 Real Madrid Esp
115 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2005 Ger Schalke 04 2-0 Fenerbahce Tur
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Ita AC Milan 4-1 Anderlecht Bel
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Lille Fra
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Eng Arsenal 0-0 CSKA Moscow Rus
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Por Benfica 3-0 Celtic Sco 49000
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Manchester United Eng
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Ger Hamburg 1-3 Porto Por
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Fra Lyon 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
123 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 1 2006 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-1 Porto Por Neo GSP Stadium 23000
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Eng Arsenal 0-0 Olympique Marseille Fra Emirates Stadium 59961
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Bls BATE Borisov 1-1 AC Milan Ita Horodskiy Stadium 35000
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Olympiakos Gre Signal Iduna Park 65590
131 6 Europa League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Bel Genk 1-1 Chelsea Eng Cristal Arena 24000
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Esp Valencia 3-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Mestalla 45000
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Tch Viktoria Plzen 0-4 Barcelona Esp Synot Tip Arena 21000
131 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 1 2011 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Petrovski Stadium 21500



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com