London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
01 November

02 November

03 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Martin Petras 1979 38 Slovakia 2006-02-07 Tue 2006-05-07 Sun 5 0
Paul Smith 1962 55 Scotland 1995-11-04 Sat 1996-03-23 Sat 9 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alistair Gunn 1924 93 Dundee Jan 17 1948 Hearts 0 Dundee 1 Dec 23 1950 Hearts 1 Dundee 1 12 7 7 2 3
Robert Duncan 1943 74 Renton; Partick Thistle Nov 4 1893 Renton 2 Hearts 3 Jan 7 1899 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 1 6 0 1 0 4
Billy Semple 1946 71 Dundee Aug 18 1973 Dundee 2 Hearts 1 Aug 18 1973 Dundee 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Walter Scott Clarke 1949 68 Airdrieonians Oct 16 1971 Hearts 1 Airdrieonians 1 Feb 7 1973 Airdrieonians 3 Hearts 1 4 0 2 2 0
John Ian Ballantyne 1958 59 Raith Rovers Mar 15 1980 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 0 Dec 4 1982 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 6 0 1 1 4
Derek Mountfield 1962 55 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Graham Mitchell 1962 55 Hamilton Academical; Hibernian Nov 21 1981 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 Mar 16 1996 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 36 0 3 11 22
Paul Smith 1962 55 Raith Rovers; Motherwell; Dunfermline Athletic; Falkirk; Berwick Rangers Mar 29 1983 Raith Rovers 4 Hearts 2 Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 24 3 4 4 16
Neil McDonald 1965 52 Everton May 13 1991 Hearts 2 Everton 0 May 13 1991 Hearts 2 Everton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Neil Raymond McDonald 1965 52 Newcastle United Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Zvonimir Soldo 1967 50 VfB Stuttgart 1893 Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1893 1 Hearts 0 Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1893 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Jason Dodd 1970 47 Southampton Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Frank Van Eijs 1971 46 Dundee Oct 30 1999 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Jan 22 2000 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 2 0 1 0 1
Graham Stuart Robertson 1976 41 Raith Rovers; East Fife Jul 30 1998 Raith Rovers 4 Hearts 2 Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 3 1 1 0 2
Miroslav Matusovic 1980 37 Sparta Prague Sep 14 2006 Hearts 0 Sparta Prague 2 Sep 28 2006 Sparta Prague 0 Hearts 0 2 1 1 1 0
James McAlister 1985 32 Hamilton Academical; Dundee Aug 21 2010 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 4 Jul 22 2014 Dundee 3 Hearts 0 7 0 4 0 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 14 7 3 4 50% 21% 28% 36 19
A 7 0 5 2 0% 71% 28% 12 17

Tot 21 7 8 6 33% 38% 28% 48 36

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-11-02 Sat s n EFA Cup SF

Powburn

Hanover

4-0

0 E Burns 10 ;James Lightbody ;James Lightbody 44 ;E Burns
-----
2 128 1889-11-02 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[1]

7-1

0 Unknown ;Willie Taylor ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Davie Baird ;William Grierson ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Greig]
3 122 1895-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-0

7000 Willie Michael ;Alex King
-----
4 116 1901-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-2

12000 Charlie Thomson ;Charlie Thomson 50
[James Drummond] ;[John Campbell 70]
5 110 1907-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Meadowside

Partick Thistle

1-1

3000 Colombo Basil
[Patrick Gallacher]
6 105 1912-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

4-0

8000 Percy Dawson ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson
-----
7 99 1918-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-4

6500 Colin McKay pen
[Neil McDougall Turner 50] ;[Malcolm McPhail 53] ;[Alex Gray] ;[Neil McDougall Turner]
8 88 1929-11-02 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

6-4

13000 Willie Murray 3 ;Peter Flucker ;Lachlan Macmillan ;W Stewart Chalmers ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Lachlan Macmillan
[Robert Howe] ;[Robert Howe] ;[Robert Howe] ;[William Moffat]
9 82 1935-11-02 Sat s n Division A 15 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

6-1

18051 David McCulloch 4 ;Andy Black 20 ;David McCulloch 43 ;Andy Black 59 ;David McCulloch 75 ;David McCulloch 85
[Harry Ferguson 88]
10 77 1940-11-02 Sat s n Wartime S 13 of 30

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-6

1000 George Hamilton 6 ;John Pattillo 55
[Timothy V Ward 8] ;[David Wilson 20] ;[John Cassidy] ;[David Wilson 35] ;[David Wilson] ;[John Cassidy]
11 71 1946-11-02 Sat s n Division A 11 of 30

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-2

11460 Alex McCrae 38 ;Archie Miller 65
[Colin Liddell 16] ;[James F Irvine 50]
12 60 1957-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-2

29000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 15 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 27
[Ian St John 2] ;[Ian St John 53]
13 54 1963-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-0

11347 -----
-----
14 49 1968-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

7974 -----
[Tommy McLean 87]
15 46 1971-11-02 Tue s n Friendly

Brunton Park

Carlisle United

2-3

3500 Jim Brown 31 ;Jim Brown 48
[Hegarty] ;[Barton 52] ;[Webb 73]
16 43 1974-11-02 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Somerset Park

Ayr United

3-3

5077 Donald Ford pen 50 ;Donald Ford 61 ;Donald Ford 64
[Alex Ingram 57] ;[Johnny Graham 59] ;[George Tomlinson McLean 79]
17 32 1985-11-02 Sat s n Premier 13 of 36

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-1

10142 Iain Jardine 67
[Richard Gough 91]
18 26 1991-11-02 Sat n s Premier 16 of 44

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

19831 John Robertson 4
[Keith Wright 26]
19 21 1996-11-02 Sat n s Premier 11 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-0

12517 Davy Weir 27 ;Colin Cameron 44
-----
20 9 2008-11-02 Sun n s SPL 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-2

15460 -----
[Shaun Maloney 6] ;[Gary Caldwell 19]
21 4 2013-11-02 Sat n s Premiership 12 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

0-2

13175 -----
[Nigel Hasselbaink 29] ;[Steve May 53]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Nov 2 1889 Sat 02 Nov 1889 Hibernian 2 Leith Athletic 3 East of Scotland Shield
2 122 r Sat Nov 2 1895 Sat 02 Nov 1895 Victoria United 0 Hibernian 1 F
3 116 Sat 02 Nov 1901 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 1 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4000
4 110 Sat 02 Nov 1907 Hibernian 0 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
5 105 Sat 02 Nov 1912 Motherwell 5 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 6000
6 99 Sat 02 Nov 1918 Ayr United 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Somerset Park 2000
7 88 Sat 02 Nov 1929 Celtic 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 12000
8 82 Sat 02 Nov 1935 Ayr United 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Somerset Park 7000
9 77 Sat 02 Nov 1940 Hibernian 3 Motherwell 3 SOFL Easter Road
10 71 Sat 02 Nov 1946 Hibernian 4 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
11 60 Sat 02 Nov 1957 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 3 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 12000
12 58 r Mon Nov 2 1959 Mon 02 Nov 1959 Hibernian 6 Middlesbrough 6 Friendly Easter Road
13 54 Sat 02 Nov 1963 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 9112
14 49 Sat 02 Nov 1968 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 8250
15 43 Sat 02 Nov 1974 Hibernian 5 Morton 0 L1 Easter Road 8342
16 32 Sat 02 Nov 1985 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 P Easter Road 6474
17 29 Wed 02 Nov 1988 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 9492
18 26 Sat 02 Nov 1991 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 P Easter Road 19831
19 24 Tue 02 Nov 1993 Partick Thistle 0 Hibernian 0 P Firhill 3815

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James McEveley 1985 32 Liverpool England Derby County Wed 22 Aug 2007 Wed 26 Mar 2008 3 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 02 Nov 1929 s

Ibrox

English Football League

2-1

40000 Muirhead; Stevenson
Jack
2 Wed 02 Nov 1938 s

Molineux

English Football League

1-3

28389 Walker pen
Boyes; Dix; Dix

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 59 Sun Nov 2 1958 Sun 02 Nov 1958 Romania 3 Turkey 0 EC R1 Stadionul 23 August 67200
2 51 Wed Nov 2 1966 Wed 02 Nov 1966 Romania 4 Switzerland 2 EC G6
3 49 Sat Nov 2 1968 Sat 02 Nov 1968 USA 6 Bermuda 2 WCNCA QR1GR
4 48 Sun Nov 2 1969 Sun 02 Nov 1969 Switzerland 1 Portugal 1 WCEUR G1
5 36 Mon Nov 2 1981 Mon 02 Nov 1981 Canada 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRFGR
6 29 Wed Nov 2 1988 Wed 02 Nov 1988 Austria 3 Turkey 2 WCEUR G3
6 29 Wed Nov 2 1988 Wed 02 Nov 1988 Denmark 1 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G1
6 29 Wed Nov 2 1988 Wed 02 Nov 1988 Cyprus 0 Norway 3 WCEUR G5
6 29 Wed Nov 2 1988 Wed 02 Nov 1988 Romania 3 Greece 0 WCEUR G1
10 20 Sun Nov 2 1997 Sun 02 Nov 1997 Mexico 0 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
10 20 Sun Nov 2 1997 Sun 02 Nov 1997 United Arab Emirates 0 Uzbekistan 0 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup R2 1 Sat Nov 2 1957 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
2 57 European Cup R1 1 Wed Nov 2 1960 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 CDNA (Sofia) Bul
2 57 European Cup R1 1 Wed Nov 2 1960 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 0-5 Hamburg Ger
4 56 ECWC R1 1 Thu Nov 2 1961 Ned Ajax 2-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
4 56 European Cup R1 2 Thu Nov 2 1961 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 0-2 1-7 Standard Liege Bel
6 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1966 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 AG W 4-4 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 7000
6 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 2 1966 Ned DOS (Utrecht) 1-1 West Bromwich Albion Eng
6 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1966 Hun Ferencvaros 7-1 7-1 Orgryte Swe
6 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1966 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-0 0-1 KAA Gent Bel
6 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1966 Sco Kilmarnock 7-2 8-2 Royal Antwerp Bel 11963
6 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1966 Ita Napoli 2-1 6-2 B1909 (Odense) Den
12 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1971 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 1-0 Nantes Fra
12 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1971 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 1-0 1-2 St Johnstone Sco 3408
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ned Ajax 2-1 4-2 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 3-2 Hamburg Ger
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-0 3-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 3-2 Nantes Fra
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 0-1 0-2 Benfica Por
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Esp Barcelona 1-1 5-4 W 2-2 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-1 8-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-1 6-5 W 2-2 RWD Molenbeek Bel
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 6-2 KB (Copenhagen) Den
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 2-3 Torino Ita
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-1 3-6 Liverpool Eng
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 4-0 4-1 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 4-3 7-3 Zurich Sui
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-1 1-3 Aston Villa Eng
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 5-1 5-2 Inter Bratislava Svk
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Cro Hajduk Split 2-1 4-3 W 3-3 Diosgyori VTK Hun
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ita Juventus 5-0 6-0 Glentoran Nir
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Tch Lokomotiva Kosice 1-1 AG L 1-1 Austria Vienna Aut
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Eng Manchester United 5-2 5-6 Porto Por
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Bul Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 2-0 2-3 Bayern Munich Ger
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Eng Newcastle United 1-3 2-5 SEC Bastia Fra
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 1-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-1 2-4 Vejle Den
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 6-3 Widzew Lodz Pol
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Fra RC Lens 6-0 6-2 Lazio Ita
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-1 3-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Ger Schalke 04 1-3 3-7 Magdeburg GDR
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Nor SK Brann 1-2 1-4 Twente (Enschede) Ned
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Bel Standard Liege 4-1 6-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
14 40 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Esp UD Las Palmas 3-3 3-4 Ipswich Town Eng
14 40 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-0 0-3 L 2-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
14 40 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1977 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 3-0 4-2 Celtic Sco 18000
46 39 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1978 Pol Slask Wroclaw 2-1 4-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
47 35 European Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1982 Eng Liverpool 5-0 5-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Sco Aberdeen 4-1 4-1 SK Beveren Bel 12500
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Eng Aston Villa 1-2 3-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-1 0-1 Liverpool Eng
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-2 2-4 Anderlecht Bel
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Esp Barcelona 2-0 5-2 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 9-8 W 0-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Por Benfica 3-0 3-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-1 3-4 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Sco Celtic 5-0 5-2 Sporting Lisbon Por 39183
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ger Cologne 4-2 AG L 5-5 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Bls Dinamo Minsk 3-1 9-4 Gyori ETO Hun
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Sco Dundee United 4-0 4-0 Standard Liege Bel 18500
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ned Feyenoord 0-2 2-6 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Cro Hajduk Split 3-0 5-3 Honved Hun
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 2-1 3-2 Hammarby IF Swe
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ger Hamburg 3-2 3-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Svk Inter Bratislava 3-2 3-6 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ita Internazionale 5-1 5-3 Groningen Ned
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ita Juventus 0-0 AG W 2-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-3 2-4 Watford Eng
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Eng Manchester United 2-0 4-1 Spartak (Varna) Bul
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Eng Nottingham Forest 1-0 3-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 1-2 Dynamo Berlin GDR
48 34 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Por Porto 1-0 AG W 2-2 Rangers Sco 63000
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 AG W 2-2 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
48 34 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ita Roma 1-0 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Bel Royal Antwerp 2-3 4-5 RC Lens Fra
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Tch Sparta Prague 3-0 3-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Fra Stade Laval 3-3 3-5 Austria Vienna Aut
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Aut Sturm Graz 0-0 AG W 2-2 Hellas-Verona Ita
48 34 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 2 1983 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 1-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
79 28 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1989 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-1 AG W 3-3 First Vienna FC Aut
80 24 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1993 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 5-3 Panathinaikos Gre
80 24 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1993 Tur Besiktas 0-4 1-6 Ajax Ned
80 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1993 Ita Juventus 2-0 3-1 Kongsvinger IL Nor
80 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1993 Ger Karlsruhe 7-0 8-3 Valencia Esp
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Ita AC Milan 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Ned Ajax 1-1 Casino Salzburg Aut
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Bel Anderlecht 0-0 Hajduk Split Cro
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Esp Barcelona 4-0 Manchester United Eng
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Ger Bayern Munich 2-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
84 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 2 1994 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 Benfica Por
92 22 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Ita AC Milan 2-1 3-1 RC Strasbourg Fra
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 1-5 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Sco Celtic 0-3 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra 34822
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Bel Club Brugge KV 0-1 1-3 Real Zaragoza Esp
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 3-0 4-0 Trabzonspor Tur
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 1-0 Everton Eng
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Tch Hradec Kralove 1-0 1-3 L 1-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Ita Parma 4-0 4-3 Halmstads BK Swe
92 22 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 2 1995 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-0 4-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
101 18 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1999 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 AG W 2-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-3 Arsenal Eng
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-0 Maribor Teatanic Slo
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Por Boavista 1-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
101 18 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ita Bologna 3-0 4-2 Anderlecht Bel
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-1 Lazio Ita
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 Rosenborg Nor
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ita Fiorentina 3-3 Barcelona Esp
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Eng Manchester United 2-1 Sturm Graz Aut
101 18 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1999 Fra Monaco 2-0 3-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
101 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 2 1999 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-2 Croatia Zagreb Cro
101 18 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 2 1999 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 1-0 1-0 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Eng Arsenal 1-1 Panathinaikos Gre
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Esp Barcelona 2-1 AC Milan Ita
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Sco Celtic 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 58347
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-1 Chelsea Eng
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Ita Internazionale 0-0 Valencia Esp
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Por Porto 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Rosenborg Nor
113 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2004 Ger Werder Bremen 5-1 Anderlecht Bel
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Eng Arsenal 3-0 Sparta Prague Tch
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Esp Barcelona 5-0 Panathinaikos Gre
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Por Benfica 0-1 Villarreal Esp
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Bel FC Bruges 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Ita Juventus 2-1 Bayern Munich Ger
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Fra Lille 1-0 Manchester United Eng
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Sui Thun 2-4 Ajax Ned
121 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2005 Ger Werder Bremen 4-3 Udinese Ita
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Ned Ajax 3-0 Austria Vienna Aut
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Eng Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Basle Sui
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-1 Besiktas Tur
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-5 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Ned Heerenveen 0-2 OB (Odense) Den
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Tch Mlada Boleslav 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Fra Nancy 2-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Ita Palermo 0-1 Newcastle United Eng
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-1 Livorno Ita
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Sco Rangers 2-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr 8305
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Esp RC Celta Vigo 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Fra RC Lens 3-1 Osasuna Esp
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 Slovan Liberec Tch
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 FC Bruges Bel
129 11 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 2 2006 Bel Waregem 3-1 Sparta Prague Tch
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Por Benfica 4-3 Lyon Fra
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Tur Bursaspor 0-3 Manchester United Eng
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 Barcelona Esp
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-0 Schalke 04 Ger
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Rus Rubin Kazan 0-0 Panathinaikos Gre
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Internazionale Ita
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Esp Valencia 3-0 Rangers Sco 26821
145 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 2 2010 Ger Werder Bremen 0-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned 26821
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Ned Ajax 4-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Amsterdam ArenA 48000
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Ger Bayern Munich 3-2 Napoli Ita Allianz Arena 61523
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Por Benfica 1-1 Basle Sui Estadio da Luz 50500
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Lille Fra Giuseppe Meazza 20000
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Fra Lyon 0-2 Real Madrid Esp Stade de Gerland 38357
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Eng Manchester United 2-0 Otelul Galati ROU Old Trafford 74847
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Tur Trabzonspor 0-0 CSKA Moscow Rus Huseyin Avni Aker 22486
153 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 2 2011 Esp Villarreal 0-3 Manchester City Eng El Madrigal 24235



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com