London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
02 November

03 November

04 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James Jamieson 1867 150 Everton Nov 19 1892 Everton 2 Hearts 0 Nov 19 1892 Everton 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Joseph Bambrick 1907 110 Chelsea Nov 25 1935 Chelsea 0 Hearts 2 Sep 23 1936 Hearts 1 Chelsea 1 2 0 0 1 1
Ronnie McCluskey 1936 81 East Fife Oct 13 1956 Hearts 2 East Fife 5 Feb 1 1958 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 5 0 1 0 4
Charles James Gallagher 1940 77 Celtic; Dumbarton Aug 11 1962 Celtic 3 Hearts 1 Aug 26 1972 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 12 4 7 2 3
Derrick Downing 1945 72 Middlesbrough Aug 3 1968 Middlesbrough 4 Hearts 3 Aug 3 1968 Middlesbrough 4 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Sandy (Alexander Smith) White 1950 67 Dundee United Apr 8 1972 Dundee United 3 Hearts 2 Feb 10 1973 Hearts 0 Dundee United 2 3 1 3 0 0
George Birrell Walker 1953 64 East Fife Mar 4 1972 East Fife 2 Hearts 2 Mar 4 1972 East Fife 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0
Joe Filippi 1953 64 Ayr United; Celtic; Clyde Nov 20 1971 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 Apr 13 1980 Clyde 2 Hearts 1 19 1 7 4 8
Ernest Norman Scrimgeour 1957 60 Arbroath Aug 11 1979 Arbroath 1 Hearts 2 Mar 29 1980 Hearts 1 Arbroath 0 3 0 0 0 3
Jaroslav Silhavy 1961 56 Slavia Prague Sep 16 1992 Slavia Prague 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 2 1 1 0 1
Ian Edward Wright 1963 54 Celtic Nov 20 1999 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Nov 20 1999 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 1 1 1 0 0
Roland Grahammer 1963 54 Bayern Munich Feb 28 1989 Hearts 1 Bayern Munich 0 Feb 28 1989 Hearts 1 Bayern Munich 0 1 0 0 0 1
Neil Heaney 1971 46 Dundee United Dec 23 2000 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 Dec 23 2000 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 1 0 0 0 1
Jochen Endress 1972 45 VfB Stuttgart 1893 Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1893 1 Hearts 0 Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1893 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Paul Forrester 1972 45 Berwick Rangers; Stenhousemuir Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 Jan 29 2000 Hearts 3 Stenhousemuir 2 3 0 0 0 3
Ugochuku Ehiogu 1972 45 Middlesbrough; Rangers Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Apr 21 2007 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 3 0 1 2 0
John Mark Eustace 1979 38 Dundee United Apr 6 1999 Dundee United 1 Hearts 3 May 15 1999 Hearts 4 Dundee United 1 2 1 0 0 2
Rob Jones 1979 38 Hibernian Oct 15 2006 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 Mar 14 2009 Hibernian 1 Hearts 0 11 1 3 3 5
Stefan Kutschke 1988 29 VfL Wolfsburg Nov 13 2013 Hearts 0 VfL Wolfsburg 0 Nov 13 2013 Hearts 0 VfL Wolfsburg 0 1 0 0 1 0
Steve May 1992 25 St Johnstone; Aberdeen Nov 13 2010 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 2 Apr 27 2018 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 11 5 4 2 5


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 1 4 4 11% 44% 44% 9 16
A 15 8 1 6 53% 6% 40% 26 23

Tot 24 9 5 10 37% 20% 41% 35 39

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 134 1883-11-03 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Hibernian

2-3

2500 Jimmy Wood ;G Douglas
[James Brogan] ;[James McLaren] ;[James Brogan]
2 129 1888-11-03 Sat s n Scottish Cup R4

Lennox Park

Campsie

1-3

800 John Sneddon [1]
[McVicar] ;[Kennedy] ;[Dempster]
3 123 1894-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 18

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

24000 George Scott ;Willie Michael 85
-----
4 117 1900-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 20

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

0-0

3000 -----
-----
5 111 1906-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

3-2

6500 William Bauchope ;George Couper ;Charlie Thomson
[David McKinlay] ;[David McKinlay]
6 100 1917-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Clydeholm Park

Clydebank[3]

1-3

6000 Tommy Ross 85
[John Nelson Brander 15] ;[Henry George Jarvis pen 30] ;[Henry George Jarvis]
7 94 1923-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-3

6000 John Murphy 35 ;Andrew Campbell 55
[William Rankin 5] ;[Hugh Ferguson 10] ;[Hugh Ferguson pen 80]
8 89 1928-11-03 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

3-0

9000 Barney Battles Jnr 30 ;Jimmy Smith ;Jimmy Smith
-----
9 83 1934-11-03 Sat s n Division A 15 of 38

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

3-1

7000 Tommy Walker pen 36 ;David McCulloch 55 ;John McKenzie 63
[John Joseph Tulip 42]
10 72 1945-11-03 Sat s n Wartime Div A 13 of 30

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

1-3

8000 Alfie Conn
[Arthur Dixon] ;[John Hepburn] ;[John Lochery Riley]
11 66 1951-11-03 Sat s n Division A 09 of 30

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

0-2

20000 -----
[Alex Stott 9] ;[Alex Stott 55]
12 63 1954-11-03 Wed s n Friendly

Elland Road

Leeds United

4-2

10000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 25 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Jimmy Wardhaugh
[Albert Nightingale] ;[Albert Nightingale]
13 61 1956-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-0

20000 Willie Bauld 8
-----
14 59 1958-11-03 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Djurgardens IF Fotbollsforening

0-2

10000 -----
[Loefgren 77] ;[Parling 85]
15 55 1962-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

15248 Danny Paton 65
[Charles Cooke 59]
16 44 1973-11-03 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

3-2

4049 Donald Ford 44 ;Donald Ford pen 46 ;Donald Park 65
[Eric John Francis Sellars 9] ;[William James Pirie 42]
17 41 1976-11-03 Wed s n Cup Winners Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

SV Hamburg

1-4

3-8 25000 Willie Gibson 60
[Kurt Eigl 11] ;[Felix Magath 30] ;[Kurt Eigl 62] ;[Felix Magath 80]
18 38 1979-11-03 Sat s n First Division 15 of 39

Shielfield Park

Berwick Rangers

0-0

2653 -----
-----
19 33 1984-11-03 Sat s n Premier 13 of 36

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

1-0

2706 Jimmy Bone 85
-----
20 27 1990-11-03 Sat n s Premier 11 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-1

11897 John Colquhoun 14
[Norrie McCathie 69]
21 24 1993-11-03 Wed n s Premier 15 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-2

18370 Gary Mackay 72 ;John Colquhoun 77
[Mark Hateley 11] ;[Mark Hateley 44]
22 16 2001-11-03 Sat n s SPL 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle)

1-3

12173 Kevin McKenna 75
[Davide Miramontes Fernandez 22] ;[Davide Miramontes Fernandez 25] ;[Barry Wilson 72]
23 15 2002-11-03 Sun n s SPL 13 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

15660 Kevin McKenna 86 ;Phil Stamp 92
[Mixu Paatelainen 36]
24 5 2012-11-03 Sat n s SPL 12 of 38

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

5344 -----
[Matt Lockwood 22]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 134 r Sat Nov 3 1883 Sat 03 Nov 1883 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 3 F
2 123 Sat 03 Nov 1894 Hibernian 4 Abercorn 2 L2 Easter Road 1000
3 117 r Sat Nov 3 1900 Sat 03 Nov 1900 Hibernian 1 Leith Athletic 2 East of Scotland League Easter Road
4 111 Sat 03 Nov 1906 Hibernian 1 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
5 100 Sat 03 Nov 1917 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
6 94 Sat 03 Nov 1923 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 3 L1 Easter Road 6000
7 89 Sat 03 Nov 1928 Hibernian 1 Rangers 2 L1 Easter Road 22000
8 83 Sat 03 Nov 1934 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 7000
9 72 Sat 03 Nov 1945 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 SOFL Easter Road
10 66 Sat 03 Nov 1951 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 55000
11 61 Sat 03 Nov 1956 Rangers 5 Hibernian 3 L1 Ibrox 45000
12 55 Sat 03 Nov 1962 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Hampden Park 3210
13 52 Wed Nov 3 1965 Wed 03 Nov 1965 Hibernian 0 Valencia 3 ICFC R1 r Play-off in Valencia 43100
14 44 Sat 03 Nov 1973 Hibernian 5 Clyde 0 L1 Easter Road 9880
15 41 Wed Nov 3 1976 Wed 03 Nov 1976 Osters IF 4 Hibernian 1 UEFA Cup R2 s 1715
16 38 Sat 03 Nov 1979 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 P Dens Park 6979
17 27 Sat 03 Nov 1990 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 35925
18 16 Sat 03 Nov 2001 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 0 SPL Rugby Park 7460
19 15 Sun 03 Nov 2002 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 SPL Easter Road 15660
20 5 Sat 03 Nov 2012 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 1 SPL Easter Road 10358
21 4 Sun 03 Nov 2013 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 0 SPR Fir Park Stadium 3864

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Stevie May 1992 25 Perth Scotland Sheffield Wednesday Tue 18 Nov 2014 Tue 18 Nov 2014 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 03 Nov 1954 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

2-2

46229 Davidson 22; Johnstone 74
William Laurence Bingham 24; William John McAdams 43

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Sun Nov 3 1957 Sun 03 Nov 1957 Bulgaria 7 Norway 0 WCEUR G3
1 60 Sun Nov 3 1957 Sun 03 Nov 1957 Poland 4 Finland 0 WCEUR G6
1 60 Sun Nov 3 1957 Sun 03 Nov 1957 Romania 3 Greece 0 WCEUR G7
4 54 Sun Nov 3 1963 Sun 03 Nov 1963 Hungary 3 East Germany 3 EC R2
5 49 Sun Nov 3 1968 Sun 03 Nov 1968 Morocco 1 Senegal 0 WCAFR QR1
6 44 Sat Nov 3 1973 Sat 03 Nov 1973 Albania 1 East Germany 4 WCEUR G4
7 36 Tue Nov 3 1981 Tue 03 Nov 1981 Honduras 4 Haiti 0 WCNCA QRFGR
8 32 Sun Nov 3 1985 Sun 03 Nov 1985 Australia 2 New Zealand 0 WCOCE QRGR
8 32 Sun Nov 3 1985 Sun 03 Nov 1985 Peru 0 Chile 1 WCSAM QPO
8 32 Sun Nov 3 1985 Sun 03 Nov 1985 Colombia 2 Paraguay 1 WCSAM QPO
8 32 Sun Nov 3 1985 Sun 03 Nov 1985 South Korea 1 Japan 0 WCASIA QR3
12 27 Sat Nov 3 1990 Sat 03 Nov 1990 Italy 0 USSR 0 EC G3
13 21 Sun Nov 3 1996 Sun 03 Nov 1996 Canada 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
13 21 Sun Nov 3 1996 Sun 03 Nov 1996 USA 2 Guatemala 0 WCNCA QRSFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup R1 1 Sat Nov 3 1956 Ned Rapid JC Heerlen 3-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
2 57 ICFC R1 2 Thu Nov 3 1960 Sui Basle XI 3-3 4-11 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
3 53 ICFC R2 1 Tue Nov 3 1964 Sui Basle 0-1 RC Strasbourg Fra
4 52 ECWC R2 1 Wed Nov 3 1965 Den AGF (Aarhus) 0-1 Celtic Sco 10831
4 52 ECWC R2 1 Wed Nov 3 1965 Tch Dukla Prague 2-3 Honved Hun
4 52 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 3 1965 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 5-0 KB (Copenhagen) Den 14000
4 52 ICFC R1 3 Wed Nov 3 1965 Sco Hibernian 0-3 Valencia Esp Play-off in Valencia 43100
4 52 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 3 1965 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-0 Everton Eng
9 51 ICFC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1966 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 1-3 Valencia Esp
10 47 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1970 Nir Coleraine 1-2 1-4 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
10 47 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1970 Ger Cologne 1-0 3-1 Fiorentina Ita
10 47 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1970 Eng Coventry City 2-1 3-7 Bayern Munich Ger
10 47 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1970 Ita Juventus 2-1 4-2 Barcelona Esp
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ned Ajax 4-1 6-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Eng Arsenal 3-0 5-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-2 3-4 Eintracht Brunswick Ger
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Aut Austria Vienna 0-0 0-1 Torino Ita
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 3-1 Liverpool Eng
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ita Bologna 2-2 AG L 3-3 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 4-0 5-1 OFK Belgrade Srb
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Eng Chelsea 1-1 AG L 1-1 Atvidabergs FF Swe
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-0 1-2 Benfica Por
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 2-0 Eskisehirspor Tur
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Sco Dundee 4-2 5-4 Cologne Ger 15274
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 GDR Dynamo Berlin 3-1 6-2 Beerschot Bel
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 5-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 2-1 4-5 AC Milan Ita
14 46 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ita Internazionale 4-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-0 2-4 Rapid Bucharest ROU
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Bel Lierse 3-0 AG W 4-4 Rosenborg Nor
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 AG W 3-3 Real Madrid Esp
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-0 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-1 3-2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-2 1-7 Celtic Sco 10416
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-3 AG L 6-6 Rangers Sco 60000
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 2-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
14 46 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-1 3-1 Barcelona Esp
14 46 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-1 3-1 Valencia Esp
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 ROU UT Arad 2-1 3-2 Zaglebie Walbrzych Pol
14 46 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1971 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-0 7-1 FC Den Haag Ned
41 43 ECWC R2 2 Sun Nov 3 1974 Fin Lahden Reipas 0-0 1-3 Malmo FF Swe
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ita AC Milan 2-0 5-4 Akademik (Sofia) Bul
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-1 4-2 Basle Sui
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ger Bayern Munich 5-0 6-2 Banik Ostrava Tch
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-1 0-4 Slask Wroclaw Pol
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 0-0 2-1 Torino Ita
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 2-0 Real Madrid Esp
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Eng Derby County 2-3 2-5 AEK (Athens) Gre
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 2-4 Magdeburg GDR
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-0 4-1 Ferencvaros Hun
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Esp Espanyol 2-0 3-2 Eintracht Brunswick Ger
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ned Feyenoord 5-0 7-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Tur Galatasaray 1-5 2-10 Anderlecht Bel
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-3 2-5 Cologne Ger
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Sco Heart of Midlothian 1-4 3-8 Hamburg Ger Tynecastle Park 24230
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Hun Honved 2-3 2-6 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ita Juventus 3-0 3-1 Manchester United Eng
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 2-0 AG W 3-3 Boavista Por
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Eng Liverpool 3-0 3-1 Trabzonspor Tur
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-0 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Swe Osters IF 4-1 4-3 Hibernian Sco 1715
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-2 0-6 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 0-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Eng Queens Park Rangers 5-2 8-5 Slovan Bratislava Svk
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 AG W 2-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Bel RWD Molenbeek 1-1 5-4 W 2-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Ger Schalke 04 4-0 5-0 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
42 41 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Eng Southampton 4-1 9-3 Carrick Rangers Nir
42 41 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Fin TPS (Turku) 0-1 0-3 Zurich Sui
42 41 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1976 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-0 2-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
71 36 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1981 Sco Dundee United 5-0 5-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 15330
71 36 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1981 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-0 2-0 Malmo FF Swe
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Eng Aston Villa 4-2 6-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 4-3 Galatasaray Tur
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Tch Banik Ostrava 0-0 0-1 Valencia Esp
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Esp Barcelona 2-1 6-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ger Bayern Munich 4-1 5-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 4-0 4-0 Saint-Etienne Fra
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Swe Brage 2-6 2-8 Werder Bremen Ger
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Sco Celtic 2-1 2-3 Real Sociedad Esp 54874
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ger Cologne 5-0 6-2 Rangers Sco 61000
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Sco Dundee United 0-0 3-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor 10611
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 4-0 5-4 Hajduk Split Cro
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ned Haarlem 1-3 1-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Swe IFK Norrkoping 1-0 2-4 L 1-1 Roma Ita
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ita Internazionale 2-0 2-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ita Juventus 2-0 3-1 Standard Liege Bel
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Ger Kaiserslautern 2-0 4-1 Napoli Ita
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Pol Lech Poznan 0-1 0-3 Aberdeen Sco 25000
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Bel Lokeren 1-2 1-4 Benfica Por
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-4 0-5 Hamburg Ger
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 3-0 Swansea City Wal
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Por Porto 3-2 3-6 Anderlecht Bel
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Bos Sarajevo 4-0 8-4 Corvinul Hunedoara ROU
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Esp Seville 4-0 4-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 AG W 2-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-1 1-4 Real Madrid Esp
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 ROU Universitatea Craiova 3-0 5-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
73 35 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Bel Waterschei THOR 4-1 6-1 B93 (Copenhagen) Den
73 35 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Pol Widzew Lodz 5-3 6-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
73 35 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1982 Sui Zurich 1-0 2-1 Ferencvaros Hun
102 30 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1987 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-0 5-1 Kalmar FF Swe
103 25 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1992 Sco Celtic 1-2 1-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger 31578
103 25 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1992 Ita Juventus 0-0 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
103 25 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1992 Esp Real Zaragoza 5-1 6-1 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Sco Aberdeen 1-2 3-5 Torino Ita 21655
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ita AC Milan 1-0 7-0 FC Copenhagen Den
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Bel Anderlecht 4-2 5-2 Sparta Prague Tch
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 3-3 3-4 Internazionale Ita
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Eng Aston Villa 0-1 1-2 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 1-5 Barcelona Esp
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-1 2-1 Maribor Branik Slo
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Den Brondby 3-1 7-2 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ita Cagliari 0-0 AG W 1-1 Trabzonspor Tur
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-3 2-6 Benfica Por
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 0-1 Porto Por
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 AG W 3-3 Manchester United Eng
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-1 1-6 KV Mechelen Bel
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Eng Norwich City 1-1 3-2 Bayern Munich Ger
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Gre OFI (Crete) 2-0 2-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ita Parma 0-1 3-1 W 1-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 4-1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Bel Royal Antwerp 0-1 0-2 Casino Salzburg Aut
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Sui Servette (Geneva) 0-1 1-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 7-2 Lech Poznan Pol
106 24 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 2-1 Celtic Sco 52000
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Bel Standard Liege 0-7 0-10 Arsenal Eng
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 2-4 Monaco Fra
106 24 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 ROU Universitatea Craiova 0-2 0-6 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
106 24 Champions League R2 2 Wed Nov 3 1993 Ger Werder Bremen 1-0 3-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-0 4-2 Besiktas Tur
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Eng Arsenal 2-2 4-3 Brondby Den
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 AG L 1-1 Chelsea Eng
132 23 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Ger Borussia Dortmund 3-0 4-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 2-6 Porto Por
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-2 3-5 Sampdoria Ita
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 0-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Esp Real Zaragoza 4-0 5-2 Tatran Presov Svk
132 23 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 3 1994 Ger Werder Bremen 3-4 3-5 Feyenoord Ned
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Eng Aston Villa 1-3 2-3 RC Celta Vigo Esp
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 5-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-2 4-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 4-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 3-1 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Eng Leeds United 0-0 0-1 Roma Ita
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Fra Monaco 4-0 7-3 Grazer AK Aut
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-2 5-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-2 4-3 Werder Bremen Ger
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Ita Parma 2-1 3-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Sco Rangers 1-1 3-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger 50012
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 3-0 4-1 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Esp Real Sociedad 3-0 6-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Tch Slavia Prague 0-2 1-4 Bologna Ita
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Esp Valencia 2-2 AG L 2-2 Liverpool Eng
141 19 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 3 1998 Sui Zurich 4-2 5-3 Celtic Sco 14500
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Rangers Sco 54000
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Eng Chelsea 2-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Tur Galatasaray 3-2 AC Milan Ita
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Nor Molde FK 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Porto Por
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Tch Sparta Prague 5-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Esp Valencia 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
157 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 3 1999 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Ger Bayern Munich 0-1 Juventus Ita
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 0-1 Liverpool Eng
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Fra Lyon 4-2 Fenerbahce Tur
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2-1 Ajax Ned
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Eng Manchester United 4-1 Sparta Prague Tch
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Gre Olympiakos 1-0 Monaco Fra
165 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2004 Ita Roma 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Eng Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Den Brondby 2-0 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Ger Hamburg 2-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Ned Heerenveen 0-0 CSKA Moscow Rus
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Bul Liteks Lovech 2-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Eng Middlesbrough 3-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Ita Palermo 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 Rennes Fra
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Fra RC Lens 5-0 Halmstads BK Swe
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Fra RC Strasbourg 2-0 Tromso IL Nor
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 Basle Sui
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Ita Sampdoria 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Esp Seville 3-0 Besiktas Tur
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Tch Slavia Prague 4-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
173 12 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2005 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Real Madrid Esp
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Porto Por
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-2 Chelsea Eng
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Ger Bayern Munich 0-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Tur Besiktas 0-3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-1 Juventus Ita
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Eng Manchester United 3-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
189 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2009 Fra Olympique Marseille 6-1 FC Zurich Sui
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Ita AC Milan 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-1 Ajax Ned
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Sui Basle 2-3 Roma Ita
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Eng Chelsea 4-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Slo MSK Zilina 0-7 Olympique Marseille Fra
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-1 Sporting Braga Por
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Arsenal Eng
197 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 3 2010 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 0-4 Bayern Munich Ger
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Athens Olympic Stadium 7000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Sturm Graz Aut Constant Vanden Stock Stadium 18500
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 Udinese Ita Vicente Calderon 15000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Aut Austria Vienna 2-2 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned Franz Horr Stadium 10000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Tur Besiktas 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Inonu Stadium 25000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Eng Birmingham City 2-2 Club Brugge KV Bel St Andrews Stadium 26849
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Sco Celtic 3-1 Rennes Fra Celtic Park 28578
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Den FC Copenhagen 1-2 Hannover 96 FRG Parken 27853
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Eng Fulham 4-1 Wisla Krakow Pol Craven Cottage 20319
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Ita Lazio 1-0 FC Zurich Sui Stadio Olimpico 12000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU Polish Army Stadium 42000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-2 Stoke City Eng Bloomfield Stadium 10368
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 URS Metalist Kharkov 3-1 Malmo FF Swe Metalist Stadium 15000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk Parc des Princes 35000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Philips Stadion 21000
205 6 Champions League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Tsentralnyi Stadium 20000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Ger Schalke 04 0-0 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp Veltins Arena 52770
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre Tallaght Stadium 5500
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Por Sporting Braga 5-1 Maribor Branik Slo Estadio AXA 8000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-2 Maccabi Haifa Isr Stadionul Steaua 37000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 0-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Red Bull Arena 10300
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-2 OB (Odense) Den De Grolsch Veste 21000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 ROU Vaslui 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por Municipal 5000
205 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 3 2011 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 1-3 Standard Liege Bel Vorskla Stadium 5000
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 kaz Astana 1964 0-0 Atletico Madrid Esp 29231
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Por Benfica 2-1 Galatasaray Tur 35726
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Juventus Ita 46217
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Eng Manchester United 1-0 CSKA Moscow Rus 75165
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 VfL Wolfsburg Ger 35000
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra 78300
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Esp Seville 1-3 Manchester City Eng 39261
229 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 3 2015 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Malmo FF Swe 23712



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com