London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
03 November

04 November

05 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Andy Tod 1970 42 Scotland 2002-04-07 Sun 2002-05-12 Sun 3 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Peter Murray McQuade 1948 64 East Fife Oct 30 1971 Hearts 1 East Fife 1 Sep 30 1972 East Fife 1 Hearts 0 3 0 1 2 0
Ross Jenkins 1951 61 Crystal Palace Sep 26 1972 Crystal Palace 0 Hearts 1 Sep 26 1972 Crystal Palace 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Derek Joseph Johnstone 1953 59 Rangers Jan 22 1972 Rangers 6 Hearts 0 Feb 23 1985 Hearts 2 Rangers 0 26 16 18 3 5
Mick Buckley 1953 59 Everton Sep 18 1973 Everton 0 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1973 Hearts 0 Everton 0 2 0 0 1 1
James A Gillespie 1957 55 Motherwell; Morton Oct 8 1983 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 Dec 29 1984 Hearts 1 Morton 0 5 1 0 2 3
Stanislav Griga 1961 51 Dukla Prague Sep 17 1986 Hearts 3 Dukla Prague 2 Oct 1 1986 Dukla Prague 1 Hearts 0 2 1 1 0 1
Robert Rodger Clark 1962 50 Rangers; Kilmarnock Mar 14 1981 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 Feb 9 1987 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 3 4 0 0 2 2
Jaroslav Vodicka 1965 47 Dukla Prague Oct 1 1986 Dukla Prague 1 Hearts 0 Oct 1 1986 Dukla Prague 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Andrew Robert Roddie 1971 41 Aberdeen; Motherwell Jan 11 1992 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 4 Dec 28 1996 Hearts 4 Motherwell 1 13 0 3 5 5
Andrew Tod 1971 41 Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee United Aug 30 1995 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Oct 28 2006 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 27 3 4 5 18
Christopher Thomas Reid 1971 41 Hibernian; Stirling Albion Jan 1 1992 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 Sep 25 2002 Stirling Albion 2 Hearts 3 6 0 1 3 2
Robert Winters 1974 38 Dundee United; Aberdeen Nov 19 1994 Dundee United 5 Hearts 2 Apr 13 2002 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 3 21 5 9 3 9
David Frank Llwyd Jones 1984 28 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Cooper 1991 21 Ross County Feb 2 2013 Ross County 2 Hearts 2 Feb 2 2013 Ross County 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 16 10 2 4 62% 12% 25% 42 21
A 10 4 3 3 40% 30% 30% 15 15

Tot 26 14 5 7 53% 19% 26% 57 36

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 130 1882-11-04 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Alexandra Athletic

9-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
2 119 1893-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tontine Park

Renton

3-2

2000 Willie Taylor 5 ;Murray og ;Willie Michael
[McCall] ;[Missing 90]
3 113 1899-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-2

10000 Livingston George T ;Bobby Walker ;Alex Walker
[Patrick Gilhooly] ;[Alexander McMahon]
4 107 1905-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-0

10500 Alex Menzies 3
-----
5 104 1908-11-04 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Seaforth Highlanders

3-1

0 Unknown ;Devine Archie ;Unknown
[Hamilton]
6 101 1911-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-0

8500 Percy Dawson ;Bob Mercer
-----
7 96 1916-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-0

6000 Gibson Thomas
-----
8 90 1922-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-2

18000 Jock White 15 ;Jock White 28
[Walker 30] ;[Lawson 81]
9 79 1933-11-04 Sat s n Division A

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-1

3000 Coutts William 1
[David [7] Wilson 5]
10 73 1939-11-04 Sat s n Wartime NE

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

2-2

0 Tommy Walker pen ;Phillips Willie
[Hay] ;[Hay]
11 68 1944-11-04 Sat s n Wartime S

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

1-5

8000 Alex McCrae 28
[Peter B Galletly 17] ;[James [9] Campbell 31] ;[Peter B Galletly 51] ;[James Hickie pen 73] ;[John C Gillies 87]
12 62 1950-11-04 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

4-5

25419 Alfie Conn Snr 20 ;Alfie Conn Snr 36 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 44 ;Willie Bauld 86
[A Stott 5] ;[T Ledgerwood 60] ;[J Walker 61] ;[A McCallum 65] ;[A Stott 70]
13 55 1957-11-04 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Manchester City

3-5

18000 Jimmy Murray 12 ;Willie Bauld 16 ;Jimmy Murray 73
[J Hayes 42] ;[J Hayes 55] ;[B Johnstone 58] ;[B Johnstone 83] ;[B McAdam 89]
14 51 1961-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-0

9432 Johnny Hamilton 11 ;Willie Wallace 84
-----
15 45 1967-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

1-0

7999 Roald Jensen 55
-----
16 42 1970-11-04 Wed s n TEXACO Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

7-3 7203 Drew Young 67 ;Donald Ford 68
[D Whiteford 43] ;[A Jarvie] ;[J Menzies pen 90]
17 40 1972-11-04 Sat s n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-1

7365 Alan Anderson 36 ;Donald Park 51 ;Eric Carruthers 68
[J Scott 11]
18 38 1974-11-04 Mon s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Berwick Rangers

3-0

0 Donald Park ;Donald Ford ;Billy Bennett
-----
19 34 1978-11-04 Sat s n Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

20120 Denis McQuade 47 ;Derek O'Connor 58
[G Rae 87]
20 23 1989-11-04 Sat s s Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

19104 Eamonn Bannon 33
[S Archibald 39]
21 20 1992-11-04 Wed n s UEFA 2nd

Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)

Standard Liege

0-1

0-2 17000 -----
[M Wilmots 63]
22 17 1995-11-04 Sat s s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

3-0

10094 Derek McWilliams og 10 ;John Millar 65 ;Hans Eskilsson 69
-----
23 12 2000-11-04 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-0

12744 Colin Cameron 24 ;Scott Severin 62 ;Andy Kirk 86
-----
24 8 2004-11-04 Thu n s UEFA Group A

Murrayfield Stadium

Schalke 04

0-1

27272 -----
[C de Souza Soares (Lincoln) 73]
25 6 2006-11-04 Sat n s SPL

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

58971 Andrius Velicka 72
[J Jarosik 86] ;[Gordon Craig og 94]
26 5 2007-11-04 Sun n s SPL

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

17015 Christian Nade 46
[Berra Christophe og 18]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 136 r Sat Nov 4 1876 Sat 04 Nov 1876 Hibernian 0 Swifts 2 F
2 119 r Sat Nov 4 1893 Sat 04 Nov 1893 Hibernian 4 Thistle 0 L2 Easter Road 1000
3 113 r Sat Nov 4 1899 Sat 04 Nov 1899 Clyde 3 Hibernian 4 L1 Shawfield 4000
4 107 r Sat Nov 4 1905 Sat 04 Nov 1905 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 10500
5 101 r Sat Nov 4 1911 Sat 04 Nov 1911 Dundee 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Dens Park 6000
6 96 r Sat Nov 4 1916 Sat 04 Nov 1916 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 4000
7 90 r Sat Nov 4 1922 Sat 04 Nov 1922 Falkirk 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Brockville 10000
8 79 r Sat Nov 4 1933 Sat 04 Nov 1933 Hibernian 6 Cowdenbeath 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
9 73 Sat 04 Nov 1939 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 3 EDIV
10 68 Sat 04 Nov 1944 Hibernian 6 St Mirren 2 SOFL
11 62 r Sat Nov 4 1950 Sat 04 Nov 1950 Rangers 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Ibrox 80000
12 51 r Sat Nov 4 1961 Sat 04 Nov 1961 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 1 L1 Easter Road 6753
13 45 r Sat Nov 4 1967 Sat 04 Nov 1967 Stirling Albion 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Annfield 2979
14 40 r Sat Nov 4 1972 Sat 04 Nov 1972 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 11172
15 34 r Sat Nov 4 1978 Sat 04 Nov 1978 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 P Easter Road 20120
16 23 r Sat Nov 4 1989 Sat 04 Nov 1989 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 P Easter Road 19104
17 17 r Sat Nov 4 1995 Sat 04 Nov 1995 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 2 P Pittodrie 14774
18 6 r Sat Nov 4 2006 Sat 04 Nov 2006 Hibernian 2 Kilmarnock 2 SPL Easter Road 13510
19 5 r Sun Nov 4 2007 Sun 04 Nov 2007 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 17015

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew Holm 1859 153 Glasgow Scotland Queens Park Sat 25 Mar 1882 Mon 12 Mar 1883 3 0
William Johnstone 1864 148 Scotland Third Lanark Sat 19 Feb 1887 Sat 05 Apr 1890 3 1
Derek Johnstone 1953 59 Dundee Scotland Rangers Sat 12 May 1973 Wed 19 Dec 1979 14 2
Robert Winters 1974 38 East Kilbride Scotland Aberdeen Wed 28 Apr 1999 Wed 28 Apr 1999 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 04 Nov 1953 s BCWC Q

Hampden Park

Wales

3-3

71413 Brown 19; Johnstone 42; Reilly 58
John Charles 49; Ivor John Allchurch 73; John Charles 88
2 Wed 04 Nov 1959 s BC

Hampden Park

Wales

1-1

55833 Leggat 46
John Charles 8

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Derek Johnstone 1953 59 Rangers Tue 27 Mar 1973 Wed 20 Mar 1974 2 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 59 Wed Nov 4 1953 Wed 04 Nov 1953 Scotland 3 Wales 3 WCIZ QRGR
2 51 Sat Nov 4 1961 Sat 04 Nov 1961 Italy 6 Israel 0 WCEUR G7QR4
3 50 Sun Nov 4 1962 Sun 04 Nov 1962 Yugoslavia 3 Belgium 2 EC R1
3 50 Sun Nov 4 1962 Sun 04 Nov 1962 Sweden 1 Norway 1 EC R1
5 48 Wed Nov 4 1964 Wed 04 Nov 1964 Italy 6 Finland 1 WCEUR G8
5 48 Wed Nov 4 1964 Wed 04 Nov 1964 West Germany 1 Sweden 1 WCEUR G2
7 43 Tue Nov 4 1969 Tue 04 Nov 1969 Italy 4 Wales 1 WCEUR G3
8 39 Sun Nov 4 1973 Sun 04 Nov 1973 Zambia 0 Zaire 2 WCAFR QFRGR
9 31 Wed Nov 4 1981 Wed 04 Nov 1981 Saudi Arabia 0 Kuwait 1 WCASIAOCE QFRGR
10 28 Sun Nov 4 1984 Sun 04 Nov 1984 Gambia 3 Ivory Coast 2 WCAFR QR1
10 28 Sun Nov 4 1984 Sun 04 Nov 1984 Liberia 0 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 ICFC R1 2 Tue Nov 4 1958 Eng Chelsea 4-1 7-2 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
2 53 EURO R1 1 Wed Nov 4 1959 Ita AC Milan 0-2 Barcelona Esp
2 53 EURO R1 2 Wed Nov 4 1959 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 2-5 2-12 Real Madrid Esp
2 53 EURO R1 2 Wed Nov 4 1959 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 2-2 5-2 B1909 (Odense) Den
2 53 EURO R1 1 Wed Nov 4 1959 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-4 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
6 48 EURO R2 1 Wed Nov 4 1964 Sui Chaux-de-Fonds 1-1 Benfica Por
6 48 EURO R2 1 Wed Nov 4 1964 Ned DWS (Amsterdam) 5-0 SFK Lyn Nor
6 48 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1964 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 2-2 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
6 48 EURO R1 3 Wed Nov 4 1964 Sco Rangers 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb Highbury 34428
10 47 ICFC R2 1 Thu Nov 4 1965 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
11 43 ICFC R2 1 Tue Nov 4 1969 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 3-3 Southampton Eng
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Bel Anderlecht 4-0 7-1 AB (Copenhagen) Den
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Eng Arsenal 2-0 2-1 Sturm Graz Aut
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Sui Basle 1-2 1-5 Ajax Ned
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Sco Celtic 3-2 10-2 Waterford Irl 16160
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Eng Chelsea 1-0 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-1 1-4 Liverpool Eng
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Sco Dundee United 1-0 2-3 Sparta Prague Cze 9000
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-1 AG L 2-2 Leeds United Eng
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Eng Everton 1-1 4-3 W 2-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-0 4-0 Goztepe Tur
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Cro Hajduk Split 2-1 2-3 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Ger Hamburg 1-0 1-4 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-0 2-1 Standard Liege Bel
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Eng Manchester City 2-0 3-0 Honved Hun
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Fra Nantes 1-2 2-7 Cardiff City Wal
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Hun Pecsi Dozsa 2-0 5-3 W 2-2 Newcastle United Eng
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Bel SK Beveren 1-1 2-1 Valencia Esp
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-1 2-4 Panathinaikos Gre
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-2 2-4 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-3 0-7 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
12 42 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Ned Twente (Enschede) 6-1 8-4 Eskisehirspor Tur
12 42 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 ROU UT Arad 1-3 1-6 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 2-0 5-3 W 2-2 Benfica Por
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 0-2 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
12 42 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1970 Sui Zurich 3-2 3-4 Club Brugge KV Bel
37 41 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1971 Sco Aberdeen 1-1 1-3 Juventus Ita 29409
37 41 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1971 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 4-0 4-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
39 39 ECWC R2 2 Sun Nov 4 1973 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 AG L 1-1 Zurich Sui
40 37 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1975 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 2-1 AG W 4-4 MSV Duisburg FRG
40 37 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1975 Eng Liverpool 6-0 9-1 Real Sociedad Esp
42 36 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1976 Cro Hajduk Split 1-2 1-3 Atletico Madrid Esp
42 36 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1976 Bel Lokeren 2-1 2-3 Barcelona Esp
42 36 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1976 Ita Napoli 2-0 3-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
45 32 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1980 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 5-0 6-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
45 32 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1980 Wal Newport County 6-0 6-0 Haugar (Haugesund) Nor
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 ROU Arges Pitestie 2-2 2-5 Aberdeen Sco 8760
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Eng Arsenal 2-1 AG L 2-2 SV Winterslag Bel
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Eng Aston Villa 0-1 AG W 2-2 Dynamo Berlin GDR
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Esp Barcelona 4-0 4-1 Dukla Prague Tch
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ger Bayern Munich 4-1 4-1 Benfica Por
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Por Boavista 1-0 1-2 Valencia Esp
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 0-0 2-3 Real Madrid Esp
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-2 4-3 Internazionale Ita
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 2-1 Austria Vienna Aut
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1 4-2 SEC Bastia Fra
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 GDR Dynamo Dresden 1-1 2-3 Feyenoord Ned
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 2-1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu URS
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Nir Glentoran 2-1 2-3 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Cro Hajduk Split 1-2 AG W 4-4 SK Beveren Bel
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ger Hamburg 2-0 3-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Swe IFK Gothenburg 3-2 5-4 Sturm Graz Aut
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ita Juventus 1-1 2-4 Anderlecht Bel
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ger Kaiserslautern 4-0 5-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-1 2-3 Legia Warsaw Pol
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Eng Liverpool 3-2 5-4 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Bel Lokeren 4-0 5-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 AG L 2-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 2-0 3-0 W 2-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 4-3 Banik Ostrava Tch
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Ita Roma 0-0 0-2 Porto Por
47 31 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 4-2 Southampton Eng
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Bel Standard Liege 2-1 4-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 2-1 Dundalk Irl
47 31 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 ROU Universitatea Craiova 4-1 4-2 KB (Copenhagen) Den
47 31 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1981 Bos Velez (Mostar) 1-1 0-3 L 2-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
77 30 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1982 Sui Servette (Geneva) 5-1 7-1 Slask Wroclaw Pol
78 26 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1986 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 AG L 1-1 Dukla Prague Tch
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ned Ajax 2-0 3-0 Hamburg Ger
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 3-1 Sparta Prague Cze
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ita Atalanta 2-0 2-1 OFI (Crete) Gre
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 2-1 Toulouse Fra
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 3-2 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Por Benfica 1-0 1-0 AGF (Aarhus) Den
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-0 5-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-0 AG L 1-1 Real Sociedad Esp
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-0 0-2 Barcelona Esp
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 2-1 Victoria Bucharest ROU
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Esp Espanyol 0-0 2-0 AC Milan Ita
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 AG W 2-2 Aberdeen Sco 26390
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 2-0 2-1 Wismut Aue GDR
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 1-0 Lillestrom Nor
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-1 2-4 Rangers Sco 23250
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ita Hellas-Verona 2-1 3-2 Utrecht Ned
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Hun Honved 3-1 5-2 GD Chaves Por
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ita Juventus 3-2 AG L 3-3 Panathinaikos Gre
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-2 1-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Por Porto 1-2 2-4 Real Madrid Esp
79 25 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 4-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Fin RoPS (Rovaniemi) 1-0 2-0 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Bel SK Beveren 1-0 4-5 L 1-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 3-0 3-0 W 3-3 Brondby Den
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Sco St Mirren 0-2 0-2 KV Mechelen Bel 14368
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Tch TJ Vitkovice 1-1 3-2 Dundee United Sco 15000
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Fin TPS (Turku) 0-2 1-2 Internazionale Ita
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Bos Velez (Mostar) 2-1 2-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger
79 25 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Ger Werder Bremen 6-2 7-6 Spartak Moscow Rus
79 25 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1987 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-0 AG W 2-2 FC Den Haag Ned
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Ita AC Milan 4-0 5-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Ned Ajax 2-1 5-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Esp Atletico Madrid 0-0 2-0 Trabzonspor Tur
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Aut Austria Vienna 3-1 AG L 3-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Esp Barcelona 2-3 3-4 CSKA Moscow Rus
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Por Boavista 0-2 0-2 Parma Ita
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-3 2-7 Anderlecht Bel
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Den FC Copenhagen 0-2 0-7 AJ Auxerre Fra
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Ned Feyenoord 4-1 4-2 Lucerne Sui
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 4-3 4-6 Roma Ita
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Bel KV Mechelen 0-1 0-2 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Pol Lech Poznan 0-3 0-4 IFK Gothenburg Swe
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Eng Leeds United 1-2 2-4 Rangers Sco 25118
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Eng Liverpool 0-2 2-6 Spartak Moscow Rus
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-0 1-0 Monaco Fra
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 2-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 2-0 Napoli Ita
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Por Porto 4-0 6-2 Sion Sui
109 20 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 3-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Bel Royal Antwerp 3-4 7-6 Admira Wacker Aut
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Eng Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 3-5 Kaiserslautern Ger
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Cze Sigma Olomouc 7-1 7-2 Fenerbahce Tur
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Cze Sparta Prague 1-0 4-2 Werder Bremen Ger
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 2-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 15502
109 20 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-1 AG W 4-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Rus Torpedo Moscow 3-2 5-7 Real Madrid Esp
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 4 1992 Hun Vac FC-Samsung 0-1 1-6 Benfica Por
137 19 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1993 Por Boavista 2-0 2-1 Lazio Ita
137 19 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1993 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 4-3 AG L 5-5 CD Tenerife Esp
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Eng Aston Villa 2-1 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Cro Croatia Zagreb 2-0 2-1 MTK (Budapest) Hun
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 0-5 Sporting Braga Por
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Ger Karlsruhe 1-1 3-1 Metz Fra
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Ita Lazio 3-0 3-0 Rotor Volgograd Rus
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Eng Liverpool 2-0 2-3 RC Strasbourg Fra
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Gre OFI (Crete) 3-2 4-5 AJ Auxerre Fra
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-3 3-4 Internazionale Ita
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 4-4 6-9 Atletico Madrid Esp
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Esp Real Valladolid 1-2 1-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Fra SEC Bastia 3-2 AG L 3-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 2-1 2-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Ned Twente (Enschede) 0-0 AG L 1-1 AGF (Aarhus) Den
139 15 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 4 1997 Ita Udinese 2-1 AG L 2-2 Ajax Ned
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Ned Ajax 2-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Esp Barcelona 1-2 Bayern Munich Ger
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Por Benfica 2-2 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Cro Croatia Zagreb 3-1 Porto Por
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 Arsenal Eng
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Tur Galatasaray 3-0 Rosenborg Nor
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Ita Juventus 1-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Eng Manchester United 5-0 Brondby Den
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 RC Lens Fra
153 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 4 1998 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Internazionale Ita
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Ned Ajax 0-1 3-1 Hapoel Haifa Isr
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Pol Amica Wronki 1-4 1-5 Atletico Madrid Esp
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Por Benfica 1-2 4-1 W 3-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Sco Celtic 0-1 0-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra 54291
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-0 2-3 Slavia Prague Cze
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-3 1-4 Parma Ita
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Ita Juventus 1-1 4-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Ger Kaiserslautern 2-0 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 1-2 Udinese Ita
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-3 1-7 Leeds United Eng
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Fra Montpellier HSC 0-2 1-5 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Fra Nantes 4-0 7-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Eng Newcastle United 3-1 5-2 Zurich Sui
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 AG W 2-2 Grazer AK Aut
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Esp RC Celta Vigo 2-0 4-2 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Esp RCD Mallorca 3-0 5-1 FK Teplice Cze
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Ita Roma 1-0 3-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-2 AG L 2-2 Werder Bremen Ger
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 1-1 2-5 RC Lens Fra
164 13 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 4 1999 Eng West Ham United 0-0 0-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Tur Besiktas 1-0 Sparta Prague Cze
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Bel FC Bruges 0-1 AC Milan Ita
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Ita Lazio 0-4 Chelsea Eng
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Rangers Sco 66707
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Gre Panathinaikos 1-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-0 Real Madrid Esp
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Por Porto 1-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
184 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2003 Esp RC Celta Vigo 3-2 Ajax Ned
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Tur Besiktas 3-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 6-1 SK Beveren Bel
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 Feyenoord Ned
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Aut Grazer AK 3-1 Amica Wronki Pol
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 0-1 Schalke 04 Ger Murrayfield 27272
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Fra Lille 2-1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Eng Middlesbrough 2-0 Lazio Ita
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Eng Newcastle United 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Ita Parma 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-0 Egaleo Gre
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Esp Seville 2-0 Alemannia Aachen Ger
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-1 Panionios (Athens) Gre
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Ned Utrecht 1-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
192 8 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2004 Ger VfB Stuttgart 3-0 Benfica Por
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 3-3 Internazionale Ita
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Esp Barcelona 1-1 Basle Sui
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Eng Liverpool 1-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Ita Roma 3-1 Chelsea Eng
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
208 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 4 2008 Ger Werder Bremen 0-3 Panathinaikos Gre
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Eng Arsenal 4-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-2 Internazionale Ita
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Ita Fiorentina 5-2 Debreceni VSC Hun
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Fra Lyon 1-1 Liverpool Eng
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Rus Rubin Kazan 0-0 Barcelona Esp
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Esp Seville 1-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 Olympiakos Gre
216 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 4 2009 ROU Unirea Urziceni 1-1 Rangers Sco
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 Anderlecht Bel
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Bls BATE Borisov 3-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Bel Club Brugge KV 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-1 Palermo Ita
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Esp Getafe 0-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Cro Hajduk Split 2-3 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Ita Juventus 0-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Bel KAA Gent 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-3 Sparta Prague Cze
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Pol Lech Poznan 3-1 Manchester City Eng
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-2 Lille Fra
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Eng Liverpool 3-1 Napoli Ita
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Den OB (Odense) 2-0 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Villarreal Esp
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Por Porto 1-1 Besiktas Tur
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 Debreceni VSC Hun
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Nor Rosenborg 1-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Ita Sampdoria 0-0 Metalist Kharkov URS
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 Esp Seville 4-0 Karpaty Lviv Ukr
224 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 4 2010 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-1 Utrecht Ned



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share