London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
04 November

05 November

06 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Tam MacKenzie 1922 90 peterborough Scotland 1942-04-28 Tue 1958-10-30 Thu 353 5

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
J A (Sandy) Willox 1923 89 Alloa Athletic Jan 27 1951 Alloa Athletic 2 Hearts 3 Jan 27 1951 Alloa Athletic 2 Hearts 3 1 1 0 0 1
Jim Dempsey 1946 66 Hamilton Academical Oct 1 1977 Hearts 0 Hamilton Academical 2 Apr 2 1978 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 3 0 1 0 2
Alexander Kinnaird Robertson 1954 58 Dunfermline Athletic Mar 25 1980 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 3 Apr 19 1980 Hearts 0 Dunfermline Athletic 0 2 0 0 1 1
Pierce O'Leary 1959 53 Celtic Mar 20 1985 Celtic 3 Hearts 2 Dec 3 1986 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 3 0 2 0 1
Predrag Juric 1961 51 Velez Mostar Dec 7 1988 Velez Mostar 2 Hearts 1 Dec 7 1988 Velez Mostar 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Hans Gilhaus 1963 49 Aberdeen Dec 20 1989 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 Mar 18 1992 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 12 4 7 2 3
Peter Kjaer 1965 47 Aberdeen Oct 27 2001 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 2 Nov 12 2002 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 4 0 1 2 1
Nayim 1966 46 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 13 1990 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Jul 25 1992 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 2 2 0 1 1 0
Laurent D'Jaffo 1970 42 Ayr United; Aberdeen Mar 7 1998 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 Aug 18 2002 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 2 1 0 1 1
Dado Prso 1974 38 Rangers Sep 12 2004 Hearts 0 Rangers 0 Apr 21 2007 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 10 0 7 2 1
Stuart William Golabek 1974 38 Ross County; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 Sep 18 2010 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 3 8 0 2 3 3
Allan Henry Dempsie 1982 30 Elgin City Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 1 0 0 0 1
Martin Neil Maher 1983 29 St Johnstone Mar 23 2002 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 Mar 23 2002 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 1 0 1 0 0
Mike Hanke 1983 29 Schalke 04 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 1 0 1 0 0
Kasper Schmeichel 1986 26 Falkirk Jan 20 2007 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 Jan 20 2007 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 5 3 4 41% 25% 33% 28 19
A 10 2 3 5 20% 30% 50% 7 18

Tot 22 7 6 9 31% 27% 40% 35 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 131 1881-11-05 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Edinburgh University

3-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 125 1887-11-05 Sat s n Scottish Cup 4th

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-1

5000 Common W 40
[McHardy 83]
3 120 1892-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-5

10000 -----
[John [14] Campbell] ;[James Wilkie Davidson] ;[Michael Mulvey] ;[John [14] Campbell] ;[Johnnie Madden]
4 114 1898-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-1

6000 Bobby Walker ;Livingston George T pen ;Willie Michael
[Tennant]
5 108 1904-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-5

12500 -----
[Alex Smith 1] ;[John Walker] ;[F Speedie] ;[John [11] Walker] ;[R.C. Hamilton]
6 102 1910-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-3

8000 Len Melrose 6 ;Thomas T Wilson
[Patrick Travers] ;[Thomas Murray] ;[Angus MacIntosh]
7 91 1921-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

20000 -----
[Joseph Dodds 43] ;[Joseph [1] Cassidy 50] ;[Joseph Dodds 87]
8 85 1927-11-05 Sat s n Division A

Love Street

St Mirren

0-2

7000 -----
[Morrison] ;[McCrae 55]
9 80 1932-11-05 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

6-1

22203 Coutts William 35 ;Coutts William ;Jock White ;Coutts William ;John A Johnston ;Willie Murray
[William [2] McLaren]
10 74 1938-11-05 Sat s n Division A

Palmerston Park

Queen Of The South

1-0

7000 Tommy Walker 54
-----
11 63 1949-11-05 Sat s n Division A

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-0

28000 Alfie Conn Snr 61
-----
12 57 1955-11-05 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

5-0

18000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 33 ;Alex Young 42 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 75 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 83 ;Alex Young 89
-----
13 56 1956-11-05 Mon s n Friendly

Easter Road

Newcastle United

0-0

18000 -----
-----
14 52 1960-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-4

20000 John Cumming 75 ;Alex Young 77 ;Ian Crawford 87
[C Cooke 25] ;[G Mulhall 39] ;[N Davidson 59] ;[B Little 90]
15 50 1962-11-05 Mon s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Sheffield United

2-2

15000 Willie Wallace 41 ;Jim Rodger (2) 44
[Shiels 56] ;[Kettleborough 61]
16 46 1966-11-05 Sat s n Division 1

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-3

9408 Jim Murphy 67
[I Taylor 80] ;[W Watt 82] ;[W Watt 87]
17 35 1977-11-05 Sat s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-2

7703 Drew Busby 40
[D McDowell 67] ;[D McDowell 83]
18 29 1983-11-05 Sat s n Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

21281 John Robertson
[B Thomson 66]
19 24 1988-11-05 Sat s n Premier

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

7563 Peter James Godfrey og 91
[M McWalter 63]
20 18 1994-11-05 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-2

8889 John Robertson 40
[R Shannon 30] ;[T Coyne 46]
21 7 2005-11-05 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

3-0

16617 Paul Hartley 4 ;Rudi Skacel 25 ;Michal Pospisil 57
-----
22 1 2011-11-05 Sat n s SPL

New St Mirren Park

St Mirren

0-0

4771 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 131 r Sat Nov 5 1881 Sat 05 Nov 1881 Hibernian 2 Dumbarton 1 F
2 125 r Sat Nov 5 1887 Sat 05 Nov 1887 Hibernian 2 Port Glasgow Athletic 0 F
3 114 r Sat Nov 5 1898 Sat 05 Nov 1898 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 4 L1 1st Cathkin 3000
4 108 r Sat Nov 5 1904 Sat 05 Nov 1904 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4500
5 102 r Sat Nov 5 1910 Sat 05 Nov 1910 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
6 91 r Sat Nov 5 1921 Sat 05 Nov 1921 Hibernian 2 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
7 85 r Sat Nov 5 1927 Sat 05 Nov 1927 Hibernian 4 Dundee 0 L1 Easter Road 7000
8 80 r Sat Nov 5 1932 Sat 05 Nov 1932 Montrose 1 Hibernian 3 L2 Links Park 2000
9 74 r Sat Nov 5 1938 Sat 05 Nov 1938 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
10 63 r Sat Nov 5 1949 Sat 05 Nov 1949 Hibernian 1 Rangers 0 L1 Easter Road 51500
11 57 r Sat Nov 5 1955 Sat 05 Nov 1955 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 4 L1 Stark's Park 12000
12 52 r Sat Nov 5 1960 Sat 05 Nov 1960 Dundee 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Dens Park 13000
13 46 r Sat Nov 5 1966 Sat 05 Nov 1966 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 7034
14 35 r Sat Nov 5 1977 Sat 05 Nov 1977 Clydebank[4] 1 Hibernian 0 P Kilbowie 3022
15 29 r Sat Nov 5 1983 Sat 05 Nov 1983 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 P Easter Road 21281
16 24 r Sat Nov 5 1988 Sat 05 Nov 1988 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 2 P Easter Road 11576
17 21 Tue Nov 5 1991 Tue 05 Nov 1991 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 2 P Easter Road 6622
18 18 r Sat Nov 5 1994 Sat 05 Nov 1994 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 0 P Rugby Park 8319
19 12 Sun Nov 5 2000 Sun 05 Nov 2000 Dundee 1 Hibernian 2 SPL Dens Park 6604
20 7 r Sat Nov 5 2005 Sat 05 Nov 2005 Livingston 1 Hibernian 2 SPL Almondvale 8390
21 1 Sat 05 Nov 2011 Hibernian 0 Dunfermline Athletic 1 SPL Easter Road Stadium 9531

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 05 Nov 1952 s BC

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

1-1

65229 Reilly 89
Donal Seamus (Jimmy) D'Arcy 82
2 Wed 05 Nov 1958 s BC

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

2-2

72713 Herd 53; Collins 57
Eric Caldow og 74; James McIlroy 83
3 Wed 05 Nov 1969 WC Q

Praterstadion

Austria

0-2

10091 -----
Helmut Redl 15; Helmut Redl 38

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 05 Nov 1913 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

2-1

6000 Reid; Reid
McNeill
2 Wed 05 Nov 1919 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

2-0

4250 Reid; Reid
3 Wed 05 Nov 1930 s

White Hart Lane

English Football League

3-7

21738 Ferrier; Ferrier; Battles
Hampson; Hampson; Hampson; Crooks; Crooks; Campbell; Hodgson

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 51 Sun Nov 5 1961 Sun 05 Nov 1961 Paraguay 0 Mexico 0 WCIZ QPO
2 45 Sun Nov 5 1967 Sun 05 Nov 1967 Austria 1 Greece 1 EC G3
2 45 Sun Nov 5 1967 Sun 05 Nov 1967 Sweden 5 Norway 2 EC G2
4 43 Wed Nov 5 1969 Wed 05 Nov 1969 Austria 2 Scotland 0 WCEUR G7
4 43 Wed Nov 5 1969 Wed 05 Nov 1969 Hungary 4 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G2
6 35 Sat Nov 5 1977 Sat 05 Nov 1977 Kuwait 2 South Korea 2 WCASIAOCE QFR
7 32 Wed Nov 5 1980 Wed 05 Nov 1980 Costa Rica 2 Panama 0 WCNCA QR1GR
8 24 Sat Nov 5 1988 Sat 05 Nov 1988 Albania 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR G2
9 23 Sun Nov 5 1989 Sun 05 Nov 1989 USA 0 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 EURO R1 1 Wed Nov 5 1958 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 CDNA (Sofia) Bul
1 54 EURO R1 1 Wed Nov 5 1958 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
1 54 EURO R1 1 Wed Nov 5 1958 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 3-1 Dukla Prague Tch
4 53 EURO R1 2 Thu Nov 5 1959 Swe IFK Gothenburg 3-1 4-4 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
5 51 EURO R1 1 Sun Nov 5 1961 Sui Servette (Geneva) 4-3 Dukla Prague Tch
6 43 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 5 1969 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol 11137
7 42 EURO R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1970 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 4-2 Cagliari Ita
8 38 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Esp Barcelona 3-0 3-0 Feyenoord Ned
8 38 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Ger Cologne 3-2 4-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
8 38 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-1 5-3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
8 38 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Hun Ferencvaros 0-0 AG W 1-1 Liverpool Eng
8 38 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 3-0 3-2 Gyori ETO Hun
8 38 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1974 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-5 2-6 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ita AC Milan 3-0 3-0 Athlone Town Irl
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-1 AG L 3-3 Inter Bratislava Svk
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ned Ajax 4-1 4-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Esp Barcelona 4-0 7-0 Lazio Ita
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 2-1 Malmo FF Swe
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Bos Borac (Banja Luka) 1-0 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Sco Celtic 3-1 3-1 Boavista Por 37000
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-0 4-3 Ipswich Town Eng
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ger Cologne 0-1 0-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 GDR Dynamo Dresden 1-0 3-2 Honved Hun
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 1-0 3-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Hun Haladas VSE 1-1 1-3 Sturm Graz Aut
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ger Hamburg 4-0 5-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-2 0-5 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ita Juventus 2-2 2-4 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Por Porto 1-1 3-2 Dundee United Sco 23117
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 6-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Sco Rangers 1-2 1-4 Saint-Etienne Fra 51000
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Fra RC Lens 1-3 3-6 FC Den Haag Ned
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Esp Real Madrid 5-1 6-5 Derby County Eng
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Ita Roma 2-0 2-1 Osters IF Swe
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-2 2-3 Slask Wroclaw Pol
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Bel RWD Molenbeek 2-3 2-7 Hajduk Split Cro
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 GDR Sachsenring Zwickau 1-0 5-4 W 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 3-4 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Pol Stal Mielec 1-0 3-2 W 1-1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Pol Stal Rzeszow 1-1 1-3 Wrexham Wal
14 37 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Rus Torpedo Moscow 3-0 7-2 Galatasaray Tur
14 37 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-1 5-6 Benfica Por
14 37 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1975 Eng West Ham United 3-1 4-2 Ararat Yerevan Arm
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ned Ajax 2-1 3-6 Bayern Munich Ger
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Esp Barcelona 0-4 1-4 Cologne Ger
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Por Benfica 2-0 2-1 Malmo FF Swe
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Por Boavista 0-1 2-3 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 2-0 2-3 Ipswich Town Eng
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0 5-0 Waterford Irl
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 AG L 1-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 GDR Dynamo Dresden 0-0 AG W 1-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 4-3 Utrecht Ned
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Den Esbjerg FB 2-0 2-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 3-1 Hvidovre Den
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 1-0 1-0 Waterschei THOR Bel
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-0 3-2 Porto Por
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ger Hamburg 2-1 3-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Hun Honved 0-2 0-3 Real Madrid Esp
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ita Internazionale 1-1 3-2 Nantes Fra
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Ita Juventus 3-1 1-4 L 4-4 Widzew Lodz Pol
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Eng Liverpool 4-0 5-0 Aberdeen Sco 36182
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Bel Lokeren 0-0 AG W 1-1 Dundee United Sco 9000
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 GDR Magdeburg 1-0 2-3 Torino Ita
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 ROU Politehnica Timisoara 1-0 1-4 West Ham United Eng
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 2-1 3-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Esp Real Sociedad 2-1 3-2 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-0 2-1 Basle Sui
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 2-0 St Mirren Sco 17870
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 3-0 3-2 Sparta Prague Cze
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Bel Standard Liege 2-1 4-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
44 32 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Pol Szombierki Bytom 0-1 0-5 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
44 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 Esp Valencia 1-0 2-3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
44 32 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1980 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 1-2 2-7 VfB Stuttgart Ger
74 27 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1985 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 1-3 Bayer Uerdingen Ger
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-1 3-4 SK Beveren Bel
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 1-2 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 1-3 Bayern Munich Ger
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ger Bayer Uerdingen 2-0 2-0 Widzew Lodz Pol
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Por Boavista 0-1 1-3 Rangers Sco 23000
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 4-2 Celtic Sco 107000
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 2-3 Brondby Den
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ned Feyenoord 0-2 1-7 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 2-1 Benfica Por
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Hun Gyori ETO 1-1 1-5 Torino Ita
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ita Internazionale 1-0 AG W 3-3 Legia Warsaw Pol
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ita Juventus 1-0 1-3 L 1-1 Real Madrid Esp
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Bel KAA Gent 1-1 4-1 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-1 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Swe Malmo FF 0-0 3-0 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-1 AG L 1-1 Groningen Ned
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-1 1-5 Ajax Ned
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Por Porto 3-0 3-1 TJ Vitkovice Tch
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 7-1 Rosenborg Nor
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Sui Sion 3-0 5-2 GKS Katowice Pol
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Rus Spartak Moscow 5-1 6-4 Toulouse Fra
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 AG L 2-2 Barcelona Esp
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 GDR Stahl Brandenburg 1-1 1-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Bel Standard Liege 3-2 AG L 4-4 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
75 26 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 2-2 3-5 Hajduk Split Cro
75 26 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-0 1-3 Dundee United Sco 39000
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Bos Velez (Mostar) 4-3 4-5 FC Vitosha (Sofia) Bul
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Ger VfB Stuttgart 3-5 3-7 Torpedo Moscow Rus
75 26 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1986 Wal Wrexham 2-2 AG L 2-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
105 25 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1987 Cro Hajduk Split 2-0 2-4 Olympique Marseille Fra
106 21 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1991 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 3-6 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
106 21 ECWC R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1991 Fra Monaco 1-0 3-1 IFK Norrkoping Swe
106 21 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 5 1991 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-3 2-3 Osasuna Esp
109 20 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1992 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-0 2-1 Torino Ita
110 15 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 5 1997 Bel Anderlecht 1-2 1-3 Schalke 04 Ger
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Esp Barcelona 0-4 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Parma Ita
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Ned Feyenoord 1-3 Manchester United Eng
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Tur Galatasaray 2-0 Sparta Prague Cze
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-1 Besiktas Tur
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Ita Juventus 3-2 Kosice Svk
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Bel Lierse 0-1 Monaco Fra
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Eng Newcastle United 0-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-0 Real Madrid Esp
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 Bayern Munich Ger
110 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Nov 5 1997 Por Porto 1-1 Rosenborg Nor
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 0-1 2-4 Panionios (Athens) Gre
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Tur Besiktas 3-3 3-4 Valerengen Nor
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Den FC Copenhagen 0-1 1-2 Chelsea Eng
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Isr Maccabi Haifa 4-1 5-3 SV Ried Aut
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-3 2-3 Lazio Ita
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Esp RCD Mallorca 0-0 AG W 1-1 KRC Genk Bel
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Por Sporting Braga 1-0 2-3 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
123 14 EURO CL 0 Thu Nov 5 1998 Aut Sturm Graz 1-5 Real Madrid Esp
123 14 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 5 1998 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 4-2 5-4 Heerenveen Ned
132 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 5 2002 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-2 Basle Sui
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Eng Arsenal 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Ger Bayern Munich 1-2 Lyon Fra
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Sco Celtic 3-1 Anderlecht Bel 59207
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Ita Internazionale 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Fra Monaco 8-3 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Gre Olympiakos 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
133 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2003 Esp Real Sociedad 0-0 Juventus Ita
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Den AaB Aalborg 2-2 Villarreal Esp
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Eng Arsenal 0-0 Fenerbahce Tur
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Bls BATE Borisov 0-2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Sco Celtic 1-1 Manchester United Eng 58903
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-2 Porto Por
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Ita Fiorentina 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Fra Lyon 2-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
141 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Nov 5 2008 Esp Real Madrid 0-2 Juventus Ita
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-2 BATE Borisov Bls
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 Timisoara ROU
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Sui Basle 3-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-3 Galatasaray Tur
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Ajax Ned
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Eng Everton 0-2 Benfica Por
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Tur Fenerbahce 3-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ita Genoa 3-2 Lille Fra
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ger Hamburg 0-0 Celtic Sco 45037
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ned Heerenveen 2-3 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Por Nacional Madeira 1-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-4 FC Bruges Bel
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ita Roma 2-1 Fulham Eng
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Cze Slavia Prague 2-2 Valencia Esp
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-1 Ventspils Lat
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 2-3 Sparta Prague Cze
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Aut Sturm Graz 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Fra Toulouse 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Esp Villarreal 4-1 Lazio Ita
149 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Nov 5 2009 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 Austria Vienna Aut



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share