London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
05 November

06 November

07 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Danny Malloy 1930 82 Dundee; Clyde Oct 17 1953 Hearts 2 Dundee 1 Nov 10 1962 Hearts 1 Clyde 1 8 1 2 1 5
Roald Paulsen 1938 74 Sportsklub Brann Sep 25 1962 Sportsklub Brann 0 Hearts 4 Nov 12 1962 Hearts 8 Sportsklub Brann 2 2 0 0 0 2
Hugh Murdoch Brown 1940 72 Kilmarnock Oct 1 1958 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 0 Feb 22 1964 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 11 0 5 2 4
Keith Webster 1945 67 Newcastle United Sep 26 1966 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 7 Sep 26 1966 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 7 1 0 0 0 1
Alan Stevenson 1950 62 Burnley Oct 24 1973 Hearts 0 Burnley 3 Nov 6 1973 Burnley 5 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
James S.R.C. Meakin 1951 61 East Stirlingshire Aug 22 1984 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 Aug 22 1984 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 1 0 0 0 1
Andrew Harrow 1956 56 Raith Rovers; Aberdeen; Motherwell Jan 27 1979 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 2 Mar 15 1986 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 13 2 4 3 6
Kevin Carr 1958 54 Newcastle United Aug 4 1980 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 1 Aug 4 1980 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 1 0
Donald Frederick McVicar 1962 50 St Johnstone; Partick Thistle Oct 7 1981 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 1 Mar 27 1993 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 14 0 2 4 8
Peter Hetherston 1964 48 Falkirk; Raith Rovers; Aberdeen Aug 16 1986 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 Oct 4 1995 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 2 13 1 6 2 5
Stewart Robson 1964 48 Arsenal Apr 15 1984 Hearts 3 Arsenal 2 Apr 15 1984 Hearts 3 Arsenal 2 1 0 0 0 1
Florent Laville 1966 46 Olympique Lyonnais Mar 18 1996 Hearts 1 Olympique Lyonnais 3 Mar 18 1996 Hearts 1 Olympique Lyonnais 3 1 0 1 0 0
Thomas Andrew Currie 1970 42 Clydebank[4] Feb 1 1995 Clydebank[4] 1 Hearts 1 Feb 7 1995 Hearts 2 Clydebank[4] 1 2 0 0 1 1
Gary Flitcroft 1972 40 Manchester City Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 0 1
Andrew Cook 1975 37 East Fife Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Henry Olufosoye Makinwa 1977 35 Gretna Nov 25 2007 Gretna 1 Hearts 1 Nov 25 2007 Gretna 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Ronielle Faria Gomes 1977 35 NK Siroki Brijeg Jul 26 2006 Hearts 3 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Nick Culkin 1978 34 Livingston Nov 3 2001 Hearts 1 Livingston 3 Jan 19 2002 Livingston 2 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Liam Chilvers 1981 31 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Johnny Mullins 1985 27 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Simon Gillett 1985 27 Southampton Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Craig Bryson 1986 26 Kilmarnock Apr 5 2008 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 Apr 30 2011 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 2 8 2 3 2 3
Jamie McCluskey 1987 25 Hibernian; St Mirren Sep 4 2004 Hearts 3 Hibernian 1 Apr 2 2006 Hibernian 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 7 2 3 58% 16% 25% 29 21
A 10 2 3 5 20% 30% 50% 9 18

Tot 22 9 5 8 40% 22% 36% 38 39

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1875-11-06 Sat s n Friendly

Meadows

Hanover

3-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
2 132 1880-11-06 Sat s n Friendly

Powderhall

Vale Of Leven

3-2

0 Andrew Lees ;Bob Barbour ;Alexander John
[Baird] ;[Scrimmage]
3 126 1886-11-06 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Leith Royal Oak

2-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
4 115 1897-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Barrowfield

Clyde

2-2

3000 Scrimmage ;Tom Robertson
[William B Campbell] ;[George Archibald Scott]
5 103 1909-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-1

16000 -----
[David Hamilton]
6 100 1912-11-06 Wed s n Inter City L

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-2

2500 -----
[Currie Duncan og] ;[James Hendren]
7 97 1915-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

5500 -----
[David Brown 50]
8 92 1920-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

1-0

6000 Smillie Harry L 90
-----
9 86 1926-11-06 Sat s s Division A

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

4-3

17500 McNeil John ;Jock White pen ;Willie Murray ;Jock White
[Gilles] ;[Howieson] ;[McCrae]
10 77 1935-11-06 Wed s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Belgrade Sports Club

4-2

12610 McCulloch David ;McCulloch David ;McCulloch David ;Andy Black
[Bozovich] ;[Bozovich]
11 75 1937-11-06 Sat s n Division A

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-0

22000 -----
-----
12 69 1943-11-06 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

3-0

11000 Archie Miller pen 11 ;Gillies Jackie 53 ;Archie Kelly 65
-----
13 64 1948-11-06 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-3

26079 Willie Bauld 41
[R Kinnell 25] ;[W Sharp 26] ;[J Walker 89]
14 58 1954-11-06 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

5-3

28000 Willie Bauld 46 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 57 ;Bobby Parker pen 69 ;Willie Bauld 75 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 87
[J Davidson 1] ;[A McCrae 41] ;[A McCrae 50]
15 51 1961-11-06 Mon s n Fairs Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Inter Milan

0-1

17500 -----
[G Humberto 32]
16 47 1965-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

2-2

10218 Willie Wallace 64 ;Don Kerrigan 84
[I Stewart 73] ;[F Seeman 89]
17 41 1971-11-06 Sat s n Division 1

Fir Park

Motherwell

3-5

5449 Tommy Murray 35 ;Jim Brown 51 ;Ernie Winchester
[B Heron 36] ;[Jim Muir 43] ;[B Heron 50] ;[J Goldthorpe 57] ;[B Heron 72]
18 39 1973-11-06 Tue s n TEXACO Cup 2nd

Turf Moor

Burnley

0-5

0-8 9063 -----
[D Collins] ;[Geoff Nutly 17] ;[P Fletcher] ;[R Hankin] ;[R Hankin]
19 30 1982-11-06 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-4

5651 Derek O'Connor 16 ;Sandy Jardine pen 56
[J Flood 21] ;[J Flood 31] ;[G Faulds 45] ;[B Millar]
20 19 1993-11-06 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-1

8362 Maurice Johnston 32
[J O'Neil 64]
21 13 1999-11-06 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-1

12514 Gary McSwegan 8
[J Spencer 83]
22 9 2003-11-06 Thu n s UEFA 2nd

Stade Chaban-Delmas

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

1-0

15536 Mark de Vries 78
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 r Sat Nov 6 1880 Sat 06 Nov 1880 Rangers 5 Hibernian 1 F
1 132 r Sat Nov 6 1880 Sat 06 Nov 1880 Hibernian 3 Tyne Association 0 F
3 126 r Sat Nov 6 1886 Sat 06 Nov 1886 Airdrieonians 1 Hibernian 1 F
3 126 Sat Nov 6 1886 * Sat 06 Nov 1886 Hibernian 0 Bye-1887-R4-05 0 Bye Scottish Cup R4
5 115 r Sat Nov 6 1897 Sat 06 Nov 1897 Hibernian 6 Third Lanark 0 L1 Easter Road 1500
6 103 r Sat Nov 6 1909 Sat 06 Nov 1909 Hibernian 0 Dundee 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
7 100 r Wed Nov 6 1912 Wed 06 Nov 1912 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Inter City Midweek League
8 97 r Sat Nov 6 1915 Sat 06 Nov 1915 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 2 L1 Easter Road 4000
9 92 r Sat Nov 6 1920 Sat 06 Nov 1920 Hibernian 5 Albion Rovers 2 L1 Easter Road 8000
10 86 r Sat Nov 6 1926 Sat 06 Nov 1926 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 5500
11 75 r Sat Nov 6 1937 Sat 06 Nov 1937 Hibernian 3 Ayr United 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
12 69 Sat 06 Nov 1943 Partick Thistle 3 Hibernian 1 SOFL
13 64 r Sat Nov 6 1948 Sat 06 Nov 1948 Rangers 2 Hibernian 4 L1 Ibrox 50000
14 58 r Sat Nov 6 1954 Sat 06 Nov 1954 Stirling Albion 2 Hibernian 4 L1 Annfield 7000
15 47 r Sat Nov 6 1965 Sat 06 Nov 1965 Hibernian 11 Hamilton Academical 1 L1 Easter Road 6319
16 41 r Sat Nov 6 1971 Sat 06 Nov 1971 Hibernian 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 L1 Easter Road 9980
17 38 Wed Nov 6 1974 Wed 06 Nov 1974 Juventus 4 Hibernian 0 UEFA R2 s 17989
18 36 Sat Nov 6 1976 Sat 06 Nov 1976 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 1 P Tannadice 7044
19 30 Sat Nov 6 1982 Sat 06 Nov 1982 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 0 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 3660
20 28 Tue Nov 6 1984 Tue 06 Nov 1984 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 3 P Easter Road 5353
21 19 r Sat Nov 6 1993 Sat 06 Nov 1993 Dundee 3 Hibernian 2 P Dens Park 4535
22 13 r Sat Nov 6 1999 Sat 06 Nov 1999 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 2 SPL Rugby Park 8735
23 8 Sat Nov 6 2004 Sat 06 Nov 2004 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 0 SPL Easter Road 10022

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Walker 1884 128 Scotland Scotland Swindon Town Mon 06 Mar 1911 Sat 05 Apr 1913 9 0
Craig James Bryson 1986 26 Rutherglen Scotland Kilmarnock Tue 16 Nov 2010 Tue 16 Nov 2010 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 06 Nov 1957 s WC Q

Hampden Park

Switzerland

3-2

56714 Robertson 29; Mudie 52; Scott 70
Ferdinando Riva 35; Roger Vonlanthen 75
2 Wed 06 Nov 1968 WC Q

Hampden Park

Austria

2-1

80858 Law 7; Bremner 76
August Starek 2

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Danny Malloy 1930 82 Dundee Wed 16 Mar 1955 Wed 16 Mar 1955 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 06 Nov 1912 s

Cliftonville (Solitude)

Irish League

3-1

10000 Reid; McAtee; Bowie
McDonnell
2 Sat 06 Nov 1948 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

1-0

30000 Mitchell

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 55 Wed Nov 6 1957 Wed 06 Nov 1957 Scotland 3 Switzerland 2 WCEUR G9
2 52 Sun Nov 6 1960 Sun 06 Nov 1960 South Korea 2 Japan 1 WCEUR QR1
2 52 Sun Nov 6 1960 Sun 06 Nov 1960 USA 3 Mexico 3 WCNCA QR1GR
4 47 Sat Nov 6 1965 Sat 06 Nov 1965 France 4 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G3
5 44 Wed Nov 6 1968 Wed 06 Nov 1968 Scotland 2 Austria 1 WCEUR G7
5 44 Wed Nov 6 1968 Wed 06 Nov 1968 France 0 Norway 1 WCEUR G5
7 31 Fri Nov 6 1981 Fri 06 Nov 1981 Haiti 1 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
7 31 Fri Nov 6 1981 Fri 06 Nov 1981 Mexico 0 El Salvador 1 WCNCA QRFGR
9 16 Wed Nov 6 1996 Wed 06 Nov 1996 Mexico 3 Honduras 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
10 15 Thu Nov 6 1997 Thu 06 Nov 1997 Saudi Arabia 1 China PR 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 52 EURO R1 1 Sun Nov 6 1960 Por Benfica 6-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
1 52 EURO R1 1 Sun Nov 6 1960 Tch Spartak Hradec Kralove 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
3 51 ICFC R2 1 Mon Nov 6 1961 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 0-1 Internazionale Ita 17500
4 49 EURO R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1963 Por Benfica 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
4 49 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1963 Ger Cologne 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
4 49 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1963 Sui Lausanne-Sports 1-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
4 49 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1963 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-0 Valencia Esp
8 44 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1968 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
8 44 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1968 Ita Juventus 0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
8 44 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1968 Srb OFK Belgrade 1-0 Bologna Ita
8 44 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 6 1968 Bel Waregem 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-2 4-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Sui Basle 6-4 7-6 Club Brugge KV Bel
12 39 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Ger Cologne 6-0 6-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 2-1 Ajax Ned
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 GDR Dynamo Dresden 3-3 6-7 Bayern Munich Ger
12 39 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 3-0 4-2 Admira Wacker Aut
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Eng Liverpool 1-2 2-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-0 3-1 Benfica Por
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 Den Vejle 0-1 0-1 Celtic Sco Copenhagen 18600
12 39 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1973 URS Zarja Voroshilovgrad 0-1 0-1 Spartak Trnava Svk
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Arm Ararat Yerevan 5-0 7-1 Cork Celtic Irl
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-2 6-7 L 4-4 Derby County Eng
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Swe Atvidabergs FF 1-0 4-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
22 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Aut Austria Vienna 2-2 2-5 Real Madrid Esp
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-0 2-1 Nantes Fra
22 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Por Benfica 0-0 AG W 1-1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
22 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Tur Bursaspor 1-0 1-0 Dundee United Sco 11594
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 3-4 L 1-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Tch Dukla Prague 3-1 5-1 Djurgardens IF Swe
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Ned FC Amsterdam 0-0 2-1 Internazionale Ita
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Tur Fenerbahce 0-2 1-4 Ruch Chorzow Pol
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Ita Juventus 4-0 8-2 Hibernian Sco 17989
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Eng Leeds United 3-0 5-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 GDR Magdeburg 1-2 3-5 Bayern Munich Ger
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-0 4-5 Anderlecht Bel
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Nir Portadown 1-1 1-6 Partizan Belgrade Srb
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Por Porto 0-1 0-2 Napoli Ita
22 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 8-1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Esp Real Zaragoza 5-0 6-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
22 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 5-1 11-2 Avenir Beggen Lux
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Bel Royal Antwerp 2-1 AG L 2-2 Ajax Ned
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Bel RWD Molenbeek 0-1 1-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned
22 38 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Fra Saint-Etienne 5-1 6-5 Hajduk Split Cro
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 ROU Steagul Rosu Brasov 1-2 1-10 Hamburg Ger
22 38 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1974 Bos Velez (Mostar) 1-0 2-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 1-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui 19000
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-2 2-3 Dukla Prague Tch
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-1 4-1 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 3-0 Bangor City Wal
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Aut Austria Vienna 3-3 5-7 Bayern Munich Ger
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 2-4 2-8 Cologne Ger
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-1 6-2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-0 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-3 1-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 5-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 3-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 GDR Dynamo Dresden 7-2 7-3 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 2-5 IFK Gothenburg Swe
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 2-1 2-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Cro Hajduk Split 3-1 4-2 Torino Ita
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ita Internazionale 4-0 4-1 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ita Juventus 2-0 2-0 Hellas-Verona Ita
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 3-1 4-3 Zenit Leningrad URS
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 2-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 3-1 AG L 3-3 AC Milan Ita
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Fra Nantes 4-0 5-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 0-0 AG W 1-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-3 1-4 Anderlecht Bel
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Esp Osasuna 2-1 2-3 Waregem Bel
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Por Porto 3-1 AG L 3-3 Barcelona Esp
47 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 1-2 Benfica Por
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 1-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Sco St Mirren 1-2 4-5 Hammarby IF Swe 11278
47 27 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-0 4-1 Honved Hun
47 27 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1985 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-1 1-3 Dundee United Sco 30000
77 22 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1990 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 4-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
77 22 EURO R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1990 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-3 0-7 Bayern Munich Ger
77 22 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1990 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 2-0 Magdeburg GDR
77 22 UEFA R2 2 Tue Nov 6 1990 Svk Inter Bratislava 0-2 1-2 Cologne Ger
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-1 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ned Ajax 3-0 5-1 FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 0-2 1-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Eng Arsenal 1-3 2-4 Benfica Por
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-2 AG L 2-2 Galatasaray Tur
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Por Boavista 0-0 0-2 Torino Ita
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Den Brondby 0-1 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Sco Celtic 1-0 2-5 Neuchatel Xamax Sui 27454
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-0 4-0 GKS Katowice Pol
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-4 1-6 Hamburg Ger
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-2 3-5 Genoa Ita
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-1 2-1 AS Cannes Fra
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 0-1 0-1 KAA Gent Bel
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-0 4-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 2-4 Werder Bremen Ger
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 5-3 W 0-0 Sion Sui
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-2 2-4 Panathinaikos Gre
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-1 AG L 3-3 Barcelona Esp
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Eng Liverpool 3-0 3-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Eng Manchester United 1-1 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 4-1 Utrecht Ned
81 21 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ita Roma 5-2 6-3 Ilves (Tampere) Fin
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Ita Sampdoria 3-1 4-3 Honved Hun
81 21 EURO R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Cze Sparta Prague 2-1 AG W 4-4 Olympique Marseille Fra
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 3-2 Sporting Gijon Esp
81 21 UEFA R2 2 Wed Nov 6 1991 Tur Trabzonspor 4-1 8-4 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Eng Chelsea 7-1 9-4 Tromso IL Nor
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 1-3 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Tur Kocaelispor 0-0 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 4-0 6-0 NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) Slo
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Cze Slavia Prague 1-1 AG W 3-3 Nice Fra
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Aut Sturm Graz 1-0 1-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-4 6-4 Germinal Ekeren Bel
108 15 UEFA R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Ger VfL Bochum 4-1 4-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
108 15 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 6 1997 Ita Vicenza 2-1 5-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Sui Basle 2-3 Newcastle United Eng
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Por Benfica 3-1 Molde FK Nor
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-2 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Den FC Copenhagen 1-2 RCD Mallorca Esp
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ned Feyenoord 0-2 FK Teplice Cze
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Tur Gaziantepspor 3-0 RC Lens Fra
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Tur Genclerbirligi 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-1 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 15536
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Eng Manchester City 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Gre Panionios (Athens) 0-3 Barcelona Esp
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ita Perugia 2-0 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ita Roma 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ger Schalke 04 2-1 Brondby Den
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Cze Slavia Prague 2-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Rus Spartak Moscow 4-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 Liverpool Eng
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 0-4 Parma Ita
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Ned Utrecht 0-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Esp Valencia 0-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Nor Valerengen 0-0 Wisla Krakow Pol
117 9 UEFA R2 1 Thu Nov 6 2003 Esp Villarreal 2-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Sco Celtic 1-0 Benfica Por 58763
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Ita Lazio 2-1 Werder Bremen Ger
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Eng Liverpool 8-0 Besiktas Tur
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Gre Olympiakos 0-0 Real Madrid Esp
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Por Porto 2-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Ger Schalke 04 0-0 Chelsea Eng
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 AC Milan Ita
140 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2007 Esp Valencia 0-2 Rosenborg Nor
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Ita AC Milan 1-0 Sporting Braga Por
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Ned Ajax 1-0 MSK Zilina Slo
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Por Benfica 0-2 Galatasaray Tur
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Ned Feyenoord 1-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Pol Lech Poznan 2-2 Nancy Fra
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Eng Manchester City 3-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 URS Metalist Kharkov 0-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Esp Racing Santander 1-1 Schalke 04 Ger
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Fra Saint-Etienne 3-0 Rosenborg Nor
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Cze Slavia Prague 0-1 Aston Villa Eng
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-2 Udinese Ita
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Seville Esp
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Esp Valencia 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
148 4 UEFA GR 0 Thu Nov 6 2008 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 5-1 Heerenveen Ned
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Malaga Esp Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 20000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Constant Vanden Stock 19000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Porto Por Kiev Olympic Stadium 52000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Eng Manchester City 2-2 Ajax Ned Etihad Stadium 40222
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Gre Olympiakos 3-1 Montpellier HSC Fra Karaiskaki Stadium 25000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Parc des Princes 47000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Esp Real Madrid 2-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Estadio Santiago Bernabéu 65000
164 0 EURO GR 0 Tue Nov 6 2012 Ger Schalke 04 2-2 Arsenal Eng Veltins Arena 50000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share