London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
06 November

07 November

08 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Max Christie 1971 46 Scotland 1989-05-08 Mon 1991-03-15 Fri 0 0
Laryea Kingston 1980 37 Ghana 2007-02-03 Sat 2010-05-09 Sun 66 10
Derek Strickland 1959 58 Scotland 1981-07-25 Sat 1981-12-05 Sat 1 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Jimmy Brown 2008 9 1942-10-10 Sat 1952-04-14 Mon

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alex Higgins 1863 154 Kilmarnock Nov 22 1919 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 1 Nov 22 1919 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Peter Kerr Rattray 1925 92 Dundee; Stirling Albion Jan 17 1948 Hearts 0 Dundee 1 Apr 27 1954 Hearts 4 Stirling Albion 1 5 0 1 0 4
Maxwell Murray 1935 82 Rangers; Third Lanark Dec 15 1956 Rangers 5 Hearts 3 Jan 9 1965 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 1 13 8 6 0 7
Martin Brian McGarry 1945 72 Alloa Athletic Sep 28 1977 Hearts 1 Alloa Athletic 0 Mar 11 1978 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
James Murdoch Lumsden 1947 70 Greenock Morton; Clydebank[4] Nov 13 1971 Hearts 6 Greenock Morton 1 Feb 26 1977 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 5 0 0 2 3
John Christopher Patrick Anderson 1959 58 Newcastle United Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
John W McGall 1960 57 East Stirlingshire Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 3 0 1 0 2
Aidan Butterworth 1961 56 Leeds United Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Mark Hateley 1961 56 Coventry City; Rangers Aug 6 1979 Hearts 1 Coventry City 3 Nov 9 1994 Hearts 1 Rangers 1 20 14 14 5 1
John Charles Bryan Barnes 1963 54 Watford May 12 1987 Watford 4 Hearts 3 May 12 1987 Watford 4 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Calum Campbell 1965 52 Airdrieonians; Dumbarton Aug 6 1988 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 5 Aug 16 1994 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 0 2
Piotr Czachowski 1966 51 Dundee Oct 2 1993 Dundee 2 Hearts 0 Nov 13 1993 Hearts 1 Dundee 2 2 1 2 0 0
Marc Hottiger 1967 50 Newcastle United Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Martin Christie 1971 46 Dundee; Stenhousemuir Oct 31 1992 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 Aug 14 1996 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 1 2 0 0 1 1
Marcus Stewart 1972 45 Sunderland Jul 30 2003 Hearts 2 Sunderland 2 Jul 30 2003 Hearts 2 Sunderland 2 1 0 0 1 0
Roy McBain 1974 43 Ross County; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Sep 9 1998 Hearts 1 Ross County 1 Jan 24 2009 Hearts 3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 16 1 5 3 8
Barry Robson 1978 39 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Dundee United; Celtic; Aberdeen Jan 26 2002 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Apr 2 2014 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 20 9 7 3 10
Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink 1978 39 Celtic Nov 4 2006 Celtic 2 Hearts 1 May 24 2009 Celtic 0 Hearts 0 9 4 4 3 2
Laurence Ellis 1979 38 Stirling Albion; Raith Rovers Aug 28 2007 Stirling Albion 0 Hearts 2 Aug 27 2013 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 1 4 0 0 1 3
Michael Yates 1979 38 Dundee Aug 27 2000 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 Aug 27 2000 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Jerome Polenz 1986 31 Alemannia Aachen Jul 12 2009 Alemannia Aachen 4 Hearts 2 Jul 12 2009 Alemannia Aachen 4 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Gary Cenerrazzo 1989 28 Spartans Sep 7 2012 Spartans 4 Hearts 4 Sep 7 2012 Spartans 4 Hearts 4 1 0 0 1 0
Lee Erwin 1994 23 Kilmarnock Aug 12 2017 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 Feb 27 2018 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 3 0 1 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 16 10 2 3 62% 12% 18% 42 22
A 10 5 3 2 50% 30% 20% 9 9

Tot 26 15 5 5 57% 19% 19% 51 31

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1885-11-07 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

St Bernards

3-2

0 Rab Henderson 15 ;James Common 50 ;Davie Aitken 85
[James Baillie 35] ;[David Riddoch]
2 126 1891-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 Abandoned

Tynecastle Park

Vale Of Leven

6-1

3500 James Fairbairn ;Davie Russell ;Wilson og ;Davie Russell ;Davie Russell ;James Fairbairn
[James Logan 1]
3 121 1896-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 18

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-1

3000 Willie Taylor ;Bob McLaren ;James Sharp
[James A McMillan]
4 114 1903-11-07 Sat s n East of Scotland League 04 of 06

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

2-0

3000 John S Hunter ;Bill Porteous
-----
5 109 1908-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

10000 Bobby Walker
-----
6 103 1914-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 38

Celtic Park

Clyde

2-1

12000 Tom Gracie 70 ;Tom Gracie
[John [1] Black 34]
7 92 1925-11-07 Sat s n Division A 14 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-0

15000 Jock White 2
-----
8 86 1931-11-07 Sat s n Division A 18 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-3

13380 Robert Johnstone 10 ;Barney Battles Jnr 60
[Neil Dewar 1] ;[Neil Dewar 44] ;[Neil Dewar 46]
9 81 1936-11-07 Sat s n Division A 15 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

6-0

15293 Andy Black ;Bill Walsh ;Tommy Walker ;Bill Walsh ;Andy Black ;Bill Walsh
-----
10 75 1942-11-07 Sat s n Wartime S 14 of 30

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

8000 -----
[Patrick Comerford McAulay 48] ;[Malcolm MacDonald 55] ;[John Riley 84]
11 64 1953-11-07 Sat s n Division A 10 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

1-2

16000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 10
[John Buchanan 23] ;[Andrew Carr 42]
12 62 1955-11-07 Mon s n Floodlight Friendly

Easter Road

Newcastle United

4-6

12700 Jimmy Wardhaugh 13 ;John Cumming 47 ;Bobby Parker pen ;John Urquhart
[Reg Davies 14] ;[Vic Keeble] ;[Vic Keeble] ;[George Hannah] ;[George Hannah] ;[Vic Keeble]
13 58 1959-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

5-3

25000 Bobby Blackwood 45 ;Alex Young 55 ;Alex Young 59 ;Alex Young 65 ;Bobby Blackwood 80
[George Smith 40] ;[George Smith 73] ;[George Smith 83]
14 57 1960-11-07 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

The British Army

3-2

7000 David Ross Johnston ;Alan Finlay ;David Ross Johnston
[John Sydenham] ;[Johnny Byrne]
15 53 1964-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Brockville Park

Falkirk

2-2

7605 Willie Wallace 42 ;Roy Barry 68
[Sammy Wilson 6] ;[Hugh Maxwell pen 83]
16 47 1970-11-07 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

4561 George Fleming 88
-----
17 36 1981-11-07 Sat s n First Division 14 of 39

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-0

3348 -----
-----
18 30 1987-11-07 Sat s n Premier 17 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-1

28992 John Colquhoun 39
[Mark McGhee 79]
19 27 1990-11-07 Wed s s UEFA Cup R2

Stadio Dall'Ara

Bologna

0-3

3-4 12224 -----
[Lajos Detari 19] ;[Renato Villa 74] ;[Pietro Mariani 84]
20 25 1992-11-07 Sat n s Premier 16 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-0

17342 Ian Baird 17
-----
21 22 1995-11-07 Tue n s Premier 12 of 36

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-0

5595 -----
-----
22 19 1998-11-07 Sat n s SPL 13 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-1

14363 Stephane Adam 6 ;Steve Fulton 86
[Paul Wright 87]
23 13 2004-11-07 Sun n s SPL 13 of 38

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-0

13055 Paul Hartley pen 60
-----
24 8 2009-11-07 Sat n s SPL 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-0

16762 -----
-----
25 7 2010-11-07 Sun n s SPL 11 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-0

17767 David Templeton 19 ;Stephen Elliott 67
-----
26 2 2015-11-07 Sat n n Premiership 14 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

16121 Prince Buaben 27 ;Arnaud Djoum 38
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 r Sat Nov 7 1885 Sat 07 Nov 1885 Hibernian 4 St Mirren 1 F
2 121 Sat 07 Nov 1896 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 3 L1 1st Cathkin 5000
3 114 Sat 07 Nov 1903 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 3500
4 109 Sat 07 Nov 1908 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
5 103 Sat 07 Nov 1914 Hibernian 2 Dumbarton 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
6 92 Sat 07 Nov 1925 Cowdenbeath 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Central Park 5000
7 86 Sat 07 Nov 1931 Dumbarton 0 Hibernian 2 L2 Boghead 1200
8 81 Sat 07 Nov 1936 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 4 L1 Fir Park 7000
9 75 Sat 07 Nov 1942 Hibernian 2 Greenock Morton 2 SOFL Easter Road
10 64 Sat 07 Nov 1953 Celtic 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Celtic Park 42000
11 58 Sat 07 Nov 1959 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 3 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 16000
12 53 Sat 07 Nov 1964 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 10859
13 47 Sat 07 Nov 1970 Hibernian 1 Dundee 2 L1 Easter Road 7210
14 44 Wed Nov 7 1973 Wed 07 Nov 1973 Hibernian 0 Leeds United 0 UEFA Cup R2 s Easter Road 36051
15 36 Sat 07 Nov 1981 Hibernian 1 Rangers 2 P Easter Road 14865
16 30 Sat 07 Nov 1987 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 37517
17 25 Sat 07 Nov 1992 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 0 P Tynecastle Park 17342
18 19 Sat 07 Nov 1998 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Stark's Park 4925
19 8 Sat 07 Nov 2009 Heart of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 0 SPL Tynecastle 16762
20 7 Sun 07 Nov 2010 Hibernian 0 Heart of Midlothian 2 SPL Easter Road 17767
21 2 Sat 07 Nov 2015 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 4 SCH St. Mirren Park 4503

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alec Smith 1876 141 Scotland Rangers Sat 02 Apr 1898 Sat 01 Apr 1911 20 6
Neil Dougall 1921 96 Falkirk Scotland Birmingham City Sat 19 Oct 1946 Sat 19 Oct 1946 1 0
Barry Robson 1978 39 Aberdeen Scotland Dundee United Celtic Middlesbrough Wed 22 Aug 2007 Wed 29 Feb 2012 17 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 07 Nov 1956 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

1-0

62328 Scott 25
-----
2 Wed 07 Nov 1962 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

5-1

58804 Law 40; Law 60; Law 73; Henderson 76; Law 86
William Laurence Bingham 8
3 Thu 07 Nov 1963 s F

Hampden Park

Norway

6-1

35416 Law 19; Law 42; Law 60; Mackay 74; Mackay 76; Law 78
Per Kristoffersen pen 7

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alexander Smith 1876 141 Rangers Sat 30 Jan 1897 Sat 01 Mar 1913 14 2

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 07 Nov 1928 s

Villa Park

English Football League

1-2

25000 Archibald
Hine; Dean
2 Sat 07 Nov 1931 s

Celtic Park

English Football League

4-3

51000 McGrory; McGonagle pen; McPhail; McGrory
Smith; Bastin; Bastin

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 80 Sun Nov 7 1937 Sun 07 Nov 1937 Bulgaria 1 Czechoslovakia 1 WCIZ QRGR
1 80 Sun Nov 7 1937 Sun 07 Nov 1937 Republic of Ireland 3 Norway 3 WCIZ QRGR
3 55 Wed Nov 7 1962 Wed 07 Nov 1962 Bulgaria 3 Portugal 1 EC R1
3 55 Wed Nov 7 1962 Wed 07 Nov 1962 Hungary 3 Wales 1 EC R1
5 52 Sun Nov 7 1965 Sun 07 Nov 1965 Cyprus 0 Sweden 5 WCEUR G2
5 52 Sun Nov 7 1965 Sun 07 Nov 1965 Yugoslavia 1 Norway 1 WCEUR G3
7 20 Fri Nov 7 1997 Fri 07 Nov 1997 Qatar 2 Iran 0 WCASIA QR2
8 16 Wed Nov 7 2001 Wed 07 Nov 2001 Bolivia 3 Brazil 1 WCSAM G1
8 16 Wed Nov 7 2001 Wed 07 Nov 2001 Colombia 3 Chile 1 WCSAM G1
8 16 Wed Nov 7 2001 Wed 07 Nov 2001 Ecuador 1 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
11 8 Sat Nov 7 2009 Sat 07 Nov 2009 Algeria 3 Rwanda 1 WCAFR Q3GR
11 8 Sat Nov 7 2009 Sat 07 Nov 2009 Guinea 1 Burkina Faso 2 WCAFR Q3GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 7 1962 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 Union St-Gilloise Bel
1 55 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 7 1962 Den Esbjerg FB 0-0 Dukla Prague Tch
1 55 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 7 1962 Tur Galatasaray 4-1 Polonia Bytom Pol
1 55 ECWC R1 2 Wed Nov 7 1962 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-1 0-5 Atletico Madrid Esp
1 55 ECWC R1 1 Wed Nov 7 1962 Srb OFK Belgrade 5-1 Portadown Nir
1 55 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 7 1962 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 1-0 Leipzig XI GDR
1 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Nov 7 1962 Ita Roma 10-1 13-3 Altay (Izmir) Tur
8 52 ICFC R1 3 Sun Nov 7 1965 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Toss W RC Strasbourg Fra
9 50 ICFC R2 1 Tue Nov 7 1967 Eng Liverpool 8-0 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
10 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 1972 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-3 1-6 Liverpool Eng
10 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 1972 Ger Cologne 9-1 9-2 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
10 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 1972 Hun Honved 1-0 1-3 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
10 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 1972 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 2-0 2-3 Dynamo Berlin GDR
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 1-3 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 1-2 1-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-0 1-3 Ruch Chorzow Pol
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Tur Fenerbahce 2-0 2-4 Nice Fra
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Nir Glentoran 3-1 4-2 SK Brann Nor
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 1-0 2-3 Feyenoord Ned
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Sco Hibernian 0-0 4-5 L 0-0 Leeds United Eng Easter Road 36051
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Hun Honved 3-2 7-5 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Ita Lazio 4-2 4-6 Ipswich Town Eng
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 GDR Magdeburg 3-0 3-2 Banik Ostrava Tch
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Srb OFK Belgrade 1-5 1-8 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 4-0 7-3 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Sco Rangers 3-2 3-5 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 40000
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-2 0-2 AC Milan Ita
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Bel RWD Molenbeek 2-1 AG L 2-2 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
14 44 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 3-2 Sunderland Eng
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Svk Tatran Presov 3-5 4-8 VfB Stuttgart Ger
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 5-2 Aberdeen Sco 21785
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Ned Twente (Enschede) 7-0 8-1 Panahaiki (Patra) Gre
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-1 1-3 Standard Liege Bel
14 44 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1973 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-1 AG L 4-4 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 ROU Arges Pitestie 1-2 1-4 Nottingham Forest Eng
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Esp Barcelona 7-1 11-2 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 5-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Por Boavista 1-1 AG L 1-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 2-3 4-6 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 2-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-3 3-6 Hamburg Ger
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Hun Diosgyori VTK 3-1 4-1 Dundee United Sco 27000
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Irl Dundalk 0-0 2-3 Celtic Sco 16300
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 3-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Cro Hajduk Split 1-2 4-2 Vejle Den
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-0 2-1 Panionios (Athens) Gre
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ita Internazionale 2-3 3-4 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Eng Ipswich Town 1-1 AG W 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ita Juventus 3-0 3-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ger Kaiserslautern 2-0 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Eng Leeds United 0-2 0-4 Universitatea Craiova ROU
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 GDR Magdeburg 2-2 3-4 Arsenal Eng
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 1-5 Feyenoord Ned
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Fra Monaco 2-1 4-5 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ita Napoli 1-1 2-3 Standard Liege Bel
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 4-0 4-10 Ajax Ned
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ita Perugia 0-3 1-4 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Sco Rangers 1-3 2-4 Valencia Esp 36000
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Fra RC Strasbourg 2-0 2-1 Dukla Prague Tch
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 AG W 2-2 Porto Por
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Cro Rijeka 3-0 3-2 Lokomotiva Kosice Tch
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Fra Saint-Etienne 6-0 6-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
35 38 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-2 3-4 Dynamo Berlin GDR
35 38 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-2 3-5 Nantes Fra
35 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1979 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-0 AG W 1-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Bel Anderlecht 6-2 7-3 Fiorentina Ita
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Aut Austria Vienna 2-1 5-4 Dynamo Berlin GDR
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Por Benfica 1-0 2-3 Liverpool Eng
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 1-0 4-2 W 1-1 Ajax Ned
66 33 ECWC R2 0 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sco Celtic 3-0 Rapid Vienna Aut 48813
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Ger Cologne 2-1 4-1 Standard Liege Bel
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-2 1-6 Hamburg Ger
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-1 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-0 5-3 W 2-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 AG W 3-3 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sco Dundee United 5-1 7-2 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut 10185
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Eng Everton 3-0 4-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-4 2-6 Juventus Ita
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-1 0-6 Dinamo Moscow Rus
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 3-3 4-5 Panathinaikos Gre
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Den Lyngby 1-2 1-2 Sparta Prague Tch
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Eng Manchester United 1-0 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Fra Metz 0-0 1-3 Dynamo Dresden GDR
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-1 0-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-0 AG W 6-6 Queens Park Rangers Eng
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sco Rangers 3-1 3-4 Internazionale Ita 30594
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 4-3 Rijeka Cro
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sui Servette (Geneva) 0-1 1-3 Larissa Gre
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Sui Sion 1-1 2-3 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
66 33 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Bel SK Beveren 2-1 AG L 2-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 3-1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 4-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 2-0 3-4 Bayern Munich Ger
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-0 5-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
66 33 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-0 AG W 3-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Pol Wisla Krakow 2-1 2-3 Fortuna Sittard Ned
66 33 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1984 Wal Wrexham 0-1 0-3 Roma Ita
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Aut Admira Wacker 1-1 2-1 Lucerne Sui
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 4-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Atalanta 4-1 5-1 Fenerbahce Tur
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Esp Barcelona 3-0 5-1 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 4-0 6-1 GKS Katowice Pol
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Bologna 3-0 4-3 Heart of Midlothian Sco 12224
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Bel Club Brugge KV 0-1 0-1 AC Milan Ita
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Tch Dukla Prague 2-2 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Sco Dundee United 0-4 0-5 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned 10261
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Por Estrela Amadora 1-0 1-2 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-2 3-11 Real Madrid Esp
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 0-4 Brondby Den
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Internazionale 3-0 3-2 Aston Villa Eng
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Juventus 4-0 8-0 Austria Vienna Aut
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 1-0 Aberdeen Sco 5665
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 4-5 L 2-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Fra Monaco 1-0 1-0 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Fra Olympique Marseille 6-1 8-4 Lech Poznan Pol
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 4-3 W 1-1 Real Sociedad Esp
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 ROU Politehnica Timisoara 2-0 2-7 Sporting Lisbon Por
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Por Porto 4-0 4-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Sco Rangers 1-1 1-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb 23831
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Roma 2-1 3-2 Valencia Esp
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Ita Sampdoria 3-1 4-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
98 27 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Esp Seville 2-1 3-4 Torpedo Moscow Rus
98 27 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 5-3 W 0-0 Napoli Ita
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-3 0-8 Montpellier HSC Fra
98 27 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 7 1990 Wal Wrexham 0-2 0-5 Manchester United Eng
126 26 ECWC R2 2 Thu Nov 7 1991 Por Porto 0-0 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
126 26 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 7 1991 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 0-2 Sigma Olomouc Tch
128 17 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 2000 Pol Amica Wronki 1-1 2-4 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Tur Galatasaray 2-2 Sturm Graz Aut
128 17 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 2000 Den Herfoelge 2-1 2-6 AEK (Athens) Gre
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Sco Rangers 2-2 Monaco Fra 50228
128 17 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 2000 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-2 1-4 Osijek Cro
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Arsenal Eng
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Tch Sparta Prague 0-1 Lazio Ita
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-0 Real Madrid Esp
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
128 17 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 7 2000 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 3-1 5-4 Halmstads BK Swe
128 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Nov 7 2000 Esp Valencia 1-1 Heerenveen Ned
140 15 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 7 2002 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 4-0 5-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Rangers Sco 86476
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Tur Fenerbahce 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Ita Internazionale 4-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Fra Lyon 4-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Eng Manchester United 4-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Tch Slavia Prague 0-0 Arsenal Eng
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Roma Ita
141 10 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2007 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-2 Seville Esp
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Ger Bayern Munich 6-1 Lille Fra Allianz Arena 64500
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Por Benfica 2-0 Spartak Moscow Rus Estadio da Luz 35675
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Sco Celtic 2-1 Barcelona Esp Celtic Park 55283
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Eng Chelsea 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Stamford Bridge 41067
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Ita Juventus 4-0 Nordsjaelland Den Juventus Stadium 37165
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Por Sporting Braga 1-3 Manchester United Eng Braga Municipal 19015
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 1-3 Galatasaray Tur Stadionul Dr. Constantin Radulescu 19520
149 5 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 7 2012 Esp Valencia 4-2 BATE Borisov Bls Estadio Mestalla 38000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra G S Pancypria Stadium 11000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-0 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz AFAS Stadion 7000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 Pacos Ferreira Por Dnipro Arena 2000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Den Esbjerg FB 1-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe Blue Water Arena 10049
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Por Estoril 0-0 Freiburg Ger Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota 2014
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Sui FC Thun 0-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Arena Thun 9000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Rus Kuban Krasnodar 1-1 Swansea City Wal Kuban Stadium 31000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Ita Lazio 2-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp Stadio Olimpico 6000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-2 Trabzonspor Tur Polish Army Stadium 18000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Bul Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr Ludogorets Arena 7000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre KiryatEli’ezer Stadium 7000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 4-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Bloomfield Stadium 13000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Slo Maribor Branik 0-1 Waregem Bel Ljudski vrt 8000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 ROU Pandurii Targu Jiu 1-2 Fiorentina Ita Tudor Vladimirescu 8500
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Philips Stadion 25000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-2 Genk Bel GerhardHanappi Stadium 20000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Cro Rijeka 1-1 Lyon Fra Kantrida Stadium 8000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-0 Wigan Athletic Eng Tsentralnyi Stadium 7000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Esp Seville 1-1 Slovan Liberec Tch Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan 15000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Sui St. Gallen 2-3 Valencia Esp AFG Arena 15000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Bel Standard Liege 1-3 SV Austria Salzburg Aut Maurice Dufrasne Stadium 12005
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol White Hart Lane 32000
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Nor Tromso IL 0-1 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Alfheim Stadion 3673
157 4 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 7 2013 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 0-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp Estadio D. Afonso Henriques 8200



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com