London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
07 November

08 November

09 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jim Docherty 1956 61 Scotland 1980-02-09 Sat 1980-08-20 Wed 6 0
Aaron Hughes 1979 38 Northern Ireland 2017-01-22 Sun 2018-04-27 Fri 33 0
Fraser Mullen 1993 24 Scotland 2011-12-10 Sat 2013-03-10 Sun 10 0
Ian Westwater 1963 54 Scotland 1980-07-26 Sat 1984-10-03 Wed 4 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Davidson 1925 92 Partick Thistle Jan 31 1948 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Mar 15 1960 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 2 27 3 7 7 13
Enea Masiero 1933 84 Inter Milan Nov 6 1961 Hearts 0 Inter Milan 1 Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Eric Brodie 1940 77 Dundee United Aug 15 1962 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 Apr 20 1963 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 3 1 1 1 1
Martin Peters 1943 74 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 7 1971 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 3 1974 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 2 0 0 1 1
Alex Pringle 1948 69 Dundee Dec 23 1972 Hearts 1 Dundee 2 Sep 22 1973 Hearts 2 Dundee 2 4 0 2 2 0
George Wingate Young 1949 68 Stirling Albion; Dunfermline Athletic Feb 14 1976 Hearts 3 Stirling Albion 0 Nov 14 1981 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 6 0 0 2 4
Michael McDonald 1950 67 Clydebank[4]; Hibernian; St Johnstone Feb 26 1972 Hearts 4 Clydebank[4] 0 Oct 29 1983 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 13 0 5 3 5
Victor Davidson 1950 67 Celtic; Motherwell Mar 24 1973 Hearts 0 Celtic 2 Apr 18 1979 Hearts 0 Celtic 3 12 1 5 3 4
James [3] Docherty 1956 61 St Johnstone; Partick Thistle Feb 23 1982 St Johnstone 2 Hearts 1 Oct 30 1982 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 2 1 1 1 0
Joseph Thomas Cairney 1956 61 Airdrieonians; Kilmarnock Oct 15 1977 Hearts 3 Airdrieonians 2 Dec 6 1980 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 5 2 0 0 5
Zoran Lemajic 1960 57 Dunfermline Athletic Nov 2 1996 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Apr 19 1997 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 2 0 0 1 1
Kevin McAllister 1962 55 Falkirk Select; Falkirk; Hibernian Apr 24 1988 Falkirk Select 4 Hearts 2 Apr 4 1998 Falkirk 1 Hearts 3 23 3 6 3 14
Ian Westwater 1963 54 Dunfermline Athletic; Falkirk; Hibernian Sep 26 1987 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 1 May 9 1998 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 24 0 6 1 17
Scott Yuill Thomson 1966 51 Raith Rovers; Dunfermline Athletic Oct 16 1993 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 0 Feb 2 2002 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 11 0 3 5 3
Jose Luis Perez Caminero 1967 50 Athletico Madrid Sep 14 1993 Hearts 2 Athletico Madrid 1 Sep 28 1993 Athletico Madrid 3 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
Sergio Porrini 1968 49 Rangers Jul 26 1997 Hearts 3 Rangers 2 Mar 3 2001 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 12 0 7 2 3
Paul [2] Shepstone 1970 47 Motherwell Oct 24 1992 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 Oct 24 1992 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Diomansy Kamara 1980 37 Celtic Feb 10 2010 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 Feb 10 2010 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Graeme Robert Brown 1980 37 Alloa Athletic Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Alan Trouten 1985 32 Ayr United Sep 21 2011 Ayr United 1 Hearts 1 Sep 21 2011 Ayr United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Lukasz Tyminski 1990 27 Slask Wroclaw Jul 8 2009 Slask Wroclaw 1 Hearts 0 Jul 8 2009 Slask Wroclaw 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Faissal El Bakhtaoui 1992 25 Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Dec 12 2017 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 4 0 1 0 3
Fraser Mullen 1993 24 Hibernian; East Fife; Cowdenbeath Aug 11 2013 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 Jul 2 2016 Cowdenbeath 1 Hearts 1 3 0 0 1 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 4 1 2 44% 11% 22% 15 13
A 13 7 1 5 53% 7% 38% 26 21

Tot 22 11 2 7 50% 9% 31% 41 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 138 1879-11-08 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3-Protested

Old Powderhall

Hibernian

0-0

0 -----
-----
2 133 1884-11-08 Sat s n Friendly Abandoned

First Tynecastle

Cowlairs

3-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
3 127 1890-11-08 Sat s n Scottish Cup R4

Somerset Park

Ayr FC

4-3

3000 George Scott ;George Scott ;Willie Taylor ;John MacPherson
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
4 115 1902-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 15 of 22

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-3

3500 Albert Buick 65
[Robert [1] Robertson] ;[Joseph Moffat] ;[Joseph Moffat]
5 106 1911-11-08 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Leith Amateurs

4-3

250 George Whitehead ;George Whitehead ;George Whitehead ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
6 104 1913-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

21000 Willie Wilson 35 ;Willie Wilson
[Matthew Paterson pen]
7 98 1919-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 15 of 42

Love Street

St Mirren

1-4

6000 John Low
[Archibald Cowan] ;[John [7] Clark] ;[Denis Lawson] ;[John [7] Clark]
8 93 1924-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 16 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

17500 David Edgar 6
[John [4] Paton 30]
9 87 1930-11-08 Sat s n Division A 14 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

12000 Willie Murray 20
[Peter Scarffe 8] ;[Charles Edward Napier 47]
10 76 1941-11-08 Sat s n Wartime S 14 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

3-2

6000 Sidney Bidewell 21 ;Sidney Bidewell 43 ;Alex McCrae 75
[David Wilkie 50] ;[Herbert M Dickson 64]
11 70 1947-11-08 Sat s n Division A 08 of 30

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

1-1

5000 Arthur Dixon 62
[John Divers 69]
12 65 1952-11-08 Sat s n Division A 10 of 30

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

2-4

9000 Alfie Conn 14 ;John Urquhart 83
[Jacky Oakes 45] ;[Jim Patterson 46] ;[John B Brown 70] ;[Jim Patterson 84]
13 59 1958-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

5-0

9000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 13 ;Johnny Hamilton 24 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 26 ;Willie Bauld 82 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 89
-----
14 48 1969-11-08 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

32683 Roald Jensen 36 ;Donald Ford 42
-----
15 45 1972-11-08 Wed s n TEXACO Cup R2

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-4

2-4 10929 Tommy Murray 25 ;David Clunie pen 44
[James McCabe 57] ;[William Gibson Campbell 68] ;[Joe Wark 70] ;[Willie McClymont 75]
16 42 1975-11-08 Sat s n Premier 11 of 36

Ibrox

Rangers

2-1

24304 Willie Gibson 13 ;Willie Gibson 28
[(William) Martin Melville Henderson 46]
17 37 1980-11-08 Sat s n Premier 13 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

0-3

5875 -----
[Paul Whitehead Sturrock 2] ;[Paul Hegarty 34] ;[Paul Whitehead Sturrock 77]
18 31 1986-11-08 Sat s n Premier 17 of 44

New Kilbowie

Clydebank[4]

3-0

3714 John Colquhoun 62 ;Roddy Macdonald 67 ;John Colquhoun 70
-----
19 20 1997-11-08 Sat n s Premier 12 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

16739 John Robertson 17 ;Jose Quitongo 88
-----
20 11 2006-11-08 Wed n s League Cup QF

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-1

15825 -----
[Rob Jones 32]
21 9 2008-11-08 Sat n s SPL 12 of 38

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

4192 Eggert Jonsson 79
-----
22 3 2014-11-08 Sat n n Championship 12 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

1-0

16372 Alim Ozturk 5
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 138 r Sat Nov 8 1879 Sat 08 Nov 1879 Hibernian 3 St Bernards 1 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 133 r Sat Nov 8 1884 Sat 08 Nov 1884 Hibernian 4 St Bernards 1 F
3 127 r Sat Nov 8 1890 Sat 08 Nov 1890 Glasgow Thistle 8 Hibernian 4 F
4 115 Sat 08 Nov 1902 Queens Park 1 Hibernian 3 L1 2nd Hampden (Cathkin) 5500
5 104 Sat 08 Nov 1913 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 L1 Easter Road 21000
6 98 Sat 08 Nov 1919 Hibernian 2 Raith Rovers 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
7 93 Sat 08 Nov 1924 Hamilton Academical 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Douglas Park 12000
8 87 Sat 08 Nov 1930 Hibernian 1 Clyde 2 L1 Easter Road 2000
9 76 Sat 08 Nov 1941 Partick Thistle 3 Hibernian 2 SOFL Firhill Stadium
10 70 Sat 08 Nov 1947 Hibernian 8 Third Lanark 0 L1 Easter Road 25000
11 65 Sat 08 Nov 1952 Hibernian 3 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
12 59 Sat 08 Nov 1958 Hibernian 4 Third Lanark 4 L1 Easter Road 14000
13 48 Sat 08 Nov 1969 Hibernian 1 Clyde 0 L1 Easter Road 8677
14 45 Wed Nov 8 1972 Wed 08 Nov 1972 Besa (Kavaje) 1 Hibernian 1 ECWC R2 s 20000
15 42 Sat 08 Nov 1975 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 10633
16 39 Wed Nov 8 1978 Wed 08 Nov 1978 Greenock Morton 1 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF Cappielow 6531
17 37 Sat 08 Nov 1980 East Stirlingshire 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Firs Park 1963
18 31 Sat 08 Nov 1986 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 0 P Easter Road 5474
19 28 Wed 08 Nov 1989 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 8247
20 20 Sat 08 Nov 1997 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 P Tynecastle Park 16739
21 14 Sat 08 Nov 2003 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 2 SPL Easter Road 8756
22 12 Tue Nov 8 2005 Tue 08 Nov 2005 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF East End Park 6005
23 11 r Wed Nov 8 2006 Wed 08 Nov 2006 Hibernian 1 Heart of Midlothian 0 League Cup QF Easter Road 15825
24 9 Sat 08 Nov 2008 Hibernian 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 SPL Easter Road 11688
25 3 Sat 08 Nov 2014 Cowdenbeath 1 Hibernian 2 SCH Central Park, Cowdenbeath 2563

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Groves 1869 148 Scotland Hibernian Celtic Sat 10 Mar 1888 Sat 05 Apr 1890 3 4
James Davidson 1925 92 Douglaswater Scotland Partick Thistle Wed 05 May 1954 Sat 02 Apr 1955 8 1
Johnny Russell 1990 27 Glasgow Scotland Derby County Fri 05 Jun 2015 Sun 11 Oct 2015 2 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 08 Nov 1961 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Wales

2-0

74029 John 22; John 50
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Nov 8 1953 Sun 08 Nov 1953 Czechoslovakia 0 Bulgaria 0 WCIZ QRGR
1 64 Sun Nov 8 1953 Sun 08 Nov 1953 Yugoslavia 1 Israel 0 WCIZ QRGR
1 64 Sun Nov 8 1953 Sun 08 Nov 1953 Saar 0 Norway 0 WCIZ QRGR
4 53 Sun Nov 8 1964 Sun 08 Nov 1964 Luxembourg 0 Norway 2 WCEUR G3
5 50 Wed Nov 8 1967 Wed 08 Nov 1967 Switzerland 5 Cyprus 0 EC G6
6 49 Fri Nov 8 1968 Fri 08 Nov 1968 Sudan 4 Zambia 2 WCAFR QR1
7 48 Sat Nov 8 1969 Sat 08 Nov 1969 Nigeria 2 Morocco 0 WCAFR QFRGR
8 36 Sun Nov 8 1981 Sun 08 Nov 1981 Honduras 2 Cuba 0 WCNCA QRFGR
9 25 Sun Nov 8 1992 Sun 08 Nov 1992 Jamaica 3 Bermuda 2 WCNCA QR2GR
9 25 Sun Nov 8 1992 Sun 08 Nov 1992 Canada 2 El Salvador 3 WCNCA QR2GR
9 25 Sun Nov 8 1992 Sun 08 Nov 1992 Costa Rica 2 Honduras 3 WCNCA QR2GR
9 25 Sun Nov 8 1992 Sun 08 Nov 1992 St Vincent and Gren 0 Mexico 4 WCNCA QR2GR
13 21 Fri Nov 8 1996 Fri 08 Nov 1996 Egypt 7 Namibia 1 WCAFR QR2
14 20 Sat Nov 8 1997 Sat 08 Nov 1997 Japan 5 Kazakhstan 1 WCASIA QR2
15 16 Thu Nov 8 2001 Thu 08 Nov 2001 Argentina 2 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
15 16 Thu Nov 8 2001 Thu 08 Nov 2001 Venezuela 3 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup R1 2 Thu Nov 8 1956 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-0 6-3 Rapid JC Heerlen Ned
2 56 European Cup R1 2 Wed Nov 8 1961 Por Benfica 5-1 6-2 Austria Vienna Aut
2 56 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 8 1961 Hun MTK (Budapest) 3-0 Leipzig XI GDR
2 56 European Cup R1 1 Wed Nov 8 1961 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-2 Juventus Ita
2 56 ECWC R1 2 Wed Nov 8 1961 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 2-0 2-5 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 6700
6 51 European Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 8 1966 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-1 5-2 Valerengen Nor
7 50 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1967 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 4-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
7 50 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 8 1967 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 Goztepe Tur
7 50 ECWC R2 1 Wed Nov 8 1967 Ger Bayern Munich 6-2 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
7 50 ICFC R2 1 Wed Nov 8 1967 Sco Rangers 3-0 Cologne Ger 60000
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Ita AC Milan 2-1 3-2 Legia Warsaw Pol
11 45 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 0-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Arm Ararat Yerevan 4-2 7-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
11 45 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Por Benfica 0-0 0-3 Derby County Eng
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Alb Besa (Kavaje) 1-1 2-8 Hibernian Sco 20000
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-2 3-5 Porto Por
11 45 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 8 1972 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-3 Ajax Ned
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 GDR Dynamo Dresden 3-0 4-0 Ruch Chorzow Pol
11 45 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-1 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Cro Hajduk Split 2-0 AG W 3-3 Wrexham Wal
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Den Hvidovre 1-3 1-6 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Swe IFK Norrkoping 0-2 2-4 Internazionale Ita
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Ger Kaiserslautern 0-1 3-2 Barreirense Por
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Eng Leeds United 2-0 2-0 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
11 45 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 GDR Magdeburg 0-1 0-2 Juventus Ita
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Srb OFK Belgrade 2-1 AG W 5-5 Feyenoord Ned
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 ROU Rapid Bucharest 3-1 4-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Ger Schalke 04 3-0 3-0 Cork Hibernians Irl
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-1 2-3 UD Las Palmas Esp
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Tch Sparta Prague 4-1 4-3 Ferencvaros Hun
11 45 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-2 AG W 5-5 Atletico Madrid Esp
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Ned Twente (Enschede) 4-0 9-0 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
11 45 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-0 4-2 Celtic Sco 13012
11 45 UEFA Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 8 1972 Esp Valencia 0-1 1-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
36 38 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 8 1979 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-2 2-5 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
37 29 UEFA Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 8 1988 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 2-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
37 29 European Cup R2 2 Tue Nov 8 1988 Ger Werder Bremen 0-0 1-0 Celtic Sco 38980
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Leeds United Eng
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Esp Barcelona 5-0 Besiktas Tur
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Ger Hamburg 1-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Gre Panathinaikos 3-1 Juventus Ita
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-3 Anderlecht Bel
39 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Nov 8 2000 Nor Rosenborg 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Den AaB Aalborg 1-1 Anderlecht Bel
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Sco Aberdeen 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 18843
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 3-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Ger Bayern Munich 2-2 Bolton Wanderers Eng
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Basle Sui
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Den FC Copenhagen 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Ita Fiorentina 6-1 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Tur Galatasaray 2-3 Helsingborgs IF Swe
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Gre Larissa 2-3 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Tch Mlada Boleslav 1-2 Villarreal Esp
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 FRG Nuremberg 0-2 Everton Eng
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Fra Rennes 1-1 SK Brann Nor
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
47 10 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2007 Fra Toulouse 2-3 Sparta Prague Tch
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Por Academica Coimbra 2-0 Atletico Madrid Esp Estadio Cidade de Coimbra 3000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned Rasunda Stadion 12360
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Rus Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 Liverpool Eng Khazar Staduim 15000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-3 Lyon Fra San Mames 35000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Sui Basle 1-0 Videoton Fehervar Hun St Jakob Park 12000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 Rapid Vienna Aut BayArena 19000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-2 Newcastle United Eng Jan Breydel Stadium 18000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Den FC Copenhagen 0-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Parken 24681
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Tur Fenerbahce 2-0 AEL (Limassol) Cyp Sukru Saracoglu Stadium 45000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 Maritimo Por Chaban Delmas 13392
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 FRG Hannover 96 3-2 Helsingborgs IF Swe AWD Arena 45566
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Isr Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1-1 Sparta Prague Tch Ironi Stadium 800
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Ita Lazio 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre Stadio Olimpico 8500
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 URS Metalist Kharkov 3-1 Rosenborg Nor OSK Metalist Stadium 34235
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Nor Molde FK 1-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU Aker Stadion 5239
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Ita Napoli 4-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr San Paolo 25000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 0-1 Rubin Kazan Rus 17000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger Stade Velodrome 15000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-3 Internazionale Ita FK Partizan Stadium 21000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-1 Genk Bel Estadio Jose Alvalade 25000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Maribor Branik Slo White Hart Lane 27089
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Ned Twente (Enschede) 0-0 Levante Esp De Grolsch Veste 19500
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Ita Udinese 2-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui Stadio Friuli 12000
63 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 8 2012 Tch Viktoria Plzen 4-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Struncovy Sady 11389



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com