London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
15 November

16 November

17 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Gary Naysmith 1978 39 Scotland 1996-05-04 Sat 2013-07-27 Sat 120 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Grenville Hair 1931 86 Leeds United Nov 3 1954 Leeds United 2 Hearts 4 Nov 3 1954 Leeds United 2 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Charles de Vogelaere 1933 84 Union St Gilloise Sep 27 1961 Union St Gilloise 1 Hearts 3 Sep 27 1961 Union St Gilloise 1 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
James Rollo 1937 80 Hibernian Sep 22 1956 Hibernian 2 Hearts 3 Apr 24 1957 Hibernian 2 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1
Helmut Kraus 1938 79 Eintracht Frankfurt Apr 14 1969 Hearts 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Apr 14 1969 Hearts 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 1 0 0 1 0
John Christopher Balderstone 1940 77 Carlisle United; Queen of the South Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 Jan 14 1978 Hearts 1 Queen of the South 0 2 0 0 1 1
Peter McCloy 1946 71 Motherwell; Rangers Oct 23 1965 Hearts 5 Motherwell 2 Apr 27 1985 Rangers 3 Hearts 1 38 0 22 5 11
Tom Weames 1946 71 Ayr United Mar 7 1970 Hearts 3 Ayr United 0 Mar 7 1970 Hearts 3 Ayr United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lawrence Whiteside Williams 1948 69 Dumbarton Aug 12 1972 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 0 Feb 9 1980 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 1 18 0 3 8 7
John Anthony Paterson 1950 67 Dumbarton Sep 16 1972 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 0 Feb 23 1974 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 1 3 0 0 1 2
Hugh Orr Sproat 1952 65 Ayr United; Motherwell Mar 19 1975 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 16 0 5 3 8
Alexander Scott Simpson Walker 1955 62 Montrose Mar 6 1976 Montrose 2 Hearts 2 Mar 9 1976 Hearts 2 Montrose 2 2 0 0 2 0
Michael Oliver 1957 60 Falkirk; Cowdenbeath Feb 9 1982 Hearts 3 Falkirk 0 Aug 27 1983 Hearts 1 Cowdenbeath 1 5 0 0 3 2
John Anthony Capaldi 1959 58 Motherwell Sep 23 1978 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 Jan 20 1979 Motherwell 3 Hearts 2 3 0 1 0 2
Antoine Kombouare 1963 54 Aberdeen Dec 11 1996 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 2 Nov 1 1997 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 4 4 0 1 1 2
Anthony Shepherd 1966 51 Celtic; Motherwell; Albion Rovers Feb 22 1986 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 Feb 14 1998 Hearts 3 Albion Rovers 0 5 0 1 1 3
Raymond Sharp 1969 48 Dunfermline Athletic Dec 18 1988 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 5 Dec 7 1991 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 2 10 0 4 1 5
Maurice George 1977 40 Greenock Morton Jul 27 1998 Greenock Morton 4 Hearts 3 Jul 27 1998 Greenock Morton 4 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Gary Naysmith 1978 39 Aberdeen; East Fife Aug 26 2012 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 Jul 12 2014 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 2 0 0 1 1
Mark Bunn 1984 33 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Mark Meagan 1986 31 St Patricks Athletic Sep 7 1988 St Patricks Athletic 0 Hearts 2 Sep 7 1988 St Patricks Athletic 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Amine Linganzi 1989 28 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Rolando Aarons 1995 22 Newcastle United Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 10 2 0 83% 16% 0% 52 5
A 7 4 1 2 57% 14% 28% 11 10

Tot 19 14 3 2 73% 15% 10% 63 15

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-11-16 Sat s n Friendly

Raeburn Place

Brunswick

1-0

0 John Sweeney
-----
2 128 1889-11-16 Sat s n EoSS R4

Tynecastle Park

Muirhouse Rovers

11-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
3 122 1895-11-16 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Linfield

8-0

5000 Bob McLaren ;Bob McLaren ;Johnny Walker ;Johnny Walker ;Alex King ;Johnny Walker ;Bob McLaren ;Tom Chambers
-----
4 116 1901-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 15 of 18

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

3-1

4000 Bobby Walker 50 ;Bobby Walker 85 ;Bill Porteous
[David Pearson 90]
5 110 1907-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-2

12000 Colombo Basil ;Charlie Thomson ;James Dargue 89
[Richard Harker 3] ;[James Morton]
6 105 1912-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 34

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-0

11000 Percy Dawson 20 ;Willie Wilson 43
-----
7 99 1918-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

5-0

6500 Andy Wilson ;John (Jack) Sharp ;George P Miller ;Andy Wilson ;Andy Wilson
-----
8 88 1929-11-16 Sat s n Division A 15 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

4-0

11500 Barney Battles Jnr 3 ;Andrew B Miller 30 ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Willie Murray 87
-----
9 82 1935-11-16 Sat s n Division A 17 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

3-3

13193 Tommy Walker 54 ;Robert D Murray 58 ;David McCulloch 59
[James Clarke 6] ;[John [1] Cuthbert 68] ;[Charles Graham Ballantyne 74]
10 77 1940-11-16 Sat s n Wartime S 15 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

3-1

4320 George Hamilton 3 ;Alan Money 41 ;Tommy Walker
[George Loudon 16]
11 71 1946-11-16 Sat s n Division A 13 of 30

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

1-0

10000 Tommy Sloan 30
-----
12 60 1957-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

8-0

19750 Alex Young 10 ;Davie Mackay pen 40 ;Alex Young 44 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 49 ;Alex Young 54 ;John Cumming 58 ;John Cumming 75 ;Danny Paton 82
-----
13 54 1963-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-0

8170 -----
-----
14 49 1968-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 34

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

2-4

7914 Tommy Veitch 49 ;Roald Jensen 83
[Ian Mitchell 13] ;[Kenneth Cameron 26] ;[Kenneth Cameron pen 48] ;[Kenneth Cameron 82]
15 43 1974-11-16 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 34

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

1-3

3458 Tommy Murray 7
[Andy Penman 17] ;[Thomas Edgar Yule 28] ;[Cruickshank Jim og 88]
16 40 1977-11-16 Wed s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-0

3-3 W 4-3p 7245 Walter Kidd 55 ;Drew Busby 71
-----
17 32 1985-11-16 Sat s n Premier 15 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

3-0

23083 Sandy Clark 58 ;Sandy Clark 79 ;John Robertson 89
-----
18 26 1991-11-16 Sat s s Premier 18 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-1

22666 George Wright 55 ;Craig Levein 60 ;Scott Crabbe 77
[Thomas Coyne 14]
19 21 1996-11-16 Sat n s Premier 13 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-0

15129 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 139 Sat Nov 16 1878 Sat 16 Nov 1878 Edinburgh University 2 Hibernian 5 Scottish Cup R3
2 128 r Sat Nov 16 1889 Sat 16 Nov 1889 Celtic 7 Hibernian 1 F
3 122 r Sat Nov 16 1895 Sat 16 Nov 1895 Leith Athletic 0 Hibernian 0 F
4 116 Sat 16 Nov 1901 Hibernian 5 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 4000
5 110 Sat 16 Nov 1907 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 12000
6 105 Sat 16 Nov 1912 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 4000
7 88 Sat 16 Nov 1929 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 6000
8 82 Sat 16 Nov 1935 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Cathkin 6000
9 77 Sat 16 Nov 1940 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 4 Hibernian 2 SOFL
10 71 Sat 16 Nov 1946 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 15000
11 62 r Wed Nov 16 1955 Wed 16 Nov 1955 Hibernian 2 Newcastle United 0 Friendly Easter Road
12 60 Sat 16 Nov 1957 Airdrieonians 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Broomfield 8000
13 54 Sat 16 Nov 1963 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 22306
14 49 Sat 16 Nov 1968 Hibernian 5 Morton 0 L1 Easter Road 7771
15 43 Sat 16 Nov 1974 Hibernian 1 Clyde 0 L1 Easter Road 8973
16 32 Sat 16 Nov 1985 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 3 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5670
17 26 Sat 16 Nov 1991 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 2 P East End Park 6001
18 21 Sat 16 Nov 1996 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 0 P Tynecastle Park 15129
19 15 Sat 16 Nov 2002 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 SPL Easter Road 8870

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Peter McBride 1874 143 Scotland Preston North End Sat 09 Apr 1904 Mon 01 Mar 1909 6 0
Peter McCloy 1946 71 Girvan Scotland Rangers Sat 12 May 1973 Sat 30 Jun 1973 4 0
Gary Naysmith 1978 39 Loanhead Scotland Heart of Midlothian Everton Sheffield United Tue 30 May 2000 Wed 01 Apr 2009 46 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 16 Nov 1966 s BCEC 02 of 06

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

2-1

45281 W.Murdoch 14; Lennox 35
James Joseph Nicholson 9
2 Wed 16 Nov 1983 s EC 06 of 06

Kurt-Wabbel Stadion

East Germany

1-2

18000 Bannon 78
Ronald Kreer 33; Joachim Streich 43
3 Wed 16 Nov 1994 EC 03 of 08

Hampden Park

Russia

1-1

31254 Booth 19
Dmitri Radchenko 25
4 Tue 16 Nov 2010 F

Pittodrie Stadium

Faroe Islands

3-0

10873 Wilson 24; Commons 31; Mackie 45
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Peter McCloy 1946 71 Motherwell Rangers Wed 07 Sep 1966 Tue 27 Mar 1973 4 0
Lex Richardson 1958 59 St Mirren Mon 17 Mar 1980 Mon 17 Mar 1980 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Wed Nov 16 1949 Wed 16 Nov 1949 England 9 Northern Ireland 2 WCIZ QRGR
2 51 Wed Nov 16 1966 Wed 16 Nov 1966 England 5 Wales 1 EC G8
2 51 Wed Nov 16 1966 Wed 16 Nov 1966 Scotland 2 Northern Ireland 1 EC G8
2 51 Wed Nov 16 1966 Wed 16 Nov 1966 Republic of Ireland 2 Turkey 1 EC G1
5 48 Sun Nov 16 1969 Sun 16 Nov 1969 Romania 1 Greece 1 WCEUR G1
5 48 Sun Nov 16 1969 Sun 16 Nov 1969 Turkey 1 Soviet Union 3 WCEUR G4
7 43 Sat Nov 16 1974 Sat 16 Nov 1974 France 2 East Germany 2 EC G7
8 42 Sun Nov 16 1975 Sun 16 Nov 1975 Romania 2 Spain 2 EC G4
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 Northern Ireland 3 Belgium 0 WCEUR G4
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 France 3 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G5
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 Portugal 4 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G1
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 Czechoslovakia 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G7
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 Turkey 1 East Germany 2 WCEUR G3
9 40 Wed Nov 16 1977 Wed 16 Nov 1977 England 2 Italy 0 WCEUR G2
15 37 Sun Nov 16 1980 Sun 16 Nov 1980 Zimbabwe 1 Cameroon 0 WCAFR QR2
15 37 Sun Nov 16 1980 Sun 16 Nov 1980 Mexico 1 Canada 1 WCNCA QR1GR
15 37 Sun Nov 16 1980 Sun 16 Nov 1980 Honduras 1 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QR1GR
15 37 Sun Nov 16 1980 Sun 16 Nov 1980 Guatemala 5 Panama 0 WCNCA QR1GR
15 37 Sun Nov 16 1980 Sun 16 Nov 1980 Madagascar 1 Zaire 1 WCAFR QR2
20 36 Mon Nov 16 1981 Mon 16 Nov 1981 Honduras 0 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRFGR
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Turkey 3 Austria 1 EC G6
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Bulgaria 1 Wales 0 EC G4
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Czechoslovakia 2 Italy 0 EC G5
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Greece 0 Denmark 2 EC G3
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 East Germany 2 Scotland 1 EC G1
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Luxembourg 0 England 4 EC G3
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Republic of Ireland 8 Malta 0 EC G7
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 Netherlands 2 Spain 1 EC G7
21 34 Wed Nov 16 1983 Wed 16 Nov 1983 West Germany 0 Northern Ireland 1 EC G6
30 32 Sat Nov 16 1985 Sat 16 Nov 1985 East Germany 2 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G4
30 32 Sat Nov 16 1985 Sat 16 Nov 1985 France 2 Yugoslavia 0 WCEUR G4
32 31 Sun Nov 16 1986 Sun 16 Nov 1986 Malta 0 Sweden 5 EC G2
33 29 Wed Nov 16 1988 Wed 16 Nov 1988 Czechoslovakia 0 Belgium 0 WCEUR G7
33 29 Wed Nov 16 1988 Wed 16 Nov 1988 Portugal 1 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G7
33 29 Wed Nov 16 1988 Wed 16 Nov 1988 Spain 2 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Albania 1 Germany 2 EC G7
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Cyprus 2 Armenia 0 EC G2
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Azerbaijan 0 Israel 2 EC G1
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Belarus 0 Norway 4 EC G5
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Belgium 1 FYR Macedonia 1 EC G2
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Bulgaria 4 Moldova 1 EC G7
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Italy 1 Croatia 2 EC G4
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Netherlands 0 Czech Republic 0 EC G5
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Spain 3 Denmark 0 EC G2
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Finland 5 Faroe Islands 0 EC G8
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Poland 0 France 0 EC G1
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Georgia 5 Wales 0 EC G7
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Greece 2 San Marino 0 EC G8
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Sweden 2 Hungary 0 EC G3
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Switzerland 1 Iceland 0 EC G3
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Slovenia 1 Lithuania 2 EC G4
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Northern Ireland 0 Republic of Republic of Ireland 4 EC G6
36 23 Wed Nov 16 1994 Wed 16 Nov 1994 Scotland 1 Russia 1 EC G8
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Argentina 1 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Chile 3 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Costa Rica 3 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Uruguay 5 Ecuador 3 WCSAM G1
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 USA 4 El Salvador 2 WCNCA QRFGR
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Iran 2 Japan 3 WCASIA QPO
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Jamaica 0 Mexico 0 WCNCA QRFGR
54 20 Sun Nov 16 1997 Sun 16 Nov 1997 Peru 1 Paraguay 0 WCSAM G1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Angola 2 Chad 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Benin 3 Madagascar 2 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Lesotho 0 Botswana 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Peru 1 Brazil 1 WCSAM G1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Cape Verde Islands 3 Swaziland 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Sierra Leone 1 Congo 1 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Togo 2 Equatorial Guinea 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Eritrea 0 Sudan 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Liberia 3 Gambia 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Ghana 5 Somalia 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Mozambique 3 Guinea 4 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Libya 8 Sao Tome e Principe 0 WCAFR QR1
62 14 Sun Nov 16 2003 Sun 16 Nov 2003 Mauritius 3 Uganda 1 WCAFR QR1
75 13 Tue Nov 16 2004 Tue 16 Nov 2004 Iraq 4 Palestine 1 WCASIA QR1
76 12 Wed Nov 16 2005 Wed 16 Nov 2005 Australia 1 Uruguay 0 WCIZ QPO
76 12 Wed Nov 16 2005 Wed 16 Nov 2005 Bahrain 0 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCIZ QPO
76 12 Wed Nov 16 2005 Wed 16 Nov 2005 Czech Republic 1 Norway 0 WCEUR QPO
76 12 Wed Nov 16 2005 Wed 16 Nov 2005 Slovakia 1 Spain 1 WCEUR QPO
76 12 Wed Nov 16 2005 Wed 16 Nov 2005 Turkey 4 Switzerland 2 WCEUR QPO
81 10 Fri Nov 16 2007 Fri 16 Nov 2007 Djibouti 1 Somalia 0 WCAFR Q1
82 6 Wed Nov 16 2011 Wed 16 Nov 2011 Ethiopia 5 Somalia 0 WCAFR PR Addis Ababa Stadium
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Cyprus 5 Andorra 0 EC GB 6000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Azerbaijan 0 Norway 1 EC GH 8000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Belgium 0 Wales 0 EC GB 55000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Israel 3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 EC GB 32000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Bulgaria 1 Malta 1 EC GH 1000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Italy 1 Croatia 1 EC GH 55000
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Czech Republic 2 Iceland 1 EC GA 11354
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Turkey 3 Kazakhstan 1 EC GA 27547
83 3 Sun Nov 16 2014 Sun 16 Nov 2014 Netherlands 6 Latvia 0 EC GA 50000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 European Cup R1 1 Wed Nov 16 1960 Eng Burnley 2-0 Stade de Reims Fra
2 52 ICFC R2 2 Tue Nov 16 1965 Ger Cologne 2-0 3-2 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
3 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 16 1966 Sco Dundee United 2-0 4-1 Barcelona Esp 28000
3 51 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 16 1966 Den Hvidovre 2-2 3-7 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
3 51 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 16 1966 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
3 51 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 16 1966 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 1-0 1-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
3 51 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 16 1966 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 3-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
8 50 European Cup R2 1 Thu Nov 16 1967 Por Benfica 2-0 Saint-Etienne Fra
8 50 ICFC R2 2 Thu Nov 16 1967 Hun Ferencvaros 3-0 4-2 Real Zaragoza Esp



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com