London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
26 November

27 November

28 November

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Lindsay Waugh 1921 96 St Bernards Jan 17 1880 Hearts 3 St Bernards 2 Sep 26 1885 Hearts 1 St Bernards 0 9 0 4 1 4
Cliff Mason 1929 88 Sheffield United Feb 6 1956 Sheffield United 4 Hearts 2 Feb 6 1956 Sheffield United 4 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Eric Bell 1929 88 Bolton Wanderers Feb 16 1957 Hearts 3 Bolton Wanderers 6 Feb 16 1957 Hearts 3 Bolton Wanderers 6 1 0 1 0 0
Dick Spiers 1937 80 The British Army Dec 2 1957 Hearts 3 The British Army 5 Dec 2 1957 Hearts 3 The British Army 5 1 0 1 0 0
Alastair Donaldson 1943 74 Dundee; Falkirk; Raith Rovers Oct 24 1964 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 Mar 31 1982 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 26 0 9 5 12
Pat Gardner 1943 74 Queen of the South; Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee United; Motherwell Oct 12 1963 Hearts 0 Queen of the South 1 Apr 10 1976 Hearts 1 Motherwell 2 24 10 12 5 7
Ian Cowan 1944 73 Partick Thistle; St Johnstone; Falkirk Apr 10 1963 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 4 Nov 4 1967 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 8 2 3 3 2
Jimmy Pearce 1947 70 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 2 1969 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 3 1974 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 2 0 0 2 0
Dennis Tueart 1949 68 Sunderland Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
John [11] Smith 1956 61 Queen of the South Apr 10 1937 Hearts 4 Queen of the South 2 Apr 10 1937 Hearts 4 Queen of the South 2 1 0 0 0 1
Alex Grant 1957 60 East Stirlingshire Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 1 0 0 0 1
Alex Jones 1964 53 Motherwell Apr 7 1992 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 Apr 7 1992 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Graham Stuart Hay 1965 52 Airdrieonians Apr 8 1995 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 0 Apr 8 1995 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Scott Sellars 1965 52 Leeds United; Newcastle United Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 2 0 1 1 0
Vladimir Gudelj 1966 51 Velez Mostar Nov 23 1988 Hearts 3 Velez Mostar 0 Dec 7 1988 Velez Mostar 2 Hearts 1 2 1 1 0 1
James Gallacher 1967 50 Clydebank[3] Sep 12 1925 Hearts 7 Clydebank[3] 0 Apr 17 1926 Clydebank[3] 1 Hearts 5 2 0 0 0 2
Andy Smith 1968 49 Airdrieonians; Dunfermline Athletic; Kilmarnock Aug 17 1990 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 1 Apr 29 2000 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 21 5 6 5 10
Michael Watt 1970 47 Aberdeen; Kilmarnock Dec 8 1990 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 Oct 27 1999 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 2 12 0 5 3 4
Teemu Tainio 1979 38 Sunderland Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 1 0
Bruno Alves 1981 36 Rangers Aug 19 2017 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 Aug 19 2017 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Matthew Taylor 1981 36 Bolton Wanderers Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Aaron Labonte 1983 34 Dunfermline Athletic Dec 6 2003 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hearts 1 Oct 28 2006 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 5 0 1 1 3
Alan Morgan 1983 34 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Kilmarnock Sep 17 2005 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 Hearts 1 Sep 22 2007 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 1 4 0 1 1 2
Andrew Barrowman 1984 33 Kilmarnock; Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee Dec 30 2006 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 Jul 21 2012 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 2 5 0 0 1 4
Benjamin Lloyd P Hutchinson 1987 30 Celtic Feb 16 2008 Celtic 3 Hearts 0 Feb 16 2008 Celtic 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 5 1 3 55% 11% 33% 19 11
A 10 6 2 2 60% 20% 20% 16 11

Tot 19 11 3 5 57% 15% 26% 35 22

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1880-11-27 Sat s n Friendly

Brunswick Park Easter Road

Brunswick

2-1

550 Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 131 1886-11-27 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

East Stirlingshire

4-2

0 Rab Henderson ;Willie Mackay ;Rab Henderson ;Rab Henderson
[Scrimmage] ;[Missing]
3 120 1897-11-27 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 18

Love Street

St Mirren

1-3

7000 Bobby Walker
[Alex Wylie] ;[James May] ;[Alex Wylie]
4 108 1909-11-27 Sat s n Division 1 14 of 34

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-1

2500 -----
[George Buchanan 40]
5 105 1912-11-27 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Edinburgh University

5-2

0 McGhee ;Andrew Pattison ;George Whitehead ;Andrew Pattison ;George Whitehead
[Mellor] ;[Mellor]
6 102 1915-11-27 Sat s n Division 1 16 of 37

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

3-1

4500 Bob Mercer 20 ;Fletcher Welsh 22 ;Harry Graham
[William M Ritchie]
7 97 1920-11-27 Sat s n Division 1 20 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

4-1

13500 Freddie J Forbes 3 ;Freddie J Forbes 43 ;John (Jack) Sharp 60 ;Freddie J Forbes pen 85
[James Ramsay 5]
8 91 1926-11-27 Sat s n Division A 16 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

0-0

16000 -----
-----
9 80 1937-11-27 Sat s n Division A 18 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

3-0

51000 Andy Black 16 ;Andy Black ;Andy Black 70
-----
10 74 1943-11-27 Sat s n Wartime S 16 of 30

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-0

6000 Robert Hamilton 50
-----
11 69 1948-11-27 Sat s n Division A 12 of 30

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

2-0

12000 Alfie Conn 29 ;Alfie Conn 40
-----
12 63 1954-11-27 Sat s n Division A 09 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Queen of the South

3-1

24000 John Urquhart 21 ;John Cumming 63 ;Willie Bauld 70
[James McGill 34]
13 60 1957-11-27 Wed s n Floodlight Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

0-2

10260 -----
[George Eastham 28] ;[Len White 44]
14 52 1965-11-27 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 34

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-0

4132 Tommy Traynor 4
-----
15 46 1971-11-27 Sat s s Division 1 13 of 34

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

3-2

20702 Donald Ford 54 ;Donald Ford 86 ;Donald Ford 90
[Joe Harper 70] ;[Davie Robb 73]
16 41 1976-11-27 Sat s n Premier 12 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-1

18321 -----
[Derek Parlane 32]
17 35 1982-11-27 Sat s n First Division 16 of 39

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

1-1

1297 Derek O'Connor 90
[Raymond Blair 61]
18 18 1999-11-27 Sat s s SPL 14 of 36

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

8326 Gary McSwegan 7 ;Paul Ritchie 22
[Alan Mahood 73] ;[Mark Reilly 92]
19 14 2003-11-27 Thu n s UEFA Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

0-2

1-2 17587 -----
[Albert Riera 8] ;[Pascal Feindouno 66]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 137 r Sat Nov 27 1880 Sat 27 Nov 1880 Hibernian 2 Rangers 2 F
2 120 Sat 27 Nov 1897 Hibernian 1 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 12000
3 108 Sat 27 Nov 1909 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Brockville 5000
4 102 Sat 27 Nov 1915 Rangers 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 7000
5 97 Sat 27 Nov 1920 Morton 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Cappielow 5000
6 91 Sat 27 Nov 1926 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Brockville 6000
7 80 Sat 27 Nov 1937 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
8 74 Sat 27 Nov 1943 Hibernian 3 Rangers 4 SOFL Easter Road
9 69 Sat 27 Nov 1948 Hibernian 1 Third Lanark 0 L1 Easter Road 25000
10 63 Sat 27 Nov 1954 East Fife 1 Hibernian 5 L1 Bayview 9000
11 60 r Wed Nov 27 1957 Wed 27 Nov 1957 Middlesbrough 0 Hibernian 5 Friendly
12 55 Tue Nov 27 1962 Tue 27 Nov 1962 Utrecht XI 0 Hibernian 1 ICFC R2 12000
13 52 Sat 27 Nov 1965 Hibernian 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 L1 Easter Road 11587
14 46 Sat 27 Nov 1971 Hibernian 3 Kilmarnock 2 L1 Easter Road 7950
15 41 Sat 27 Nov 1976 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 15771
16 35 Sat 27 Nov 1982 Hibernian 2 Celtic 3 P Easter Road 17121
17 24 Sat 27 Nov 1993 Aberdeen 4 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 12334
18 18 Sat 27 Nov 1999 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 0 SPL Easter Road 11628
19 16 Tue Nov 27 2001 Tue 27 Nov 2001 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 0 League Cup QF Easter Road 8825
20 13 Sat 27 Nov 2004 Hibernian 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 SPL Easter Road 9728
21 12 Sun 27 Nov 2005 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 SPL Easter Road 16958
22 7 Sat 27 Nov 2010 Hibernian 0 St Johnstone 0 SPL Easter Road 10248

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Beveridge 1858 159 Cumnock Scotland Glasgow University Edinburgh University Sat 05 Apr 1879 Sat 27 Mar 1880 3 1
William Boyd 1905 112 Cambuslang Scotland Clyde Wed 20 May 1931 Sun 24 May 1931 2 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 27 Nov 1946 s BC 02 of 03

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

0-0

97326 -----
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Sun Nov 27 1960 Sun 27 Nov 1960 Israel 6 Cyprus 1 WCEUR G7QR1
1 57 Sun Nov 27 1960 Sun 27 Nov 1960 Netherlands Antilles 0 Dutch Guiana 0 WCNCA QR1GR
3 49 Wed Nov 27 1968 Wed 27 Nov 1968 Costa Rica 3 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QR1GR
4 48 Thu Nov 27 1969 Thu 27 Nov 1969 Rhodesia 0 Australia 0 WCASIAOCE QR2
5 44 Tue Nov 27 1973 Tue 27 Nov 1973 Sweden 2 Austria 1 WCEUR G1PO Neutral
6 40 Sun Nov 27 1977 Sun 27 Nov 1977 Malta 0 Turkey 3 WCEUR G3

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1957 Ned Ajax 1-0 4-1 Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
1 60 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 27 1957 Ger Borussia Dortmund 4-2 CCA Bucharest ROU
1 60 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 27 1957 Sco Rangers 1-4 AC Milan Ita 85000
1 60 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 27 1957 Esp Seville 4-0 AGF (Aarhus) Den
5 59 European Cup R1 2 Thu Nov 27 1958 Tur Besiktas 1-1 1-3 Real Madrid Esp
6 57 European Cup R1 2 Sun Nov 27 1960 Ger Hamburg 3-3 8-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
7 55 ICFC R2 1 Tue Nov 27 1962 Ned Utrecht XI 0-1 Hibernian Sco 12000
8 54 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Tur Galatasaray 2-0 2-2 Zurich Sui
8 54 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 27 1963 Swe IFK Norrkoping 1-1 AC Milan Ita
8 54 European Cup R2 1 Wed Nov 27 1963 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Monaco Fra
8 54 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-3 1-3 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
8 54 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Srb Partizan Belgrade 6-2 7-4 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
8 54 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 1-0 Spartak (Plovdiv) Bul
8 54 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Eng Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 3-5 Cologne Ger
8 54 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Tch Spartak Brno 4-0 6-3 Partick Thistle Sco 4100
8 54 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1963 Esp Valencia 3-2 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
17 51 ICFC R2 2 Sun Nov 27 1966 Ita Bologna 2-1 4-3 Sparta Prague Tch
18 49 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Den AB (Copenhagen) 0-2 0-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
18 49 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 3-4 Manchester United Eng
18 49 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
18 49 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Ger Cologne 3-0 4-0 ADO (Den Haag) Ned
18 49 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Tur Fenerbahce 0-2 0-4 Ajax Ned
18 49 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 AG W 4-4 Hansa Rostock GDR
18 49 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Ita Napoli 2-0 Toss W 2-2 Leeds United Eng
18 49 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-0 3-4 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 20000
18 49 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 2-6 Celtic Sco 17625
18 49 ICFC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Tch Slavia Prague 3-1 4-5 Hamburg Ger
18 49 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-2 0-8 Randers (Freja) Den
18 49 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Svk Slovan Bratislava 4-0 4-1 Porto Por
18 49 European Cup R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Svk Spartak Trnava 7-1 16-2 Lahden Reipas Fin
18 49 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1968 Eng West Bromwich Albion 4-0 5-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
32 44 UEFA Cup R3 1 Tue Nov 27 1973 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Eng Derby County 3-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Tch Dukla Prague 3-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Ned FC Amsterdam 3-0 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Ger Hamburg 4-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Ita Juventus 1-0 Ajax Ned
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Ita Napoli 0-2 Banik Ostrava Tch
33 43 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1974 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 Cologne Ger
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 5-1 Real Madrid Esp
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0-1 Hajduk Split Cro
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Sco Dundee United 2-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui 10633
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Swe Hammarby IF 2-1 Cologne Ger
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Ita Internazionale 0-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
41 32 ECWC R2 2 Wed Nov 27 1985 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 5-3 Lyngby Den
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-1 Nantes Fra
41 32 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1985 Bel Waregem 1-1 AC Milan Ita
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-2 Torino Ita
50 26 European Cup SFGR 0 Wed Nov 27 1991 Bel Anderlecht 0-0 Panathinaikos Gre
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 1-0 Trabzonspor Tur
50 26 European Cup SFGR 0 Wed Nov 27 1991 Esp Barcelona 3-2 Sparta Prague Tch
50 26 European Cup SFGR 0 Wed Nov 27 1991 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 Benfica Por
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 0-2 Liverpool Eng
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Ger Hamburg 1-2 Sigma Olomouc Tch
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Bel KAA Gent 2-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-0 Real Madrid Esp
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 Esp Osasuna 0-1 Ajax Ned
50 26 European Cup SFGR 0 Wed Nov 27 1991 Ita Sampdoria 2-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
50 26 UEFA Cup R3 1 Wed Nov 27 1991 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-1 Genoa Ita
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Ger Borussia Dortmund 4-1 Galatasaray Tur
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Kosice Svk
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Ita Parma 2-2 Sparta Prague Tch
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Por Porto 2-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
62 20 Champions League CL 0 Thu Nov 27 1997 Nor Rosenborg 2-0 Real Madrid Esp
68 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2002 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Barcelona Esp
68 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2002 Eng Newcastle United 1-4 Internazionale Ita
68 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2002 Ita Roma 1-3 Arsenal Eng
68 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2002 Esp Valencia 1-1 Ajax Ned
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Fra AJ Auxerre 4-0 4-0 Utrecht Ned
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-1 1-3 Perugia Ita
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Esp Barcelona 2-0 5-0 Panionios (Athens) Gre
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Den Brondby 2-1 3-1 W 3-3 Schalke 04 Ger
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Hun Debreceni VSC 0-0 AG W 1-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-1 3-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Pol Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 0-0 AG W 1-1 Manchester City Eng
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Tch FK Teplice 1-1 3-1 Feyenoord Ned
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Cro Hajduk Split 1-1 1-2 Roma Ita
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Sco Heart of Midlothian 0-2 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Tynecastle Park 17587
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-0 AG W 2-2 Slavia Prague Tch
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Eng Liverpool 1-0 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Nor Molde FK 0-2 1-5 Benfica Por
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Eng Newcastle United 1-0 4-2 Basle Sui
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Ita Parma 5-0 9-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Fra RC Lens 1-3 1-6 Gaziantepspor Tur
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Esp RCD Mallorca 1-1 3-2 FC Copenhagen Den
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-1 0-1 Rosenborg Nor
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 4-0 6-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-3 1-4 Genclerbirligi Tur
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-0 1-2 Villarreal Esp
72 14 UEFA Cup R2 2 Thu Nov 27 2003 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-0 3-4 L 0-0 Valerengen Nor
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-4 Roma Ita
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Ita Internazionale 3-0 Fenerbahce Tur
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Fra Lyon 2-2 Barcelona Esp
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Eng Manchester United 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Esp Seville 3-1 Arsenal Eng
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 Slavia Prague Tch
95 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Nov 27 2007 Ger VfB Stuttgart 3-2 Rangers Sco 51000
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-1 Lech Poznan Pol
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 3-0 Feyenoord Ned
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 Metalist Kharkov URS
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Ger Hamburg 0-1 Ajax Ned
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Slo MSK Zilina 0-0 Slavia Prague Tch
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Ned NEC (Nijmegen) 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Gre Olympiakos 5-1 Benfica Por
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 Racing Santander Esp
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-1 Standard Liege Bel
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Eng Portsmouth 2-2 AC Milan Ita
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Nor Rosenborg 0-4 Valencia Esp
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Ita Sampdoria 1-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Ger Schalke 04 0-2 Manchester City Eng
103 9 UEFA Cup GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2008 Por Sporting Braga 2-3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Bel Anderlecht 2-3 Benfica Por Constant Vanden Stock Stadium 17000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-5 Manchester United Eng BayArena 26000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-3 Bayern Munich Ger Luzhniki Stadium 15000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Ita Juventus 3-1 FC Copenhagen Den Juventus Stadium 41000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Eng Manchester City 4-2 Viktoria Plzen Tch Etihad Stadium 41000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 Olympiakos Gre Parc des Princes 44000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Esp Real Madrid 4-1 Galatasaray Tur Santiago Bernabeu 65000
119 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Nov 27 2013 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Real Sociedad Esp Donbass Arena 50000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Den AaB Aalborg 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU 7515
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Gre Asteras Tripoli 2-2 Besiktas Tur 14000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 ROU Astra Giurgiu 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Sco Celtic 1-3 SV Austria Salzburg Aut 32414
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Rio Ave Por 14054
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre 2000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre 4207
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Fra En Avant Guingamp 1-2 Fiorentina Ita 5519
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Por Estoril 3-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Rus FC Krasnodar 1-1 Lille Fra 15000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Sui FC Zurich 3-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp 10000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 Seville Esp 51117
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-1 FC Copenhagen Den 10000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr 25000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Bel Lokeren 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Cro NHK Rijeka 2-0 Standard Liege Bel 11000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze 29769
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui 2000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Tch Sparta Prague 0-0 Napoli Ita 16111
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Ita Torino 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel 10000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb 30000
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Tur Trabzonspor 3-1 Metalist Kharkov URS 6250
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 0-2 Everton Eng 23625
127 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Nov 27 2014 Esp Villarreal 2-2 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 16000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com