London Hearts Supporters Club

Scoring in first 3 Competitive games


Consecutive Menu
By Date
By Player
By Date Score seq number of total number of goals scored in that sequence
Scorer Score
seq
Game
Seq
Goals Date Comp Rd V

Team

Sc

Scorers

George B Smith 7 1 1 1941-08-16 Sat Wartime S 02 of 30 A Airdrieonians

2-1

George B Smith 52 ;Tommy Dougan 62
George B Smith 7 2 1 1941-08-23 Sat Wartime S 03 of 30 H Partick Thistle

4-1

George B Smith 43 ;George Hamilton 46 ;George Hamilton 59 ;Tommy Walker 70
George B Smith 7 3 2 1941-08-30 Sat Wartime S 04 of 30 A Third Lanark

4-6

George B Smith 9 ;Harry Betmead 25 ;Harry Betmead 53 ;George B Smith 85
Rudi Skacel 7 1 1 2005-07-30 Sat SPL 01 of 38 A Kilmarnock

4-2

Rudi Skacel 12 ;Roman Bednar 46 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 61 ;Paul Hartley pen 88
Rudi Skacel 7 2 1 2005-08-07 Sun SPL 02 of 38 H Hibernian

4-0

Rudi Skacel 13 ;Paul Hartley pen 58 ;Stephen Simmons 71 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 83
Rudi Skacel 7 3 1 2005-08-14 Sun SPL 03 of 38 A Dundee United

3-0

Steven Pressley 6 ;Roman Bednar 12 ;Rudi Skacel 91
Alex Young 5 1 1 1955-08-27 Sat League Cup Section 4 of 6 H Partick Thistle

2-1

John Urquhart 49 ;Alex Young 79
Alex Young 5 2 1 1955-08-31 Wed League Cup Section 5 of 6 A Raith Rovers

2-0

Bobby Parker pen 32 ;Alex Young 86
Alex Young 5 3 3 1955-09-03 Sat League Cup Section 6 of 6 H East Fife

4-0

Alex Young 21 ;Alex Young 24 ;Alex Young 63 ;Bobby Parker pen 75
Bobby Rankin 5 1 2 1959-03-09 Mon Division 1 28 of 34 H St Mirren

4-0

Bobby Rankin 43 ;Bobby Rankin 53 ;Jimmy Murray 68 ;Johnny Hamilton 72
Bobby Rankin 5 2 2 1959-03-21 Sat Division 1 30 of 34 A Falkirk

2-0

Bobby Rankin 13 ;Bobby Rankin 89
Bobby Rankin 5 3 1 1959-04-11 Sat Division 1 32 of 34 H Rangers

2-0

John Cumming 32 ;Bobby Rankin 75
John Alexander 3 1 2 1878-09-21 Sat Scottish Cup R1 H Edinburgh Swifts

3-1

Andrew Lees ;John Alexander ;John Alexander
John Alexander 3 2 1 1878-10-19 Sat Scottish Cup R2 H Edinburgh Thistle

1-0

John Alexander 5
John Alexander 3 3 1 1878-11-09 Sat Scottish Cup R3 H Arbroath

2-1

William Pullen ;John Alexander
James Gilbert 3 1 1 1916-09-02 Sat Division 1 03 of 38 A Airdrieonians

2-3

John (Jack) Sharp ;James Gilbert
James Gilbert 3 2 1 1916-09-09 Sat Division 1 04 of 38 H Third Lanark

2-1

James Gilbert 43 ;George P Miller 85
James Gilbert 3 3 1 1916-09-18 Mon Division 1 06 of 38 H Hibernian

2-1

James Gilbert ;George Boag
William Westwater 3 1 1 1919-03-08 Sat Division 1 29 of 34 A Motherwell

2-1

William Westwater ;Andy Wilson
William Westwater 3 2 1 1919-10-25 Sat Division 1 13 of 42 H Aberdeen

1-1

William Westwater 75
William Westwater 3 3 1 1919-11-01 Sat Division 1 14 of 42 H Motherwell

2-0

William Westwater ;George P Miller
Jock White 3 1 1 1922-08-19 Sat Division 1 01 of 38 A Clyde

1-1

Jock White pen 82
Jock White 3 2 1 1922-08-26 Sat Division 1 02 of 38 H Dundee

2-1

Willie Wilson 44 ;Jock White pen 88
Jock White 3 3 1 1922-09-02 Sat Division 1 03 of 38 A Hamilton Academical

1-3

Jock White 80
Alex Rennie 3 1 2 1938-08-13 Sat Division A 01 of 38 A Third Lanark

4-1

Alex Rennie ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker
Alex Rennie 3 2 2 1938-08-20 Sat Division A 02 of 38 H Falkirk

6-2

Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker pen ;Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker ;Shankly og ;Tommy Walker pen
Alex Rennie 3 3 3 1938-08-24 Wed Division A 03 of 38 H Third Lanark

4-2

Andy Black 20 ;Alex Rennie ;Alex Rennie ;Alex Rennie
Lewis Brook 3 1 1 1940-01-13 Sat Wartime NE 15 of 29 H St Johnstone

3-0

Willie Phillips 6 ;Tommy Walker 57 ;Lewis Brook 75
Lewis Brook 3 2 3 1940-02-10 Sat Wartime NE 16 of 29 H Alloa Athletic

7-2

Willie Phillips ;Lewis Brook ;Willie Phillips ;Lewis Brook ;John Donaldson ;Lewis Brook ;Willie Phillips
Lewis Brook 3 3 1 1940-02-17 Sat Wartime NE 17 of 29 A Dundee United

2-3

Willie Phillips 8 ;Lewis Brook
Robert McCartney [2] 3 1 2 1940-04-06 Sat Wartime NE 21 of 29 H Hibernian

4-0

Tommy Walker 4 ;Robert McCartney [2] 27 ;Tommy Walker 58 ;Robert McCartney [2] 83
Robert McCartney [2] 3 2 4 1940-04-10 Wed Wartime NE 22 of 29 H Raith Rovers

4-3

Robert McCartney [2] 1 ;Robert McCartney [2] 2 ;Robert McCartney [2] 17 ;Robert McCartney [2]
Robert McCartney [2] 3 3 1 1940-04-13 Sat Wartime NE 23 of 29 A Arbroath

2-2

Robert McCartney [2] 20 ;Tommy Walker 42
Robin Stenhouse 3 1 1 1961-09-30 Sat Division 1 05 of 34 H Airdrieonians

4-1

Willie Bauld 1 ;Robin Stenhouse 10 ;John Cumming pen 13 ;Willie Bauld 65
Robin Stenhouse 3 2 1 1961-10-04 Wed Inter City Fairs Cup R1 H Union St Gilloise

2-0

Willie Wallace 71 ;Robin Stenhouse 87
Robin Stenhouse 3 3 1 1961-10-07 Sat Division 1 06 of 34 A Stirling Albion

1-3

Robin Stenhouse 15
John Colquhoun 3 1 1 1985-08-10 Sat Premier 01 of 36 H Celtic

1-1

John Colquhoun 28
John Colquhoun 3 2 1 1985-08-17 Sat Premier 02 of 36 A St Mirren

2-6

John Colquhoun 14 ;John Robertson 83
John Colquhoun 3 3 1 1985-08-20 Tue League Cup R2 A Montrose

3-1

Walter Kidd 24 ;John Robertson 47 ;John Colquhoun 88
Kyle Lafferty 3 1 1 2017-07-18 Tue League Cup Group 1 of 4 A Elgin City

1-0

Kyle Lafferty 60
Kyle Lafferty 3 2 2 2017-07-22 Sat League Cup Group 2 of 4 H East Fife

3-0

Kyle Lafferty 22 ;Christophe Berra 70 ;Kyle Lafferty pen 86
Kyle Lafferty 3 3 1 2017-07-25 Tue League Cup Group 3 of 4 A Peterhead

1-2

Kyle Lafferty 17

By Player Score seq number of total number of goals scored in that sequence
Scorer Score
seq
Game
Seq
Goals Date Comp Rd V

Team

Sc

Scorers

John Alexander 3 1 2 1878-09-21 Sat Scottish Cup R1 H Edinburgh Swifts

3-1

Andrew Lees ;John Alexander ;John Alexander
John Alexander 3 2 1 1878-10-19 Sat Scottish Cup R2 H Edinburgh Thistle

1-0

John Alexander 5
John Alexander 3 3 1 1878-11-09 Sat Scottish Cup R3 H Arbroath

2-1

William Pullen ;John Alexander
John Colquhoun 3 1 1 1985-08-10 Sat Premier 01 of 36 H Celtic

1-1

John Colquhoun 28
John Colquhoun 3 2 1 1985-08-17 Sat Premier 02 of 36 A St Mirren

2-6

John Colquhoun 14 ;John Robertson 83
John Colquhoun 3 3 1 1985-08-20 Tue League Cup R2 A Montrose

3-1

Walter Kidd 24 ;John Robertson 47 ;John Colquhoun 88
James Gilbert 3 1 1 1916-09-02 Sat Division 1 03 of 38 A Airdrieonians

2-3

John (Jack) Sharp ;James Gilbert
James Gilbert 3 2 1 1916-09-09 Sat Division 1 04 of 38 H Third Lanark

2-1

James Gilbert 43 ;George P Miller 85
James Gilbert 3 3 1 1916-09-18 Mon Division 1 06 of 38 H Hibernian

2-1

James Gilbert ;George Boag
Kyle Lafferty 3 1 1 2017-07-18 Tue League Cup Group 1 of 4 A Elgin City

1-0

Kyle Lafferty 60
Kyle Lafferty 3 2 2 2017-07-22 Sat League Cup Group 2 of 4 H East Fife

3-0

Kyle Lafferty 22 ;Christophe Berra 70 ;Kyle Lafferty pen 86
Kyle Lafferty 3 3 1 2017-07-25 Tue League Cup Group 3 of 4 A Peterhead

1-2

Kyle Lafferty 17
Robert McCartney [2] 3 1 2 1940-04-06 Sat Wartime NE 21 of 29 H Hibernian

4-0

Tommy Walker 4 ;Robert McCartney [2] 27 ;Tommy Walker 58 ;Robert McCartney [2] 83
Robert McCartney [2] 3 2 4 1940-04-10 Wed Wartime NE 22 of 29 H Raith Rovers

4-3

Robert McCartney [2] 1 ;Robert McCartney [2] 2 ;Robert McCartney [2] 17 ;Robert McCartney [2]
Robert McCartney [2] 3 3 1 1940-04-13 Sat Wartime NE 23 of 29 A Arbroath

2-2

Robert McCartney [2] 20 ;Tommy Walker 42
Bobby Rankin 5 1 2 1959-03-09 Mon Division 1 28 of 34 H St Mirren

4-0

Bobby Rankin 43 ;Bobby Rankin 53 ;Jimmy Murray 68 ;Johnny Hamilton 72
Bobby Rankin 5 2 2 1959-03-21 Sat Division 1 30 of 34 A Falkirk

2-0

Bobby Rankin 13 ;Bobby Rankin 89
Bobby Rankin 5 3 1 1959-04-11 Sat Division 1 32 of 34 H Rangers

2-0

John Cumming 32 ;Bobby Rankin 75
Alex Rennie 3 1 2 1938-08-13 Sat Division A 01 of 38 A Third Lanark

4-1

Alex Rennie ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker
Alex Rennie 3 2 2 1938-08-20 Sat Division A 02 of 38 H Falkirk

6-2

Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker pen ;Alex Rennie ;Tommy Walker ;Shankly og ;Tommy Walker pen
Alex Rennie 3 3 3 1938-08-24 Wed Division A 03 of 38 H Third Lanark

4-2

Andy Black 20 ;Alex Rennie ;Alex Rennie ;Alex Rennie
Rudi Skacel 7 1 1 2005-07-30 Sat SPL 01 of 38 A Kilmarnock

4-2

Rudi Skacel 12 ;Roman Bednar 46 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 61 ;Paul Hartley pen 88
Rudi Skacel 7 2 1 2005-08-07 Sun SPL 02 of 38 H Hibernian

4-0

Rudi Skacel 13 ;Paul Hartley pen 58 ;Stephen Simmons 71 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 83
Rudi Skacel 7 3 1 2005-08-14 Sun SPL 03 of 38 A Dundee United

3-0

Steven Pressley 6 ;Roman Bednar 12 ;Rudi Skacel 91
George B Smith 7 1 1 1941-08-16 Sat Wartime S 02 of 30 A Airdrieonians

2-1

George B Smith 52 ;Tommy Dougan 62
George B Smith 7 2 1 1941-08-23 Sat Wartime S 03 of 30 H Partick Thistle

4-1

George B Smith 43 ;George Hamilton 46 ;George Hamilton 59 ;Tommy Walker 70
George B Smith 7 3 2 1941-08-30 Sat Wartime S 04 of 30 A Third Lanark

4-6

George B Smith 9 ;Harry Betmead 25 ;Harry Betmead 53 ;George B Smith 85
Robin Stenhouse 3 1 1 1961-09-30 Sat Division 1 05 of 34 H Airdrieonians

4-1

Willie Bauld 1 ;Robin Stenhouse 10 ;John Cumming pen 13 ;Willie Bauld 65
Robin Stenhouse 3 2 1 1961-10-04 Wed Inter City Fairs Cup R1 H Union St Gilloise

2-0

Willie Wallace 71 ;Robin Stenhouse 87
Robin Stenhouse 3 3 1 1961-10-07 Sat Division 1 06 of 34 A Stirling Albion

1-3

Robin Stenhouse 15
Jock White 3 1 1 1922-08-19 Sat Division 1 01 of 38 A Clyde

1-1

Jock White pen 82
Jock White 3 2 1 1922-08-26 Sat Division 1 02 of 38 H Dundee

2-1

Willie Wilson 44 ;Jock White pen 88
Jock White 3 3 1 1922-09-02 Sat Division 1 03 of 38 A Hamilton Academical

1-3

Jock White 80
Alex Young 5 1 1 1955-08-27 Sat League Cup Section 4 of 6 H Partick Thistle

2-1

John Urquhart 49 ;Alex Young 79
Alex Young 5 2 1 1955-08-31 Wed League Cup Section 5 of 6 A Raith Rovers

2-0

Bobby Parker pen 32 ;Alex Young 86
Alex Young 5 3 3 1955-09-03 Sat League Cup Section 6 of 6 H East Fife

4-0

Alex Young 21 ;Alex Young 24 ;Alex Young 63 ;Bobby Parker pen 75
Lewis Brook 3 1 1 1940-01-13 Sat Wartime NE 15 of 29 H St Johnstone

3-0

Willie Phillips 6 ;Tommy Walker 57 ;Lewis Brook 75
Lewis Brook 3 2 3 1940-02-10 Sat Wartime NE 16 of 29 H Alloa Athletic

7-2

Willie Phillips ;Lewis Brook ;Willie Phillips ;Lewis Brook ;John Donaldson ;Lewis Brook ;Willie Phillips
Lewis Brook 3 3 1 1940-02-17 Sat Wartime NE 17 of 29 A Dundee United

2-3

Willie Phillips 8 ;Lewis Brook
William Westwater 3 1 1 1919-03-08 Sat Division 1 29 of 34 A Motherwell

2-1

William Westwater ;Andy Wilson
William Westwater 3 2 1 1919-10-25 Sat Division 1 13 of 42 H Aberdeen

1-1

William Westwater 75
William Westwater 3 3 1 1919-11-01 Sat Division 1 14 of 42 H Motherwell

2-0

William Westwater ;George P Miller

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com