London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 1889-90

1888-89 Back to Scottish Cup Results 1890-91
Winners Queens Park
Runners Up Vale of Leven
Final Match Sat 22 Feb 1890 Queens Park 2 Vale of Leven 1

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Sat Aug 31 1889 * Aberdeen (1) 0-0 Portland Lybstor W/O
R1 Sat Aug 31 1889 * Greenock Abstainers 0-0 Renfrew W/O
R1 Sat Aug 31 1889 * Kelvinside Athletic 0-0 Southern Athleic W/O
R1 Sat Aug 31 1889 Lochwinnoch 1-10 Abercorn
R1 Sat Aug 31 1889 West Calder 2-9 Broxburn
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Airdriehill 5-6 Motherwell
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Alloa Athletic 5-1 Denny
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Alva 3-6 Kings Park
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Arbroath 3-5 Dundee Harp
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Armadale (1) 2-3 Hibernian
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Arthurlie 2-4 St Mirren
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Ayr FC 16-0 Beith
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Bathgate Rovers 3-3 Champfleurie
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Bellstane Birds 6-3 Norton Park
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Bowling 1-8 Renton
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Broughty 1-6 East End (Dundee)
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Bute Rangers 1-2 Kilbarchan
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Carfin Shamrock 4-0 Albion Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Carrington 0-3 Maryhill
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Celtic 0-0 Queens Park
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Clydesdale 1-6 Cambuslang
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Cowdenbeath 8-0 Kirkcaldy Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Cowlairs 21-1 Victoria
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Dalry 3-3 Kilbirnie
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Dunblane 4-1 Caledonian Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Dunipace 2-3 Laurieston
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Duntocher Harp 5-0 Smithstown Hibernain
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Fair City Athletic 8-0 Coupar Angus
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Gairdoch 0-7 East Stirlingshire
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Glasgow Hibernian 1-3 Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Morton 8-0 Carlton (Greenock)
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Wishaw Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Irvine 2-2 Lugar Boswell
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Jamestown 2-4 Methlan Park
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Kilmarnock 2-3 Annbank
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Kilsyth Wanderers 5-1 Stenhousemuir
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Lassodie 3-2 Burntisland Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Leith Athletic 6-2 Adventurers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Lindertis (Kirriemuir) 0-5 Dundee Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Linthouse 7-2 Fairfield
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Lochee United 4-1 Brechin
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Mauchline 1-4 Newmilns
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Maybole 6-6 Ayr Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Mid-Annandale 3-11 5th KRV (Dumfries)
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Moffat 8-0 Dumfries
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Montrose 2-4 Forfar Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Mossend Swifts 6-0 Boness
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Newton Stewart Athletic 3-4 Queen of the South Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Oban 5-2 Oban Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Old Kilpatrick 1-7 Union (Dumbarton)
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Orion 3-1 Victoria United
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Our Boys (Blairgowrie) 3-5 St Johnstone
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Our Boys (Dundee) 6-3 Strathmore (Dundee)
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Pollokshaws 3-1 Dykebar
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Pollokshaws Harp 1-7 1st Renfrew RV
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-1 Neilston
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Raith Rovers 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Rangers 6-2 United Abstainers Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Royal Albert 12-0 Whifflet Shamrock
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Rutherglen 2-8 Uddingston
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Shettleston 1-7 Battlefield
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Slanannan 0-8 Grangemouth
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 St Bernards 0-3 Heart of Midlothian
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Stevenston Thistle 4-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Stewarton Cunninghame 0-5 Hurlford United
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Third Lanark 3-2 Partick Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Tillicoultry 1-11 Falkirk
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Vale of Bannock 3-6 Campsie
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Vale of Leven 0-0 Dumbarton
R1 Sat Sep 7 1889 Whitefield 0-5 Northern
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Ayr Athletic 3-1 Maybole
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 * Champfleurie 0-0 Bathgate Rovers W/O
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Dumbarton 1-1 Vale of Leven Both Qualified
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Irvine 0-8 Lugar Boswell
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Kilbirnie 5-2 Dalry
R1 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Queens Park 2-1 Celtic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 1st Renfrew RV 2-10 Morton
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Abercorn 10-1 Thornliebank
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Aberdeen (1) 2-1 Orion
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Airdrieonians 5-2 Uddingston
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Ayr Athletic 0-0 Bye-1890-R2-01 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Battlefield 0-2 Thistle
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Bellstane Birds 1-4 Heart of Midlothian
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Broxburn 2-2 Leith Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Camelon 4-4 Grangemouth
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Campsie 3-7 Alloa Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Carfin Shamrock 6-2 Motherwell
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Clyde 1-2 Northern
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Cowlairs 1-1 Linthouse
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Dumfries Harp 1-5 Queen of the South Wanderers
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Dundee Harp 5-6 Our Boys (Dundee)
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Dundee Wanderers 0-2 East End (Dundee)
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 Dunfermline (1) W/O
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Duntocher Harp 3-4 Vale of Leven Wanderers
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Falkirk 5-2 Kings Park
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Hibernian 4-3 Mossend Swifts
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Kelvinside Athletic 0-13 Rangers
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Kilbirnie 5-0 Newmilns
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Kilsyth Wanderers 0-0 Bye-1890-R2-02 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Lanemark 2-1 Hurlford United
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Lassodie 3-3 Cowdenbeath
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Laurieston 1-4 East Stirlingshire
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Lochee United 1-7 Forfar Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Lugar Boswell 0-2 Ayr FC
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Moffat 4-1 5th KRV (Dumfries)
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Oban 0-0 Lochgilphead W/O
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Pollokshaws 0-0 Bye-1890-R2-03 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Port Glasgow Athletic 8-0 Greenock Abstainers
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Queens Park 11-0 Summerton Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Renton 1-2 Dumbarton
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Royal Albert 1-1 Cambuslang
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 St Johnstone 2-2 Fair City Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 St Mirren 6-0 Kilbarchan
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Stevenston Thistle 3-2 Annbank
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Third Lanark 9-3 Maryhill
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Union (Dumbarton) 5-2 Kirkintilloch Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Vale of Atholl 4-9 Dunblane
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 Vale of Leven 4-1 Methlan Park
R2 Sat Sep 28 1889 * Wishaw Thistle 0-0 Bye-1890-R2-04 Bye
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Cambuslang 4-1 Royal Albert
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 * Cowdenbeath 0-0 Lassodie Unknown
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Fair City Athletic 3-2 St Johnstone
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Grangemouth 7-2 Camelon
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Leith Athletic 2-1 Broxburn
R2 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Linthouse 3-2 Cowlairs
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Abercorn 5-2 Stevenston Thistle
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Aberdeen (1) 5-3 Forfar Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Alloa Athletic 3-0 Oban
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Champfleurie 0-5 Heart of Midlothian
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 * Cowdenbeath 0-0 Bye-1890-R3-01 Bye
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Dumbarton 1-1 Third Lanark
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Dunblane 3-0 Fair City Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Dunfermline Athletic 4-4 Hibernian
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Edinburgh University 0-9 Leith Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Falkirk 1-6 East Stirlingshire
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Grangemouth 2-2 Kilsyth Wanderers
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Morton 1-4 Ayr FC
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Lanemark 4-3 Ayr Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Moffat 0-0 Queen of the South Wanderers
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Northern 22-1 Carfin Shamrock Replay Ordered
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Our Boys (Dundee) 2-3 East End (Dundee)
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-4 Kilbirnie
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Queens Park 8-0 Vale of Leven Wanderers
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Rangers 0-0 Vale of Leven
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 St Mirren 5-1 Pollokshaws
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Thistle 2-2 Airdrieonians
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Union (Dumbarton) 1-3 Cambuslang Replay Ordered
R3 Sat Oct 19 1889 Wishaw Thistle 8-5 Linthouse Home Disqualified
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Airdrieonians 3-1 Thistle
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Hibernian 11-1 Dunfermline Athletic
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Kilsyth Wanderers 0-1 Grangemouth
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Queen of the South Wanderers 5-5 Moffat Both Qualified
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Third Lanark 1-0 Dumbarton
R3 r Sat Oct 26 1889 Vale of Leven 3-2 Rangers
R3 r Sat Nov 2 1889 Cambuslang 6-0 Union (Dumbarton)
R3 r Sat Nov 2 1889 Northern 3-4 Carfin Shamrock
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Aberdeen (1) 1-13 Queens Park
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Airdrieonians 2-3 Abercorn
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Ayr FC 2-2 Leith Athletic
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Dunblane 4-6 Cowdenbeath
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 East End (Dundee) 3-2 Cambuslang Replay Ordered
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Grangemouth 1-7 Vale of Leven
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Heart of Midlothian 9-1 Alloa Athletic
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Kilbirnie 5-2 East Stirlingshire
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Lanemark 2-8 St Mirren
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Moffat 4-2 Carfin Shamrock
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Queen of the South Wanderers 3-7 Hibernian
R4 Sat Nov 9 1889 Third Lanark 2-0 Linthouse
R4 r Sat Nov 16 1889 Leith Athletic 4-1 Ayr FC
R4 r Sat Nov 23 1889 East End (Dundee) 3-2 Cambuslang
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 Cowdenbeath 2-8 Abercorn
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 * Hibernian 0-0 Bye-1890-R5-01 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 * Kilbirnie 0-0 Bye-1890-R5-02 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 * Leith Athletic 0-0 Bye-1890-R5-03 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 Moffat 2-2 East End (Dundee)
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 Queens Park 1-0 St Mirren
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 * Third Lanark 0-0 Bye-1890-R5-04 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 30 1889 Vale of Leven 3-1 Heart of Midlothian
R5 r Sat Dec 7 1889 East End (Dundee) 5-1 Moffat
R6 Sat Dec 21 1889 Abercorn 6-2 Hibernian
R6 Sat Dec 21 1889 Kilbirnie 1-4 Third Lanark
R6 Sat Dec 21 1889 Queens Park 1-0 Leith Athletic
R6 Sat Dec 21 1889 Vale of Leven 4-0 East End (Dundee)
SF Mon Jan 27 1890 Queens Park 2-0 Abercorn
SF Mon Jan 27 1890 Vale of Leven 3-0 Third Lanark
F Sat Feb 15 1890 Queens Park 1-1 Vale of Leven
F r Sat Feb 22 1890 Queens Park 2-1 Vale of Leven

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com