London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 1956-57

1955-56 Back to Scottish Cup Results 1957-58
Winners Falkirk
Runners Up Kilmarnock
Final Match Wed 24 Apr 1957 Falkirk 2 Kilmarnock 1

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Sat Sep 1 1956 Albion Rovers 8-2 Vale of Atholl
R1 Sat Sep 1 1956 * Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-0 Bye-1957-R1-01 Bye
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Arbroath 10-2 Rothes
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Babcock & Wilcox 6-3 Selkirk
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Buckie Thistle 4-0 Lossiemouth
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Chirnside United 1-9 Montrose
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Civil Service Strollers 0-7 Inverness Clachnacuddin
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Coldstream 6-0 Whithorn
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Edinburgh University 1-11 Duns
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Elgin City 5-1 Shawfield Amateurs
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Eyemouth United 3-2 Burntisland Shipyard
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Forres Mechanics 6-1 Keith
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Fraserburgh 5-2 Deveronvale
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Peebles Rovers 4-2 Murrayfield Amateurs
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Peterhead 4-2 Huntly
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Ross County 6-3 Aberdeen University
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Tarff Rovers 1-7 Inverness Caledonian
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Vale of Leithen 6-1 Glasgow University
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Wick Academy 3-1 Girvan Amateurs
R1 Sat Sep 8 1956 Wigtown and Bladnoch 1-4 Brora Rangers
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Arbroath 6-1 Brora Rangers
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Babcock & Wilcox 0-2 Inverness Caledonian
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Elgin City 2-2 Inverness Clachnacuddin
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Eyemouth United 3-1 Duns
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Fraserburgh 9-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Montrose 2-4 Buckie Thistle
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Peebles Rovers 2-2 Albion Rovers
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Peterhead 2-3 Forres Mechanics
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Ross County 6-0 Coldstream
R2 Sat Sep 22 1956 Vale of Leithen 7-2 Wick Academy
R2 r Sat Sep 29 1956 Albion Rovers 6-0 Peebles Rovers
R2 r Sat Sep 29 1956 Inverness Clachnacuddin 3-2 Elgin City
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Buckie Thistle 9-2 Newton Stewart Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Eyemouth United 0-3 Nairn County
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Arbroath
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Fraserburgh 0-2 Forres Mechanics
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Inverness Clachnacuddin 1-4 East Stirlingshire
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Inverness Thistle 0-2 Ross County
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 St Cuthbert Wanderers 2-7 Inverness Caledonian
R3 Sat Oct 6 1956 Vale of Leithen 0-2 Albion Rovers
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Alloa Athletic 4-0 Forfar Athletic
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Buckie Thistle 2-3 Hamilton Academical
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Cowdenbeath 3-5 Inverness Caledonian
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Dundee United 5-2 Third Lanark
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 East Stirlingshire 1-1 Morton
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Forres Mechanics 3-0 Albion Rovers
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Nairn County 5-5 Berwick Rangers
R4 Sat Oct 20 1956 Stranraer 3-0 Ross County
R4 r Sat Oct 27 1956 Berwick Rangers 3-0 Nairn County
R4 r Sat Oct 27 1956 Morton 4-1 East Stirlingshire
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Falkirk
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Dundee 0-0 Clyde
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Morton
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 East Fife 4-0 St Johnstone
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Forres Mechanics 0-5 Celtic
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Hamilton Academical 2-2 Alloa Athletic
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Heart of Midlothian 0-4 Rangers
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Hibernian 3-4 Aberdeen
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Inverness Caledonian 2-3 Raith Rovers
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Kilmarnock 1-0 Ayr United
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Queen of the South 2-2 Dumbarton
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Queens Park 3-0 Brechin City
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 St Mirren 1-1 Partick Thistle
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Stenhousemuir 1-1 Dundee United
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Stirling Albion 1-2 Motherwell
R5 Sat Feb 2 1957 Stranraer 1-2 Airdrieonians
R5 r Wed Feb 6 1957 Alloa Athletic 3-5 Hamilton Academical
R5 r Wed Feb 6 1957 Clyde 2-1 Dundee
R5 r Wed Feb 6 1957 Dumbarton 4-2 Queen of the South
R5 r Wed Feb 6 1957 Dundee United 4-0 Stenhousemuir
R5 r Wed Feb 6 1957 Partick Thistle 2-2 St Mirren
R5 r2 Mon Feb 11 1957 St Mirren 5-1 Partick Thistle
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Celtic 4-4 Rangers
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 East Fife 0-0 Kilmarnock
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Falkirk 3-1 Aberdeen
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Airdrieonians
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Motherwell 1-3 Dumbarton
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Queens Park 1-1 Clyde
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 Raith Rovers 7-0 Dundee United
R6 Sat Feb 16 1957 St Mirren 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic
R6 r Wed Feb 20 1957 Clyde 2-1 Queens Park
R6 r Wed Feb 20 1957 Kilmarnock 2-0 East Fife
R6 r Wed Feb 20 1957 Rangers 0-2 Celtic
R7 Sat Mar 2 1957 Celtic 2-1 St Mirren
R7 Sat Mar 2 1957 Dumbarton 0-4 Raith Rovers
R7 Sat Mar 2 1957 Falkirk 2-1 Clyde
R7 Sat Mar 2 1957 Kilmarnock 3-1 Airdrieonians
SF Sat Mar 23 1957 Celtic 1-1 Kilmarnock
SF Sat Mar 23 1957 Falkirk 2-2 Raith Rovers
SF r Wed Mar 27 1957 Celtic 1-3 Kilmarnock
SF r Wed Mar 27 1957 Falkirk 2-0 Raith Rovers
F Sat Apr 20 1957 Falkirk 1-1 Kilmarnock
F r Wed Apr 24 1957 Falkirk 2-1 Kilmarnock

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com