London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 2014-15

2013-14 Back to Scottish Cup Results 2015-16
Winners Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Runners Up Falkirk
Final Match Sat 30 May 2015 Falkirk 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 ICT win 1st Major Trophy

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Auchinleck Talbot 5-1 St Cuthbert Wanderers
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Edinburgh City 5-0 Fort William
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Glasgow University 1-9 Cove Rangers
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Hurlford United 2-2 Edinburgh University
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-0 Burntisland Shipyard
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Newton Stewart Athletic 2-2 Hawick Royal Albert
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Vale of Leithen 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
P1 Sat Aug 16 2014 Wigtown and Bladnoch 1-2 Civil Service Strollers
P1 r Sat Aug 23 2014 Edinburgh University 0-5 Hurlford United
P1 r Sat Aug 23 2014 Hawick Royal Albert 3-0 Newton Stewart Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Auchinleck Talbot 5-0 Buckie Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Clachnacuddin 1-7 Hurlford United
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Cove Rangers 9-0 Hawick Royal Albert
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Culter 4-2 Strathspey Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Deveronvale 0-1 Nairn County
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Edinburgh City 2-1 Coldstream
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Forres Mechanics 4-1 Civil Service Strollers
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Fraserburgh 0-0 Linlithgow Rose
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Golspie Sutherland 1-4 Dalbeattie Star
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Gretna 2008 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Huntly 2-1 Wick Academy
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Keith 1-3 Formartine United
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Lossiemouth 0-4 Turriff United
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0-1 East Kilbride
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Preston Athletic 1-2 Threave Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Rothes 0-4 Banks ODee
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Selkirk 0-4 Boness United
R1 Sat Sep 13 2014 Whitehill Welfare 3-1 Girvan
R1 r Sat Sep 20 2014 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Fraserburgh
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Arbroath 2-2 Montrose
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Formartine United
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Boness United 7-1 Culter
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Brora Rangers 5-0 Banks ODee
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Cove Rangers 1-2 Annan Athletic
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 East Fife 7-0 Threave Rovers
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Edinburgh City 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Elgin City 0-0 Forres Mechanics
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Gretna 2008 0-1 Queens Park
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Inverurie Loco Works 0-3 Hurlford United
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Dalbeattie Star
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Nairn County 2-1 Huntly
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Spartans 3-3 East Kilbride
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Turriff United 0-3 Clyde
R2 Sat Oct 4 2014 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 East Stirlingshire
R2 Sun Oct 5 2014 Stirling University 1-4 Albion Rovers
R2 r Sat Oct 11 2014 East Kilbride 1-5 Spartans
R2 r Sat Oct 11 2014 Forres Mechanics 1-3 Elgin City
R2 r Sat Oct 11 2014 Montrose 1-3 Arbroath
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Annan Athletic 3-2 Livingston
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Arbroath 2-1 Nairn County
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Ayr United 1-1 Alloa Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Dumbarton 0-1 Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 East Fife 2-3 Berwick Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Edinburgh City 2-3 Brora Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Elgin City 4-4 Boness United
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Forfar Athletic 1-3 Cowdenbeath
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Morton 0-0 Airdrieonians
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Hurlford United 1-1 Stirling Albion
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Linlithgow Rose 0-2 Raith Rovers
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Peterhead 0-1 Stranraer
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Queens Park 1-2 Albion Rovers
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Spartans 2-0 Clyde
R3 Sat Nov 1 2014 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Brechin City
R3 Sun Nov 2 2014 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Dunfermline Athletic
R3 r Sat Nov 8 2014 Boness United 5-4 Elgin City
R3 r Sat Nov 8 2014 Stirling Albion 2-2 Hurlford United 13-12 W W Pens
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Alloa Athletic 1-2 Hibernian
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Annan Athletic 1-1 Brechin City
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Albion Rovers
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Boness United 0-5 Arbroath
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Dundee 2-1 Aberdeen
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Falkirk 1-0 Cowdenbeath
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Motherwell 1-2 Dundee United
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Partick Thistle 2-0 Hamilton Academical
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Queen of the South 4-1 Brora Rangers
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Spartans 2-1 Morton
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 St Johnstone 2-1 Ross County
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 St Mirren 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Stirling Albion 0-2 Raith Rovers
R4 Sat Nov 29 2014 Stranraer 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic
R4 Sun Nov 30 2014 Heart of Midlothian 0-4 Celtic
R4 Sun Nov 30 2014 Rangers 3-0 Kilmarnock
R4 r Tue Dec 2 2014 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 St Mirren
R4 r Tue Dec 9 2014 Albion Rovers 0-1 Berwick Rangers
R4 r Tue Dec 9 2014 Brechin City 4-2 Annan Athletic
R4 r Tue Dec 9 2014 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Stranraer
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Dundee 0-2 Celtic
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Falkirk 2-1 Brechin City
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Hibernian 3-1 Arbroath
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Partick Thistle 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Queen of the South 2-0 St Johnstone
R5 Sat Feb 7 2015 Spartans 1-1 Berwick Rangers
R5 Sun Feb 8 2015 Rangers 1-2 Raith Rovers
R5 Sun Feb 8 2015 Stranraer 0-3 Dundee United
R5 r Tue Feb 17 2015 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Spartans
QF Fri Mar 6 2015 Queen of the South 0-1 Falkirk
QF Sun Mar 8 2015 Dundee United 1-1 Celtic
QF Sun Mar 8 2015 Hibernian 4-0 Berwick Rangers
QF Tue Mar 10 2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Raith Rovers
QF r Wed Mar 18 2015 Celtic 4-0 Dundee United
SF Sat Apr 18 2015 Hibernian 0-1 Falkirk
SF Sun Apr 19 2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-2 Celtic 1-1 at 90 mins
F Sat May 30 2015 Falkirk 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle ICT win 1st Major Trophy

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com