London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Scotland Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 Belaru ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 584
Season 1997-98
Date Sun 07 Sep 1997
Opponents Belarus
Venue Pittodrie Stadium
Crowd 20160
Score

4-1

Half-Time 1-0
Agg
Competition World Cup Qualifying Group 4
Round 09 of 10
Report s n


Scorers

Gallacher 6; Hopkin 54; Gallacher 58; Hopkin 88

Opp Scorers

Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura pen 74


Referee Mario van der Ende Holland

Manager Craig Brown No of Team Changes 2
Notes

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

3

3

Belarus

2

2



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
1 Kevin William Gallacher SCOTLAND

1-0

6
2 David Hopkin SCOTLAND

2-0

54
3 Kevin William Gallacher SCOTLAND

3-0

58
4 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura pen Belarus

3-1

74
5 David Hopkin SCOTLAND

4-1

88

Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 Jim Leighton Aberdeen 82 91 39y 01m 14d

2 Tom Boyd Celtic 49 72 31y 09m 14d 1

3 Colin Calderwood Tottenham Hotspur 22 36 32y 07m 18d 1

4 Tosh McKinlay Celtic 17 22 32y 09m 04d

5 Craig Burley Celtic 21 46 25y 11m 14d 3

6 John Collins AS Monaco 44 58 29y 07m 08d 12

YC

7 Christian Dailly Derby County 4 67 23y 10m 15d 6

8 Paul Lambert BV Borussia Dortmund 8 40 28y 02m 00d 1

9 Gary McAllister Coventry City 54 57 32y 08m 13d 4

CAP

David Hopkin

46
10 Gordon Durie Rangers 36 43 31y 09m 01d 7

Alistair Murdoch McCoist

46
11 Kevin Gallacher Blackburn Rovers 32 53 30y 09m 15d 2 9

William Dodds

85

Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
20 David Hopkin Leeds United 3 7 27y 00m 17d 2 2

Gary McAllister

46
21 Ally McCoist Rangers 59 61 34y 11m 14d 19

Gordon Scott Durie

46
22 Billy Dodds Aberdeen 4 26 28y 07m 02d 7

Kevin William Gallacher

85

Opposition
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Valery Dzmitryevich Shantalosaw Baltika Kaliningrad 31y 05m 23d
2 Vyachaslaw Leanidavich Geraschenka Chernomorets Novorossiysk 25y 01m 13d
3 Andrey Ivanavich Lavrik Dynama Minsk 22y 09m 00d YC 23
4 Andrey Mikalayevich Astrowski Dinamo Moscow 24y 03m 25d
5 Andrey Uladzimiravich Downar Dynama Minsk 24y 07m 09d YC 20
6 Uladzimir Ivanavich Zhuravel Dynama Minsk 26y 02m 29d Aleh Dzmitryevich Charnyawski 63
7 Syarhey Ryhoravich Hyerasimets Zenit Saint Petersburg 31y 10m 25d CAP Dzmitry Anatolyevich Balashow 77
8 Syarhey Vitalyevich Hurenka Lokomotiv Moscow 24y 11m 08d Radaslaw Uladzimiravich Arlowski 51
9 Valyantsin Mikalayevich Byalkevich Dynamo Kyiv 24y 07m 11d
10 Pyatro Pyatrovich Kachura Sheffield United 25y 01m 05d 1 1
11 Alyaksandr Mikalayevich Kulchy Dinamo Moscow 23y 10m 06d

Opposition Subs
No Player Club Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
17 Aleh Dzmitryevich Charnyawski Dynama Minsk 28y 00m 13d Uladzimir Ivanavich Zhuravel 63
18 Dzmitry Anatolyevich Balashow Belshyna Babruysk 23y 07m 30d Syarhey Ryhoravich Hyerasimets 77
19 Radaslaw Uladzimiravich Arlowski Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow 27y 05m 29d Syarhey Vitalyevich Hurenka 51


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |