London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Russia Thu 10 Oct 2019 Russia 4 Scotland 0 Scotland ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 775
Season 2019-20
Date Thu 10 Oct 2019
Opponents Russia
Venue Luzhniki Stadium
Crowd 65703
Score

0-4

Half-Time 0-0
Agg
Competition European Championship Qualifying Group I
Round 07 of 10
Report n


Scorers

-----

Opp Scorers

Artem Dzyuba 57; Magomed Ozdoyev 60; Artem Dzyuba 70; Aleksandr Golovin 84


Referee Jakob Kehlet Denmark

Manager Stephen Clarke No of Team Changes 6
Notes

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

4

4

Russia

2

6



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
1 Artem Dzyuba Russia

0-1

57
2 Magomed Ozdoyev Russia

0-2

60
3 Artem Dzyuba Russia

0-3

70
4 Aleksandr Golovin Russia

0-4

84

Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 David Marshall Wigan Athletic 32 47 34y 07m 05d

2 Liam Palmer Sheffield Wednesday 2 8 28y 00m 21d

3 Andy Robertson Liverpool 33 55 25y 06m 29d 3

CAP

4 Charlie Mulgrew Wigan Athletic 44 44 33y 07m 04d 3

5 Michael Devlin Aberdeen 1 3 26y 00m 07d

6 John Fleck Sheffield United 1 5 28y 01m 16d

YC 41 a challenge on Aleksandr Golovin

Stuart Armstrong

81
7 Robert Snodgrass West Ham United 28 28 32y 01m 03d 7

8 John McGinn Aston Villa 18 42 24y 11m 22d 11

9 Oliver Burke Deportivo Alaves 9 13 22y 06m 03d 1

Lawrence Shankland

46
10 Callum McGregor Celtic 16 41 26y 03m 26d 1

11 Ryan Fraser A.F.C. Bournemouth 11 22 25y 07m 16d 4

Ryan Christie

68

Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
17 Stuart Armstrong Southampton 17 30 27y 06m 10d 2

John Alan Fleck

81
20 Lawrence Shankland Dundee United 1 4 24y 02m 00d 1

Oliver Jasen Burke

46
22 Ryan Christie Celtic 8 26 24y 07m 18d 4

Ryan Fraser

68

Opposition
No Player Club App Tot
App
Age Goals Tot
Goals
Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Guilherme Marinato Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 2 2 33y 09m 28d
2 Mário Fernandes CSKA Moscow RUS 2 2 29y 00m 21d
3 Fyodor Kudryashov Sochi RUS 2 2 32y 06m 05d
4 Andrei Semyonov Akhmat Grozny RUS 2 2 30y 06m 16d
5 Georgi Dzhikiya Spartak Moscow RUS 2 2 25y 10m 19d
6 Yuri Zhirkov Zenit Saint Petersburg RUS 2 2 36y 01m 20d Denis Cheryshev
7 Magomed Ozdoyev Zenit Saint Petersburg RUS 2 2 26y 11m 05d 1
8 Aleksandr Golovin Monaco FRA 2 2 23y 04m 10d 1
9 Artem Dzyuba Zenit Saint Petersburg RUS 2 2 31y 01m 18d 2 Nikolay Komlichenko
10 Aleksei Ionov FC Rostov RUS 2 2 30y 07m 22d Ilzat Akhmetov
11 Dmitri Barinov Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 2 2 23y 00m 29d

Opposition Subs
No Player Club App Tot
App
Age Goals Tot
Goals
Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
17 Denis Cheryshev Valencia ESP 1 1 28y 09m 14d
20 Nikolay Komlichenko Mlada Boleslav CZE 1 1 24y 03m 11d
21 Ilzat Akhmetov CSKA Moscow RUS 2 2 21y 09m 10d


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |