London Hearts Supporters Club
‹‹
Team
‹‹
Date
‹‹
Comp
Scotland Thu 08 Oct 2020 Scotland 0 Israel 0 Israel ››
Comp
››
Date
››
Team

Scoring Order
Scotland Team
Opposition Team

Match Number 781
Season 2020-21
Date Thu 08 Oct 2020
Opponents Israel
Venue Hampden Park
Crowd 0
Score

0-0

Half-Time 0-0
Agg
Competition Nations League
Round PO SF
Report n


Scorers

-----

Opp Scorers

-----


Referee Ovidiu Hategan Romania

Manager Stephen Clarke No of Team Changes 6
Notes Scotland win their first-ever penalty shoot-out 5-4 to face Serbia in the Euro 2020 play-off final.

STREAKS
Type
Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins Team Wins Dra
ws
Loss Unb
eat
No Wins
All Games

1

6

1

Israel

2

3

2



Scoring Order
Goal
No
Scorer Scores For Score Time
0 n/a


Scotland Team
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
1 David Marshall Derby County 37 47 35y 07m 03d

2 Stephen O'Donnell Motherwell 12 24 28y 04m 27d

Kenneth McLean

113
3 Andy Robertson Liverpool 37 55 26y 06m 27d 3

CAP

4 Scott McTominay Manchester United 15 28 23y 10m 00d 1

5 Declan Gallagher Motherwell 3 9 29y 07m 25d

6 Liam Cooper Leeds United 4 13 29y 02m 05d

7 John McGinn Aston Villa 24 42 25y 11m 20d 11

YC 60 Foul on Natcho

8 Ryan Jack Rangers 6 10 28y 07m 11d

Ryan Fraser

83
9 Lyndon Dykes Queens Park Rangers 3 20 25y 00m 01d 6

Callum Paterson

91
10 Callum McGregor Celtic 22 41 27y 03m 24d 1

11 Oli McBurnie Sheffield United 10 16 24y 04m 04d

Lawrence Shankland

73

Subs
No Player Club App Age Goals Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub For Sub
Time
This Tot This Tot
13 Kenny McLean Norwich City 12 24 28y 09m 00d 1

Stephen Gerard ODonnell

113
19 Ryan Fraser Newcastle United 12 22 26y 07m 14d 4

YC 105 Foul on Shiran Yeini

Ryan Jack

83
20 Callum Paterson Sheffield Wednesday 14 17 25y 11m 25d

YC 119 Foul on Shiran Yeini

Lyndon Dykes

91
22 Lawrence Shankland Dundee United 3 4 25y 01m 28d 1

Oliver Robert McBurnie

73

Opposition
No Player Club App Tot
App
Age Goals Tot
Goals
Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
1 Ofir Marciano Hibernian SCO 2 4 31y 00m 01d
2 Eli Dasa Vitesse Arnhem NED 4 6 27y 10m 05d
3 Eytan Tibi Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3 5 32y 10m 22d
4 Hatem Abd Elhamed Celtic SCO 2 3 29y 06m 20d
5 Shiran Yeini Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3 4 33y 10m 00d
6 Bibras Natkho Partizan Belgrade Srb 4 6 32y 07m 20d YC 14 Foul on McGinn Mohammad Abu Fani 69
7 Eran Zahavi PSV Eindhoven NED 3 5 33y 02m 13d
8 Eyal Golasa Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 1 2 29y 00m 01d Ilay Elmkies 100
9 Moanes Dabour 1899 Hoffenheim GER 4 5 28y 04m 24d Shon Weissman 83
10 Nir Bitton Celtic SCO 2 3 28y 11m 08d YC 56 Foul on McBurnie
11 Manor Solomon Shakhtar Donetsk UKR 2 4 21y 02m 14d

Opposition Subs
No Player Club App Tot
App
Age Goals Tot
Goals
Pen Bk Tm Note Red Tm Note Cap
Tain
Sub SubTime
17 Mohammad Abu Fani Maccabi Haifa ISR 1 2 22y 05m 11d
19 Ilay Elmkies Den Haag NED 1 1 20y 06m 28d
20 Shon Weissman Real Valladolid ESP 2 4 24y 07m 24d YC 88 Late foul on Cooper


| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com |