London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
29 June

30 June

01 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Douglas Armstrong 1925 88 Scotland 1948-08-25 Wed 1955-04-30 Sat 53 1
Deividas Cesnauskis 1981 32 Lithuania 2005-02-16 Wed 2009-04-18 Sat 86 5
Jimmy Milne 1929 84 Scotland 1951-03-31 Sat 1961-04-15 Sat 188 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
John Harris 1917 96 Chelsea Apr 21 1947 Hearts 1 Chelsea 4 Mar 31 1954 Hearts 1 Chelsea 3 4 0 4 0 0
John Grandison Allister 1927 86 Chelsea; Aberdeen May 12 1951 Hearts 0 Chelsea 2 Apr 27 1957 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 12 1 6 1 5
John Todd Brown 1947 66 St Mirren; Berwick Rangers Aug 31 1966 Hearts 3 St Mirren 1 Aug 30 1972 Hearts 3 Berwick Rangers 0 3 0 0 1 2
Neil Kirkwood Hood 1950 63 Ayr United; Clyde Oct 18 1969 Ayr United 0 Hearts 0 Dec 1 1979 Clyde 2 Hearts 2 5 2 0 3 2
Allan Smith 1954 59 Dunfermline Athletic Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
David Roseburgh 1959 54 Hamilton Academical Aug 20 1988 Hearts 3 Hamilton Academical 2 Dec 17 1988 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 3 0 0 0 3
Gary Pallister 1965 48 Manchester United Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 1 0 1 0 0
David Busst 1967 46 Coventry City Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 1 0 1 0 0
Steven Bryce 1969 44 Motherwell Apr 7 1992 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 Apr 7 1992 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
David William Ross 1970 43 Ross County Sep 9 1998 Hearts 1 Ross County 1 Sep 9 1998 Hearts 1 Ross County 1 1 0 0 1 0
Lee Michael Power 1972 41 Hibernian Aug 30 1997 Hibernian 0 Hearts 1 Aug 30 1997 Hibernian 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Frank Rost 1973 40 Schalke 04 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 1 0 1 0 0
Craig John Winter 1976 37 Cowdenbeath Jan 25 1997 Hearts 5 Cowdenbeath 0 Jan 25 1997 Hearts 5 Cowdenbeath 0 1 0 0 0 1
David William Hamilton 1980 33 Stranraer Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Di Giacomo 1982 31 Kilmarnock; Airdrie United Mar 14 2001 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 0 Aug 27 2008 Hearts 0 Airdrie United 0 12 2 5 1 6
David Thomas Crawford 1985 28 Queens Park Aug 23 2005 Queens Park 0 Hearts 2 Aug 23 2005 Queens Park 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Joel Thomas 1987 26 Hamilton Academical Aug 30 2008 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 2 Aug 21 2010 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 4 4 0 1 0 3
Craig Frizzel 1988 25 Elgin City Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joshua Robinson 1993 20 Crusaders Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Zaine Francis-Angol 1993 20 Motherwell Nov 24 2012 Motherwell 0 Hearts 0 Nov 24 2012 Motherwell 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0


The specified statement did not generate any data The specified statement did not generate any data
Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A


The specified statement did not generate any data
Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 125 r Sat Jun 30 1888 Sat 30 Jun 1888 Clydebank 2 Hibernian 1 F
2 68 r Sat Jun 30 1945 Sat 30 Jun 1945 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 0 Summer Cup F Hampden Park

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew McCombie 1876 137 Scotland Sunderland Newcastle United Mon 09 Mar 1903 Sat 01 Apr 1905 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 30 Jun 1973 CM

Hampden Park

Brazil

0-1

78089 -----
Derek Joseph Johnstone og 33

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 59 Wed Jun 30 1954 Wed 30 Jun 1954 West Germany 6 Austria 1 WCFIN SF St. Jakob Stadium 58000
1 59 Wed Jun 30 1954 Wed 30 Jun 1954 Hungary 4 Uruguay 2 WCFIN SF Stade Olympique de la Pontaise 37000
3 56 Sun Jun 30 1957 Sun 30 Jun 1957 Mexico 3 Canada 0 WCNCA QR1GR
3 56 Sun Jun 30 1957 Sun 30 Jun 1957 Uruguay 1 Colombia 0 WCSAM G3
5 39 Sun Jun 30 1974 Sun 30 Jun 1974 Brazil 2 Argentina 1 WCFIN R2GA Niedersachsenstadion 38000
5 39 Sun Jun 30 1974 Sun 30 Jun 1974 Netherlands 2 East Germany 0 WCFIN R2GA Parkstadion 67148
5 39 Sun Jun 30 1974 Sun 30 Jun 1974 Poland 2 Yugoslavia 1 WCFIN R2GA Waldstadion 55000
5 39 Sun Jun 30 1974 Sun 30 Jun 1974 West Germany 4 Sweden 2 WCFIN R2GA Rheinstadion 66500
9 38 Mon Jun 30 1975 Mon 30 Jun 1975 Sweden 3 Norway 1 EC G3
10 29 Sat Jun 30 1984 Sat 30 Jun 1984 Sierra Leone 0 Morocco 1 WCAFR QR1
11 28 Sun Jun 30 1985 Sun 30 Jun 1985 Argentina 2 Peru 2 WCSAM G1
11 28 Sun Jun 30 1985 Sun 30 Jun 1985 Brazil 1 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G3
11 28 Sun Jun 30 1985 Sun 30 Jun 1985 Colombia 2 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
14 23 Sat Jun 30 1990 Sat 30 Jun 1990 Argentina 0 Yugoslavia 0 WCFIN QF Stadio Artemio Franchi 38971
14 23 Sat Jun 30 1990 Sat 30 Jun 1990 Italy 1 Republic of Ireland 0 WCFIN QF Stadio Olimpico 73303
16 19 Thu Jun 30 1994 Thu 30 Jun 1994 Bulgaria 2 Argentina 0 WCFIN GR Cotton Bowl 63998
16 19 Thu Jun 30 1994 Thu 30 Jun 1994 Nigeria 2 Greece 0 WCFIN GR Foxboro Stadium 53001
18 17 Sun Jun 30 1996 Sun 30 Jun 1996 Jamaica 2 Barbados 0 WCNCA QR3
18 17 Sun Jun 30 1996 Sun 30 Jun 1996 Haiti 1 Cuba 1 WCNCA QR3
18 17 Sun Jun 30 1996 Sun 30 Jun 1996 Germany 2 Czech Republic 1 ECFIN F Wembley Stadium 73611
18 17 Sun Jun 30 1996 Sun 30 Jun 1996 St Vincent and Gren 0 St Kitts and Nevis 0 WCNCA QR3
22 15 Tue Jun 30 1998 Tue 30 Jun 1998 Argentina 2 England 2 WCFIN R2 Stade Geoffroy-Guichard 30600
22 15 Tue Jun 30 1998 Tue 30 Jun 1998 Croatia 1 Romania 0 WCFIN R2 Parc Lescure 31800
24 12 Sat Jun 30 2001 Sat 30 Jun 2001 Namibia 0 Algeria 4 WCAFR QR2
24 12 Sat Jun 30 2001 Sat 30 Jun 2001 Morocco 1 Egypt 0 WCAFR QR2
24 12 Sat Jun 30 2001 Sat 30 Jun 2001 Trinidad and Tobago 1 Jamaica 2 WCNCA QRFGR
27 11 Sun Jun 30 2002 Sun 30 Jun 2002 Brazil 2 Germany 0 WCFIN F International Stadium Yokohama 69029
28 9 Wed Jun 30 2004 Wed 30 Jun 2004 Portugal 2 Netherlands 1 ECFIN SF Estádio José Alvalade 46679
29 7 Fri Jun 30 2006 Fri 30 Jun 2006 Germany 1 Argentina 1 WCFIN QF Olympiastadion 72000
29 7 Fri Jun 30 2006 Fri 30 Jun 2006 Italy 3 Ukraine 0 WCFIN QF FIFA WM Stadion Hamburg 50000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Sui Basle 3-0 Grindavik Isl
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Bos Celik Zenica 1-0 KAA Gent Bel
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Hapoel Haifa Isr
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Mac Pobeda Prilep 2-1 Rizespor Tur
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Cro Slaven Belupo 1-0 SEC Bastia Fra
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Aut Sturm Graz 0-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
1 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jun 30 2001 Fra Troyes 6-0 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
8 11 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jun 30 2002 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 1-0 2-1 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
8 11 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jun 30 2002 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-1 3-2 Obilic Srb
8 11 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jun 30 2002 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-0 AG W 3-3 Rijeka Cro
8 11 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jun 30 2002 Cze Synot (Slovacko) 4-0 4-0 Constructorul Chisinau Mol
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Irl Cork City 0-1 2-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Mol Dacia Chisinau 1-1 4-2 W 2-2 FK Baku Aze
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Geo FC Zestafoni 2-0 2-3 Tobyl Kostanai kaz
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Mon Grbalj Radanovici 1-1 2-3 Gloria Bistrita ROU
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Far KI (Klaksvikar) 1-2 1-3 Hammarby IF Swe
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Mac Makedonija Skopje 2-0 2-1 Ethnikos Akhna Gre
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Slo Maribor Branik 2-1 5-1 Birkirkara Mlt
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Bos Slavija Sarajevo 3-2 6-4 UE Sant Julia And
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Svk Slovan Bratislava 3-0 5-0 FC Differdange 03 Lux
12 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 30 2007 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 1-0 AG W 2-2 NK Zagreb Cro
22 4 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jun 30 2009 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-2 Mogren Mon
23 3 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jun 30 2010 SaM Tre Fiori 0-3 Rudar Pljevlja Mon
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Nor Aalesund 4-1 Neath Athletic Wal
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Arm Banants Yerevan 0-1 Olimpi Rustavi Geo
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Lit Banga 0-4 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Mlt Birkirkara 0-1 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Mon Buducnost Podgorica 1-3 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Lat Daugava Daugavpils 0-5 Tromso IL Nor
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 FC Milsami Mol
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 4-0 Fola Esch Lux
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Fin FC Honka Espoo 0-0 Kalju Nomme Est
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Slo FC Koper 1-1 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Hun Ferencvaros 3-0 Ulysses Yerevan Arm
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Eng Fulham 3-0 NSI Runavik Far
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 1-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Far IF Fuglafjordur 1-3 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Pol Jagiellonia Białystok 1-0 Irtysh Pavlodar kaz
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-0 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Aze Olimpik Baku 1-1 FC Minsk Bel
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Srb Rad (Belgrade) 6-0 Tre Penne SaM
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Mac Renova 2-1 Glentoran Nir
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Svk Spartak Trnava 3-0 Zeta Mon
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Wal The New Saints 1-1 Cliftonville Nir
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Est Trans Narva 1-4 Rabotnicki Mac
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 And UE Santa Coloma 0-1 Paksi SE Hun
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Lux UN Kaerjeng 97 1-1 Hacken Swe
24 2 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jun 30 2011 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 5-1 Lusitanos And



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share