London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
07 July

08 July

09 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Derek Addison 1955 58 Scotland 1981-09-19 Sat 1982-05-01 Sat 34 4
John Calder 1944 69 Scotland 1965-10-18 Mon 1966-01-26 Wed 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James Gordon Black 1921 92 Falkirk; Dundee Dec 12 1953 Falkirk 1 Hearts 3 Jan 4 1958 Dundee 0 Hearts 5 12 0 0 2 10
James Nixon Chalmers 1929 84 Stirling Albion; Dundee Mar 15 1952 Hearts 5 Stirling Albion 2 Sep 7 1957 Hearts 6 Dundee 0 12 3 0 1 10
Jack Dyson 1934 79 Manchester City Nov 19 1956 Hearts 3 Manchester City 4 Nov 19 1956 Hearts 3 Manchester City 4 1 1 1 0 0
Jackie Dyson 1934 79 Stirling Albion Oct 7 1961 Stirling Albion 3 Hearts 1 Oct 11 1961 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 1 2 1 1 0 1
Derek Ian Addison 1955 58 Dundee United; St Johnstone Oct 11 1975 Hearts 1 Dundee United 0 Oct 29 1983 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 12 1 4 2 6
Charles Edward David Kelly 1960 53 East Stirlingshire Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 Apr 27 1982 Hearts 2 East Stirlingshire 0 1 0 0 0 1
John [2] McQuade 1970 43 Ross County Sep 25 2001 Ross County 0 Hearts 0 Sep 25 2001 Ross County 0 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Allan Andrew C Smart 1974 39 Hibernian; Dundee United Sep 21 2002 Hearts 2 Dundee United 0 Apr 5 2003 Hearts 2 Dundee United 1 3 0 0 0 3
Maikel Renfurm 1976 37 St Mirren Jan 31 2001 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 Jan 31 2001 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 1 0 0 0 1
Robbie Keane 1980 33 Celtic Feb 10 2010 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 May 9 2010 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 2 1 2 0 0
Steven Arthur Nicholas 1981 32 Motherwell; Stirling Albion Mar 1 2000 Motherwell 0 Hearts 2 Sep 25 2002 Stirling Albion 2 Hearts 3 4 1 1 0 3
Virgil van Dijk 1991 22 Celtic Sep 14 2013 Hearts 1 Celtic 3 Sep 14 2013 Hearts 1 Celtic 3 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 2 1 0 1 50% 0% 50% 3 2

Tot 2 1 0 1 50% 0% 50% 3 2

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 7 2006-07-08 Sat n s Friendly

Stadion Windischgarsten

Spartak Trnava

3-1

180 Deividas Cesnauskis 31 ;Deividas Cesnauskis 36 ;Mirsad Beslija 74
[Peter Duris 80]
2 4 2009-07-08 Wed n s Overseas Tour

RUDOLF-KALWEIT-STADION

Slask Wroclaw

0-1

200 -----
[Szewczuk 70]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 7 Sat Jul 8 2006 Sat 08 Jul 2006 Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 0 Hibernian 3 INTERTOTO R2 350

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jimmy Quinn 1878 135 Scotland Celtic Sat 18 Mar 1905 Sat 23 Mar 1912 11 7

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Quinn 1878 135 Celtic Mon 04 Apr 1904 Sat 17 Feb 1912 8 7

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 40 Sun Jul 8 1973 Sun 08 Jul 1973 Uruguay 4 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
2 31 Thu Jul 8 1982 Thu 08 Jul 1982 West Germany 3 France 3 WCFIN SF Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán 63000
2 31 Thu Jul 8 1982 Thu 08 Jul 1982 Italy 2 Poland 0 WCFIN SF Camp Nou 50000
4 23 Sun Jul 8 1990 Sun 08 Jul 1990 West Germany 1 Argentina 0 WCFIN F Stadio Olimpico 73603
5 15 Wed Jul 8 1998 Wed 08 Jul 1998 France 2 Croatia 1 WCFIN SF Stade de France 76000
6 13 Sat Jul 8 2000 Sat 08 Jul 2000 Tunisia 1 Madagascar 0 WCAFR QR2
6 13 Sat Jul 8 2000 Sat 08 Jul 2000 Zambia 2 Togo 0 WCAFR QR2
8 7 Sat Jul 8 2006 Sat 08 Jul 2006 Germany 3 Portugal 1 WCFIN 3RD Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion 52000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Fra AJ Auxerre 4-2 6-2 Stabaek Nor
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 3-1 Salamina Gre
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 ROU Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 3-1 4-3 RCD Mallorca Esp
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Cro HNK Cibalia 0-0 2-3 Lombard Papa Hun
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Isl Leiftur 2-3 2-6 Sedan Fra
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Cze Sigma Olomouc 8-0 8-2 Velbazhd Kyustendil Bul
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Cro Slaven Belupo 0-0 AG W 1-1 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Bel Standard Liege 1-1 3-2 Perugia Ita
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-1 7-3 Nistru Otaci Mol
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Bel Transmash Mogilev 0-2 2-8 Chmel Blsany Cze
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2000 Swe Vastra Frolunda 0-0 1-3 Pelister Bitola Mac
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 1-1 1-6 Publikum (Celje) Slo
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Fin FC Jazz (Pori) 1-4 1-7 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Isl Grindavik 0-2 0-5 Basle Sui
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Isr Hapoel Haifa 0-1 0-3 Dinamo Minsk Bls
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Ukr Tavria Simferopol 2-2 5-2 Spartak Varna Bul
12 12 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 8 2001 Geo WIT Georgia Tbilisi 1-1 1-7 Troyes Fra
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 0-3 0-8 Hibernian Sco 350
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 3-2 FC Nitra Slo
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 0-0 AG W 2-2 Osijek Cro
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Swe Kalmar FF 3-2 5-3 Tampere United Fin
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Tur Kayserispor 1-0 4-3 Matav Sopron Hun
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Pol Lech Poznan 1-3 1-4 Tiligul Tiraspol Mol
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-1 2-3 Farul Constanta ROU
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Slo Maribor Branik 2-0 4-1 Zeta Mon
18 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 8 2006 Bos Zrinjski Mostar 1-3 2-4 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
27 6 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 8 2007 Fin FC Honka Espoo 2-2 AaB Aalborg Den
27 6 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 8 2007 Tur Trabzonspor 6-0 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
29 4 EURO Q1 2 Wed Jul 8 2009 Mon Mogren 4-0 6-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Arm Banants Yerevan 0-1 0-4 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Isr Bnei Yehuda 1-0 1-0 Ulysses Yerevan Arm
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Mol Dacia Chisinau 0-0 AG W 1-1 Zeta Mon
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Bls Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 7-1 8-2 Laci Alb
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Irl Dundalk 2-1 5-4 Grevenmacher Lux
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Far EB Streymur 0-3 0-4 Kalmar FF Swe
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Lux F91 Dudelange 2-1 3-7 Randers (Freja) Den
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 SaM Faetano 0-0 0-5 Zestafoni Geo
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Aze FK Khazar Lankaran 1-1 AG L 1-1 Olimpia Balti Mol
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Est Flora (Tallinn) 0-0 1-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Isl Fylkir 1-3 1-6 Torpedo Zhodino Bls
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Swe Gefle IF 2-1 4-1 NSI Runavik Far
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Nir Glentoran 2-2 2-5 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Hun Gyori ETO 3-1 5-3 Niva Vinnytsya Ukr
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 And Lusitanos 0-6 0-11 Rabotnicki Mac
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Mac Metalurg Skopje 1-1 2-5 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Mon Mogren 2-0 5-0 UE Santa Coloma And
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 5-0 7-0 Trans Narva Est
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 3-0 5-0 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Wal Port Talbot Town 0-4 1-7 TPS (Turku) Fin
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Pol Ruch Chorzow 1-0 3-1 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 1-2 Portadown Nir
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-3 0-3 Sibenik Cro
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Lit Tauras 3-2 5-4 Llanelli AFC Wal
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Hun Zalaegerszeg 0-1 0-1 SK Tirana Alb
30 3 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 8 2010 Bos Zrinjski Mostar 2-1 4-2 Tobyl Kostanai kaz



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share