London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
08 July

09 July

10 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Leigh Jenkinson 1969 44 England 1998-12-30 Wed 1999-07-24 Sat 5 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Billy Hodgson 1935 78 St Johnstone Sep 22 1954 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 5 Sep 25 1954 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 2 0 0 0 2
Tom Hughes 1944 69 Arbroath Dec 21 1968 Arbroath 2 Hearts 3 Apr 12 1969 Hearts 2 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 1 1
Ronnie McCall 1949 64 Stranraer Jan 23 1971 Hearts 3 Stranraer 0 Jan 23 1971 Hearts 3 Stranraer 0 1 0 0 0 1
Mick Martin 1951 62 West Bromwich Albion Aug 6 1978 Hearts 2 West Bromwich Albion 0 Aug 6 1978 Hearts 2 West Bromwich Albion 0 1 0 0 0 1
Paulo Di Canio 1968 45 Celtic Sep 17 1996 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 Mar 1 1997 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 5 2 2 2 1
Jason Kearton 1969 44 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 0 1 0 0
Leigh Jenkinson 1969 44 St Johnstone Mar 7 1996 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 2 Apr 18 1998 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 1 3 0 0 1 2
William Howie 1982 31 Partick Thistle Apr 10 2004 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 0 Apr 10 2004 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Kjartan Finnbogason 1986 27 Falkirk Oct 24 2009 Hearts 0 Falkirk 0 Oct 24 2009 Hearts 0 Falkirk 0 1 0 0 1 0
Sébastien Bassong 1986 27 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 25 2011 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 Aug 25 2011 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Jonathan Hayes 1987 26 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Aberdeen Sep 18 2010 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 3 Aug 24 2013 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 10 0 2 4 4
David Nixon 1988 25 Airdrie United Aug 27 2008 Hearts 0 Airdrie United 0 Aug 27 2008 Hearts 0 Airdrie United 0 1 0 1 0 0
Jordan Owens 1989 24 Crusaders Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Marshall 1989 24 Aberdeen Jan 9 2010 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 Feb 27 2010 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 1 5
A 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 0 3

Tot 2 0 0 2 0% 0% 100% 1 8

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 2 2011-07-09 Sat n s Friendly

Stadion An Der Alten Forsterei

1. FC Union Berlin

0-3

6143 -----
[S Carlos de Oliveira 23] ;[S Terodde 57] ;[C Ede 61]
2 0 2013-07-09 Tue n s Friendly

Leigh Sports Village

Dinamo Bucuresti

1-5

0 Jamie Hamill pen 63
[C Matei 17] ;[Thomas 21] ;[C Matei 51] ;[D Rotariu 74] ;[I Danciulescu 87]

Hibs Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Bowie 1888 125 Glasgow Scotland Rangers Sat 13 Mar 1920 Sat 10 Apr 1920 2 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Bowie 1888 125 Glasgow Rangers Mon 30 Oct 1911 Sat 05 Apr 1919 5 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 63 Sun Jul 9 1950 Sun 09 Jul 1950 Brazil 7 Sweden 1 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Maracanã 139000
1 63 Sun Jul 9 1950 Sun 09 Jul 1950 Uruguay 2 Spain 2 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Pacaembu 45000
3 53 Sat Jul 9 1960 Sat 09 Jul 1960 France 0 Czechoslovakia 2 ECFIN 3rd Stade Vélodrome 9438
4 24 Sun Jul 9 1989 Sun 09 Jul 1989 North Korea 2 Indonesia 1 WCASIA QR1
5 19 Sat Jul 9 1994 Sat 09 Jul 1994 Brazil 3 Netherlands 2 WCFIN QF Cotton Bowl 63500
5 19 Sat Jul 9 1994 Sat 09 Jul 1994 Italy 2 Spain 1 WCFIN QF Foxboro Stadium 53400
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Morocco 2 Algeria 1 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Cameroon 3 Angola 0 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Congo DR 2 Congo 0 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Senegal 0 Egypt 0 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Ghana 5 Sierra Leone 0 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Liberia 2 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QR2
7 13 Sun Jul 9 2000 Sun 09 Jul 2000 Zimbabwe 0 South Africa 2 WCAFR QR2
14 7 Sun Jul 9 2006 Sun 09 Jul 2006 Italy 1 France 1 WCFIN F Olympiastadion 69000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Fra AS Cannes 0-0 Farul Constanta ROU
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Sui Basle 2-3 Karlsruhe Ger
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 3-5 Kosice Svk
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Hun Bekescsaba (Elore) 4-0 Ton Pentre Wal
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Mon Buducnost Podgorica 1-1 NEA Salamina Famagusta Cyp
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Ger Cologne 2-2 Lucerne Sui
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 5-1 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Cze FC Boby Brno 3-2 SK Beveren Bel
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-0 Hapoel Petach-Tikva Isr
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Mlt Floriana 0-4 RC Strasbourg Fra
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Ned Groningen 3-0 Etar Bul
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Far HB (Torshavn) 1-1 Germinal Ekeren Bel
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 0-0 Zagreb Cro
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Por Leiria 1-1 Naestved Den
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Fra Metz 1-0 Partick Thistle Sco 3905
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Den OB (Odense) 2-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Swe Osters IF 3-1 Rudar Velenje Slo
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Pol Pogon Szczecin 3-3 Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev Bls
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Bel RSC Charleroi 0-2 Bursaspor Tur
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Eng Sheffield Wednesday 3-2 Gornik Zabrze Pol
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Bul Spartak Plovdiv 3-0 Panerys Vilnius Lit
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 Est Tervis Pärnu 1-6 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 9 1995 ROU Universitatea Cluj 0-1 Tromso IL Nor
25 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2000 Den AaB Aalborg 1-0 1-0 Dinaburg (Daugavpils) Lat
25 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2000 Eng Bradford City 4-1 7-2 Atlantas Klaipeda Lit
25 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2000 Cze Dukla Pribram 3-2 4-3 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
25 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2000 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 1-3 1-6 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
25 13 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2000 Ger VfB Stuttgart 4-1 10-2 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 3-5 L 1-1 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Mon Buducnost Podgorica 2-1 2-4 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 2-1 2-3 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Slo Dubnica 0-1 4-1 Ankaraspor Tur
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 4-2 Lombard Papa Hun
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Pol Pogon Szczecin 0-0 0-1 Sigma Olomouc Cze
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Bel RSC Charleroi 0-0 0-1 Tampere United Fin
30 8 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 9 2005 Aut Sturm Graz 1-3 3-5 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
38 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2006 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 1-4 SV Ried Aut
38 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2006 Cze FK Teplice 0-2 0-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
38 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2006 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 2-2 3-6 Lillestrom Nor
38 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2006 Bls MTZ RIPA Minsk 0-1 0-3 FC Moscow Rus
38 7 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 9 2006 Irl Shelbourne 1-0 1-3 OB (Odense) Den
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Far B36 (Torshavn) 0-2 0-4 Olimpi Rustavi Geo
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Mlt Birkirkara 0-0 0-1 NK Slaven Koprivnica Cro
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Isr Bnei Yehuda 3-0 4-0 Simurq Zaqatala Aze
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 2-0 3-4 FC Lahti Fin
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Aze Inter Baku 1-3 2-5 Spartak Trnava Svk
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 kaz Irtysh Pavlodar 2-1 AG L 2-2 Haladas Szombathely Hun
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Est Kalju Nomme 0-0 1-2 Dinaburg (Daugavpils) Lat
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Isl Keflavik 2-2 2-5 Valletta Mlt
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-3 0-7 Randers (Freja) Den
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Wal Llanelli AFC 0-3 1-3 Motherwell Sco 3025
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Arm Mika Ashtarak 1-1 2-4 Helsingborgs IF Swe
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Bls MTZ RIPA Minsk 2-1 3-2 Sutjeska Niksic Mon
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Slo NK Rudar (Velenje) 3-1 6-1 Trans Narva Est
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-1 2-1 Banants Yerevan Arm
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 kaz Okzhetpes Kokshetau 0-2 2-3 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Pol Polonia Warsaw 0-1 2-1 Buducnost Podgorica Mon
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Mac Renova 1-1 2-3 Dinamo Minsk Bls
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Nor Rosenborg 3-1 6-1 NSI Runavik Far
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Wal The New Saints 1-2 2-4 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Lux UN Kaerjeng 97 1-2 1-7 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Lit Vetra Vilnius 3-0 6-0 Grevenmacher Lux
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 1-1 3-2 Sligo Rovers Irl
43 4 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 9 2009 Geo Zestafoni 6-0 11-1 Lisburn Distillery Nir
66 0 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 9 2013 Far EB Streymur 1-0 3-2 Lusitanos And Tolka Park
66 0 Europa Q1 2 Tue Jul 9 2013 Lux FC Differdange 03 2-1 3-1 Laci Alb
66 0 Europa Q1 2 Tue Jul 9 2013 Arm Mika Ashtarak 1-1 1-2 Rudar Pljevlja Mon
66 0 Europa Q1 2 Tue Jul 9 2013 Fin TPS (Turku) 2-1 2-3 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
66 0 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 9 2013 SaM Tre Penne 5-1 5-4 Shirak Gyumri Arm Stadio Olimpico



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share