London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
10 July

11 July

12 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Andrew McGill 1924 89 Clyde Feb 8 1947 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 Feb 8 1947 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Charles Tully 1924 89 Celtic Aug 28 1948 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Apr 21 1956 Hearts 3 Celtic 1 18 3 6 3 9
William Barclay 1924 89 Motherwell; Clyde Aug 24 1946 Motherwell 0 Hearts 2 Feb 4 1950 Clyde 3 Hearts 4 6 1 3 0 3
John McTurk 1936 77 St Mirren Jan 2 1957 St Mirren 0 Hearts 2 Apr 15 1961 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 5 0 0 2 3
Matt Gray 1936 77 Third Lanark Jan 25 1958 Hearts 7 Third Lanark 2 Nov 17 1962 Third Lanark 1 Hearts 2 13 4 1 0 11
William Livingstone Cunningham 1938 75 Third Lanark; Stirling Albion Sep 27 1958 Hearts 8 Third Lanark 3 Apr 20 1968 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 1 15 0 1 1 12
Billy Simpson 1945 68 Hibernian Apr 8 1964 Hearts 3 Hibernian 0 Oct 23 1967 Hibernian 2 Hearts 1 7 0 3 0 4
Jimmy Grummett 1945 68 Lincoln City May 9 1967 Lincoln City 3 Hearts 0 May 9 1967 Lincoln City 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Tony Cottee 1965 48 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 1 1 0 0
Robert Lee Gardner 1970 43 Albion Rovers Feb 14 1998 Hearts 3 Albion Rovers 0 Feb 14 1998 Hearts 3 Albion Rovers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Barry Ward 1978 35 Berwick Rangers Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
Hasney Aljofree 1978 35 Dundee United Oct 14 2000 Dundee United 0 Hearts 4 Mar 9 2002 Hearts 1 Dundee United 2 4 2 2 0 2
Ahmed Salah Hosny 1979 34 VfB Stuttgart Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1 Hearts 0 Sep 28 2000 Hearts 3 VfB Stuttgart 2 2 0 1 0 1
Éric Abidal 1979 34 FC Barcelona Jul 28 2007 Hearts 1 FC Barcelona 3 Jul 28 2007 Hearts 1 FC Barcelona 3 1 0 1 0 0
Mark Thomas McCormick 1979 34 Livingston; Ross County Sep 6 2000 Livingston 0 Hearts 2 Jan 5 2002 Hearts 2 Ross County 1 2 0 0 0 2
Adrian Anthony Madaschi 1982 31 Partick Thistle Oct 25 2003 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 4 Jan 19 2005 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 5 0 1 1 3
Damon Gray 1988 25 Hibernian May 12 2007 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 Jan 19 2008 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 2 0 0 0 2


The specified statement did not generate any data The specified statement did not generate any data
Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A


The specified statement did not generate any data
Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

Hibs Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Matthew Scott 1872 141 Scotland Airdrieonians Sat 19 Mar 1898 Sat 19 Mar 1898 1 0
John Graham 1890 123 Scotland Arsenal Sat 26 Feb 1921 Sat 26 Feb 1921 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 47 Mon Jul 11 1966 Mon 11 Jul 1966 England 0 Uruguay 0 WCFIN GR Wembley Stadium 87148
2 37 Sun Jul 11 1976 Sun 11 Jul 1976 Costa Rica 3 Panama 0 WCNCA QR2GR
3 31 Sun Jul 11 1982 Sun 11 Jul 1982 Italy 3 West Germany 1 WCFIN F Estadio Santiago Bernabéu 90000
4 21 Sat Jul 11 1992 Sat 11 Jul 1992 Solomon Islands 1 Tahiti 1 WCOCE QR1GR
5 15 Sat Jul 11 1998 Sat 11 Jul 1998 Croatia 2 Netherlands 1 WCFIN 3RD Parc des Princes 45000
6 3 Sun Jul 11 2010 Sun 11 Jul 2010 Netherlands 0 Spain 1 WCFIN F Soccer City 84490

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Rus Baltika Kaliningrad 0-0 1-0 OD Trencin Slo
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Hun Diosgyori VTK 0-1 1-2 Altay (Izmir) Tur
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Sui FC Sankt Gallen 1-0 2-3 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Cze Hradec Kralove 1-1 AG L 1-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Lit Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 0-1 1-5 Werder Bremen Ger
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Nor Kongsvinger IL 0-0 0-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Den Lyngby 3-1 3-4 Samsunspor Tur
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 ROU National Bucharest 3-0 4-3 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Swe Orebro SK 0-2 0-4 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Esp RCD Espanyol 2-0 AG W 5-5 FC Boby Brno Cze
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Slo Rimavská Sobota 1-0 1-2 Sampdoria Ita
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Pol Ruch Chorzow 1-0 AG W 2-2 Orgryte Swe
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Fra SEC Bastia 7-0 7-1 Makedonija Skopje Mac
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Rus Shinnik Yaroslavl 3-2 5-2 TPS (Turku) Fin
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Geo Torpedo Kutaisi 1-2 AG L 2-2 Lommel SK Bel
1 15 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 11 1998 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 1-1 AG W 3-3 AB (Copenhagen) Den
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Cze FC Boby Brno 2-4 2-4 Basle Sui
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Bls Gomel 2-2 2-6 Hammarby IF Swe
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-3 2-6 Lokeren Bel
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Tur Kocaelispor 2-0 3-1 Ventspils Lat
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Fra Metz 3-0 4-2 Zilina Slo
17 14 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 1999 Mac Pobeda Prilep 0-0 0-1 Perugia Ita
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Arm Araks Ararat 0-1 Serif Tiraspol Mol
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Wal Barry Town 2-0 Shamkir Aze
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 3-0 Levadia Maardu Est
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Lux F91 Dudelange 1-6 Skonto (Riga) Lat
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 2-1 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Bul Levski (Sofia) 4-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-0 Torpedo Kutaisi Geo
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Mac Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 0-0 FBK Kaunas Lit
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Mlt Valletta 0-0 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
23 12 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 11 2001 Far VB Vagur 0-0 Slaviya Mozyr Bls
33 9 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 2004 Irl Cork City 1-0 1-0 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned
33 9 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 2004 Fra Nice 1-1 1-2 Esbjerg FB Den
33 9 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 2004 Srb Sartid 1-3 3-4 Dinamo Minsk Bls
33 9 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 2004 Sui Thun 4-1 7-3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
33 9 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 11 2004 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 1-0 1-2 Slaven Belupo Cro
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Mlt Birkirkara 0-3 B36 (Torshavn) Far
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Alb Elbasani 1-0 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Lux F91 Dudelange 0-1 Rabotnicki Mac
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-3 HIT Gorica Slo
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Arm Pyunik Yerevan 0-0 Serif Tiraspol Mol
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Sui Sion 2-0 FK Baku Aze
38 7 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 11 2006 Est TVMK Tallinn 2-3 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 kaz Aktobe Lento 2-1 4-2 Gandzasar Kapan Arm
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 5-0 6-0 Astana 1964 kaz
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Mol Dacia Chisinau 2-0 AG W 3-3 Teuta Durres Alb
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Bls Dinamo Minsk 5-0 8-0 FK Kruoja Pakruojis Lit
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Lux F91 Dudelange 0-0 0-1 FC Milsami Mol
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 ROU FC Astra Ploiesti 2-0 3-0 Domzale Slo
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 And FC Santa Coloma 0-0 0-4 Breidablik Isl
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Aze FK Khazar Lankaran 1-0 2-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Alb FK Kukesi 0-0 AG W 1-1 Flora (Tallinn) Est
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Mon FK Mladost Podgorica 1-0 AG W 2-2 Videoton Fehervar Hun
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Mac FK Turnovo 2-2 5-4 W 4-4 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Swe Gefle IF 5-1 8-1 Trans Narva Est
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Nir Glentoran 0-3 0-3 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Far HB (Torshavn) 0-1 1-2 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Hun Honved 9-0 13-1 Celik Niksic Mon
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Fin IFK Mariehamn 0-2 1-3 Inter Baku Aze
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Fin Inter Turku 0-1 1-2 Vikingur Gota Far
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 kaz Irtysh Pavlodar 2-0 2-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 1-0 2-0 Metalurg Skopje Mac
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Est Levadia Tallinn 3-1 3-2 Bala Town Wal
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 SaM Libertas 1-2 1-3 Sarajevo Bos
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 2-0 Drogheda United Irl
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 1-2 2-4 L 3-3 Prestatyn Town Wal
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Slo MSK Zilina 3-3 6-3 Torpedo Kutaisi Geo
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Slo Publikum (Celje) 0-2 2-3 Tromso IL Nor
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Arm Pyunik Yerevan 1-0 2-1 Teteks Mac
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Nor Rosenborg 7-2 9-3 Crusaders Belfast Nir
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 4-2 W 1-1 Tiligul Tiraspol Mol
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 3-4 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Lie Vaduz 1-1 AG L 1-1 Chikhura Sachkhere Geo
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Mlt Valletta 1-0 4-0 Fiorita SaM
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Lat Ventspils 0-0 AG W 1-1 Airbus UK Wal
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 3-2 7-3 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
45 0 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 11 2013 Bos Zrinjski Mostar 1-0 4-1 UE Santa Coloma And



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share