London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
04 September

05 September

06 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Marian Kello 1982 35 Slovakia 2008-08-16 Sat 2012-01-21 Sat 86 0
Archie Miller 1913 104 Scotland 1932-12-26 Mon 1947-08-20 Wed 268 22
Miguel Pallardo 1986 31 Spain 2014-09-13 Sat 2016-05-15 Sun 43 1
Jimmy Whittle 1929 88 Scotland 1950-12-16 Sat 1956-10-20 Sat 48 18

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Ronnie Dix 1912 105 Derby County Sep 29 1937 Derby County 2 Hearts 3 Apr 11 1938 Hearts 2 Derby County 1 2 1 0 0 2
Malcolm Allison 1927 90 West Ham United Oct 19 1953 West Ham United 7 Hearts 0 Oct 19 1953 West Ham United 7 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
James Archibald Whittle 1929 88 Ayr United Jan 19 1957 Hearts 2 Ayr United 2 Jan 19 1957 Hearts 2 Ayr United 2 1 0 0 1 0
Alex (Arthur) Hamill 1939 78 East Stirlingshire Jan 11 1964 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 Jan 11 1964 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 1 0 0 0 1
Bobby Waddell 1939 78 Dundee Apr 29 1961 Hearts 2 Dundee 1 Oct 24 1964 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 6 3 1 1 4
Tommy Knox 1939 78 Newcastle United; St Mirren Oct 11 1965 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 1 Aug 13 1969 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 3 0 0 1 2
John Jackson 1942 75 Crystal Palace Sep 13 1972 Hearts 1 Crystal Palace 0 Sep 26 1972 Crystal Palace 0 Hearts 1 2 0 0 0 2
Ian Thomas Lister 1946 71 Aberdeen; Dunfermline Athletic; St Mirren; Berwick Rangers Feb 29 1964 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 2 Aug 30 1972 Hearts 3 Berwick Rangers 0 8 1 1 1 6
Danny Masterton 1954 63 Ayr United; Clyde Dec 11 1976 Ayr United 0 Hearts 1 Dec 11 1982 Clyde 2 Hearts 3 7 0 1 1 5
Dougie Bell 1959 58 Aberdeen; Rangers; Hibernian Oct 4 1980 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 1 Jan 2 1988 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 19 1 8 5 6
Gerald Lesslie 1960 57 Dundee United Feb 20 1980 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 Feb 20 1980 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Gerrit Thomas Tallon 1973 44 Kilmarnock Aug 17 1996 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 2 Aug 17 1996 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 2 1 0 0 0 1
George Boateng 1975 42 Middlesbrough; Hull City Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Aug 3 2008 Hearts 1 Hull City 0 2 0 0 1 1
Gregory Strong 1975 42 Motherwell; Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Mar 25 2000 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 Mar 5 2006 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 2 Hearts 3 11 0 2 1 8
John Douglas 1977 40 St Mirren Apr 11 1891 St Mirren 3 Hearts 2 Nov 25 1893 St Mirren 1 Hearts 0 9 4 3 2 4
David Turnbull 1980 37 Ayr United Sep 1 1928 Hearts 7 Ayr United 3 Oct 25 1930 Ayr United 1 Hearts 1 4 0 1 1 2
Marian Kello 1982 35 St Mirren Dec 29 2013 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 Jan 29 2014 Hearts 2 St Mirren 1 2 0 0 1 1
Clark Robertson 1993 24 Aberdeen Dec 11 2010 Hearts 5 Aberdeen 0 Aug 24 2013 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 5 0 1 1 3
Christopher Kane 1994 23 St Johnstone; Dumbarton Aug 3 2014 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 4 Feb 10 2018 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 0 13 3 4 4 5


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 7 2 3 2 28% 42% 28% 11 9
A 15 4 5 6 26% 33% 40% 21 28

Tot 22 6 8 8 27% 36% 36% 32 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1885-09-05 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Dumbarton

1-2

2000 Will Edmonstone
[Scrimmage] ;[Gourlay]
2 126 1891-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 22

Whitefield Park

Cambuslang

3-3

1500 Davie Baird 20 ;Davie Baird 35 ;Willie Taylor
[Hugh Gourlay] ;[James [3] Low 65] ;[James [1] Ramsay]
3 121 1896-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 18

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

25000 -----
[John Divers] ;[Alexander McMahon] ;[John Divers]
4 116 1901-09-05 Thu s n Glasgow Exhibition Cup SF

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

7500 Bobby Walker
[John McGeachie Hodge 1] ;[James Drummond]
5 114 1903-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 26

Meadowside

Partick Thistle

1-1

7000 John S Hunter pen 43
[William S Massie]
6 113 1904-09-05 Mon s n East of Scotland League 03 of 11

Brockville Park

Falkirk

2-1

1600 George Wilson 5 ;Martin Moran 13
[Thomas [4] Miller pen 75]
7 109 1908-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

3-0

8500 William Scott 5 ;J Anderson og ;George Sinclair 85
-----
8 103 1914-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-0

4000 Tom Gracie 23 ;James Speedie 88
-----
9 94 1923-09-05 Wed s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

11000 Jock White 20
[Harry Ritchie pen 30]
10 92 1925-09-05 Sat s n Division A 04 of 38

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

1-1

5000 Jock White 35
[Thomas [4] Robertson 10]
11 89 1928-09-05 Wed s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-3

11000 Jimmy Smith pen 55 ;David Edgar 87
[John Halligan 20] ;[James McColl 50] ;[John Halligan 70]
12 86 1931-09-05 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Marine Gardens

Leith Athletic

0-2

10000 -----
[James Couttie Nicol 74] ;[James Couttie Nicol]
13 81 1936-09-05 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-3

15000 -----
[George Hay 29] ;[James Yardley 56] ;[James Yardley]
14 75 1942-09-05 Sat s n Wartime S 05 of 30

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-2

25000 Robert Beattie 10 ;Jackie Gillies 86
[Gordon Smith 82] ;[Gordon Smith 88]
15 64 1953-09-05 Sat s n Division A 01 of 30

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

2-2

24000 John Urquhart 23 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 77
[Andy Matthew 8] ;[Charlie Fleming 85]
16 58 1959-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-2

40000 Jimmy Murray 16 ;Jimmy Murray 75
[Joe Baker 23] ;[Joe Baker 46]
17 53 1964-09-05 Sat s s Division 1 02 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

5-3

17098 Alan Gordon 27 ;Willie Wallace 30 ;Alan Gordon 64 ;Tommy White 70 ;Tommy Traynor 88
[Jim Scott 54] ;[Jim Scott 65] ;[Neil Martin 90]
18 47 1970-09-05 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

23225 -----
-----
19 38 1979-09-05 Wed s n First Division 04 of 39

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-1

5008 Willie Gibson 33 ;Willie Gibson 47
[John Hamilton 73]
20 36 1981-09-05 Sat s n First Division 02 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

4796 -----
[Alan Robertson 6]
21 30 1987-09-05 Sat s n Premier 06 of 44

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

2-1

5143 John Colquhoun 10 ;John Robertson pen 32
[John McNeil pen 88]
22 27 1990-09-05 Wed s s League Cup QF

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-3

14853 -----
[Peter Van de Ven 7] ;[Paul Mason 13] ;[Jim Bett pen 72]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 Sat Sep 5 1885 Sat 05 Sep 1885 Hibernian 9 Edina 0 Bye Scottish Cup R1
2 121 Sat 05 Sep 1896 Hibernian 4 Rangers 3 L1 Easter Road 10000
3 114 Sat 05 Sep 1903 Hibernian 0 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 9500
4 113 r Mon Sep 5 1904 Mon 05 Sep 1904 Hibernian 1 St Bernards 1 East of Scotland League Easter Road
5 109 Sat 05 Sep 1908 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Brockville 5000
6 103 Sat 05 Sep 1914 Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 7000
7 92 Sat 05 Sep 1925 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
8 90 r Mon Sep 5 1927 Mon 05 Sep 1927 Hibernian 2 Rangers 3 Friendly Easter Road
9 86 Sat 05 Sep 1931 Hibernian 2 St Bernards 4 L2 Easter Road 8000
10 81 Sat 05 Sep 1936 Hibernian 5 Hamilton Academical 4 L1 Easter Road 12000
11 75 Sat 05 Sep 1942 Hibernian 2 Heart of Midlothian 2 SOFL Easter Road 25000
12 64 Sat 05 Sep 1953 Raith Rovers 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Stark's Park 18000
13 58 Sat 05 Sep 1959 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 40000
14 53 Sat 05 Sep 1964 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 5 L1 Easter Road 17098
15 47 Sat 05 Sep 1970 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 L1 Easter Road 23225
16 36 Sat 05 Sep 1981 Rangers 2 Hibernian 2 P Ibrox 19919
17 30 Sat 05 Sep 1987 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 1 P Easter Road 5806
18 19 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Clydebank[4] 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Boghead 1828

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Henry Allan 1877 140 Edinburgh Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 15 Mar 1902 Sat 15 Mar 1902 1 0
Archibald Miller 1913 104 Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 09 Nov 1938 Wed 09 Nov 1938 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 05 Sep 1998 EC 01 of 10

Zalgiris Stadium

Lithuania

0-0

4800 -----
-----
2 Wed 05 Sep 2001 WC 07 of 08

King Baudouin Stadion

Belgium

0-2

43500 -----
Nico Van Kerckhoven 28; Bart Goor 93
3 Sat 05 Sep 2009 WC 07 of 08

Hampden Park

FYR Macedonia

2-0

50214 Brown 56; McFadden 81
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Henry Allan 1877 140 Edinburgh Heart of Midlothian Sat 11 Feb 1899 Sat 17 Feb 1900 2 0
Jim Clunie 1937 80 St Mirren Wed 23 Sep 1964 Wed 23 Sep 1964 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 05 Sep 1956 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

7-1

25000 Bauld; Ring; Bauld; Wardhaugh; Bauld; Leggat; Wardhaugh
Dickson

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Sun Sep 5 1965 Sun 05 Sep 1965 Hungary 3 Austria 0 WCEUR G6
2 45 Tue Sep 5 1972 Tue 05 Sep 1972 Mexico 2 Canada 1 WCNCA QR1GR
3 41 Sun Sep 5 1976 Sun 05 Sep 1976 Iceland 0 Belgium 1 WCEUR G4
4 38 Wed Sep 5 1979 Wed 05 Sep 1979 Sweden 1 France 3 EC G5
4 38 Wed Sep 5 1979 Wed 05 Sep 1979 Iceland 0 Netherlands 4 EC G4
6 28 Tue Sep 5 1989 Tue 05 Sep 1989 Norway 1 France 1 WCEUR G5
7 27 Wed Sep 5 1990 Wed 05 Sep 1990 Iceland 1 France 2 EC G1
8 24 Sun Sep 5 1993 Sun 05 Sep 1993 Argentina 0 Colombia 5 WCSAM G1
8 24 Sun Sep 5 1993 Sun 05 Sep 1993 Brazil 4 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G2
8 24 Sun Sep 5 1993 Sun 05 Sep 1993 Ecuador 0 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G2
8 24 Sun Sep 5 1993 Sun 05 Sep 1993 Estonia 0 Portugal 2 WCEUR G1
8 24 Sun Sep 5 1993 Sun 05 Sep 1993 Peru 2 Paraguay 2 WCSAM G1
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Georgia 1 Albania 0 EC G2
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Armenia 3 Andorra 1 EC G4
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Austria 1 Israel 1 EC G6
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Slovakia 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC G7
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Belarus 0 Denmark 0 EC G1
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Estonia 1 EC G9
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Republic of Ireland 2 Croatia 0 EC G8
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Cyprus 3 Spain 2 EC G6
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Sweden 2 England 1 EC G5
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Finland 3 Moldova 2 EC G3
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Iceland 1 France 1 EC G4
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Wales 0 Italy 2 EC G1
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Lithuania 0 Scotland 0 EC G9
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Turkey 3 Northern Ireland 0 EC G3
13 19 Sat Sep 5 1998 Sat 05 Sep 1998 Ukraine 3 Russia 2 EC G4
28 18 Sun Sep 5 1999 Sun 05 Sep 1999 Cyprus 3 Israel 2 EC G6
28 18 Sun Sep 5 1999 Sun 05 Sep 1999 Yugoslavia 3 FYR Macedonia 1 EC G8
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 England 2 Albania 0 WCEUR G9
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Argentina 2 Brazil 1 WCSAM G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Ukraine 3 Armenia 0 WCEUR G5
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Austria 2 BosniaHerzegovina 0 WCEUR G7
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Azerbaijan 1 FYR Macedonia 1 WCEUR G4
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Belarus 4 Poland 1 WCEUR G5
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Belgium 2 Scotland 0 WCEUR G6
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Paraguay 5 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Bulgaria 0 Denmark 2 WCEUR G3
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Colombia 0 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Costa Rica 2 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 San Marino 0 Croatia 4 WCEUR G6
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Cyprus 1 Portugal 3 WCEUR G2
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Czech Republic 3 Malta 2 WCEUR G3
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Netherlands 5 Estonia 0 WCEUR G2
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Faroe Islands 0 Russia 3 WCEUR G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Finland 5 Greece 1 WCEUR G9
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Georgia 2 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G8
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Honduras 1 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QRFGR
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Hungary 0 Romania 2 WCEUR G8
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Northern Ireland 3 Iceland 0 WCEUR G3
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Liechtenstein 0 Spain 2 WCEUR G7
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Luxembourg 0 Switzerland 3 WCEUR G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Mexico 3 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QRFGR
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Slovakia 4 Moldova 2 WCEUR G4
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Norway 3 Wales 2 WCEUR G5
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Yugoslavia 1 Slovenia 1 WCEUR G1
30 16 Wed Sep 5 2001 Wed 05 Sep 2001 Turkey 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR G4
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Algeria 0 Gabon 3 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Angola 1 Rwanda 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Brazil 3 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G1
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Guinea 4 Botswana 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Egypt 3 Cameroon 2 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Ghana 2 Cape Verde Islands 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Chile 0 Colombia 0 WCSAM G1
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Togo 2 Congo 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Congo DR 1 South Africa 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Guatemala 2 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QR2GR
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Uruguay 1 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Ivory Coast 5 Sudan 0 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Mali 2 Senegal 2 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Zimbabwe 0 Nigeria 3 WCAFR QR2
58 13 Sun Sep 5 2004 Sun 05 Sep 2004 Paraguay 1 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
73 10 Wed Sep 5 2007 Wed 05 Sep 2007 Fiji 3 Vanuatu 0 WCOCE QR2GR
73 10 Wed Sep 5 2007 Wed 05 Sep 2007 Solomon Islands 2 New Caledonia 3 WCOCE QR2GR
75 9 Fri Sep 5 2008 Fri 05 Sep 2008 Algeria 2 Senegal 3 WCAFR Q2GR
75 9 Fri Sep 5 2008 Fri 05 Sep 2008 Djibouti 0 Malawi 3 WCAFR Q2GR
75 9 Fri Sep 5 2008 Fri 05 Sep 2008 Libya 1 Ghana 0 WCAFR Q2GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Ukraine 5 Andorra 0 WCEUR GR6
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Argentina 1 Brazil 3 WCSAM GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Armenia 0 Bosnia Herzegovina 2 WCEUR GR5
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Austria 3 Faroe Islands 1 WCEUR GR7
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Azerbaijan 1 Finland 2 WCEUR GR4
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Croatia 1 Belarus 0 WCEUR GR6
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Spain 5 Belgium 0 WCEUR GR5
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Paraguay 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Bulgaria 4 Montenegro 1 WCEUR GR8
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Ivory Coast 5 Burkina Faso 0 WCAFR Q3GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Chile 2 Venezuela 2 WCSAM GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Colombia 2 Ecuador 0 WCSAM GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Cyprus 1 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR GR8
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Slovakia 2 Czech Republic 2 WCEUR GR3
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Denmark 1 Portugal 1 WCEUR GR1
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Egypt 3 Rwanda 0 WCAFR Q3GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Turkey 4 Estonia 2 WCEUR GR5
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 France 1 Romania 1 WCEUR GR7
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Scotland 2 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR GR9
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Georgia 0 Italy 2 WCEUR GR8
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Switzerland 2 Greece 0 WCEUR GR2
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Guinea 2 Malawi 1 WCAFR Q3GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Hungary 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR GR1
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Iceland 1 Norway 1 WCEUR GR9
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Israel 0 Latvia 1 WCEUR GR2
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Russia 3 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR GR4
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Moldova 0 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR GR2
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Morocco 0 Togo 0 WCAFR Q3GR
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Poland 1 Northern Ireland 1 WCEUR GR3
78 8 Sat Sep 5 2009 Sat 05 Sep 2009 Peru 1 Uruguay 0 WCSAM GR
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Austria 1 Moldova 0 EC GG
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Ukraine 3 Belarus 1 EC GC
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 San Marino 0 England 6 EC GE
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Estonia 1 Lithuania 0 EC GE
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Montenegro 2 Liechtenstein 0 EC GG
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Luxembourg 1 Macedonia 0 EC GC
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Russia 1 Sweden 0 EC GG
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Spain 2 Slovakia 0 EC GC
108 2 Sat Sep 5 2015 Sat 05 Sep 2015 Switzerland 3 Slovenia 2 EC GE

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 5 1957 Lux Stade Dudelange 0-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
2 56 European Cup PR 1 Tue Sep 5 1961 Fra Monaco 2-3 Rangers Sco 6024
3 55 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Lux Alliance Dudelange 1-1 B1909 (Odense) Den
3 55 ECWC F 0 Wed Sep 5 1962 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 Fiorentina Ita Neckarstadion 38000
3 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Aut Austria Vienna 5-3 HIFK (Helsinki) Fin
3 55 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Wal Bangor City 2-0 Napoli Ita
3 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Sco Dundee 8-1 Cologne Ger 23821
3 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Nor Fredrikstad 1-4 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
3 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-2 Esbjerg FB Den
3 55 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Srb OFK Belgrade 2-0 Chemie Halle-Leuna GDR
3 55 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Sco Rangers 4-0 Seville Esp 60500
3 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 5 1962 Esp Real Madrid 3-3 Anderlecht Bel
13 47 ICFC R1 1 Sat Sep 5 1970 Esp Seville 1-0 Eskisehirspor Tur
14 39 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 5 1978 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-0 Glentoran Nir
15 38 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 5 1979 Nor Lillestrom 0-2 0-3 Rangers Sco 6175
15 38 European Cup PR 2 Wed Sep 5 1979 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-2 1-3 Dundalk Irl
17 27 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 5 1990 Tur Trabzonspor 2-0 3-1 Bray Wanderers Irl



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com