London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
11 September

12 September

13 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Mohammed Berthe 1972 45 Ivory Coast 1999-03-20 Sat 1999-03-25 Thu 1 0
Ramon Pereira 1978 39 Spain 2004-07-12 Mon 2005-03-12 Sat 22 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alf Milward 1870 147 Everton Apr 25 1889 Hearts 3 Everton 0 Jan 4 1896 Hearts 4 Everton 1 4 2 2 0 2
Felix Reilly 1933 84 Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee Apr 21 1954 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 4 Sep 7 1957 Hearts 6 Dundee 0 7 3 0 0 7
Colin Boulton 1945 72 Derby County May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Brian Marshall 1959 58 Berwick Rangers Nov 3 1979 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 0 Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 1 1
Jimmy McAlpine 1959 58 Clyde Sep 29 1979 Hearts 4 Clyde 1 Sep 29 1979 Hearts 4 Clyde 1 1 0 0 0 1
James David Tosh 1974 43 Montrose Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
Maciej Zurawski 1976 41 Celtic Apr 5 2006 Celtic 1 Hearts 0 Aug 25 2007 Celtic 5 Hearts 0 6 0 4 0 2
Ramon Pereira Gomez 1978 39 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Sep 21 2005 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Hearts 0 Sep 21 2005 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Hearts 0 1 1 1 0 0
Joseph Charles McAlpine 1981 36 Stranraer Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Mark Canning 1983 34 Kilmarnock Feb 8 2003 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 0 Feb 8 2003 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 0 1 0 0 0 1
Tom Hateley 1989 28 Motherwell; Dundee Oct 31 2009 Motherwell 1 Hearts 0 Apr 8 2017 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 18 1 9 3 6
Jack Beaumont 1994 23 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Aug 20 2014 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 4 Hearts 1 Feb 14 2015 Hearts 1 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 2 0 1 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 1 2
H 18 11 4 3 61% 22% 16% 45 19
A 7 3 3 1 42% 42% 14% 15 11

Tot 26 14 7 5 53% 26% 19% 61 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1885-09-12 Sat s n Scottish Cup R1

First Tynecastle

St Bernards

5-2

0 Tommy Jenkinson ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Scrimmage ;James Common ;McIntosh [1] 80
[Jamie Low 3] ;[David Riddoch]
2 126 1891-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 22

Tynecastle Park

Renton

4-2

3000 Davie Ross ;Davie Russell ;Davie Russell ;Davie Russell 89
[John [4] Duncan 44] ;[John Murray]
3 121 1896-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 18

First Ibrox

Rangers

0-5

14000 -----
[Robert Crawford] ;[Alec Smith] ;[James Oswald] ;[Tommy Hyslop] ;[Jim Miller]
4 114 1903-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 26

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

5-0

6000 John S Hunter ;George Key ;George Key ;Bobby Walker ;Bill Porteous pen
-----
5 109 1908-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Fir Park

Motherwell

6-1

6000 Bobby Walker ;William Scott ;Tom Hynds ;William Scott ;George Sinclair ;Archie Devine
[James Stewart]
6 103 1914-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-0

10500 Harry Graham 4 ;Tom Gracie 34 ;Tom Gracie 80 ;James Speedie 82 ;Peter Nellies 84
-----
7 96 1921-09-12 Mon s n Player Testimonial

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-1

0 James Tait
[Missing]
8 94 1923-09-12 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Manchester United

2-2

4000 William Welsh [2] ;William Welsh [2]
[Lochhead Arthur W.] ;[Missing]
9 92 1925-09-12 Sat s n Division A 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[3]

7-0

19000 John Murphy ;William Black ;William Black ;Colin Dand ;Jimmy Smith ;William Black ;William Black
-----
10 86 1931-09-12 Sat s n Division A 10 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-0

15983 -----
-----
11 84 1933-09-12 Tue s n Division A 07 of 38

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-1

7000 Barney Battles Jnr 10
[Alex M Anderson 30]
12 83 1934-09-12 Wed s n Division A 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

4-0

9870 Alex Munro 14 ;David McCulloch 40 ;John McKenzie ;David McCulloch
-----
13 81 1936-09-12 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

3-1

15698 Andy Black 35 ;Andy Black 70 ;Andy Black 77
[Robert Keyes 89]
14 75 1942-09-12 Sat s n Wartime S 06 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

3-2

8403 George Wilkins 7 ;Alastair McKillop 68 ;Milloy og 89
[Robert [8] Campbell 21] ;[John Thomson Fitzsimmons 27]
15 64 1953-09-12 Sat s n Division A 02 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Queen of the South

1-4

22000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 6
[Jim Patterson 42] ;[Walter Rothera 50] ;[Jim Patterson 51] ;[Bobby Black 53]
16 58 1959-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Celtic Park

Celtic

4-3

36000 Johnny Hamilton 10 ;Jimmy Murray 17 ;Alex Young 20 ;Bobby Blackwood 88
[Bertie Auld 51] ;[John Divers 67] ;[Jim Conway 69]
17 57 1960-09-12 Mon s n League Cup QF PlayOff

Celtic Park

Clyde

1-2

23000 Willie Bauld 10
[George Herd 1] ;[John McLaughlan 44]
18 55 1962-09-12 Wed s n League Cup QF

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

3-0

13235 Robert Evans og 14 ;Norrie Davidson 22 ;Norrie Davidson 53
-----
19 53 1964-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-1

14130 Johnny Hamilton 10
[George Miller 66]
20 47 1970-09-12 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

3-0

8347 Kevin Hegarty 20 ;Roald Jensen 59 ;Kevin Hegarty 67
-----
21 36 1981-09-12 Sat s n First Division 03 of 39

Brockville Park

Falkirk

0-0

3650 -----
-----
22 30 1987-09-12 Sat s n Premier 07 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-0

11488 Allan Moore 44
-----
23 29 1988-09-12 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Nottingham Forest

0-3

8876 -----
[Nigel Clough 24] ;[Galloway Mike og 27] ;[Gary Parker 64]
24 25 1992-09-12 Sat n s Premier 08 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-0

10630 John Robertson 39
-----
25 19 1998-09-12 Sat n s SPL 05 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-2

13117 -----
[Dariusz Adamczuk 48] ;[Dariusz Adamczuk 82]
26 13 2004-09-12 Sun n s SPL 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

14601 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 r Sat Sep 12 1885 Sat 12 Sep 1885 Hibernian 2 Queens Park 1 F
2 123 r Wed Sep 12 1894 Wed 12 Sep 1894 Newcastle United 1 Hibernian 3 F
3 121 Sat 12 Sep 1896 Abercorn 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Underwood Park 1000
4 114 Sat 12 Sep 1903 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Rugby Park 3000
5 113 r Mon Sep 12 1904 Mon 12 Sep 1904 Bathgate 0 Hibernian 1 Friendly
6 109 Sat 12 Sep 1908 Hibernian 1 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
7 103 Sat 12 Sep 1914 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Stark's Park 6000
8 92 Sat 12 Sep 1925 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 8000
9 86 Sat 12 Sep 1931 Armadale 1 Hibernian 1 L2 Volunteer Park 2000
10 81 Sat 12 Sep 1936 Kilmarnock 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Rugby Park 5000
11 75 Sat 12 Sep 1942 Rangers 1 Hibernian 1 SOFL Ibrox
12 64 r Sat Sep 12 1953 Sat 12 Sep 1953 Third Lanark 0 Hibernian 4 League Cup QF Cathkin Park 15800
13 58 Sat 12 Sep 1959 Hibernian 0 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 31500
14 53 Sat 12 Sep 1964 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 5120
15 47 Sat 12 Sep 1970 Cowdenbeath 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Central Park 6814
16 44 Wed Sep 12 1973 Wed 12 Sep 1973 Hibernian 3 Raith Rovers 2 League Cup R2 Easter Road 10693
17 36 Sat 12 Sep 1981 Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 1 P Easter Road 5020
18 30 Sat 12 Sep 1987 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 2 P Tannadice 7920
19 28 Tue Sep 12 1989 Tue 12 Sep 1989 Hibernian 1 Videoton-Waltham SC 0 UEFA Cup R1 Easter Road 14000
20 25 Sat 12 Sep 1992 Celtic 2 Hibernian 3 P Celtic Park 28130
21 19 Sat 12 Sep 1998 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 3638
22 2 Sat 12 Sep 2015 Hibernian 3 Alloa Athletic 0 SCH Easter Road Stadium 7774

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Duncan McLean 1869 148 Scotland Scotland St Bernards Sat 21 Mar 1896 Sat 27 Mar 1897 2 0
Stephen Caldwell 1980 37 Stirling Scotland Newcastle United Sunderland Burnley Wigan Athletic Wed 25 Apr 2001 Wed 09 Feb 2011 12 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 12 Sep 1979 F

Hampden Park

Peru

1-1

38085 Jorge Olaechea og 4
German Leguia 85
2 Wed 12 Sep 1984 F

Hampden Park

Yugoslavia

6-1

16492 Cooper 12; Souness 18; Dalglish 31; Sturrock 65; Johnston 67; Nicholas 80
Fadil Vokrri 11
3 Wed 12 Sep 1990 EC 01 of 08

Hampden Park

Romania

2-1

8046 Robertson 37; McCoist 75
Rodion Camataru 13
4 Wed 12 Sep 2007 EC 09 of 12

Parc des Princes

France

1-0

42000 McFadden 64
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 44 Wed Sep 12 1973 Wed 12 Sep 1973 Norway 1 Netherlands 2 WCEUR G3
2 38 Wed Sep 12 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1979 Norway 1 Belgium 2 EC G2
2 38 Wed Sep 12 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1979 England 1 Denmark 0 EC G1
2 38 Wed Sep 12 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1979 Iceland 0 East Germany 3 EC G4
2 38 Wed Sep 12 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1979 Greece 1 USSR 0 EC G6
2 38 Wed Sep 12 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1979 Switzerland 0 Poland 2 EC G4
7 37 Fri Sep 12 1980 Fri 12 Sep 1980 Haiti 1 Netherlands Antilles 0 WCNCA QR1GR
8 33 Wed Sep 12 1984 Wed 12 Sep 1984 Iceland 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G7
8 33 Wed Sep 12 1984 Wed 12 Sep 1984 Northern Ireland 3 Romania 2 WCEUR G3
8 33 Wed Sep 12 1984 Wed 12 Sep 1984 Norway 0 Switzerland 1 WCEUR G6
8 33 Wed Sep 12 1984 Wed 12 Sep 1984 Sweden 0 Portugal 1 WCEUR G2
8 33 Wed Sep 12 1984 Wed 12 Sep 1984 Republic of Ireland 1 Soviet Union 0 WCEUR G6
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 Faroe Islands 1 Austria 0 EC G4
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 Switzerland 2 Bulgaria 0 EC G2
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 Finland 0 Portugal 0 EC G6
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 Northern Ireland 0 Yugoslavia 2 EC G4
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 USSR 2 Norway 0 EC G3
13 27 Wed Sep 12 1990 Wed 12 Sep 1990 Scotland 2 Romania 1 EC G2
19 25 Sat Sep 12 1992 Sat 12 Sep 1992 Fiji 3 Vanuatu 0 WCOCE QR1GR
20 24 Sun Sep 12 1993 Sun 12 Sep 1993 Uruguay 2 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G2
20 24 Sun Sep 12 1993 Sun 12 Sep 1993 Venezuela 2 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G2
22 20 Fri Sep 12 1997 Fri 12 Sep 1997 United Arab Emirates 4 Kazakhstan 0 WCASIA QR2
22 20 Fri Sep 12 1997 Fri 12 Sep 1997 South Korea 2 Uzbekistan 1 WCASIA QR2
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Albania 0 Netherlands 1 EC GG
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Andorra 0 Croatia 6 EC GE
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Slovenia 1 Belarus 0 EC GG
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Kazakhstan 2 Belgium 2 EC GA
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 Moldova 1 EC GC
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Bulgaria 3 Luxembourg 0 EC GG
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Cyprus 3 San Marino 0 EC GD
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Czech Republic 1 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC GD
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Denmark 4 Liechtenstein 0 EC GF
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 England 3 Russia 0 EC GE
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 FYR Macedonia 1 Estonia 1 EC GE
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Lithuania 2 Faroe Islands 1 EC GB
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Finland 0 Poland 0 EC GA
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 France 0 Scotland 1 EC GB
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Norway 2 Greece 2 EC GC
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Turkey 3 Hungary 0 EC GC
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Iceland 2 Northern Ireland 1 EC GF
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Ukraine 1 Italy 2 EC GB
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Spain 2 Latvia 0 EC GF
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Portugal 1 Serbia and Montenegro 1 EC GA
24 10 Wed Sep 12 2007 Wed 12 Sep 2007 Slovakia 2 Wales 5 EC GD
45 5 Wed Sep 12 2012 Wed 12 Sep 2012 Tahiti 0 New Caledonia 4 WCOCE Q3GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup PR 1 Wed Sep 12 1956 Bel Anderlecht 0-2 Manchester United Eng
1 61 European Cup PR 1 Wed Sep 12 1956 Svk Slovan Bratislava 4-0 CWKS Warsaw Pol
3 56 ECWC PR 1 Tue Sep 12 1961 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 10890
3 56 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1961 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 4-2 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
3 56 European Cup PR 2 Tue Sep 12 1961 Sco Rangers 3-2 6-4 Monaco Fra 67501
6 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1962 Ita AC Milan 8-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
6 55 ICFC F 2 Wed Sep 12 1962 Esp Barcelona 1-1 3-7 Valencia Esp
6 55 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 12 1962 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-1 1-3 IFK Norrkoping Swe
6 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1962 Pol Polonia Bytom 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
6 55 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1962 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-3 Feyenoord Ned
6 55 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 12 1962 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 5-0 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
6 55 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1962 Ned Utrecht XI 3-2 Tasmania 1900 Berlin FRG
13 54 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1963 Tur Fenerbahce 4-1 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
14 52 European Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 12 1965 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
14 52 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 12 1965 Nor Rosenborg 3-1 6-2 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
16 45 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1972 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
17 44 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1973 Nir Ards 3-2 Standard Liege Bel
17 44 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1973 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 2-0 Beerschot Bel
19 39 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1978 Irl Finn Harps 0-5 Everton Eng
19 39 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1978 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Dundee United Sco Gent 18000
19 39 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 12 1978 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 1-0 2-4 Bodo Glimt Nor
22 38 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 12 1979 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-1 Boavista Por
23 28 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Por Belanenses 1-1 Monaco Fra
23 28 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Hun Ferencvaros 5-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
23 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Pol Gornik Zabrze 0-1 Juventus Ita
23 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Sco Hibernian 1-0 Videoton-Waltham SC Hun Easter Road 14000
23 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-2 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
23 28 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-1 Celtic Sco Mostar 8500
23 28 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Esp Real Valladolid 5-0 Hamrun Spartans Mlt
23 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 7-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
23 28 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
23 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1989 Mlt Valletta 1-4 First Vienna FC Aut
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ita AC Milan 4-0 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 Dinamo Minsk Bls
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ger Bayern Munich 0-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Den Brondby 3-0 Lillestrom Nor
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 1-0 Widzew Lodz Pol
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ger Freiburg 1-2 Slavia Prague Tch
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Isr Hapoel Beer-Sheva 0-7 Barcelona Esp
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ita Lazio 5-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-2 Eendracht Aalst Bel
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Bel Lierse 1-3 Benfica Por
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Sui Lugano 1-1 Internazionale Ita
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Swe Malmo FF 2-1 Nottingham Forest Eng
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Fra Monaco 0-3 Leeds United Eng
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-1 Roma Ita
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Maribor Branik Slo
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Sco Raith Rovers 3-1 IA (Akranes) Isl 5284
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Fra RC Strasbourg 3-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 5-0 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Rus Rotor Volgograd 0-0 Manchester United Eng
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Esp Seville 2-0 Botev (Plovdiv) Bul
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Tch Sparta Prague 0-1 Silkeborg Den
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Rus Spartak Vladikavkaz 1-2 Liverpool Eng
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 3-1 Standard Liege Bel
33 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 1995 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-0 RAF Yelgava Lat
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Chemlon Humenne Svk
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Esp Barcelona 2-0 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Por Benfica 5-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Mol Constructorul Chisinau 0-1 Galatasaray Tur
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Geo Dinamo Batumi 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 ROU Gloria Bistrita 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 0-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Bel KSV Cercle Brugge 3-2 SK Brann Nor
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 0-1 Liverpool Eng
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Fra Olympique Nimes 3-1 Kispest Honved Hun
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Sui Sion 2-0 Niva Vinnytsya Ukr
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Aut Sturm Graz 2-2 Sparta Prague Tch
61 21 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 12 1996 Lie Vaduz 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Sui Basle 3-2 SK Brann Nor
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Tur Galatasaray 3-2 Monaco Fra
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-2 Slovan Liberec Tch
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Bel KAA Gent 0-6 Ajax Ned
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Svk Kosice 2-3 Grazer AK Aut
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Bel Lierse 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-1 Heerenveen Ned
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Tch Petra Drnovice 0-0 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Sco Rangers 5-0 Sturm Graz Aut 49317
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 Orgryte Swe
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 Lazio Ita
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Tch Sparta Prague 0-1 Arsenal Eng
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
77 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 12 2000 Esp Valencia 2-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
77 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 12 2000 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 2-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Esp Barcelona 5-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Eng Chelsea 2-0 Werder Bremen Ger
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Gre Olympiakos 2-4 Valencia Esp
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 Liverpool Eng
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Ita Roma 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
93 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 12 2006 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 Internazionale Ita



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com