London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
19 September

20 September

21 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Joe Dunn 1925 88 Clyde Oct 30 1948 Clyde 3 Hearts 3 Feb 3 1951 Hearts 4 Clyde 0 3 0 0 2 1
Philip Spinelli Bauld 1929 84 Clyde Mar 28 1953 Hearts 7 Clyde 0 Mar 28 1953 Hearts 7 Clyde 0 1 0 0 0 1
Dennis Viollet 1933 80 Stoke City Oct 19 1964 Hearts 1 Stoke City 2 Oct 19 1964 Hearts 1 Stoke City 2 1 1 1 0 0
Peter Berry 1933 80 Ipswich Town Feb 28 1959 Ipswich Town 1 Hearts 0 Feb 28 1959 Ipswich Town 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Ray Evans 1949 64 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 3 1974 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 3 1974 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 1 0 0 1 0
Mark Clougherty 1951 62 Falkirk; Clyde; Dumbarton Sep 22 1976 Hearts 4 Falkirk 1 Mar 23 1985 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 3 14 0 3 3 8
Rob Matthei 1966 47 Motherwell; Dunfermline Athletic Sep 23 1998 Hearts 3 Motherwell 0 Nov 29 2000 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 6 0 3 0 3
Gordon Paul Connelly 1967 46 Ross County May 4 1992 Ross County 0 Hearts 4 Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 2 0 0 1 1
Andre Alves da Cruz 1968 45 Standard Liege Oct 21 1992 Hearts 0 Standard Liege 1 Nov 4 1992 Standard Liege 1 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Warren Robert Hawke 1970 43 Raith Rovers Aug 14 1993 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 Aug 14 1993 Hearts 1 Raith Rovers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Henrik Larsson 1971 42 Celtic Oct 18 1997 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Apr 25 2004 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 26 23 19 5 2
Michael John Craig 1977 36 Aberdeen Apr 12 1997 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 Apr 12 1997 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 1 0 0 1 0
Raymond Logan 1978 35 East Fife Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Lars Jacobsen 1979 34 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Sean Davis 1979 34 Bolton Wanderers Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Paul Christopher Hampshire 1981 32 Berwick Rangers; East Fife Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Chris Morrow 1985 28 Crusaders Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 Jul 25 2013 Crusaders 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 20 13 3 4 65% 15% 20% 49 18
A 13 4 3 5 30% 23% 38% 25 19

Tot 33 17 6 9 51% 18% 27% 74 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 134 1879-09-20 Sat s n Friendly

Powderhall

Edina

6-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
1 134 1879-09-20 Sat s n Scottish Cup 1st

Powderhall

3rd Edinburgh Rifle Volunteers

Walk

0 -----
-----
3 129 1884-09-20 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Royal Lyceum Theatre

11-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
4 123 1890-09-20 Sat s n EoSS 1st

Mossend Park

Mossend Swifts

4-1

2000 Davie Baird 1 ;Willie Mason 5 ;Howieson og ;John McPherson
[Robert Boyd]
5 116 1897-09-20 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-2

11500 Johnny Walker ;Willie Michael 40
[Robert Cumming Hamilton 5] ;[Alex Smith]
6 111 1902-09-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

4-0

8000 Charlie Thomson ;Charlie Thomson ;Charlie Thomson ;Hunter John S
-----
7 104 1909-09-20 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-2

16500 Robert Burns 44
[David Prophet McLean] ;[William Fulton Kivlichan]
8 100 1913-09-20 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-2

6000 Robert Currie 2 ;Percy Dawson
[Ebenezer Owers] ;[John Bertram Jackson]
9 98 1915-09-20 Mon s n Division 1

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

10000 McGuire Edward M 5 ;Willie Wilson 10
[Alexander]
10 94 1919-09-20 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

16000 -----
[David Brown]
11 93 1920-09-20 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-4

34000 -----
[Andrew N Cunningham 30] ;[Andrew N Cunningham 35] ;[Thomas Cairns] ;[James [1] Bowie]
12 89 1924-09-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-0

23500 Lachlan Macmillan 25 ;Jock White 60
-----
13 87 1926-09-20 Mon s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

5-1

13000 McNeil John ;John A Johnston ;Willie Murray ;McNeil John ;McNeil John
[Thomas Haggarty]
14 83 1930-09-20 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-1

23000 Willie Murray 25 ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Willie Murray ;Barney Battles Jnr
[Andy Main]
15 72 1941-09-20 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-1

10000 Smith George B 65 ;George Hamilton 86
[David Mathie 59]
16 70 1943-09-20 Mon s n Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-1

0 William MacFarlane 12 ;Archie Kelly 85
[Butt 75]
17 66 1947-09-20 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-1

47752 Davie Laing pen 55 ;Johnny Urquhart 76
[W Ormond 87]
18 61 1952-09-20 Sat s n Division A

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-3

50000 Bobby Parker pen 89
[L Reilly 11] ;[L Reilly 44] ;[L Reilly 49]
19 55 1958-09-20 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

16000 Ian Crawford 70
[J Wilson 31]
20 52 1961-09-20 Wed n n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

4-1 9835 Billy Higgins 15 ;Billy Higgins
-----
21 44 1969-09-20 Sat n n Division 1

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

0-1

10098 -----
[G McLean 13]
22 38 1975-09-20 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-2

8790 Willie Gibson 4 ;Bobby Prentice 5
[J Scott 7] ;[B Williamson 8]
23 33 1980-09-20 Sat n n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Morton

0-1

5996 -----
[J McNeil 24]
24 30 1983-09-20 Tue n n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Berwick Rangers

0-2

0 -----
[Missing] ;[Missing]
25 27 1986-09-20 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-0

11113 John Colquhoun 19 ;Andy Watson 68 ;Sandy Clark 73 ;John Robertson 88
-----
26 18 1995-09-20 Wed n s League Cup QF

Dens Park

Dundee

4-4

L 4-5p 9528 Dave McPherson 54 ;John Colquhoun 74 ;Alan Lawrence 89 ;John Robertson pen 108
[G Shaw 40] ;[G Shaw 42] ;[P Tosh 75] ;[M Wieghorst 94]
27 16 1997-09-20 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-1

13515 Steven John Pressley og 43 ;John Robertson 60
[K Olafsson 44]
28 15 1998-09-20 Sun n s SPL

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-1

5963 Jim Hamilton 58
[A Smith 12]
29 14 1999-09-20 Mon n s SPL

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-1

7500 -----
[S Teale pen 24]
30 13 2000-09-20 Wed n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-0

10524 Gary McSwegan 46 ;Juanjo 68
-----
31 7 2006-09-20 Wed n s League Cup 3rd

Recreation Ground

Alloa Athletic

4-0

2551 Juho Makela 35 ;Juho Makela 46 ;Juho Makela 83 ;Bruno Aguiar 88
-----
32 5 2008-09-20 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1-0

12890 Saulius Mikoliunas 8
-----
33 4 2009-09-20 Sun n s SPL

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

58024 Suso Santana 5
[C Killen 55] ;[G Loovens 93]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 134 Sat Sep 20 1879 Sat 20 Sep 1879 Hibernian 5 Hanover 1 Scottish Cup R1
2 129 r Sat Sep 20 1884 Sat 20 Sep 1884 Hibernian 5 Lorne Star 1 Edinburgh FA Shield
3 127 r Mon Sep 20 1886 Mon 20 Sep 1886 Hibernian 1 West Bromwich Albion 1 F
4 123 r Sat Sep 20 1890 Sat 20 Sep 1890 Hibernian 7 Lasodie 1 F
5 116 r Mon Sep 20 1897 Mon 20 Sep 1897 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 F
6 111 r Sat Sep 20 1902 Sat 20 Sep 1902 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 0 L1 1st Cathkin 11000
7 104 r Mon Sep 20 1909 Mon 20 Sep 1909 Hibernian 1 Rangers 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
8 100 r Sat Sep 20 1913 Sat 20 Sep 1913 Hibernian 0 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 6000
9 98 r Mon Sep 20 1915 Mon 20 Sep 1915 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
10 94 r Sat Sep 20 1919 Sat 20 Sep 1919 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
11 93 r Mon Sep 20 1920 Mon 20 Sep 1920 Hibernian 0 Celtic 3 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 89 r Sat Sep 20 1924 Sat 20 Sep 1924 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Stark's Park 12000
13 83 r Sat Sep 20 1930 Sat 20 Sep 1930 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 23000
14 76 r Mon Sep 20 1937 Mon 20 Sep 1937 Leith Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 East of Scotland Shield
15 72 Sat 20 Sep 1941 Queens Park 1 Hibernian 2 SOFL
16 70 r Mon Sep 20 1943 Mon 20 Sep 1943 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1 Wilson Cup F
17 66 r Sat Sep 20 1947 Sat 20 Sep 1947 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 47752
18 63 r Wed Sep 20 1950 Wed 20 Sep 1950 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 1 League Cup QF 42000
19 61 r Sat Sep 20 1952 Sat 20 Sep 1952 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 50000
20 55 r Sat Sep 20 1958 Sat 20 Sep 1958 Hibernian 4 Queen of the South 0 L1 Easter Road 9000
21 46 Wed Sep 20 1967 Wed 20 Sep 1967 Hibernian 3 Porto 0 ICFC R1 14200
22 44 Sat Sep 20 1969 Sat 20 Sep 1969 Hibernian 3 Raith Rovers 1 L1 Easter Road 8315
23 41 r Wed Sep 20 1972 Wed 20 Sep 1972 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 5 League Cup R2 6500
24 38 r Sat Sep 20 1975 Sat 20 Sep 1975 Rangers 1 Hibernian 1 P Ibrox 38519
25 33 Sat Sep 20 1980 Sat 20 Sep 1980 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Douglas Park 5197
26 27 r Sat Sep 20 1986 Sat 20 Sep 1986 Celtic 5 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 20940
27 16 r Sat Sep 20 1997 Sat 20 Sep 1997 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 7420
28 12 Thu Sep 20 2001 Thu 20 Sep 2001 AEK (Athens) 2 Hibernian 0 UEFA R1 15525
29 10 Sat Sep 20 2003 Sat 20 Sep 2003 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hibernian 0 SPL East End Park 7515
30 7 r Wed Sep 20 2006 Wed 20 Sep 2006 Hibernian 6 Gretna 0 League Cup R3 11075
31 5 Sat 20 Sep 2008 Hamilton Academical 0 Hibernian 1 SPL 4058
32 2 Tue Sep 20 2011 Tue 20 Sep 2011 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup R3 Fir Park Stadium 3909

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Hugh Morgan 1869 144 Scotland St Mirren Liverpool Sat 19 Mar 1898 Sat 08 Apr 1899 2 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 20 Sep 1978 s EC Q

Praterstadion

Austria

2-3

62281 McQueen 63; Gray 77
Bruno Pezzey 26; Walter Schachner 48; Wilhelm Kreuz 62

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Hugh Morgan 1869 144 St Mirren Sat 29 Jan 1898 Sat 29 Jan 1898 1 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Sun Sep 20 1953 Sun 20 Sep 1953 Luxembourg 1 France 6 WCIZ QRGR
2 49 Sun Sep 20 1964 Sun 20 Sep 1964 Yugoslavia 3 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G3
3 41 Wed Sep 20 1972 Wed 20 Sep 1972 Finland 1 Romania 1 WCEUR G4
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Austria 3 Scotland 2 EC G2
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Belgium 1 Norway 1 EC G2
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Denmark 3 England 4 EC G1
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Finland 2 Hungary 1 EC G6
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 USSR 2 Greece 0 EC G6
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Netherlands 3 Iceland 0 EC G4
4 35 Wed Sep 20 1978 Wed 20 Sep 1978 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 Northern Ireland 0 EC G1
11 28 Fri Sep 20 1985 Fri 20 Sep 1985 Syria 1 Bahrain 0 WCASIA QR2
11 28 Fri Sep 20 1985 Fri 20 Sep 1985 United Arab Emirates 2 Iraq 3 WCASIA QR2
13 24 Wed Sep 20 1989 Wed 20 Sep 1989 Iceland 2 Turkey 1 WCEUR G3
13 24 Wed Sep 20 1989 Wed 20 Sep 1989 Switzerland 1 Portugal 2 WCEUR G7
15 21 Sun Sep 20 1992 Sun 20 Sep 1992 Australia 2 Tahiti 0 WCOCE QR1GR
16 17 Fri Sep 20 1996 Fri 20 Sep 1996 Papua New Guinea 2 Vanuatu 1 WCOCE QR1GR
16 17 Fri Sep 20 1996 Fri 20 Sep 1996 Qatar 3 Sri Lanka 0 WCASIA QR1
18 16 Sat Sep 20 1997 Sat 20 Sep 1997 Kazakhstan 1 Uzbekistan 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 58 EURO R1 1 Tue Sep 20 1955 Swe Djurgardens IF 0-0 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
2 57 EURO PR 1 Thu Sep 20 1956 Por Porto 1-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Nor Fredrikstad 0-2 1-4 Standard Liege Bel
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 1-2 1-7 Servette (Geneva) Sui
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-0 0-3 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
3 52 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 YUG Novi Sad XI 2-0 2-0 AC Milan Ita
3 52 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 20 1961 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 Juventus Ita
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-0 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 5-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
3 52 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 20 1961 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 8-1 10-5 Gornik Zabrze Pol
3 52 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1961 FRG West Berlin XI 1-0 Barcelona Esp
12 51 ECWC PR 1 Thu Sep 20 1962 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-1 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
13 49 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 20 1964 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-6 0-16 Sparta Prague Cze
13 49 EURO R1 2 Sun Sep 20 1964 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-0 4-4 Dukla Prague Tch
15 47 EURO R1 1 Tue Sep 20 1966 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 8-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
15 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 20 1966 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Burnley Eng
15 47 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 20 1966 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-0 1-0 Admira Vienna Aut
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Ita AC Milan 5-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Ned Ajax 1-1 Real Madrid Esp
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Tur Altay (Izmir) 2-3 Standard Liege Bel
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 ROU Arges Pitestie 3-1 Ferencvaros Hun
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 0-3 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
18 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 20 1967 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-2 4-2 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Sui Basle 1-2 Hvidovre Den
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Ger Bayern Munich 5-0 Panathinaikos Gre
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Sco Celtic 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr 52223
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 5-0 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Irl Dundalk 0-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 0-1 Nottingham Forest Eng
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Nor Fredrikstad 1-5 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Hun Gyori ETO 5-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Cro Hajduk Split 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Sco Hibernian 3-0 Porto Por 14200
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-4 Wisla Krakow Pol
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
18 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 20 1967 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 3-2 5-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Eng Manchester United 4-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Fra Nice 0-1 Fiorentina Ita
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 2-2 Sarajevo Bos
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-0 Juventus Ita
18 46 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 20 1967 Den Randers (Freja) 0-2 3-7 Hamburg Ger
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cardiff City Wal
18 46 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 0-1 Sparta Prague Cze
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 Sachsenring Zwickau GDR
18 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Esp Valencia 4-0 Crusaders Belfast Nir
18 46 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1967 Sui Zurich 3-1 Barcelona Esp
50 45 ECWC R1 1 Fri Sep 20 1968 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
51 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1972 Mlt Floriana 1-0 Ferencvaros Hun
51 41 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1972 Por Porto 3-1 Barcelona Esp
51 41 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 20 1972 Bel RWD Molenbeek 0-1 Barreirense Por
54 40 EURO R1 2 Thu Sep 20 1973 Sui Basle 6-2 11-2 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
54 40 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1973 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-7 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
56 35 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 20 1978 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 3-2 3-7 Sporting Braga Por
57 34 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1979 Nir Cliftonville 0-1 Nantes Fra
58 29 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1984 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 1-0 Internazionale Ita
58 29 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1984 Pol Widzew Lodz 2-0 AGF (Aarhus) Den
60 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1990 Fra Montpellier HSC 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
60 23 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 1990 Bel Royal Antwerp 0-0 Ferencvaros Hun
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Eng Arsenal 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Ned Heerenveen 0-1 Valencia Esp
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Ita Lazio 3-0 Sparta Prague Cze
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Fra Monaco 0-1 Rangers Sco 18000
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
62 13 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 20 2000 Aut Sturm Graz 3-0 Galatasaray Tur
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Hibernian Sco 15525
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ned Ajax 2-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Eng Aston Villa 2-3 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Bls BATE Borisov 0-2 AC Milan Ita
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Eng Chelsea 3-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Por CS Maritimo 1-0 Leeds United Eng
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ukr CSCA Kiev 3-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 Birkirkara Mlt
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0-0 Fiorentina Ita
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Den FC Copenhagen 2-0 Obilic Srb
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Slo FK Senica 1-0 Liteks Lovech Bul
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Tur Genclerbirligi 1-1 Halmstads BK Swe
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 5-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Cro Hajduk Split 2-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-1 FC Union Berlin Ger
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-0 Gaziantepspor Tur
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ita Internazionale 3-0 FC Brasov ROU
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Eng Ipswich Town 1-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Aut Karnten 0-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Sco Kilmarnock 1-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor 6322
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Pol Legia Warsaw 4-1 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Cze Marila Pribram 4-0 Sedan Fra
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Den Midtjylland 0-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Nor Odd Grenland 2-2 Helsingborgs IF Swe
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 2-4 Brondby Den
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 2-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ita Parma 1-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Pol Polonia Warsaw 1-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Esp RC Celta Vigo 4-0 Sigma Olomouc Cze
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Esp Real Zaragoza 3-0 Silkeborg Den
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-0 Slavia Prague Cze
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Cze Slovan Liberec 2-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Sui St. Gallen 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 RC Strasbourg Fra
70 12 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2001 Ned Utrecht 3-0 Grazer AK Aut
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Sco Aberdeen 0-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr 15431
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 1-2 Panathinaikos Gre
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 Erciyesspor Tur
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 Valerengen Nor
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 Uniao Leiria Por
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Belanenses Por
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-2 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Ajax Ned
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Pol Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 0-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ita Empoli 2-1 FC Zurich Sui
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Eng Everton 1-1 Metalist Kharkov URS
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Esp Getafe 1-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ned Groningen 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Swe Hammarby IF 2-1 Sporting Braga Por
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ned Heerenveen 5-3 Helsingborgs IF Swe
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Gre Larissa 2-0 Blackburn Rovers Eng
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1-3 Rennes Fra
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Den Midtjylland 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Cze Mlada Boleslav 0-1 Palermo Ita
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 FRG Nuremberg 0-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Por Pacos Ferreira 0-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Mac Rabotnicki 1-1 Bolton Wanderers Eng
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Ita Sampdoria 2-2 AaB Aalborg Den
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Bos Sarajevo 1-2 Basle Sui
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Sui Sion 3-2 Galatasaray Tur
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Nor SK Brann 0-1 FC Bruges Bel
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 0-2 Panionios (Athens) Gre
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Cze Sparta Prague 0-0 OB (Odense) Den
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Rus Spartak Moscow 5-0 Hacken Swe
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Fin Tampere United 2-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 6-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Fra Toulouse 0-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Esp Villarreal 4-1 BATE Borisov Bls
109 6 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 20 2007 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 3-0 Standard Liege Bel
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 0-0 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger Tsirion Stadium 8500
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona Isr San Mames 30000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-0 Metalist Kharkov URS BayArena 15322
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned Dnipro Arena 31003
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Den FC Copenhagen 2-1 Molde FK Nor Parken 11633
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Tur Fenerbahce 2-2 Olympique Marseille Fra Sukru Saracoglu Stadium 47000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Bel Genk 3-0 Videoton Fehervar Hun Cristal Arena 10000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 4-0 Club Brugge KV Bel Chaban Delmas 13609
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-3 Atletico Madrid Esp Bloomfield Stadium 12000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ita Internazionale 2-2 Rubin Kazan Rus Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 28472
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Esp Levante 1-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe Ciutat de Valencia 14000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Fra Lyon 2-1 Sparta Prague Cze Municipal De Gerland 42000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Slo Maribor Branik 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre Ljudski vrt 11000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Por Maritimo 0-0 Newcastle United Eng Estadio dos Barreiros 4000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ita Napoli 4-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe San Paolo 35000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-0 Neftchi (Baku) Aze FK Partizan Stadium 18000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 Rosenborg Nor Gerhard Hanappi Stadium
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 Basle Sui Estadio Jose Alvalade 22325
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Lazio Ita White Hart Lane 25030
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-2 Hannover 96 FRG De Grolsch Veste 22500
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ita Udinese 1-1 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Stadio Friuli 6500
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU Mercedes Benz Arena 17000
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Tch Viktoria Plzen 3-1 Academica Coimbra Por Struncovy Sady 10848
147 1 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 20 2012 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 3-5 Liverpool Eng Stade de Suisse Wankdorf 31120



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share