Top Scorers by Team

Scorers NB Total excludes Friendlies

Team

Rank

Player

Total

League

SC

LC

E

F

Tot

H

A

Tot

H

A

Tot

H

A

Tot

H

A

Tot

H

A

Tot

H

A

Abercorn

1 eq

Davie Russell

4

1

3

4

1

3

Abercorn

1 eq

George Scott

4

3

1

4

3

1

Abercorn

1 eq

Willie Taylor

4

3

1

4

3

1

1

1

Aberdeen

1

Willie Bauld

20

12

8

14

10

4

1

1

5

1

4

AEK Athens

1

Saulius Mikoliunas

1

1

1

1

Airdrieonians

1

Jimmy Wardhaugh

21

11

10

14

6

8

3

3

4

2

2

Albion Rovers

1

Tommy Walker

12

8

4

9

6

3

Alloa Athletic

1

Jock White

8

5

3

4

1

3

4

4

Annan Athletic

1 eq

Billy King

1

1

Annan Athletic

1 eq

Callum Paterson

1

1

Annan Athletic

1 eq

Osman Sow

1

1

Arbroath

1

Andy Black

11

6

5

11

6

5

Arthurlie

1 eq

Robert Birrell

1

1

1

1

Athletico Madrid

1 eq

John Colquhoun

1

1

1

1

Athletico Madrid

1 eq

John Robertson

1

1

1

1

Auchinleck Talbot

1

Gordon Smith [3]

1

1

1

1

Ayr FC

1 eq

Bill Porteous

2

2

2

2

Ayr FC

1 eq

George Scott

2

2

2

2

Ayr FC

1 eq

Willie Taylor

2

2

2

2

Ayr United

1 eq

Barney Battles Jnr

9

7

2

9

7

2

Ayr United

1 eq

Donald Ford

9

4

5

7

4

3

2

2

Ayr United

1 eq

Jock White

9

7

2

9

7

2

Bathgate

1

Philip Cole

2

2

2

2

Bayern Munich

1

Iain Ferguson

1

1

1

1

Beith

1 eq

George Couper

1

1

1

1

Beith

1 eq

Bobby Walker

1

1

1

1

Beith

1 eq

George Wilson

1

1

1

1

Bellstane Birds

1

Davie Baird

2

2

2

2

Benfica

1

Alex Young

1

1

1

1

Berwick Rangers

1

Derek O'Connor

3

3

3

3

Birkirkara

1

Conor Sammon

1

1

1

1

Blantyre

1

Davie Baird

5

5

5

5

Bologna

1

Wayne Foster

2

2

2

2

Boness

1 eq

Tim Morgan

3

3

3

3

Braga

1

Mark de Vries

2

2

2

2

Brechin City

1

John Robertson

2

2

1

1

1

1

Brentford

1

Jimmy Briscoe

1

1

Broxburn Shamrock

1

James Fairbairn

3

3

3

3

Broxburn Star

1 eq

Rab Henderson

1

1

1

1

Broxburn Star

1 eq

James Reid

1

1

1

1

Broxburn Star

1 eq

Jimmy Wood

1

1

1

1

Broxburn Star

1 eq

Peter Wright

1

1

1

1

Broxburn Thistle

1

Jimmy Adams

1

1

1

1

Broxburn United

1 eq

Freddie J Forbes

2

2

2

2

Broxburn United

1 eq

Tom Miller

2

2

2

2

Broxburn United

1 eq

Willie Wilson

2

2

2

2

Brunswick

1

Jimmy Wood

6

6

6

6

Buckie Thistle

1

Willie Bauld

3

3

3

3

Burnley

1 eq

Jim Brown

1

1

Burnley

1 eq

George Fleming

1

1

Burnley

1 eq

Kevin Hegarty

1

1

Burnley

1 eq

Andy Lynch

1

1

Cambuslang

1 eq

Davie Baird

3

3

3

3

Cambuslang

1 eq

James Fairbairn

3

1

2

3

1

2

Cambuslang

1 eq

Gordon [1]

3

3

3

3

Campsie

1

John Sneddon [1]

1

1

1

1

Celtic

1

John Robertson

18

10

8

15

7

8

1

1

2

2

Champfleurie

1 eq

William Grierson

1

1

1

1

Champfleurie

1 eq

Willie Taylor

1

1

1

1

Clyde

1

Willie Bauld

19

9

10

16

7

9

3

2

1

Clydebank[3]

1

John Murphy

5

4

1

5

4

1

Clydebank[4]

1

John Robertson

10

6

4

5

4

1

2

1

1

3

1

2

Cowdenbeath

1

Barney Battles Jnr

12

10

2

10

8

2

2

2

Cowlairs

1 eq

Davie Baird

1

1

1

1

Cowlairs

1 eq

John MacPherson

1

1

1

1

Cowlairs

1 eq

Willie Mason

1

1

1

1

Cowlairs

1 eq

Davie Ross

1

1

1

1

Cowlairs

1 eq

Davie Russell

1

1

1

1

1

1

Cowlairs

1 eq

Willie Taylor

1

1

1

1

Crystal Palace

1 eq

Andy Lynch

1

1

Crystal Palace

1 eq

Tommy Murray

1

1

Darwen

1

Willie Mackay

1

1

Dinamo Zagreb

1 eq

Michael Stewart

1

1

1

1

Dinamo Zagreb

1 eq

Marius Zaliukas

1

1

1

1

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

1

John Robertson

3

2

1

3

2

1

Dukla Prague

1 eq

Sandy Clark

1

1

1

1

Dukla Prague

1 eq

Wayne Foster

1

1

1

1

Dukla Prague

1 eq

John Robertson

1

1

1

1

Dumbarton

1

Archie Kelly

7

6

1

4

3

1

Dundee

1

Willie Bauld

16

11

5

8

6

2

2

1

1

6

4

2

Dundee United

1

John Robertson

18

10

8

16

9

7

1

1

1

1

Dunfermline Athletic

1

John Robertson

14

8

6

14

8

6

East Fife

1

Jimmy Wardhaugh

16

10

6

15

10

5

1

1

East Stirlingshire

1

Jim Murphy

4

4

4

4

Edina

1

Tommy Jenkinson

3

3

3

3

Edinburgh Swifts

1

John Alexander

2

2

2

2

Edinburgh Thistle

1

John Alexander

1

1

1

1

Elgin City

1 eq

Andy Black

4

4

4

4

Elgin City

1 eq

Archibald Campbell Garrett

4

4

4

4

Erin Rovers Bathgate

1

James Reid

2

2

2

2

Everton

1

Drew Busby

1

1

Falkirk

1

John Robertson

20

15

5

14

11

3

6

4

2

FC Basel

1 eq

Robbie Neilson

1

1

1

1

FC Basel

1 eq

Dennis Wyness

1

1

1

1

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

1

Mark de Vries

1

1

1

1

FC Infonet Tallinn

1

Igor Rossi

2

2

2

2

FK Austria

1

Mike Galloway

1

1

1

1

Forfar Athletic

1 eq

Alfie Conn Snr

2

2

2

2

2

2

Forfar Athletic

1 eq

Derek O'Connor

2

2

2

2

Forres Mechanics

1 eq

Willie Devlin

2

2

2

2

Fraserburgh

1 eq

Alfie Conn Snr

1

1

1

1

Fraserburgh

1 eq

Jim Souness

1

1

1

1

Fraserburgh

1 eq

Jimmy Wardhaugh

1

1

1

1

Fulham

1

Willie Gibson

3

1

2

Greenock Morton

1

Jock White

12

6

6

12

6

6

Gretna

1

Andrius Velicka

2

2

2

2

Hamilton Academical

1

Jock White

15

12

3

15

12

3

Helensburgh

1

William Pullen

1

1

1

1

Hibernian

1

John Robertson

27

12

15

26

12

14

1

1

Huntly

1

Adrian Boothroyd

2

2

2

2

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

1 eq

Darren Jackson

1

1

1

1

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

1 eq

Gary McSwegan

1

1

1

1

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

1 eq

Kris O'Neil

1

1

1

1

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

1 eq

Scott Severin

1

1

1

1

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

1 eq

Robert Tomaschek

1

1

1

1

Inverness Caledonian

1

Gary Mackay

4

4

4

4

1

1

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1

Calum Elliot

3

3

3

3

Kilmarnock

1 eq

Barney Battles Jnr

10

6

4

9

6

3

1

1

Kilmarnock

1 eq

Percy Dawson

10

3

7

9

3

6

1

1

Kings Park

1

Bill Walsh

8

8

8

8

Lantana

1 eq

Thomas Flogel

1

1

1

1

Lantana

1 eq

Steve Fulton

1

1

1

1

Lantana

1 eq

Jim Hamilton

1

1

1

1

Lantana

1 eq

Derek Holmes

1

1

1

1

Lantana

1 eq

Lee Makel

1

1

1

1

Lantana

1 eq

Neil McCann

1

1

1

1

Lausanne

1

Danny Ferguson

2

2

2

2

Leith Athletic

1 eq

Barney Battles Jnr

5

4

1

5

4

1

Leith Athletic

1 eq

Jock White

5

5

1

1

4

4

Liverpool

1

David Templeton

1

1

1

1

Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle)

1

Andy Kirk

5

4

1

5

4

1

1

1

Lochee United

1

Davie Baird

3

3

3

3

Lochgelly United

1

Barney Battles Jnr

5

5

5

5

Locomotiv Leipzig

1

Willie Gibson

2

2

2

2

Methlan Park

1

George Scott

2

2

2

2

Montrose

1

Chris Robertson

4

1

3

4

1

3

Mossend Swifts

1

Albert Buick

3

3

3

3

Motherwell

1

John Robertson

27

15

12

24

12

12

3

3

Newcastle United

1 eq

Alan Anderson

1

1

1

1

Newcastle United

1 eq

Andy Lynch

1

1

Newcastleton

1

Davie Aitken

2

2

2

2

Nithsdale Wanderers

1

Arthur Lochhead

3

3

3

3

NK Siroki Brijeg

1 eq

Roman Bednar

1

1

1

1

NK Siroki Brijeg

1 eq

Ibrahim Tall

1

1

1

1

Norton Park

1 eq

Richard Carruthers

1

1

1

1

Norton Park

1 eq

Tommy Jenkinson

1

1

1

1

Norton Park

1 eq

Willie Mackay

1

1

1

1

Norton Park

1 eq

Patterson

1

1

1

1

Oldham Athletic

1

Donald Ford

1

1

Paksi SE

1

Ryan Stevenson

2

2

2

2

Paris St Germain

1

John Robertson

2

2

2

2

Partick Thistle

1

Jimmy Wardhaugh

14

8

6

10

7

3

4

1

3

Penicuik Athletic

1

Archibald Campbell Garrett

6

6

6

6

Peterhead

1

Kyle Lafferty

1

1

1

1

Port Glasgow Athletic

1

Bobby Walker

14

9

5

9

6

3

5

3

2

Queen Of The South

1

Jimmy Wardhaugh

18

4

14

15

4

11

3

3

Queens Park

1

Tommy Walker

12

10

2

7

6

1

Raith Rovers

1

Jimmy Wardhaugh

19

10

9

15

9

6

2

2

2

1

1

Rangers

1

John Robertson

24

17

7

20

15

5

2

2

2

2

1

1

Real Mallorca

1

Jim Hamilton

1

1

1

1

Red Star Belgrade

1

Dave McPherson

1

1

1

1

Renton

1

Davie Russell

5

4

1

5

4

1

Ross County

1

Callum Paterson

5

2

3

5

2

3

Royal Standard Club Liegeois

1

Willie Bauld

2

2

2

2

Slavia Prague

1 eq

Ian Baird

1

1

1

1

Slavia Prague

1 eq

Craig Levein

1

1

1

1

Slavia Prague

1 eq

Gary Mackay

1

1

1

1

Slavia Prague

1 eq

Glynn Snodin

1

1

1

1

Solway Star

1

Tommy Walker

3

3

3

3

St Bernards

1 eq

Willie Michael

11

8

3

10

7

3

1

1

5

1

4

St Bernards

1 eq

Willie Taylor

11

5

6

11

5

6

4

2

2

St Johnstone

1

Donald Ford

11

5

6

6

1

5

5

4

1

St Mirren

1

John Robertson

22

16

6

15

10

5

5

5

2

1

1

St Patricks Athletic

1

Mike Galloway

2

1

1

2

1

1

Stenhousemuir

1

Archibald Campbell Garrett

4

4

4

4

Stirling Albion

1

Willie Bauld

25

11

14

17

7

10

1

1

7

3

4

Stranraer

1

Andrius Velicka

3

3

3

3

SV Hamburg

1 eq

Drew Busby

1

1

1

1

SV Hamburg

1 eq

Willie Gibson

1

1

1

1

SV Hamburg

1 eq

Donald Park

1

1

1

1

Tarff Rovers

1

Danny Ferguson

3

3

3

3

Third Lanark

1

Willie Bauld

16

11

5

12

10

2

4

1

3

Thornhill

1 eq

Jock White

2

2

2

2

Union St Gilloise

1

Norrie Davidson

2

2

2

2

Vale of Leithen

1

Alan Gordon

3

3

3

3

Vale Of Leven

1

Davie Russell

6

4

2

6

4

2

Valerengens IF

1

Don Kerrigan

2

2

2

2

1

1

Velez Mostar

1

Mike Galloway

2

1

1

2

1

1

VfB Stuttgart 1893

1 eq

Colin Cameron

1

1

1

1

VfB Stuttgart 1893

1 eq

Gordan Petric

1

1

1

1

VfB Stuttgart 1893

1 eq

Steven Pressley

1

1

1

1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1 eq

George Fleming

1

1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1 eq

Donald Ford

1

1

Zarragoza

1 eq

Alan Anderson

2

1

1

2

1

1

Zarragoza

1 eq

Willie Wallace

2

1

1

2

1

1

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

1 eq

Mark de Vries

1

1

1

1

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

1 eq

Andy Webster

1

1

1

1

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com