London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 2009-10

2008-09 Back to Scottish Cup Results 2010-11
Winners Dundee United
Runners Up Ross County
Final Match Sat 15 May 2010 Dundee United 3 Ross County 0

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Auchinleck Talbot 7-0 Fort William
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Brora Rangers 0-2 Irvine Meadow
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Buckie Thistle 0-0 Forres Mechanics
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Clachnacuddin 2-2 Wick Academy
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Coldstream 1-5 Edinburgh City
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Dalbeattie Star 2-4 Keith
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Edinburgh University 0-3 Vale of Leithen
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Fraserburgh 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Glasgow University 1-4 Girvan
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Hawick Royal Albert 0-7 Huntly
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Inverurie Loco Works 5-0 St Cuthbert Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Lossiemouth 4-1 Newton Stewart Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Nairn County 5-2 Golspie Sutherland
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Rothes 1-5 Banks ODee
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Selkirk 3-0 Preston Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 26 2009 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Wigtown and Bladnoch
R1 Sat Oct 3 2009 Bonnyrigg Rose 1-2 Fraserburgh
R1 Sat Oct 3 2009 Forres Mechanics 0-0 Buckie Thistle 1-4 L L Pens
R1 Sat Oct 3 2009 Wick Academy 2-1 Clachnacuddin
R1 Sat Oct 3 2009 Wigtown and Bladnoch 0-3 Whitehill Welfare
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Banks ODee 0-3 Montrose
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Berwick Rangers
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Cove Rangers 2-1 Annan Athletic
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Deveronvale 2-2 Buckie Thistle
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Edinburgh City 5-1 Burntisland Shipyard
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Forfar Athletic 4-2 East Stirlingshire
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Fraserburgh 1-4 Spartans
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Girvan 1-4 Wick Academy
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Huntly 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Stranraer
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Lossiemouth 0-2 Albion Rovers
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Nairn County 2-4 Elgin City
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Queens Park 1-3 Livingston
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Selkirk 0-3 Irvine Meadow
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Vale of Leithen 1-3 Keith
R2 Sat Oct 24 2009 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Threave Rovers
R2 Sat Oct 31 2009 Auchinleck Talbot 4-3 Huntly
R2 Sat Oct 31 2009 Buckie Thistle 1-3 Deveronvale
R2 Sat Oct 31 2009 Threave Rovers 1-0 Whitehill Welfare
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Airdrie United 4-0 Queen of the South
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Albion Rovers 1-0 Elgin City
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Cowdenbeath 0-0 Alloa Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Deveronvale 0-1 Ayr United
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Edinburgh City 3-1 Keith
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Morton 0-0 Dumbarton
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Irvine Meadow 1-0 Arbroath
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Montrose 2-1 East Fife
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Raith Rovers 0-0 Peterhead
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Ross County 5-1 Berwick Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Spartans 0-1 Forfar Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Stirling Albion 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Threave Rovers 1-2 Inverurie Loco Works
R3 Sat Nov 28 2009 Wick Academy 4-4 Brechin City
R3 r Tue Dec 1 2009 Peterhead 1-4 Raith Rovers
R3 r Sat Dec 5 2009 Dumbarton 0-1 Morton
R3 Sat Dec 5 2009 Stenhousemuir 5-0 Cove Rangers
R3 r Tue Dec 8 2009 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Cowdenbeath
R3 r Tue Dec 8 2009 Brechin City 4-2 Wick Academy
R3 Wed Dec 9 2009 Clyde 1-1 Livingston
R3 r Mon Dec 14 2009 Livingston 7-1 Clyde
R4 Sat Jan 9 2010 Aberdeen 2-0 Heart of Midlothian
R4 Sat Jan 9 2010 Dunfermline Athletic 7-1 Stenhousemuir Replay Ordered
R4 Sat Jan 9 2010 Hibernian 3-0 Irvine Meadow
R4 Sat Jan 9 2010 Partick Thistle 0-2 Dundee United
R4 Sat Jan 9 2010 St Mirren 3-1 Alloa Athletic
R4 Sun Jan 10 2010 Hamilton Academical 3-3 Rangers
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Albion Rovers 0-0 Stirling Albion
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Ayr United 1-0 Brechin City
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Edinburgh City 1-3 Montrose
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Forfar Athletic 0-3 St Johnstone
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Motherwell
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Kilmarnock 1-0 Falkirk
R4 Mon Jan 18 2010 Ross County 4-0 Inverurie Loco Works
R4 Tue Jan 19 2010 Morton 0-1 Celtic
R4 r Tue Jan 19 2010 Rangers 2-0 Hamilton Academical
R4 Wed Jan 20 2010 Livingston 0-1 Dundee
R4 Wed Jan 20 2010 Stirling Albion 3-1 Albion Rovers
R4 Mon Jan 25 2010 Raith Rovers 1-1 Airdrie United
R4 r Tue Jan 26 2010 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic
R4 r Wed Jan 27 2010 Airdrie United 1-3 Raith Rovers
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 Dundee 2-1 Ayr United
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 Hibernian 5-1 Montrose
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 Kilmarnock 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 Raith Rovers 1-1 Aberdeen
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 Ross County 9-0 Stirling Albion
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 St Johnstone 0-1 Dundee United
R5 Sat Feb 6 2010 St Mirren 0-0 Rangers
R5 Sun Feb 7 2010 Dunfermline Athletic 2-4 Celtic
R5 r Tue Feb 16 2010 Aberdeen 0-1 Raith Rovers
R5 r Wed Feb 17 2010 Rangers 1-0 St Mirren
QF Sat Mar 13 2010 Dundee 1-2 Raith Rovers
QF Sat Mar 13 2010 Hibernian 2-2 Ross County
QF Sat Mar 13 2010 Kilmarnock 0-3 Celtic
QF Sun Mar 14 2010 Rangers 3-3 Dundee United
QF r Tue Mar 23 2010 Ross County 2-1 Hibernian
QF Wed Mar 24 2010 Dundee United 1-0 Rangers
SF Sat Apr 10 2010 Ross County 2-0 Celtic
SF Sun Apr 11 2010 Dundee United 2-0 Raith Rovers
F Sat May 15 2010 Dundee United 3-0 Ross County

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com