London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 2018-19

2017-18 Back to Scottish Cup Results 2019-20
Winners Celtic
Runners Up Heart of Midlothian
Final Match Sat 25 May 2019 Heart of Midlothian 1 Celtic 2

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Fri Sep 21 2018 Inverurie Loco Works 3-4 Fraserburgh
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Brora Rangers 4-3 Turriff United
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Burntisland Shipyard 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Kelty Hearts
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Deveronvale 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Edusport Academy 3-1 Buckie Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Civil Service Strollers
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 6-0 Lossiemouth
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Gretna 2008 3-2 Vale of Leithen
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Huntly 1-4 East Stirlingshire
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Fort William
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Nairn County 1-3 Beith
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Rothes 4-0 Clachnacuddin
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Strathspey Thistle 0-2 Coldstream
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Whitehill Welfare 1-0 Edinburgh University
R1 Sat Sep 22 2018 Wick Academy 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot
R1 Sun Sep 23 2018 Stirling University 2-1 Keith
R1 r Sat Sep 29 2018 Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Forres Mechanics
R1 r Sat Sep 29 2018 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Dalbeattie Star
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Formartine United
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Beith 4-0 Linlithgow Rose
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Berwick Rangers 3-1 Gretna 2008
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Brora Rangers 6-0 Coldstream
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Cove Rangers 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Cowdenbeath 2-1 Clyde
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Cumbernauld Colts 1-4 BSC Glasgow
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Deveronvale 1-2 Stirling University
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 East Kilbride 3-1 Spartans
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Edinburgh City 1-0 Civil Service Strollers
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Edusport Academy 1-2 Fraserburgh
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Elgin City 2-0 Whitehill Welfare
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 East Stirlingshire
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Peterhead 3-2 Kelty Hearts
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Rothes 0-1 Annan Athletic
R2 Sat Oct 20 2018 Stirling Albion 1-2 Queens Park
R2 r Sat Oct 27 2018 Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Cove Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Airdrieonians 3-0 Dumbarton
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Alloa Athletic 3-0 Brechin City
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Arbroath 0-1 Stranraer
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Beith 0-3 Ayr United
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Berwick Rangers 1-2 East Fife
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Brora Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 East Kilbride 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Forfar Athletic 2-0 BSC Glasgow
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Fraserburgh 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Morton 1-1 Peterhead
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Montrose 0-0 Annan Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Queen of the South 4-1 Formartine United
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Queens Park 0-3 Raith Rovers
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Stenhousemuir 4-2 Falkirk
R3 Sat Nov 24 2018 Stirling University 0-4 Elgin City
R3 Sun Nov 25 2018 Edinburgh City 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
R3 r Tue Nov 27 2018 Annan Athletic 3-4 Montrose
R3 r Tue Nov 27 2018 Peterhead 0-3 Morton
R3 r Tue Dec 4 2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 6-1 Edinburgh City
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Aberdeen 1-1 Stenhousemuir
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Ayr United
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Celtic 3-0 Airdrieonians
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Dundee 1-1 Queen of the South
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 East Fife 2-1 Morton
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Hibernian 4-0 Elgin City
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 East Kilbride
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Kilmarnock 2-0 Forfar Athletic
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Montrose 0-4 Dundee United
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Motherwell 1-2 Ross County
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Partick Thistle 4-1 Stranraer
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 Raith Rovers 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 St Johnstone 2-0 Hamilton Academical
R4 Sat Jan 19 2019 St Mirren 3-2 Alloa Athletic
R4 Sun Jan 20 2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Livingston
R4 r Tue Jan 29 2019 Queen of the South 3-0 Dundee
R4 r Tue Jan 29 2019 Stenhousemuir 1-4 Aberdeen
R4 Wed Jan 30 2019 Cowdenbeath 1-3 Rangers
R5 Sat Feb 9 2019 East Fife 0-1 Partick Thistle
R5 Sat Feb 9 2019 Hibernian 3-1 Raith Rovers
R5 Sat Feb 9 2019 Kilmarnock 0-0 Rangers
R5 Sat Feb 9 2019 St Mirren 1-2 Dundee United
R5 Sun Feb 10 2019 Aberdeen 4-1 Queen of the South
R5 Sun Feb 10 2019 Celtic 5-0 St Johnstone
R5 Sun Feb 10 2019 Heart of Midlothian 4-0 Auchinleck Talbot
R5 r Tue Feb 19 2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-2 Ross County 5-4 W W Pens
R5 r Wed Feb 20 2019 Rangers 5-0 Kilmarnock
QF Sat Mar 2 2019 Hibernian 0-2 Celtic
QF Sun Mar 3 2019 Aberdeen 1-1 Rangers
QF Sun Mar 3 2019 Dundee United 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
QF Mon Mar 4 2019 Partick Thistle 1-1 Heart of Midlothian
QF r Tue Mar 12 2019 Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Partick Thistle
QF r Tue Mar 12 2019 Rangers 0-2 Aberdeen
SF Sat Apr 13 2019 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
SF Sun Apr 14 2019 Aberdeen 0-3 Celtic
F Sat May 25 2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Celtic

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com