London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 2019-20

2018-19 Back to Scottish Cup Results 1873-74
Winners
Runners Up
Final Match

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Fri Sep 20 2019 Kelty Hearts 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Broxburn Athletic 3-2 East Stirlingshire
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Buckie Thistle 4-1 Civil Service Strollers
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Caledonian Braves 3-4 Rothes
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Cumbernauld Colts 1-5 Penicuik Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Edinburgh University 1-3 Lochee United
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Forres Mechanics 1-4 Banks ODee
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Fort William 5-0 Vale of Leithen
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Fraserburgh 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Gretna 2008 1-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Inverurie Loco Works 3-2 Wick Academy
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Keith 2-3 Stirling University
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Huntly
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Nairn County 0-0 Clachnacuddin
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Spartans 1-1 Deveronvale
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Strathspey Thistle 2-1 Lossiemouth
R1 Sat Sep 21 2019 Turriff United 1-5 Formartine United
R1 r Sat Sep 28 2019 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Nairn County
R1 r Mon Sep 30 2019 Deveronvale 1-2 Spartans
R2 Fri Oct 18 2019 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-0 Buckie Thistle
R2 Fri Oct 18 2019 Edinburgh City 3-1 Banks ODee
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Albion Rovers 1-1 Fort William
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Annan Athletic 2-2 Brechin City
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Cove Rangers
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Clachnacuddin 0-7 Brora Rangers
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Cowdenbeath 1-1 Broxburn Athletic
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 East Kilbride 3-1 Gretna 2008
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Elgin City 3-1 Berwick Rangers
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Formartine United 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Lochee United 1-1 BSC Glasgow
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Penicuik Athletic 0-0 Stenhousemuir
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Rothes 1-3 Inverurie Loco Works
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Spartans 0-2 Queens Park
R2 Sat Oct 19 2019 Stirling Albion 2-0 Strathspey Thistle
R2 Sun Oct 20 2019 Stirling University 0-2 Linlithgow Rose
R2 Sat Oct 26 2019 Brechin City 0-2 Annan Athletic
R2 Sat Oct 26 2019 Broxburn Athletic 3-0 Cowdenbeath
R2 Sat Oct 26 2019 Fort William 0-5 Albion Rovers
R2 Sat Oct 26 2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Formartine United
R2 Sat Oct 26 2019 Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Stenhousemuir
R2 r Sun Oct 27 2019 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Lochee United
R3 Fri Nov 22 2019 Linlithgow Rose 1-4 Falkirk
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Albion Rovers 1-4 Airdrieonians
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Auchinleck Talbot 1-1 Arbroath
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-1 Montrose
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Dumbarton 3-1 Forfar Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 East Fife 3-4 BSC Glasgow
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Edinburgh City 4-3 Annan Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Elgin City 1-3 Alloa Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Formartine United 0-4 East Kilbride
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Morton 1-1 Brora Rangers
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Inverurie Loco Works 0-1 Broxburn Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Partick Thistle 1-0 Penicuik Athletic
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Queen of the South 1-2 Queens Park
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Raith Rovers 1-0 Peterhead
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Stirling Albion 0-2 Clyde
R3 Sat Nov 23 2019 Stranraer 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic
R3 r Wed Nov 27 2019 Arbroath 3-0 Auchinleck Talbot
R3 r Tue Dec 3 2019 Brora Rangers 1-3 Morton
R4 Fri Jan 17 2020 Rangers 2-0 Stranraer
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Aberdeen 1-0 Dumbarton
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Alloa Athletic 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Arbroath 0-0 Falkirk
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Ayr United 1-0 Ross County
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-1 Clyde
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Dundee 0-3 Motherwell
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 East Kilbride 1-3 BSC Glasgow
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Hamilton Academical 5-0 Edinburgh City
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Heart of Midlothian 5-0 Airdrieonians
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Kilmarnock 6-0 Queens Park
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Livingston 3-1 Raith Rovers
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 Partick Thistle 1-2 Celtic
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 St Johnstone 3-0 Morton
R4 Sat Jan 18 2020 St Mirren 3-0 Broxburn Athletic
R4 Sun Jan 19 2020 Dundee United 2-2 Hibernian
R4 r Tue Jan 28 2020 Falkirk 2-0 Arbroath
R4 r Tue Jan 28 2020 Hibernian 4-2 Dundee United
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 Aberdeen 0-0 Kilmarnock
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 Ayr United 1-2 St Johnstone
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 Falkirk 0-1 Heart of Midlothian
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 Hamilton Academical 1-4 Rangers
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Livingston
R5 Sat Feb 8 2020 St Mirren 1-1 Motherwell
R5 Sun Feb 9 2020 BSC Glasgow 1-4 Hibernian
R5 Sun Feb 9 2020 Clyde 0-3 Celtic
R5 r Tue Feb 18 2020 Motherwell 4-4 St Mirren 2-3 L L Pens
R5 r Wed Feb 19 2020 Kilmarnock 3-4 Aberdeen
QF Fri Feb 28 2020 Hibernian 5-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
QF Sat Feb 29 2020 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Rangers
QF Sat Feb 29 2020 St Mirren 0-2 Aberdeen
QF Sun Mar 1 2020 St Johnstone 0-1 Celtic

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com