London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
08 August

09 August

10 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Andy Bruce 1964 49 Scotland 1986-09-02 Tue 1987-09-29 Tue 1 0
Mark Ridgers 1990 23 Scotland 2008-03-01 Sat 2013-10-05 Sat 3 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William O'Donnell 1924 89 Partick Thistle Aug 14 1946 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 4 Oct 21 1950 Partick Thistle 5 Hearts 2 8 5 4 3 1
William Morris Clark Finlay 1926 87 East Fife; Clyde Mar 1 1947 Hearts 0 East Fife 1 Mar 25 1961 Hearts 4 Clyde 2 34 0 12 8 14
Nigel Sims 1931 82 Aston Villa Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 1 0 0 1 0
David Whiteford 1944 69 Motherwell; Falkirk Dec 31 1966 Hearts 1 Motherwell 2 Mar 30 1974 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 16 1 4 6 6
Gerry Coyne 1948 65 Berwick Rangers Aug 19 1972 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 1 Aug 19 1972 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Keith Hicks 1954 59 Oldham Athletic Sep 17 1974 Oldham Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1974 Hearts 1 Oldham Athletic 1 2 0 1 1 0
Robert Forrest 1960 53 Dunfermline Athletic Oct 23 1982 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Apr 30 1983 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 3 3 1 1 1 1
Andrew James Bruce 1964 49 Rangers May 15 1984 Hearts 2 Rangers 3 May 15 1984 Hearts 2 Rangers 3 1 0 1 0 0
Gary E Riddell 1966 47 Dunfermline Athletic Sep 26 1987 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 1 Aug 31 1988 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 4 4 0 0 0 4
Mark John Nelson 1969 44 Airdrieonians Aug 6 1988 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 5 Aug 6 1988 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
Serhiy Bezhenar 1970 43 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 0 0 1 1
James Reilly 1971 42 Third Lanark; Morton Oct 24 1959 Hearts 2 Third Lanark 1 Oct 31 1964 Hearts 4 Morton 1 10 1 1 0 9
David William White 1979 34 East Fife Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Mark Ridgers 1990 23 East Fife Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 11 7 1 3 63% 9% 27% 21 11
A 10 4 1 5 40% 10% 50% 15 14

Tot 21 11 2 8 52% 9% 38% 36 25

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 123 1890-08-09 Sat s n Friendly

Bank Park

Leith Athletic

5-0

5000 Willie Taylor 15 ;Davie Baird ;George Scott ;Davie Baird ;John McPherson
-----
2 83 1930-08-09 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

0-4

22000 -----
[Robert Howe] ;[David [7] Wilson] ;[David [7] Wilson] ;[David [7] Wilson]
3 76 1937-08-09 Mon s n Practice

Tynecastle Park

Heart Of Midlothian A

4-1

14000 Walsh Bill ;Walsh Bill ;George Robson ;Tommy Walker
[Donoghue]
4 72 1941-08-09 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-0

20000 Christie Robert 70 ;George Hamilton 75 ;George Hamilton 87
-----
5 66 1947-08-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

43000 Johnny Urquhart 14 ;Archie Kelly 87
[W Ormond 82]
6 61 1952-08-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

5-0

41533 Alfie Conn Snr 11 ;Alfie Conn Snr 34 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 59 ;Willie Bauld ;Willie Bauld 81
-----
7 55 1958-08-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Ibrox

Rangers

0-3

63000 -----
[D Wilson 5] ;[J Hubbard 22] ;[J Miller 44]
8 44 1969-08-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

3-2

9537 Ernie Winchester 51 ;Ernie Winchester 76 ;David Clunie 83
[I Mitchell 27] ;[A Stuart 36]
9 38 1975-08-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

1-2

3321 Ralph Callachan 35
[H McLean 23] ;[J Bourke 89]
10 36 1977-08-09 Tue s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Middlesbrough

1-0

7620 Iain Smith 47
-----
11 33 1980-08-09 Sat n n Premier

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-3

3863 Frank Liddell 69 ;Cammy Fraser pen 76
[T Higgins 3] ;[I Gibson 58] ;[Liddell Frank og 70]
12 31 1982-08-09 Mon s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-1

10000 -----
[J McNamara 90]
13 30 1983-08-09 Tue s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Leeds United

0-0

5235 -----
-----
14 27 1986-08-09 Sat s n Premier

Love Street

St Mirren

0-0

8788 -----
-----
15 25 1988-08-09 Tue s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Cruzeiro

2-1

12403 Kenny Black pen 43 ;Iain Ferguson 88
[Eder 2]
16 19 1994-08-09 Tue n s Friendly

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-2

2172 -----
[G Dalziel 29] ;[J Dair]
17 18 1995-08-09 Wed n s Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

0-1

13337 -----
[P Beardsley 65]
18 16 1997-08-09 Sat n n League Cup 2nd

Almondvale Stadium

Livingston

2-0

4869 Neil McCann 25 ;Neil McCann 26
-----
19 10 2003-08-09 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-0

14260 Mark de Vries 16 ;Andy Kirk 92
-----
20 7 2006-08-09 Wed n s Champions League Q3

Murrayfield Stadium

AEK Athens

1-2

32459 Saulius Mikoliunas 61
[P Kapetanos 88] ;[N Liberopoulos 93]
21 5 2008-08-09 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

3-2

14219 Michael Stewart 25 ;Audrius Ksanavicius 40 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 81
[D Clarkson 33] ;[D Clarkson 80]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 120 r Wed Aug 9 1893 Wed 09 Aug 1893 Cowlairs 3 Hibernian 2 F
2 83 r Sat Aug 9 1930 Sat 09 Aug 1930 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5000
3 72 Sat 09 Aug 1941 Morton 2 Hibernian 1 SOFL
4 66 r Sat Aug 9 1947 Sat 09 Aug 1947 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 39268
5 61 r Sat Aug 9 1952 Sat 09 Aug 1952 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 5 League Cup SE 30000
6 55 r Sat Aug 9 1958 Sat 09 Aug 1958 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 2 League Cup SE 15000
7 44 r Sat Aug 9 1969 Sat 09 Aug 1969 Hibernian 4 Clyde 1 League Cup SE 8751
8 38 r Sat Aug 9 1975 Sat 09 Aug 1975 Hibernian 2 Dundee 0 League Cup SE 10851
9 33 Sat Aug 9 1980 Sat 09 Aug 1980 Hibernian 0 Raith Rovers 1 L1 Easter Road 4846
10 31 r Mon Aug 9 1982 Mon 09 Aug 1982 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 0 F
11 27 r Sat Aug 9 1986 Sat 09 Aug 1986 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 P Easter Road 21674
12 16 Sat Aug 9 1997 Sat 09 Aug 1997 Hibernian 3 Alloa Athletic 1 League Cup R2 7407
13 10 r Sat Aug 9 2003 Sat 09 Aug 2003 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 2 SPL Tannadice 6758
14 5 Sat 09 Aug 2008 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 0 SPL 6168

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew McIntyre 1855 158 Bonhill Scotland Vale of Leven Sat 02 Mar 1878 Sat 11 Mar 1882 2 0
Daniel McArthur 1867 146 Scotland Celtic Sat 30 Mar 1895 Sat 18 Mar 1899 3 0
William Cowan 1896 117 Edinburgh Scotland Newcastle United Sat 12 Apr 1924 Sat 12 Apr 1924 1 0
Paul Gallagher 1984 29 Glasgow Scotland Blackburn Rovers Wed 18 Feb 2004 Wed 18 Feb 2004 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Daniel McArthur 1867 146 Celtic Sat 13 Apr 1895 Sat 01 Apr 1899 4 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 37 Mon Aug 9 1976 Mon 09 Aug 1976 Norway 1 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G6
2 32 Sun Aug 9 1981 Sun 09 Aug 1981 Uruguay 3 Colombia 2 WCSAM G2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 24 UEFA PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1989 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Sui Aarau 1-0 Mura (Murska Sobota) Slo
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 2-0 Shumen Bul
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 3-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Wal Bangor City 1-2 IA (Akranes) Isl
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Lux CS Grevenmacher 1-2 Rosenborg Nor
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 Ararat Yerevan Arm
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Bls Dinamo Minsk 3-1 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Den FC Copenhagen 0-1 FC Jazz (Pori) Fin
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Tur Fenerbahce 5-0 Turan Tauz Aze
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Isl FH (Hafnarfjordur) 1-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Far GI (Gotu) 0-1 Trelleborgs FF Swe
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Pol Gornik Zabrze 7-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Svk Inter Bratislava 0-3 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Wal Inter Cardiff 0-2 GKS Katowice Pol
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Hun Kispest Honved 4-1 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Nor Lillestrom 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Sco Motherwell 3-0 HB (Torshavn) Far 7517
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Den OB (Odense) 3-0 Flora (Tallinn) Est
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Nir Portadown 0-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Lit ROMAR Mazeikiai 0-2 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 2300
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Cze Slavia Prague 2-0 Cork City Irl
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Alb Teuta Durres 1-4 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Mlt Valletta 2-6 Rapid Bucharest ROU
2 19 UEFA PR 1 Tue Aug 9 1994 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-1 Bekescsaba (Elore) Hun
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 Ferencvaros Hun
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Aut Casino Salzburg 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 AaB Aalborg Den
29 18 UEFA PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Irl Dundalk 0-2 Malmo FF Swe
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Hajduk Split Cro
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Sco Rangers 1-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp 43519
29 18 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 9 1995 Nor Rosenborg 3-0 Besiktas Tur
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Ita AC Milan 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Porto Por
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Tur Besiktas 3-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Den Brondby 0-2 Hamburg Ger
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Hun Dunaferr SE 2-2 Rosenborg Nor
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-0 Internazionale Ita
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Den Herfoelge 0-3 Rangers Sco 3500
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Svk Inter Bratislava 1-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Eng Leeds United 2-1 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
38 13 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2000 Pol Polonia Warsaw 2-2 Panathinaikos Gre
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Gre AEK (Athens) 6-0 CS Grevenmacher Lux
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Arm Ararat Yerevan 0-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Lit Atlantas Klaipeda 0-4 Rapid Bucharest ROU
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Mlt Birkirkara 0-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Den Brondby 2-0 Shelbourne Irl
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 SaM Cosmos 0-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Por CS Maritimo 1-0 Sarajevo Bos
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Ukr CSCA Kiev 2-0 FC Jokerit Fin
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Wal Cwmbran Town 0-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Hun Debreceni VSC 3-0 Nistru Otaci Mol
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 2-1 Osijek Cro
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 BATE Borisov Bls
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Flora (Tallinn) Est
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Lux Etzella Ettelbruck 0-4 Legia Warsaw Pol
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 ROU FC Brasov 5-1 Mika Ashtarak Arm
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Isl Fylkir 2-1 Pogon Szczecin Pol
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Nir Glenavon 0-1 Kilmarnock Sco 3200
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Far HB (Torshavn) 2-2 Grazer AK Aut
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-1 Ventspils Lat
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Irl Longford Town 1-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 6-0 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Svk Matador Puchov 3-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Den Midtjylland 1-1 Glentoran Nir
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-3 Helsingborgs IF Swe
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 0-0 HIT Gorica Slo
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Srb Obilic 4-0 GI (Gotu) Far
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 4-0 Shafa Baku Aze
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 2-2 Dunaferr SE Hun
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Mac Pelister Bitola 0-2 St. Gallen Sui
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Pol Polonia Warsaw 4-0 TNS Wal
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Svk Ruzomberok 3-1 Belshina Bobruisk Bls
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 And Santa Coloma 0-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Bls Shakhter Soligorsk 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Alb Tirana 3-2 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Est Trans Narva 3-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Lie Vaduz 3-3 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 0-3 Standard Liege Bel
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-0 NK Brotnjo Bos
49 12 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 9 2001 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 0-0 Gaziantepspor Tur
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-2 Rangers Sco 16900
90 8 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Eng Everton 1-2 Villarreal Esp
90 8 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Ger Hamburg 1-0 Valencia Esp
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Debreceni VSC Hun
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 1-0 Monaco Fra
90 8 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 1-1 RC Lens Fra
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Nor Valerengen 1-0 FC Bruges Bel
90 8 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 9 2005 Pol Wisla Krakow 3-1 Panathinaikos Gre
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Ita AC Milan 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-0 Ruzomberok Svk
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 Fenerbahce Tur
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Den FC Copenhagen 1-2 Ajax Ned
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Tur Galatasaray 5-2 Mlada Boleslav Cze
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Ger Hamburg 0-0 Osasuna Esp
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 1-2 AEK (Athens) Gre Murrayfield 32459
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-0 Chievo Ita
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Fra Lille 3-0 Rabotnicki Mac
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Eng Liverpool 2-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Cze Slovan Liberec 0-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Bel Standard Liege 2-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
99 7 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 9 2006 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-0 Valencia Esp
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Nor Aalesund 0-1 1-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Color Line Stadion 5057
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 kaz Aktobe Lento 1-2 2-4 Genk Bel Aktobe Central Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Tur Bursaspor 6-0 7-4 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin Ataturk Stadium 19052
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Rus Dinamo Moscow 5-0 7-2 Dundee United Sco Arena Khimki 9063
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-3 3-4 AC Horsens Den Boras Arena 3467
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 FRG Hannover 96 2-0 5-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl AWD-Arena 26000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Ita Internazionale 0-2 3-2 Hajduk Split Cro Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 44154
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Bel KAA Gent 0-3 0-4 Videoton Fehervar Hun Jules Otten Stadion
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Pol Lech Poznan 1-0 1-3 AIK (Stockholm) Swe Miejski Stadium Poznan 12000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-1 4-3 SV Ried Aut Polish Army Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Eng Liverpool 3-0 4-0 Gomel Bls Anfield 43256
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Por Maritimo 0-0 Asteras Tripoli Gre Estadio dos Barreiros 4000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 0-1 1-2 Tromso IL Nor Metalurh Stadium 3000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Cze Mlada Boleslav 0-2 0-4 Twente (Enschede) Ned Mestsky Stadion 3077
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Slo Mura (Murska Sobota) 0-2 0-5 CSCA Kiev Ukr Fazanerija Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 4-1 Eskisehirspor Tur Stade Velodrome
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-0 0-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb G S Pancypria Stadium 14000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 4-1 Bnei Yehuda Isr Toumbas Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-0 1-4 Heerenveen Ned Giulesti Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 9 2012 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-0 3-2 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb Gerhard-Hanappi Stadium
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Nor Rosenborg 0-0 1-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui Lerkendal 6725
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Cro Slaven Belupo 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Gradski Stadium 4000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Cze Sparta Prague 2-2 4-2 FC Trenkwalder Admira Aut Generali Arena
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Svk Spartak Trnava 0-3 1-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU Antona Malatinskeho
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Tch Viktoria Plzen 5-0 7-0 Ruch Chorzow Pol Struncovy Sady
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 0-2 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Gelredome 13000
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 3-0 3-1 Kalmar FF Swe Stade de Suisse Wankdorf 10124
113 1 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 9 2012 Mon Zeta 1-0 2-2 Sarajevo Bos Tresnjica



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share