London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
14 September

15 September

16 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Didier Ernst 1971 46 Belgium 2002-07-27 Sat 2002-07-27 Sat 0 0
Jim Rodger (2) 1933 84 Scotland 1962-02-07 Wed 1963-11-09 Sat 28 9

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Francis Walsh 1923 94 Kilmarnock; Celtic Sep 29 1945 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 2 Dec 25 1947 Celtic 4 Hearts 2 4 4 2 2 0
Archie Robertson 1929 88 Clyde; Greenock Morton Oct 29 1949 Hearts 6 Clyde 2 Sep 19 1962 Hearts 3 Greenock Morton 1 19 5 4 5 10
Jim Rodger 1933 84 Rangers; St Mirren; Queen of the South Dec 18 1954 Hearts 3 Rangers 4 Feb 8 1964 Queen of the South 1 Hearts 4 13 3 7 3 3
Les Grant Thomson 1936 81 Falkirk; Stirling Albion Sep 1 1956 Falkirk 1 Hearts 1 Apr 20 1968 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 1 16 0 2 3 11
John Sydenham 1939 78 The British Army Nov 7 1960 Hearts 3 The British Army 2 Nov 7 1960 Hearts 3 The British Army 2 1 1 0 0 1
Dave Clements 1945 72 Everton Oct 3 1973 Hearts 0 Everton 0 Oct 3 1973 Hearts 0 Everton 0 1 0 0 1 0
Kenneth Malcolm Wilson 1946 71 St Johnstone; Dumbarton Jan 31 1970 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 0 Sep 16 1972 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 0 4 0 1 2 1
William [1] Cunningham 1947 70 Raith Rovers Oct 14 1967 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 4 Oct 14 1967 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Billy Thomas 1954 63 Falkirk; St Johnstone Nov 24 1973 Hearts 2 Falkirk 1 Apr 26 1980 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 3 3 0 0 0 3
Peter Markie 1955 62 East Fife Aug 3 1977 East Fife 2 Hearts 1 Jan 2 1978 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 4 0 2 0 2
Chris Turner 1958 59 Manchester United Sep 2 1986 Hearts 2 Manchester United 2 Sep 2 1986 Hearts 2 Manchester United 2 1 0 0 1 0
Christopher Robert Turner 1958 59 Sunderland Aug 1 1981 Hearts 0 Sunderland 1 Aug 1 1981 Hearts 0 Sunderland 1 1 0 1 0 0
Mark Reid 1961 56 Celtic Dec 13 1980 Celtic 3 Hearts 2 Apr 6 1985 Hearts 0 Celtic 2 7 0 7 0 0
Stuart David Munro 1962 55 Alloa Athletic; Rangers; Falkirk Oct 9 1982 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Oct 28 1995 Falkirk 2 Hearts 0 24 1 13 7 4
Bachirou Salou 1970 47 Borrussia Munchengladbach Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Junior Albert Mendes 1976 41 Dunfermline Athletic Sep 9 2000 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Sep 9 2000 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 1 0 0 0 1
Dean Holden 1979 38 Falkirk Jan 20 2007 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 Feb 7 2009 Hearts 0 Falkirk 1 4 0 2 0 2
Christopher Clark 1980 37 Aberdeen; Plymouth Argyle Nov 4 2000 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 Aug 26 2012 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 23 1 4 8 11
Grant Munro 1980 37 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Ross County Jan 26 2002 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Apr 6 2013 Hearts 4 Ross County 2 21 1 4 8 9
Russell Duncan 1980 37 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Jan 26 2002 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Dec 18 2010 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 17 1 5 5 7
Paul [2] Tierney 1982 35 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Dec 3 2005 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Dec 3 2005 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 1 0 0 0 1
Tomas Sivok 1983 34 Sparta Prague Sep 14 2006 Hearts 0 Sparta Prague 2 Sep 28 2006 Sparta Prague 0 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Antonio Murray 1984 33 Hibernian Apr 13 2005 Hearts 1 Hibernian 2 Apr 23 2005 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 2 0 1 1 0
Aaron Mooy 1989 28 St Mirren Oct 23 2010 Hearts 3 St Mirren 0 Mar 21 2012 St Mirren 0 Hearts 2 4 0 0 0 4
Thomas Reilly 1994 23 St Mirren; Elgin City Jan 14 2012 Hearts 5 St Mirren 2 Jul 18 2017 Elgin City 0 Hearts 1 3 0 0 0 3
Lee Hamilton 1995 22 Stirling Albion Jul 14 2015 Stirling Albion 2 Hearts 1 Jul 14 2015 Stirling Albion 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 1 0
H 19 14 1 4 73% 5% 21% 43 19
A 15 4 4 7 26% 26% 46% 22 29

Tot 35 19 5 11 54% 14% 31% 66 48

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 134 1883-09-15 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Hamilton Academical

3-1

0 Jimmy Wood ;Jimmy Wood ;Andrew Lees
[J Cunningham]
2 129 1888-09-15 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Canadian FA XI

0-3

0 -----
[Thomson] ;[A Gibson] ;[T Gibson]
3 127 1890-09-15 Mon s n Friendly

Meggatland Exhibition Grounds

Nottingham Forest

1-0

12000 Robert Somerville 44
-----
4 123 1894-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

3-1

6500 Willie Michael ;Bob McLaren ;Bob McLaren
[Scrimmage 89]
5 117 1900-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 20

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

2-2

5000 Bobby Walker ;David McLachlan
[David Pearson 30] ;[Joseph Oswald]
6 115 1902-09-15 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 22

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-2

9000 Charlie Thomson
[Jimmy Quinn] ;[John Campbell]
7 111 1906-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

15000 -----
[David Hamilton 5] ;[Jimmy Quinn] ;[David Hamilton]
8 104 1913-09-15 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-0

16500 Robert Currie 44 ;Percy Dawson 88
-----
9 100 1917-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

1-0

8000 Fred Gibson 1
-----
10 98 1919-09-15 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 42

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-2

18000 Tommy Ross ;John Low ;George Sinclair ;George Sinclair
[William Miller] ;[William Stage]
11 94 1923-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[3]

2-0

15500 Jock White 43 ;William McLean 75
-----
12 93 1924-09-15 Mon s n Division 1 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-2

21500 Jock White
[Geordie Henderson 20] ;[Allan Morton]
13 92 1925-09-15 Tue s n Friendly

Earl's Park

Falkirk

2-1

1100 John A Johnston 44 ;John A Johnston 65
[Davis 5]
14 91 1926-09-15 Wed s n Benefit

Fratton Park

Portsmouth

1-1

6000 John McNeil [2] 31
[Haines pen 30]
15 89 1928-09-15 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-1

48000 -----
[Jimmy Fleming 50]
16 87 1930-09-15 Mon s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

5-4

12000 Barney Battles Jnr 1 ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Barney Battles Jnr ;John Jaap ;John Jaap
[Henry Brown] ;[Andrew Main] ;[John Bradley] ;[Andrew Main]
17 86 1931-09-15 Tue s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

5-1

6000 Jock White 2 ;Archie Gardiner 5 ;Archie Gardiner ;Archie Gardiner ;W Stewart Chalmers
[Robert Walls]
18 83 1934-09-15 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-0

14271 Robert Johnstone 43
-----
19 80 1937-09-15 Wed s n Division A 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

4-0

14119 Tommy Walker pen ;Andy Black ;Bill Walsh ;Andy Black
-----
20 72 1945-09-15 Sat s n Wartime Div A 06 of 30

Love Street

St Mirren

1-3

6000 Jimmy Walker 67
[William [9] Reid pen 22] ;[Peter Stewart 45] ;[William [9] Reid pen 66]
21 66 1951-09-15 Sat s n Division A 02 of 30

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

0-2

12000 -----
[William McCulloch 38] ;[Hugh Baird 80]
22 61 1956-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-2

16000 Neil Moore og 20 ;Bobby Kirk pen 83
[Bobby Flavell 18] ;[William Robert Dempster Dallas 51]
23 55 1962-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

6-1

13079 Danny Paton 42 ;Willie Hamilton 55 ;Johnny Hamilton 57 ;Billy Higgins 82 ;Willie Wallace pen 84 ;Norrie Davidson 88
[Tommy Duncan 4]
24 47 1970-09-15 Tue s n TEXACO Cup R1

Turf Moor

Burnley

1-3

10106 George Fleming 82
[Michael Docherty 1] ;[Dave Merrington 17] ;[Steve Kindon 57]
25 46 1971-09-15 Wed s n TEXACO Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

1-0

18000 Andy Lynch 57
-----
26 44 1973-09-15 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-2

9815 John Stevenson 25 ;Donald Ford 71
[Alec Martin 48] ;[John Goldthorpe 52]
27 41 1976-09-15 Wed s n Cup Winners Cup R1

Zentralstadion

Locomotiv Leipzig

0-2

25000 -----
[Gunter Sekora 2] ;[Joachim Fritsche 17]
28 38 1979-09-15 Sat s n First Division 07 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

2-1

5478 John [3] Kennedy og 17 ;Willie Gibson pen 83
[Bobby [3] Gray 75]
29 35 1982-09-15 Wed s n First Division 03 of 39

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

1-1

4353 Willie Pettigrew 49
[Derek Ian Addison 70]
30 33 1984-09-15 Sat s n Premier 06 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-1

18411 -----
[Frank McGarvey 58]
31 27 1990-09-15 Sat s s Premier 04 of 36

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-0

19813 John Robertson 12 ;Craig Levein 25 ;John Robertson 44
-----
32 15 2002-09-15 Sun n s SPL 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-2

8578 Mark de Vries 35 ;Andy Kirk 64 ;Steven Boyack 74 ;Andy Kirk 77
[Dirk Lehmann 12] ;[James McFadden 28]
33 10 2007-09-15 Sat n s SPL 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

4-2

15948 Andrew Driver 12 ;Ibrahim Tall 26 ;Michael Stewart pen 65 ;Kestutis Ivaskevicius 69
[Daniel Cousin pen 48] ;[DaMarcus Beasley 73]
34 8 2009-09-15 Tue n s SPL 04 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-0

13576 Andrew Driver 30
-----
35 5 2012-09-15 Sat n s SPL 06 of 38

New St Mirren Park

St Mirren

0-2

4307 -----
[James Goodwin 38] ;[Lewis Guy 48]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 134 r Sat Sep 15 1883 Sat 15 Sep 1883 Hibernian 1 Renton 0 F
2 129 r Sat Sep 15 1888 Sat 15 Sep 1888 Leith Athletic 3 Hibernian 2 East of Scotland Shield
3 123 Sat 15 Sep 1894 Hibernian 6 Airdrieonians 1 L2 Easter Road 3000
4 117 Sat 15 Sep 1900 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 4000
5 115 Mon 15 Sep 1902 Hibernian 1 Rangers 0 L1 Easter Road 6500
6 111 Sat 15 Sep 1906 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
7 104 Mon 15 Sep 1913 Hibernian 0 Rangers 3 L1 Easter Road 12000
8 100 Sat 15 Sep 1917 Rangers 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 10000
9 98 Mon 15 Sep 1919 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 4 L1 Easter Road 18000
10 94 Sat 15 Sep 1923 Airdrieonians 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Broomfield 10000
11 93 Mon 15 Sep 1924 Hibernian 2 Celtic 3 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 89 Sat 15 Sep 1928 Clyde 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 5000
13 85 r Thu Sep 15 1932 Thu 15 Sep 1932 Armadale 2 Hibernian 4 L2A 1000
13 85 Thu 15 Sep 1932 Armadale 2 Hibernian 4 L2A Somerset Park
15 83 Sat 15 Sep 1934 Clyde 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Shawfield 10000
16 80 Wed 15 Sep 1937 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 12000
17 72 Sat 15 Sep 1945 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 1 SOFL Easter Road
18 66 Sat 15 Sep 1951 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 4 L1 Easter Road 32000
19 61 Sat 15 Sep 1956 Queen of the South 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Palmerston Park 8000
20 55 Sat 15 Sep 1962 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Fir Park 7921
21 52 Wed Sep 15 1965 Wed 15 Sep 1965 Alloa Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup QF Recreation Park (Alloa) 3513
22 44 Sat 15 Sep 1973 Hibernian 2 East Fife 1 L1 Easter Road 9256
23 41 Wed Sep 15 1976 Wed 15 Sep 1976 Hibernian 1 Sochaux-Montbeliard 0 UEFA Cup R1 Easter Road 9454
24 38 Sat 15 Sep 1979 Hibernian 1 Celtic 3 P Easter Road 19086
25 33 Sat 15 Sep 1984 Hibernian 2 Dumbarton 3 P Easter Road 3642
26 27 Sat 15 Sep 1990 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 3 P Easter Road 16813
27 25 Tue Sep 15 1992 Tue 15 Sep 1992 Hibernian 2 Anderlecht 2 UEFA Cup R1 Easter Road 14188
28 12 Thu Sep 15 2005 Thu 15 Sep 2005 Hibernian 0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0 UEFA Cup R1 Easter Road 16861
29 10 Sat 15 Sep 2007 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 1 SPL Falkirk Stadium 6298
30 5 Sat 15 Sep 2012 Hibernian 2 Kilmarnock 1 SPL Easter Road 9723

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Archibald Robertson 1929 88 Busby Scotland Clyde Wed 04 May 1955 Wed 11 Jun 1958 5 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 15 Sep 1954 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

5-1

15000 Leggat; Wardhaugh; Gardiner; Leggat; Urquhart
McQuade

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Sun Sep 15 1957 Sun 15 Sep 1957 Bulgaria 1 Hungary 2 WCEUR G3
2 52 Wed Sep 15 1965 Wed 15 Sep 1965 Norway 0 France 1 WCEUR G3
3 21 Sun Sep 15 1996 Sun 15 Sep 1996 Jamaica 3 Honduras 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
3 21 Sun Sep 15 1996 Sun 15 Sep 1996 St Vincent and Gren 0 Mexico 3 WCNCA QRSFGR
5 16 Sat Sep 15 2001 Sat 15 Sep 2001 China PR 2 Uzbekistan 0 WCASIA QR2
5 16 Sat Sep 15 2001 Sat 15 Sep 2001 Thailand 1 Saudi Arabia 3 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 European Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 15 1963 Tch Dukla Prague 6-0 Valletta Mlt
1 54 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 15 1963 Fin HPS (Helsinki) 1-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
1 54 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 15 1963 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-0 Borough United Wal
4 53 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1964 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 1-0 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
5 52 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 15 1965 Bel Anderlecht 5-1 5-1 Fenerbahce Tur
5 52 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
5 52 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Irl Drumcondra 1-0 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
5 52 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-3 Gornik Zabrze Pol
5 52 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Swe Malmo FF 0-3 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
5 52 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 15 1965 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-1 2-7 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
5 52 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-4 Fiorentina Ita
5 52 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1965 Sui Sion 5-1 Galatasaray Tur
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Mon Sep 15 1969 Sco Dundee United 1-2 Newcastle United Eng 37470
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Nir Coleraine 1-1 Kilmarnock Sco 5000
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Ger Cologne 5-1 Sedan Fra
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Sco Dundee United 3-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui 8400
14 47 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 15 1970 Ger Hamburg 7-1 8-1 KAA Gent Bel
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Sui Lausanne-Sports 0-2 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Eng Liverpool 1-0 Ferencvaros Hun
14 47 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1970 Nor Sarpsborg FK 0-1 Leeds United Eng
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ned Ajax 2-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-1 Celtic Sco 6000
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Sui Basle 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ita Bologna 1-1 Anderlecht Bel
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Irl Cork Hibernians 0-5 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 1-1 Austria Vienna Aut
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 6-1 Botev (Vratza) Bul
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Nir Distillery 1-3 Barcelona Esp
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Sco Dundee 4-2 AB (Copenhagen) Den 8194
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 Cardiff City Wal
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ned Feyenoord 8-0 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 GDR Hallescher FC 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ger Hamburg 2-1 St Johnstone Sco 9646
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 3-1 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ita Internazionale 4-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-8 Chelsea Eng
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Hun Komloi Banyasz 2-7 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Fin Lahden Reipas 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Bel Lierse 0-2 Leeds United Eng
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Irl Limerick 0-1 Torino Ita
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Sui Lugano 1-3 Legia Warsaw Pol
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Mlt Marsa 0-6 Juventus Ita
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Fin MP (Mikkeli) 0-0 Eskisehirspor Tur
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Ita Napoli 1-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Srb OFK Belgrade 4-1 Djurgardens IF Swe
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Por Porto 0-2 Nantes Fra
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-0 W/O W Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Esp RC Celta Vigo 0-2 Aberdeen Sco 11252
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Fra Rennes 1-1 Rangers Sco 13993
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Nor Rosenborg 3-0 HIFK (Helsinki) Fin
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-1 Cologne Ger
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-1 Liverpool Eng
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Tch Skoda Pilzen 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Eng Southampton 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-2 VSS Kosice Tch
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-0 SFK Lyn Nor
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Nor Stromsgodset IF 1-3 Arsenal Eng
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 4-0 Malmo FF Swe
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 ROU UT Arad 4-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Esp Valencia 0-0 Hajduk Split Cro
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 1-0 Shelbourne Irl
21 46 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 0-4 Benfica Por
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Academica Coimbra Por
21 46 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Pol Zaglebie Sosnowiec 3-4 Atvidabergs FF Swe
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Pol Zaglebie Walbrzych 1-0 Sklo Union Teplice Tch
21 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1971 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 3-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-2 Galatasaray Tur
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ned Ajax 1-0 Manchester United Eng
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Bel Anderlecht 2-1 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 ROU ASA Tirgu Mures 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Por Belanenses 2-2 Barcelona Esp
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Nor Bodo Glimt 0-2 Napoli Ita
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 2-1 Esbjerg FB Den
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Wal Cardiff City 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Nir Carrick Rangers 3-1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Sco Celtic 2-2 Wisla Krakow Pol 30000
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ger Cologne 2-0 GKS Tychy Pol
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-0 Saint-Etienne Fra
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 ROU CSU Galati 2-3 Boavista Por
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Eng Derby County 12-0 Finn Harps Irl
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 AC Milan Ita
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Irl Dundalk 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-0 Benfica Por
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 7-0 Holbaek BK Den
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Esp Espanyol 3-1 Nice Fra
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Hun Ferencvaros 5-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ned Feyenoord 3-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 7-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ger Hamburg 3-0 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Sco Hibernian 1-0 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra Easter Road 9454
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-3 Trabzonspor Tur
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ita Internazionale 0-1 Honved Hun
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Den Koge BK 0-5 Bayern Munich Ger
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 3-2 Osters IF Swe
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-0 Heart of Midlothian Sco 24000
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 GDR Magdeburg 3-0 Cesena Ita
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Eng Manchester City 1-0 Juventus Ita
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Den Naestved 0-3 RWD Molenbeek Bel
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Eng Queens Park Rangers 4-0 SK Brann Nor
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Sco Rangers 1-1 Zurich Sui 35000
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-3 Lokeren Bel
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Dynamo Berlin GDR
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Tch Slavia Prague 2-0 Akademik (Sofia) Bul
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
74 41 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Eng Southampton 4-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 3-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Pol Stal Mielec 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 5-0 Adanaspor Tur
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Ita Torino 2-1 Malmo FF Swe
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
74 41 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
74 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1976 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 2-1 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
128 40 European Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1977 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
128 40 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1977 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 1-6 Universitatea Craiova ROU
128 40 European Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1977 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 1-0 Glentoran Nir
131 36 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1981 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 0-1 Valencia Esp
131 36 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1981 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
131 36 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1981 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 4-0 Sparta Prague Tch
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb 14000
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Koparit (Kuopie) Fin
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Eng Aston Villa 3-1 Besiktas Tur
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 ROU Baia Mare 0-0 Real Madrid Esp
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Esp Barcelona 8-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Por Benfica 2-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 5-0 Admira Wacker Aut
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-0 Rangers Sco 54000
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Sco Celtic 2-2 Ajax Ned 56299
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Nir Coleraine 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 Dukla Prague Tch
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Napoli Ita
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Sco Dundee United 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned 13223
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 Hamburg Ger
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 GDR Dynamo Dresden 3-2 B93 (Copenhagen) Den
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-3 Shamrock Rovers Irl
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Nir Glentoran 1-3 Banik Ostrava Tch
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Aut Grazer AK 1-1 Corvinul Hunedoara ROU
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ned Haarlem 2-1 KAA Gent Bel
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 1-4 Widzew Lodz Pol
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Den Hvidovre 1-4 Juventus Ita
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ita Internazionale 2-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-0 Trabzonspor Tur
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Nor Lillestrom 0-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Irl Limerick 1-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Den Lyngby 1-2 Brage Swe
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Eng Manchester United 0-0 Valencia Esp
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Fra Monaco 0-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Osters IF Swe
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 2-2 Zurich Sui
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ita Roma 3-0 Ipswich Town Eng
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Fra Saint-Etienne 4-1 Tatabanyai Banyasz Hun
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Esp Seville 3-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Pol Slask Wroclaw 2-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 2-2 Sarajevo Bos
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Eng Southampton 2-2 IFK Norrkoping Swe
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-2 Arsenal Eng
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Pol Stal Mielec 1-1 Lokeren Bel
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Bel Standard Liege 5-0 Gyori ETO Hun
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Wal Swansea City 12-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
134 35 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 ROU Universitatea Craiova 3-1 Fiorentina Ita
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Ned Utrecht 0-1 Porto Por
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-0 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
134 35 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Isl Vikingur (Reykjavik) 0-1 Real Sociedad Esp
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 1-3 Werder Bremen Ger
134 35 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1982 Mlt Zurrieq 1-4 Hajduk Split Cro
192 30 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Aut Austria Vienna 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
192 30 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-5 Hamburg Ger
192 30 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 10000
192 30 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Sco Celtic 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger 41400
192 30 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-0 Kalmar FF Swe
192 30 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1987 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-0 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
198 25 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 3-3 AGF (Aarhus) Den
198 25 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Sco Airdrieonians 0-1 Sparta Prague Tch 5377
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Ger Cologne 2-0 Celtic Sco 26000
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Mlt Floriana 0-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
198 25 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Nir Glenavon 1-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Sco Hibernian 2-2 Anderlecht Bel Easter Road 14188
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-2 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
198 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Fra SM Caen 3-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
198 25 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1992 Ger Werder Bremen 3-1 Hannover 96 FRG
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Sui Aarau 0-1 AC Milan Ita
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 Sparta Prague Tch
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Por Benfica 1-0 GKS Katowice Pol
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-0 Spartak Vladikavkaz Rus
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 2-3 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Den Brondby 2-0 Dundee United Sco 5756
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Esp CD Tenerife 2-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 8-0 FC Balzers Lie
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 Barcelona Esp
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 3-0 Ferencvaros Hun
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 Cork City Irl
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 ROU Gloria Bistrita 0-0 Maribor Branik Slo
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-3 Anderlecht Bel
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-0 Feyenoord Ned
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Swe IFK Norrkoping 0-1 KV Mechelen Bel
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ita Internazionale 3-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ita Juventus 3-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Hun Kispest Honved 2-3 Manchester United Eng
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Tur Kocaelispor 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Svk Kosice 2-1 Besiktas Tur
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ita Lazio 2-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Pol Lech Poznan 3-0 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Nor Lillestrom 0-2 Torino Ita
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Fra Monaco 1-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Eng Norwich City 3-0 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Den OB (Odense) 1-2 Arsenal Eng
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Swe Osters IF 1-3 Kongsvinger IL Nor
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 Shelbourne Irl
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Por Porto 2-0 Floriana Mlt
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Sco Rangers 3-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul 37013
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Lugano Sui
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Nor Rosenborg 3-1 Austria Vienna Aut
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Tch Slavia Prague 1-1 OFI (Crete) Gre
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Aston Villa Eng
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Bel Standard Liege 5-2 Cardiff City Wal
208 24 Champions League R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-2 Croatia Zagreb Cro
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Tur Trabzonspor 3-1 Valletta Mlt
208 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-4 Bayern Munich Ger
208 24 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1993 ROU Universitatea Craiova 4-0 HB (Torshavn) Far
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Tur Besiktas 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Nor Bodo Glimt 3-2 Sampdoria Ita
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Den Brondby 3-0 Tirana Alb
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Eng Chelsea 4-2 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Cro Croatia Zagreb 3-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-1 Ferencvaros Hun
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Sco Dundee United 3-2 Tatran Presov Svk 9454
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 ROU Gloria Bistrita 2-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-0 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
249 23 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Aston Villa Eng
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 Austria Vienna Aut
249 23 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-3 Arsenal Eng
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Bul Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 0-2 Panathinaikos Gre
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Por Porto 2-0 LKS Lodz Pol
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Irl Sligo Rovers 1-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
249 23 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 15 1994 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 1-1 Feyenoord Ned
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 ROU Arges Pitestie 0-1 RC Celta Vigo Esp
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Eng Aston Villa 3-2 Stromsgodset IF Nor
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 Obilic Srb
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 1-1 Rangers Sco 14000
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Eng Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-2 Skonto (Riga) Lat
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Parma Ita
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 Hajduk Split Cro
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Svk Kosice 0-3 Liverpool Eng
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Eng Leeds United 1-0 CS Maritimo Por
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-1 Grazer AK Aut
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Pol LKS Lodz 1-3 Monaco Fra
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Slo Maribor Teatanic 0-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-1 Metz Fra
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 Slavia Prague Tch
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Tch Sigma Olomouc 2-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Den Silkeborg 0-2 Roma Ita
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Nor SK Brann 2-0 Werder Bremen Ger
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Tch Sparta Prague 2-4 Real Sociedad Esp
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-2 Bologna Ita
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-4 Valencia Esp
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ita Udinese 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-5 Club Brugge KV Bel
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Den Vejle 1-0 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-3 Feyenoord Ned
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 3-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-2 Celtic Sco 3400
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
266 19 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 15 1998 Sui Zurich 4-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Eng Chelsea 0-0 AC Milan Ita
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Tur Galatasaray 2-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
297 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 15 1999 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-1 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Nor Molde FK 0-1 Porto Por
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-3 Real Madrid Esp
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Tch Sparta Prague 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Esp Valencia 2-0 Rangers Sco 54971
297 18 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 15 1999 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 1-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Ned Ajax 0-1 Juventus Ita
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 Real Madrid Esp
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 0-0 Olympiakos Gre
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Sparta Prague Tch
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Monaco Fra
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Fra Lyon 2-2 Manchester United Eng
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
306 13 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2004 Ita Roma 0-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-0 Heerenveen Ned
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Sui Basle 5-0 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Tur Besiktas 0-1 Malmo FF Swe
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Eng Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Den Brondby 2-0 FC Zurich Sui
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-1 Midtjylland Den
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 5-1 Everton Eng
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Bul FC Lovech 2-2 Genk Bel
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ned Feyenoord 1-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Tch FK Teplice 1-1 Espanyol Esp
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Bel Germinal Ekeren 0-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-1 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Aut Grazer AK 0-2 RC Strasbourg Fra
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Swe Halmstads BK 1-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ger Hamburg 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Sco Hibernian 0-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr Easter Road 16861
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Rus Krylia Sovetov Samara 5-3 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Isr Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Eng Middlesbrough 2-0 Xanthi Gre
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Fra Monaco 2-0 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ita Palermo 2-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Fra RC Lens 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-0 Sporting Braga Por
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Fra Rennes 3-1 Osasuna Esp
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ita Roma 5-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Esp Seville 0-0 Mainz FRG
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Nor SK Brann 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Tch Slavia Prague 2-0 Cork City Irl
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Nor Tromso IL 1-0 Galatasaray Tur
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Nor Valerengen 0-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 Domzale Slo
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 3-0 Wisla Krakow Pol
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Por Vitoria Setubal 1-1 Sampdoria Ita
314 12 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 15 2005 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 0-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Esp Atletico Madrid 0-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Tur Besiktas 0-1 Manchester United Eng
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Eng Chelsea 1-0 Porto Por
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Sui FC Zurich 2-5 Real Madrid Esp
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Ita Juventus 1-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-3 Bayern Munich Ger
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-2 AC Milan Ita
354 8 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2009 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 3-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Ita AC Milan 2-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Eng Arsenal 6-0 Sporting Braga Por
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Roma Ita
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Slo MSK Zilina 1-4 Chelsea Eng
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 Ajax Ned
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
362 7 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 15 2010 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 2-1 Basle Sui
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Bel Anderlecht 4-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 Celtic Sco
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 Metalist Kharkov URS
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 4-1 Malmo FF Swe
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Tur Besiktas 5-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Eng Birmingham City 1-3 Sporting Braga Por
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Maribor Branik Slo
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 Stoke City Eng
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Sui FC Zurich 0-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Eng Fulham 1-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 FRG Hannover 96 0-0 Standard Liege Bel
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Ita Lazio 2-2 Vaslui ROU
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Isr Maccabi Haifa 1-0 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-3 Rubin Kazan Rus
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-0 Schalke 04 Ger
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Aut Sturm Graz 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Ita Udinese 2-1 Rennes Fra
370 6 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 15 2011 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-3 OB (Odense) Den
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Por Benfica 2-0 Astana 1964 kaz 32799
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Tur Galatasaray 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp 33469
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Eng Manchester City 1-2 Juventus Ita 50363
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Malmo FF Swe 46612
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 Manchester United Eng 35292
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 66389
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Esp Seville 3-0 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 36959
394 2 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 15 2015 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 1-0 CSKA Moscow Rus 20126



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com