London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
17 September

18 September

19 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Christian Nade 1984 33 France 2007-09-03 Mon 2010-04-10 Sat 93 10

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Charlie Edward Brown 1924 93 Queen of the South Feb 25 1950 Hearts 3 Queen of the South 0 Feb 27 1954 Queen of the South 1 Hearts 2 3 0 1 0 2
Alex Rollo 1926 91 Celtic; Kilmarnock Feb 24 1951 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Dec 24 1955 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 4 8 0 2 2 4
Ian Gardiner 1928 89 East Fife; Motherwell; Raith Rovers; St Johnstone Sep 16 1950 Hearts 5 East Fife 1 Nov 4 1961 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 2 18 5 2 3 13
John McCole 1936 81 Falkirk Aug 18 1956 Hearts 5 Falkirk 0 Mar 22 1958 Falkirk 0 Hearts 4 4 0 0 1 3
Ken Hale 1939 78 The British Army Nov 13 1961 Hearts 0 The British Army 3 Nov 13 1961 Hearts 0 The British Army 3 1 1 1 0 0
Bobby Tambling 1941 76 Crystal Palace Sep 26 1972 Crystal Palace 0 Hearts 1 Sep 26 1972 Crystal Palace 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Jimmy O'Rourke 1946 71 Hibernian; St Johnstone; Motherwell May 4 1963 Hearts 3 Hibernian 3 Apr 30 1977 Hearts 3 Motherwell 2 37 11 13 8 16
Geir Sigurd Karlsen 1948 69 Dunfermline Athletic Apr 17 1974 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hearts 3 Jan 11 1975 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 5 0 2 1 2
George Wallace Nicol 1952 65 Stirling Albion; Dunfermline Athletic Feb 14 1976 Hearts 3 Stirling Albion 0 Apr 24 1982 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 9 0 0 1 8
Jim [2] Smith 1953 64 Aberdeen Nov 17 1973 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 1 Mar 23 1974 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 2 0 1 1 0
Eduard Vasilyevich Son 1964 53 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 0 0 1 1
Stephen Hutchison 1970 47 Ross County May 4 1992 Ross County 0 Hearts 4 May 4 1992 Ross County 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Vincent Thomas Arkins 1970 47 St Johnstone Dec 28 1991 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 5 Jan 20 1993 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 4 0 0 2 2
Anthony Richard Cole 1972 45 St Johnstone May 15 1993 St Johnstone 3 Hearts 1 May 15 1993 St Johnstone 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Sol Campbell 1974 43 Tottenham Hotspur Jul 24 1999 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 Jul 24 1999 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 1 0 0 1 0
Carlos Dominguez Dominguez 1976 41 Real Mallorca Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 1 0 1 0 0
Garry Wood 1976 41 Cowdenbeath; Ross County; Berwick Rangers Jan 25 1997 Hearts 5 Cowdenbeath 0 Feb 7 2001 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 1 4 0 0 2 2
Andrew Cameron Ross 1982 35 Partick Thistle Jan 19 2005 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 Jan 19 2005 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 0 1
Jamie Clarke 1982 35 Arbroath Jul 30 2015 Hearts 4 Arbroath 2 Jul 30 2015 Hearts 4 Arbroath 2 1 0 0 0 1
Kevin Doyle 1983 34 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0
Andre Silva Carvalho 1984 33 NK Siroki Brijeg Jul 26 2006 Hearts 3 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Christian Nade 1984 33 Raith Rovers; Hamilton Academical Aug 23 2014 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 4 Nov 7 2015 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 5 0 1 0 4
Cameron Bell 1986 31 Kilmarnock; Rangers; Hibernian Apr 10 2010 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 May 2 2015 Hearts 2 Rangers 2 12 0 4 4 4
Torbjørn Agdestein 1991 26 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 Dec 14 2013 Hearts 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 2 0 2 0 0
Charlie Taylor 1993 24 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Feb 23 2013 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Feb 23 2013 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 4 2 6 33% 16% 50% 18 23
A 15 7 4 4 46% 26% 26% 25 21

Tot 27 11 6 10 40% 22% 37% 43 44

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1880-09-18 Sat s n Friendly

Old Powderhall

Kinleith

4-2

3000 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 131 1886-09-18 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

5-0

0 Tom Brackenridge ;Tommy Jenkinson ;George Whyte ;Tom Brackenridge ;Jimmy Wood
-----
3 124 1893-09-18 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Sunderland

2-4

10500 Johnny Walker ;Johnny Walker
[Gillespie] ;[Fairbairn og] ;[Scott] ;[Missing]
4 120 1897-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 18

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

14000 Tom Robertson [1]
[Allan Martin]
5 118 1899-09-18 Mon s n Division 1 04 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

15500 Willie Michael
[Robert Hamilton 80]
6 112 1905-09-18 Mon s n Division 1 07 of 30

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-0

15000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker
-----
7 108 1909-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Clune Park

Port Glasgow Athletic

2-0

3000 Bobby Walker ;George Sinclair
-----
8 106 1911-09-18 Mon s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

0-1

4000 -----
[James Morton]
9 102 1915-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 37

Celtic Park

Clyde

4-1

8000 Harry Graham ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson ;Harry Graham
[James Welsh 90]
10 101 1916-09-18 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-1

5500 James Gilbert ;George Boag
[William Miller]
11 97 1920-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 42

Somerset Park

Ayr United

0-0

7000 -----
-----
12 95 1922-09-18 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

24000 -----
-----
13 91 1926-09-18 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-2

32000 -----
[Jimmy Fleming] ;[Tommy Cairns]
14 89 1928-09-18 Tue s n Player Benefit

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

1000 Faulds
-----
15 82 1935-09-18 Wed s n Division A 08 of 38

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

0-2

5000 -----
[Anderson Andy og 50] ;[William [10] Anderson 90]
16 80 1937-09-18 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

35000 Bill Walsh 68
[John Crum 10] ;[James Delaney 70]
17 74 1943-09-18 Sat s n Wartime S 06 of 30

Love Street

St Mirren

3-5

8000 Archie Kelly ;Jackie Gillies ;Tommy Martin
[Alex Linwood] ;[William Kelly pen] ;[Thomas S Jess] ;[Alex Linwood] ;[Alex Linwood]
18 73 1944-09-18 Mon s n Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-6

6920 Archie Kelly 53 ;Duncan McClure
[Tommy Bogan 2] ;[William Peat 4] ;[John Devlin] ;[William Peat] ;[William Peat] ;[Tommy Bogan]
19 69 1948-09-18 Sat s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Bayview

East Fife

0-4

12000 -----
[Henry Morris 28] ;[Charlie Fleming 44] ;[Henry Morris 68] ;[Charlie Fleming 75]
20 63 1954-09-18 Sat s n Division A 02 of 30

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-2

42000 Alfie Conn 28 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 57 ;Alfie Conn 82
[Bobby Johnstone 49] ;[Willie Ormond pen 56]
21 52 1965-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-4

22369 -----
[Jimmy O'Rourke 3] ;[Eric Stevenson 4] ;[Jimmy O'Rourke 8] ;[Eric Stevenson 10]
22 46 1971-09-18 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-1

10025 Tommy Murray 14 ;John Lambie og 54
[Ian McPhee 30]
23 44 1973-09-18 Tue s n TEXACO Cup R1

Goodison Park

Everton

1-0

12536 Drew Busby 22
-----
24 41 1976-09-18 Sat s n Premier 03 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-2

26131 Drew Busby pen 32 ;Graham Shaw 60
[Ronnie Glavin 11] ;[George McCluskey 80]
25 35 1982-09-18 Sat s n First Division 04 of 39

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-1

3096 Derek O'Connor 10
[Gary Thompson 3]
26 24 1993-09-18 Sat n s Premier 07 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

8309 -----
[Mark James Skilling 32]
27 7 2010-09-18 Sat n s SPL 05 of 38

Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

3-1

4515 Christopher Innes og 44 ;Ryan Stevenson 55 ;Calum Elliot 69
[Eric Odhiambo 37]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 137 r Sat Sep 18 1880 Sat 18 Sep 1880 Queens Park 1 Hibernian 0 F
2 131 r Sat Sep 18 1886 Sat 18 Sep 1886 Hibernian 4 Stoke City 1 F
3 120 Sat 18 Sep 1897 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 14000
4 118 Mon 18 Sep 1899 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
5 112 Mon 18 Sep 1905 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 15000
6 108 Sat 18 Sep 1909 Hibernian 2 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
7 106 Mon 18 Sep 1911 Hibernian 3 Third Lanark 2 L1 Easter Road 4000
8 102 Sat 18 Sep 1915 Hibernian 0 Morton 2 L1 Easter Road 3000
9 101 Mon 18 Sep 1916 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle Park 5500
10 97 Sat 18 Sep 1920 Hibernian 2 Dumbarton 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
11 95 Mon 18 Sep 1922 Hibernian 1 Celtic 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
12 91 Sat 18 Sep 1926 Dunfermline Athletic 4 Hibernian 2 L1 East End Park 7000
13 89 r Tue Sep 18 1928 Tue 18 Sep 1928 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Benefit Easter Road
14 82 Wed 18 Sep 1935 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 3 L1 Easter Road 5000
15 80 Sat 18 Sep 1937 Hibernian 6 Clyde 3 L1 Easter Road 10000
16 74 Sat 18 Sep 1943 Hibernian 4 Dumbarton 3 SOFL Easter Road
17 69 r Sat Sep 18 1948 Sat 18 Sep 1948 Hibernian 0 Rangers 0 League Cup SE Easter Road 47000
18 63 Sat 18 Sep 1954 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 42000
19 54 Wed Sep 18 1963 Wed 18 Sep 1963 Hibernian 2 Dundee 0 League Cup QF Easter Road 24375
20 52 Sat 18 Sep 1965 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 4 L1 Tynecastle Park 22369
21 49 Wed Sep 18 1968 Wed 18 Sep 1968 Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0 Hibernian 3 ICFC R1 3000
22 46 Sat 18 Sep 1971 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Tannadice 6674
23 43 Wed Sep 18 1974 Wed 18 Sep 1974 Rosenborg 2 Hibernian 3 UEFA Cup R1 6537
24 41 Sat 18 Sep 1976 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 P Easter Road 19606
25 35 Sat 18 Sep 1982 Hibernian 0 Dundee United 0 P Easter Road 5562
26 24 Sat 18 Sep 1993 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 3 P McDiarmid Park 5008
27 21 Wed Sep 18 1996 Wed 18 Sep 1996 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF Ibrox 45104
28 12 Sun 18 Sep 2005 Hibernian 0 Celtic 1 SPL Easter Road 15649
29 7 Sat 18 Sep 2010 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 1 SPL Easter Road 11294

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Gardiner 1928 89 Balbeggie Scotland Motherwell Wed 13 Nov 1957 Wed 13 Nov 1957 1 0
Cameron Bell 1986 31 Dumfries Scotland Kilmarnock Tue 16 Nov 2010 Tue 16 Nov 2010 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 18 Sep 1957 s

Dalymount Park

League of Ireland

5-1

23000 Collins; Kelly; Collins; Collins; Bauld
Tuohy

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Sun Sep 18 1949 Sun 18 Sep 1949 Israel 2 Yugoslavia 5 WCIZ QR1GR
1 68 Sun Sep 18 1949 Sun 18 Sep 1949 Luxembourg 2 Switzerland 3 WCIZ QRGR
1 68 Sun Sep 18 1949 Sun 18 Sep 1949 Mexico 6 USA 2 WCIZ QRGR
4 54 Wed Sep 18 1963 Wed 18 Sep 1963 Sweden 3 Yugoslavia 2 EC R2
5 21 Wed Sep 18 1996 Wed 18 Sep 1996 Czech Republic 6 Malta 0 WCEUR G6
5 21 Wed Sep 18 1996 Wed 18 Sep 1996 Solomon Islands 1 Vanuatu 1 WCOCE QR1GR
7 6 Sun Sep 18 2011 Sun 18 Sep 2011 St Vincent and Gren 2 Grenada 1 WCNCA Q2GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 ECWC PR 2 Tue Sep 18 1962 Den B1909 (Odense) 8-1 9-2 Alliance Dudelange Lux
1 55 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1962 Mlt Floriana 1-4 Ipswich Town Eng
3 54 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1963 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 Motor Jena GDR
3 54 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1963 Eng Everton 0-0 Internazionale Ita
3 54 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1963 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut
3 54 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1963 Fra Monaco 7-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
3 54 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1963 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Valencia Esp
8 51 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 18 1966 Mlt Floriana 1-1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
8 51 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 18 1966 Bel Standard Liege 5-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Tur Altay (Izmir) 3-1 SFK Lyn Nor
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Glentoran Nir
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Liverpool Eng
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Ita Bologna 4-1 Basle Sui
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Wal Cardiff City 2-2 Porto Por
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Eng Chelsea 5-0 Greenock Morton Sco 28736
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-1 West Bromwich Albion Eng
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Nir Crusaders Belfast 2-2 IFK Norrkoping Swe
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 W/O W Gyori ETO Hun
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 10-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp 7167
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Mlt Floriana 1-1 Lahden Reipas Fin
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Cologne Ger
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 GDR Hansa Rostock 3-0 Nice Fra
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Sui Lausanne-Sports 0-2 Juventus Ita
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Sui Lugano 0-1 Barcelona Esp
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Swe Malmo FF 2-1 AC Milan Ita
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Eng Manchester City 0-0 Fenerbahce Tur
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Fra Metz 1-4 Hamburg Ger
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 FRG Nuremberg 1-1 Ajax Ned
10 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 18 1968 Srb OFK Belgrade 6-1 7-4 Rapid Bucharest ROU
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-3 Hibernian Sco 3000
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-0 Torino Ita
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Den Randers (Freja) 1-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Sco Rangers 2-0 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb 70000
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 AEL (Limassol) Cyp
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Nor Rosenborg 1-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 Celtic Sco 34403
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 1-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Svk Slovan Bratislava 3-0 Borovo Cro
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-0 Valencia Esp
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 Leeds United Eng
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-1 Spartak Trnava Svk
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 3-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-0 W/O W Union (Luxembourg) Lux
10 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Lux US Rumelange 2-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-0 Benfica Por
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 3-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Irl Waterford 1-3 Manchester United Eng
10 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 1-0 Slavia Prague Tch
10 49 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1968 Sui Zurich 1-3 AB (Copenhagen) Den
52 48 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1969 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
52 48 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1969 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 3-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
54 44 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1973 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-5 Basle Sui
54 44 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1973 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-5 Olympique Marseille Fra
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Por Benfica 4-0 Vanlose IF Den
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Tur Besiktas 2-0 Steagul Rosu Brasov ROU
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Tur Boluspor 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Tur Bursaspor 4-2 Finn Harps Irl
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Sco Celtic 1-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre 36828
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ger Cologne 5-1 KPV (Kokkola) Fin
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Eng Derby County 4-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Tch Dukla Prague 0-0 W/O W Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Sco Dundee United 3-0 Jiul Petrosani ROU 7787
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Bul Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 0-0 Internazionale Ita
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ned FC Amsterdam 5-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 Cardiff City Wal
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ned Feyenoord 7-0 Coleraine Nir
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 2-1 Bologna Ita
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ger Hamburg 3-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Den Hvidovre 0-0 Ruch Chorzow Pol
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Eng Ipswich Town 2-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 2-3 Fenerbahce Tur
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Eng Leeds United 4-1 Zurich Sui
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 0-3 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 3-1 Gyori ETO Hun
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 Sion Sui
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Fra Nantes 2-2 Legia Warsaw Pol
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ita Napoli 2-0 Videoton Fehervar Hun
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Swe Osters IF 3-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Por Porto 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 10-0 Ards Nir
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Den Randers (Freja) 1-1 Dynamo Dresden GDR
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Esp Real Sociedad 0-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Nor Rosenborg 2-3 Hibernian Sco 6537
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Bel RWD Molenbeek 1-0 Dundee Sco 15000
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Tch Slavia Prague 1-0 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-0 Lahden Reipas Fin
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Svk Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Anderlecht Bel
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Nor Start (Kristiansand) 1-2 Djurgardens IF Swe
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Eng Stoke City 1-1 Ajax Ned
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Aut Sturm Graz 2-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Ita Torino 1-1 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-1 Atvidabergs FF Swe
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Mlt Valletta 1-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 0-2 Ararat Yerevan Arm
56 43 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Aut VOEST Linz 0-0 Barcelona Esp
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 2-1 Juventus Ita
56 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 2-1 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
56 43 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1974 Bel Waregem 2-1 Austria Vienna Aut
108 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1975 Irl Athlone Town 3-1 Valerengen Nor
108 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1975 Svk Inter Bratislava 5-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
108 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1975 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 3-0 Eskisehirspor Tur
111 38 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1979 Nir Glenavon 0-1 Standard Liege Bel
111 38 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1979 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3-0 Ferencvaros Hun
113 33 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1984 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 3-2 Rangers Sco 10000
113 33 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1984 Nir Glentoran 1-1 Standard Liege Bel
113 33 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1984 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 0-3 Queens Park Rangers Eng
113 33 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1984 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-0 Dukla Prague Tch
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Real Madrid Esp
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 2-2 Dukla Prague Tch
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 8-0 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-1 AC Milan Ita
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-2 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Esp Athletic Bilbao 4-1 Besiktas Tur
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 Celtic Sco 55000
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 2-5 Dundee United Sco 4185
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Lech Poznan Pol
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 2-1 Werder Bremen Ger
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Nir Coleraine 1-1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ger Cologne 0-0 Sporting Gijon Esp
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 1-0 Hamrun Spartans Mlt
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-1 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 GDR Dynamo Berlin 0-2 Austria Vienna Aut
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Nor Fredrikstad 1-1 Bangor City Wal
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 Widzew Lodz Pol
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-3 Fenerbahce Tur
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-2 Bayern Munich Ger
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Hun Gyori ETO 3-1 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Cro Hajduk Split 5-1 Metz Fra
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ita Hellas-Verona 3-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Hun Honved 2-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-3 Aberdeen Sco 3500
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Swe IFK Gothenburg 3-2 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ita Internazionale 5-1 St. Gallen Sui
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-5 Juventus Ita
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Bel KSV Cercle Brugge 3-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 2-1 Sarajevo Bos
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Gre Larissa 1-1 Sampdoria Ita
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 1-0 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 2-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Den Lyngby 1-0 Galway United Irl
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Fra Monaco 2-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 3-0 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Bul Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1-3 Hammarby IF Swe
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Por Portimonense SC 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Por Porto 2-0 Ajax Ned
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Mlt Rabat Ajax 0-5 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Sco Rangers 1-0 Osasuna Esp 29479
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Aut Rapid Vienna 5-0 Tatabanyai Banyasz Hun
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-2 Aarau Sui
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Tch Sparta Prague 1-2 Barcelona Esp
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 2-0 Hamburg Ger
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-0 TPS (Turku) Fin
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-1 Feyenoord Ned
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ita Torino 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
117 32 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Ned Utrecht 2-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Den Vejle 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-0 Malmo FF Swe
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 Bel Waregem 5-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
117 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 GDR Wismut Aue 1-3 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
117 32 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1985 URS Zenit Leningrad 2-0 Valerengen Nor
172 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1986 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 3-0 Sredets (Sofia) Bul
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Lux Avenir Beggen 2-1 Inter Bratislava Svk
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Chemnitzer FC GDR
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Isl FH (Hafnarfjordur) 1-3 Dundee United Sco 263
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Nir Glenavon 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
173 27 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Den OB (Odense) 1-4 Real Madrid Esp
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 1-3 Monaco Fra
173 27 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-2 Dukla Prague Tch
173 27 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 1990 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 KV Mechelen Bel
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Sco Aberdeen 0-1 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den 13295
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Ned Ajax 3-0 Orebro SK Swe
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Eng Arsenal 6-1 Austria Vienna Aut
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Gre Athinaikos 0-0 Manchester United Eng
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 ROU Bacua 0-6 Werder Bremen Ger
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Nir Bangor 0-3 Sigma Olomouc Tch
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Hansa Rostock GDR
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Tur Besiktas 1-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Por Boavista 2-1 Internazionale Ita
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Den Brondby 3-0 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Sco Celtic 2-0 Germinal Ekeren Bel 27410
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Irl Cork City 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-0 Parma Ita
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-2 Roma Ita
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 6-1 Spora (Luxembourg) Lux
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 GDR Eisenh'stadter FC Stahl 1-2 Galatasaray Tur
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-1 Tromso IL Nor
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 2-2 Panathinaikos Gre
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Nor Fyllingen IL 0-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Pol GKS Katowice 2-0 Motherwell Sco 3700
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Ned Groningen 0-1 FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 GDR Hallescher FC 2-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-6 Benfica Por
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Hun Honved 1-1 Dundalk Irl
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-0 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Swe IFK Norrkoping 4-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 0-2 Torino Ita
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-3 Ferencvaros Hun
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Eng Liverpool 6-1 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Fin MP (Mikkeli) 0-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-0 Floriana Mlt
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Den OB (Odense) 0-2 Banik Ostrava Tch
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 Osters IF Swe
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 KV Mechelen Bel
182 26 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-0 Feyenoord Ned
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Ita Sampdoria 5-0 Rosenborg Nor
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Tch Sparta Prague 1-0 Rangers Sco 11053
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Esp Sporting Gijon 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Aut Sturm Graz 0-1 Utrecht Ned
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-5 Olympique Marseille Fra
182 26 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Hun Vaci Izzo MTE 1-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Ger VfB Stuttgart 4-1 Pecsi Munkas SC Hun
182 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 18 1991 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 0-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Gre AEK (Athens) 5-0 Dinaburg (Daugavpils) Lat
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) Slo
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Sturm Graz Aut
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Bls Belshina Bobruisk 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Por Boavista 3-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Eng Chelsea 2-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Den FC Copenhagen 3-0 Ararat Yerevan Arm
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Bel Germinal Ekeren 3-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Isr Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1-4 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 1-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Tur Kocaelispor 2-0 National Bucharest ROU
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Fra Nice 3-1 Kilmarnock Sco 10812
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Cro NK Zagreb 3-2 Tromso IL Nor
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-0 BVSC (Budapest) Hun
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Tch Slavia Prague 4-2 Lucerne Sui
231 20 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 18 1997 Ita Vicenza 2-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 Sparta Prague Tch
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Tur Fenerbahce 0-3 Barcelona Esp
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Ita Juventus 3-2 Celtic Sco 43017
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Lille Fra
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
247 16 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 2001 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Nor Rosenborg 1-2 Porto Por
247 16 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 18 2001 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-2 Feyenoord Ned
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Ita AC Milan 2-1 RC Lens Fra
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Esp Barcelona 3-2 FC Bruges Bel
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Ger Bayern Munich 2-3 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Newcastle United Eng
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Ned Feyenoord 1-1 Juventus Ita
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Galatasaray Tur
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Eng Manchester United 5-2 Maccabi Haifa Isr
256 15 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2002 Gre Olympiakos 6-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Ita AC Milan 2-1 Benfica Por
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Eng Chelsea 1-1 Rosenborg Nor
264 10 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 18 2007 Bul Liteks Lovech 0-1 Hamburg Ger
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Gre Olympiakos 1-1 Lazio Ita
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 Besiktas Tur
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Por Porto 1-1 Liverpool Eng
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Werder Bremen Ger
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Ger Schalke 04 0-1 Valencia Esp
264 10 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2007 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Celtic Sco 26100
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ita AC Milan 3-1 FC Zurich Sui
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Aut Austria Vienna 2-1 Lech Poznan Pol
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Tch Banik Ostrava 0-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Sui Bellinzona 3-4 Galatasaray Tur
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Tur Besiktas 1-0 Metalist Kharkov URS
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Bos Borac Banja Luka 1-4 Ajax Ned
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-2 Udinese Ita
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Den Brondby 1-2 Rosenborg Nor
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Bul Cherno More Varna 1-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Sparta Prague Tch
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Eng Everton 2-2 Standard Liege Bel
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Rus FC Moscow 1-2 FC Copenhagen Den
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ned Feyenoord 0-1 Kalmar FF Swe
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ger Hamburg 0-0 Unirea Urziceni ROU
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-2 Saint-Etienne Fra
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Tur Kayserispor 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-3 Aston Villa Eng
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Por Maritimo 0-1 Valencia Esp
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Slo MSK Zilina 1-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Fra Nancy 1-0 Motherwell Sco 16094
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ita Napoli 3-2 Benfica Por
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ned NEC (Nijmegen) 1-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Cro NK Slaven Koprivnica 1-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-2 Manchester City Eng
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Eng Portsmouth 2-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Esp Racing Santander 1-0 FC Honka Espoo Fin
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Fra Rennes 2-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ita Sampdoria 5-0 FBK Kaunas Lit
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Esp Seville 2-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Nor SK Brann 2-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Tch Slavia Prague 0-0 Vaslui ROU
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 ROU Timisoara 1-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 1-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Por Vitoria Setubal 1-1 Heerenveen Ned
273 9 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 18 2008 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Ita AC Milan 0-0 Anderlecht Bel San Siro 20000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Ajax Ned Signal Iduna Park 80500
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Porto Por Maksimir Stadium 15000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Esp Malaga 3-0 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus La Rosaleda 28000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Fra Montpellier HSC 1-2 Arsenal Eng La Mosson 30000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Gre Olympiakos 1-2 Schalke 04 Ger Karaiskakis Stadium 28000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Parc des Princes 48000
310 5 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 18 2012 Esp Real Madrid 3-2 Manchester City Eng Santiago Bernabeu 67000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Ita AC Milan 2-0 Celtic Sco San Siro 43000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Vicente Calderon 32000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 Porto Por Franz Horr Stadium 37500
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Esp Barcelona 4-0 Ajax Ned Camp Nou 95500
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Eng Chelsea 1-2 Basle Sui Stamford Bridge 38000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Ita Napoli 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger San Paolo 55000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-2 Arsenal Eng Stade Velodrome 32000
318 4 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 18 2013 Ger Schalke 04 3-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU Veltins Arena 61000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 3-2 FC Zurich Sui 7000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Tur Besiktas 1-1 Asteras Tripoli Gre 7760
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Villarreal Esp 37000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Bel Club Brugge KV 0-0 Torino Ita 17000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 5-1 Astra Giurgiu ROU 15000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0-1 Internazionale Ita 14000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Eng Everton 4-1 VfL Wolfsburg Ger 29593
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Den FC Copenhagen 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin 1371
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Ita Fiorentina 3-0 En Avant Guingamp Fra 32000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 0-0 Saint-Etienne Fra 28786
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 Lokeren Bel 20000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Fra Lille 1-1 FC Krasnodar Rus 27000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 URS Metalist Kharkov 1-2 Trabzonspor Tur 6834
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Ita Napoli 3-1 Sparta Prague Tch 18000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Gre Panathinaikos 1-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus 11000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 6-1 Dinamo Minsk Bls 21000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng 21000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Estoril Por 18000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Por Rio Ave 0-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2315
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Esp Seville 2-0 Feyenoord Ned 35000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 NHK Rijeka Cro 5000
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 ROU Steaua Bucharest 6-0 AaB Aalborg Den
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 2-2 Celtic Sco 17886
326 3 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 18 2014 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 5-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk 9900



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com