London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
28 September

29 September

30 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Kris O'Neil 1980 33 Scotland 1998-07-12 Sun 2000-11-04 Sat 13 2
Nicky Walker 1962 51 Scotland 1989-09-26 Tue 1994-08-31 Wed 56 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Matthew McQueen 1981 32
Archie Williams 1985 28 Edinburgh 1944-06-10 Sat 1952-05-07 Wed

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Bertie Peacock 1928 85 Celtic Dec 30 1950 Celtic 2 Hearts 2 Dec 17 1960 Hearts 2 Celtic 1 25 2 6 6 13
Leslie Murray 1928 85 Raith Rovers; Cowdenbeath Aug 31 1949 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 2 Sep 23 1953 Cowdenbeath 2 Hearts 6 5 1 2 0 3
James Curran Baxter 1939 74 Raith Rovers; Rangers; British Army Aug 16 1958 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 3 Dec 6 1969 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 15 2 8 3 4
Billy Cobb 1940 73 Lincoln City May 9 1967 Lincoln City 3 Hearts 0 May 9 1967 Lincoln City 3 Hearts 0 1 1 1 0 0
James Boslem Whyte 1944 69 Aberdeen; Kilmarnock Oct 30 1965 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 Apr 14 1973 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 1 10 1 4 3 3
Bobby [1] Smith 1945 68 Dundee United; Montrose Aug 29 1962 Dundee United 2 Hearts 0 Jan 28 1970 Hearts 1 Montrose 0 3 0 1 1 1
Alan McDonald 1946 67 Kilmarnock Feb 7 1970 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 0 Jan 30 1971 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 3 0 2 0 1
Billy (William Davidson) Williamson 1952 61 Aberdeen; Dundee United; Dundee Aug 28 1974 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 Jan 7 1978 Hearts 2 Dundee 2 14 3 1 8 5
William H Pettigrew 1953 60 Motherwell; North East XI; Dundee United; Morton Dec 14 1974 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 Mar 2 1985 Morton 0 Hearts 1 22 8 7 4 11
Alan Alex Symington Bennett 1954 59 Dumbarton Aug 27 1975 Hearts 6 Dumbarton 2 Aug 27 1975 Hearts 6 Dumbarton 2 1 0 0 0 1
Wilf Rostron 1956 57 Arsenal; Watford Aug 5 1986 Hearts 2 Watford 1 Aug 5 1986 Hearts 2 Watford 1 1 0 0 0 1
Les Sealey 1957 56 West Ham United Dec 14 1994 West Ham United 1 Hearts 0 Dec 14 1994 West Ham United 1 Hearts 0 1 0 0 0 0
Stuart Robertson 1959 54 Dumbarton Sep 1 1984 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 0 Mar 23 1985 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 3 3 0 0 0 3
Joe [1] McBride 1961 52 Clydebank[4] Sep 19 1981 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 Sep 19 1981 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joseph Nicol Walker 1962 51 Motherwell; Rangers; Partick Thistle; Aberdeen; Ross County; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Oct 8 1983 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 Jan 26 2002 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 23 0 9 4 9
Albert Celades Lopez 1975 38 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 1 0 1 0 0
Kelvin Davis 1976 37 Southampton Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Patrick Agyemang 1980 33 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Darren McCormack 1988 25 Hibernian Jan 3 2010 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Jan 3 2010 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Brian John Cameron 1991 22 Elgin City Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 1 0 0% 100% 0% 0 0
H 13 7 1 5 53% 7% 38% 30 16
A 15 7 2 6 46% 13% 40% 32 33

Tot 29 14 4 11 48% 13% 37% 62 49

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1877-09-29 Sat s n Scottish Cup 1st

East Meadows

Hibernian

0-0

0 -----
-----
2 130 1883-09-29 Sat s n Scottish Cup 2nd

A

Newcastleton

4-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
3 126 1887-09-29 Thu s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Vale Of Leven

1-1

5000 Thomas Breckenridge 17
[McLaughlan 41]
4 125 1888-09-29 Sat s n Friendly

Westmarch

St Mirren

0-2

0 -----
[Gibson] ;[Johnstone]
5 119 1894-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

4-1

1000 Bob McLaren ;Chambers Tom ;Willie Michael ;Nash og
[William [1] Campbell]
6 113 1900-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

2-1

6000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker
[James [2] Sharp]
7 111 1902-09-29 Mon s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-2

14000 Charlie Thomson 5 ;Bobby Walker
[John [14] Campbell 15] ;[Peter Somers 90]
8 107 1906-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-2

6000 Brown James
[James [4] Reid] ;[William McAulay]
9 96 1917-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-1

15000 -----
[Adam McLean 40]
10 94 1919-09-29 Mon s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

0-3

40000 -----
[Robert Fleming Archibald pen] ;[William [2] Reid] ;[William [2] Reid]
11 90 1923-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-3

17000 Jock White ;Willie Murray
[Harry Cunningham] ;[Murdoch McKenzie] ;[James McLean]
12 89 1924-09-29 Mon s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

12000 Jock White 25
[Robert Fleming Archibald] ;[D Meiklejohn] ;[Thomas Cairns] ;[Thomas Cairns]
13 85 1928-09-29 Sat s n Division A

Dens Park

Dundee

3-5

12000 Barney Battles Jnr 5 ;John Somers ;Barney Battles Jnr
[Herd Andrew C og] ;[William Lawrence Cook] ;[John Rooney Gilmour] ;[John Rooney Gilmour] ;[Thomson]
14 79 1934-09-29 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

5-0

13935 McCulloch David ;McCulloch David ;John McKenzie ;McCulloch David ;Tommy Walker
-----
15 76 1937-09-29 Wed s n Friendly

Baseball Ground

Derby County

3-2

10000 Andy Black 3 ;Mauchline Robert ;Walsh Bill 50
[Hagan] ;[Astley 44]
16 68 1945-09-29 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

12000 Bobby Baxter 67 ;Donaldson John 74
[John [15] Brown 12] ;[Francis Walsh 28]
17 62 1951-09-29 Sat s n Division A

Celtic Park

Celtic

3-1

48000 Willie Bauld 35 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 55 ;Alfie Conn Snr 70
[B Peacock 52]
18 57 1956-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-1

30000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 14 ;Willie Bauld 42
[W Birse 16]
19 53 1960-09-29 Thu s n European Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Benfica

1-2

29500 Alex Young 81
[J Aguas 37] ;[( Augusto) Pinto de Almeida 74]
20 51 1962-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Queen Of The South

3-0

16726 Norrie Davidson 44 ;Norrie Davidson 54 ;Willie Hamilton 69
-----
21 40 1973-09-29 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

3-0

34654 Bobby Prentice 25 ;Drew Busby 30 ;Drew Busby 58
-----
22 37 1976-09-29 Wed s n CWC 1st

Tynecastle Park

Locomotiv Leipzig

5-1

5-3 18000 Roy Kay 13 ;Willie Gibson 28 ;Jim Brown 74 ;Drew Busby 75 ;Willie Gibson 84
[J Fritsche 41]
23 34 1979-09-29 Sat s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

4-1

5755 Cammy Fraser 5 ;Willie Gibson 10 ;Cammy Fraser 20 ;Willie Gibson pen 88
[P Dolan 48]
24 31 1982-09-29 Wed s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[4]

4-1

3991 Willie Pettigrew 23 ;Derek O'Connor 33 ;Paddy Byrne 69 ;Sandy Jardine pen 85
[A Ronald 63]
25 29 1984-09-29 Sat s n Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-4

16583 -----
[D McDougall 46] ;[W Falconer 47] ;[I Angus 75] ;[D McDougall 84]
26 26 1987-09-29 Tue n n Friendly

Telford Street

Inverness Caledonian

4-3

2500 John Robertson 6 ;Hugh Burns 14 ;Sandy Clark 49 ;John Colquhoun 82
[Polworth 52] ;[Polworth 83] ;[Hercher 88]
27 23 1990-09-29 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-0

12052 Eamonn Bannon 72
-----
28 12 2001-09-29 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-2

11034 Stephen Simmons 69
[J McIntyre 49] ;[S Thompson 91]
29 1 2012-09-29 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-3

11847 Marius Zaliukas 88
[C Sheridan 32] ;[C Sheridan 51] ;[C Sheridan 62]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 136 Sat Sep 29 1877 Sat 29 Sep 1877 Heart of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup R1 East Meadows
2 130 r Sat Sep 29 1883 Sat 29 Sep 1883 Hibernian 4 Norton Park 1 Edinburgh FA Shield
3 125 r Sat Sep 29 1888 Sat 29 Sep 1888 Queens Park 7 Hibernian 1 F
4 119 r Sat Sep 29 1894 Sat 29 Sep 1894 Manchester United 2 Hibernian 1 F
5 113 r Sat Sep 29 1900 Sat 29 Sep 1900 Hibernian 2 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 12500
6 111 r Mon Sep 29 1902 Mon 29 Sep 1902 Rangers 2 Hibernian 5 L1 Ibrox 15000
7 107 r Sat Sep 29 1906 Sat 29 Sep 1906 Hibernian 0 Dundee 4 L1 Easter Road 5500
8 96 r Sat Sep 29 1917 Sat 29 Sep 1917 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Firhill 10000
9 94 r Mon Sep 29 1919 Mon 29 Sep 1919 Albion Rovers 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Broomfield 6000
10 90 r Sat Sep 29 1923 Sat 29 Sep 1923 Queens Park 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Hampden 15000
11 87 r Wed Sep 29 1926 Wed 29 Sep 1926 Hibernian 2 Rangers 2 Friendly
12 85 r Sat Sep 29 1928 Sat 29 Sep 1928 Hibernian 3 Partick Thistle 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
13 79 r Sat Sep 29 1934 Sat 29 Sep 1934 Rangers 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 8000
14 68 Sat 29 Sep 1945 Hibernian 5 Morton 0 SOFL
15 62 r Sat Sep 29 1951 Sat 29 Sep 1951 Hibernian 5 Third Lanark 2 L1 Easter Road 28000
16 57 r Sat Sep 29 1956 Sat 29 Sep 1956 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 18000
17 51 r Sat Sep 29 1962 Sat 29 Sep 1962 Dundee United 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Tannadice 8333
18 40 r Sat Sep 29 1973 Sat 29 Sep 1973 Hibernian 4 Ayr United 2 L1 Easter Road 8176
19 37 Wed Sep 29 1976 Wed 29 Sep 1976 Sochaux-Montbeliard 0 Hibernian 0 UEFA R1 s 10000
20 34 r Sat Sep 29 1979 Sat 29 Sep 1979 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 P Firhill 4327
21 29 r Sat Sep 29 1984 Sat 29 Sep 1984 Hibernian 3 Morton 1 P Easter Road 3591
22 23 r Sat Sep 29 1990 Sat 29 Sep 1990 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 1 P East End Park 7704
23 21 Tue Sep 29 1992 Tue 29 Sep 1992 Anderlecht 1 Hibernian 1 UEFA R1 s 22000
24 8 Thu Sep 29 2005 Thu 29 Sep 2005 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 5 Hibernian 1 UEFA R1 20000
25 6 Sat Sep 29 2007 Sat 29 Sep 2007 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 1 SPL Easter Road 13662
26 1 Sat 29 Sep 2012 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 1 SPL Pittodrie Stadium 8282

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Hepburn 1903 110 Scotland Ayr United Sat 19 Sep 1931 Sat 19 Sep 1931 1 0
Jim Baxter 1939 74 Hill Of Beath Scotland Rangers Sunderland Wed 09 Nov 1960 Wed 22 Nov 1967 34 3
Willie Pettigrew 1953 60 Motherwell Scotland Motherwell Wed 07 Apr 1976 Wed 27 Apr 1977 5 2
Nicol Walker 1962 51 Aberdeen Scotland Heart of Midlothian Partick Thistle Wed 24 Mar 1993 Sun 26 May 1996 2 0
Ian Durrant 1966 47 Glasgow Scotland Rangers Kilmarnock Wed 09 Sep 1987 Tue 30 May 2000 20 0
Ian Murray 1975 38 Edinburgh Scotland Hibernian Rangers Tue 15 Oct 2002 Sat 13 May 2006 5 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 29 Sep 1948 s

Ibrox

League of Ireland

5-1

57600 Reilly og; Houliston og; Combe og; Reilly og; Combe og
Cleary og

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 56 Sun Sep 29 1957 Sun 29 Sep 1957 Luxembourg 0 Austria 3 WCEUR G5
1 56 Sun Sep 29 1957 Sun 29 Sep 1957 Bolivia 3 Chile 0 WCSAM G2
1 56 Sun Sep 29 1957 Sun 29 Sep 1957 Romania 1 Yugoslavia 1 WCEUR G7
4 50 Sun Sep 29 1963 Sun 29 Sep 1963 Bulgaria 1 France 0 EC R2
5 29 Sat Sep 29 1984 Sat 29 Sep 1984 Yugoslavia 0 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR G4
5 29 Sat Sep 29 1984 Sat 29 Sep 1984 Netherlands Antilles 0 USA 0 WCNCA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 EURO Q1 2 Tue Sep 29 1959 Por Porto 0-2 1-4 CH Bratislava Tch
2 53 EURO PR 1 Thu Sep 29 1960 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 1-2 Benfica Por 29500
3 50 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 29 1963 Nor Gjovik Lyn 1-0 1-6 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
3 50 EURO R1 2 Sun Sep 29 1963 Mlt Valletta 0-2 0-8 Dukla Prague Tch
5 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 29 1965 Mlt Floriana 1-5 Borussia Dortmund Ger
5 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1965 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 3-6 Sion Sui
5 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 29 1965 Ita Juventus 1-0 Liverpool Eng
5 48 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1965 Sco Kilmarnock 1-0 1-0 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb 15717
5 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 29 1965 Eng Leeds United 2-1 Torino Ita
5 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1965 Fra Rennes 0-0 0-2 Dukla Prague Tch
5 48 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1965 Cze Sparta Prague 4-0 4-0 Lausanne-Sports Sui
5 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 29 1965 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 6-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
5 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1965 Cro Zagreb 2-0 2-1 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
14 45 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 29 1968 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-0 AG W 2-2 US Rumelange Lux
15 44 ICFC R1 2 Mon Sep 29 1969 Nir Glentoran 1-0 1-3 Arsenal Eng
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 1-2 Liverpool Eng
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-9 0-15 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Sco Kilmarnock 2-3 3-4 Coleraine Nir 5911
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Eng Leeds United 5-0 6-0 Sarpsborg FK Nor
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Fra Sedan 1-0 2-5 Cologne Ger
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-3 2-10 AB (Copenhagen) Den
16 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1970 Esp Valencia 3-1 6-1 Cork Hibernians Irl
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Den AB (Copenhagen) 0-1 2-5 Dundee Sco 2045
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 3-0 RC Celta Vigo Esp 20142
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Por Academica Coimbra 1-4 1-7 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-2 4-6 Internazionale Ita
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-1 0-8 Beerschot Bel
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Eng Arsenal 4-0 7-1 Stromsgodset IF Nor
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 3-2 Southampton Eng
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Swe Atvidabergs FF 1-1 5-4 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 2-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Esp Barcelona 4-0 7-1 Distillery Nir
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ger Bayern Munich 6-1 7-1 Skoda Pilzen Tch
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Por Benfica 3-1 7-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-1 7-1 Cork Hibernians Irl
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Bul Botev (Vratza) 1-2 2-8 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Wal Cardiff City 1-1 4-5 L 2-2 Dynamo Berlin GDR
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Sco Celtic 3-0 4-2 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den 53000
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Eng Chelsea 13-0 21-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-1 3-4 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-0 4-1 Galatasaray Tur
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Cyp Digenis (Morphou) 0-3 0-7 AC Milan Ita
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-2 3-6 OFK Belgrade Srb
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 GDR Dynamo Dresden 0-0 0-2 Ajax Ned
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-4 2-7 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Tur Eskisehirspor 4-0 4-0 MP (Mikkeli) Fin
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Hun Ferencvaros 3-1 4-2 Fenerbahce Tur
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ned Feyenoord 9-0 17-0 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-1 2-3 Olympique Marseille Fra
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 8-0 9-1 Lahden Reipas Fin
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Cro Hajduk Split 1-1 AG L 1-1 Valencia Esp
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Fin HIFK (Helsinki) 0-1 0-4 Rosenborg Nor
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Eng Leeds United 0-4 2-4 Lierse Bel
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-0 3-1 Lugano Sui
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-3 2-5 Standard Liege Bel
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Eng Liverpool 2-0 3-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 3-1 3-4 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 1-4 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Fra Nantes 1-1 3-1 Porto Por
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Fra Olympique Nimes 2-1 AG L 2-2 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-1 0-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 W/O W 0-0 Hallescher FC GDR
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 4-2 Basle Sui
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 8-4 Komloi Banyasz Hun
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Nor SFK Lyn 0-3 0-7 Sporting Lisbon Por
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Irl Shelbourne 1-1 1-2 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Tch Sklo Union Teplice 2-3 2-4 Zaglebie Walbrzych Pol
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-0 4-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 2-0 3-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
23 42 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-1 AG L 2-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Sco St Johnstone 3-0 4-2 Hamburg Ger 11761
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 1-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 3-1 4-5 UT Arad ROU
23 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Ita Torino 4-0 5-0 Limerick Irl
23 42 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1971 Tch VSS Kosice 0-2 2-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
76 41 UEFA R1 2 Fri Sep 29 1972 Esp Barcelona 0-1 1-4 Porto Por
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Tur Adanaspor 2-0 2-5 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Bul Akademik (Sofia) 3-0 3-2 Slavia Prague Cze
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-0 2-0 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Esp Athletic Bilbao 5-0 5-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-0 3-2 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Esp Barcelona 3-2 5-4 Belanenses Por
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Sui Basle 3-0 5-3 Glentoran Nir
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 7-1 Koge BK Den
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Por Benfica 0-0 0-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Por Boavista 2-0 5-2 CSU Galati ROU
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-0 3-1 Austria Vienna Aut
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ita Cesena 3-1 3-4 Magdeburg GDR
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-1 2-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 3-1 Cardiff City Wal
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 4-0 ASA Tirgu Mures ROU
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-1 2-4 Feyenoord Ned
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-1 1-4 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Den Esbjerg FB 0-1 1-3 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Irl Finn Harps 1-4 1-16 Derby County Eng
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 3-2 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Pol GKS Tychy 1-1 1-3 Cologne Ger
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Cro Hajduk Split 3-0 3-1 Lierse Bel
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 5-1 5-3 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 17247
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-2 0-9 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Den Holbaek BK 1-0 1-7 Eintracht Brunswick Ger
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Hun Honved 1-1 2-1 Internazionale Ita
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-1 1-4 Hamburg Ger
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 2-6 3-11 Ferencvaros Hun
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ita Juventus 2-0 2-1 Manchester City Eng
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fin Lahden Reipas 1-7 3-19 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Bel Lokeren 3-1 6-1 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 2-3 Torino Ita
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Eng Manchester United 2-0 2-1 Ajax Ned
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ita Napoli 1-0 3-0 Bodo Glimt Nor
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fra Nice 2-1 3-4 Espanyol Esp
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 2-4 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-1 2-5 Southampton Eng
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Swe Osters IF 2-0 4-3 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 3-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-2 0-5 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 6-0 7-1 Dundalk Irl
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 3-1 Stal Mielec Pol
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 2-3 3-5 Anderlecht Bel
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Bel RWD Molenbeek 4-0 7-0 Naestved Den
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-0 1-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Ger Schalke 04 3-2 5-4 Porto Por
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Nor SK Brann 0-7 0-11 Queens Park Rangers Eng
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Pol Slask Wroclaw 2-0 6-1 Floriana Mlt
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Svk Slovan Bratislava 5-0 8-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 0-0 0-1 Hibernian Sco 10000
77 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Cze Sparta Prague 1-1 2-4 MTK (Budapest) Hun
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Nor Start (Kristiansand) 0-5 1-7 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 2-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Tur Trabzonspor 3-2 6-3 IA (Akranes) Isl
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Hun Videoton Fehervar 4-0 5-2 Fenerbahce Tur
77 37 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Pol Wisla Krakow 2-0 4-2 Celtic Sco 45005
77 37 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1976 Sui Zurich 1-0 2-1 Rangers Sco 28500
136 36 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1977 Rus Dinamo Moscow 5-0 7-0 Valletta Mlt
136 36 EURO R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1977 Nir Glentoran 2-0 2-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
138 32 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1981 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-5 0-8 SK Beveren Bel
138 32 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1981 Bel Lokeren 4-2 5-3 Nantes Fra
138 32 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1981 Eng Southampton 1-1 4-1 Limerick Irl
138 32 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1981 Cze Sparta Prague 3-2 3-6 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
138 32 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1981 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 6-1 Ajax Ned
143 31 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 29 1982 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 Cologne Ger
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ned Ajax 1-2 3-4 Celtic Sco 52326
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 1-1 1-9 Barcelona Esp
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Eng Arsenal 2-5 4-8 Spartak Moscow Rus
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-1 2-3 Ferencvaros Hun
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Den B93 (Copenhagen) 2-1 AG W 4-4 Dynamo Dresden GDR
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-0 4-1 Glentoran Nir
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 AG W 1-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Tur Besiktas 0-0 1-3 Aston Villa Eng
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Swe Brage 2-2 4-3 Lyngby Den
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 ROU Corvinul Hunedoara 3-0 4-1 Grazer AK Aut
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 2-0 Monaco Fra
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-0 0-1 Aberdeen Sco 20000
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 4-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-1 2-3 Slask Wroclaw Pol
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Tch Dukla Prague 2-1 2-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 2-3 Universitatea Craiova ROU
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 5-0 6-3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Hun Gyori ETO 3-0 3-5 Standard Liege Bel
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Cro Hajduk Split 4-0 8-1 Zurrieq Mlt
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ger Hamburg 2-0 3-1 Dynamo Berlin GDR
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 3-0 3-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Swe IFK Norrkoping 0-0 AG L 2-2 Southampton Eng
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Eng Ipswich Town 3-1 3-4 Roma Ita
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ita Juventus 3-3 7-4 Hvidovre Den
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Bel KAA Gent 3-3 4-5 Haarlem Ned
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Fin Koparit (Kuopie) 1-3 1-6 Anderlecht Bel
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 1-1 2-3 Galatasaray Tur
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Pol Lech Poznan 3-0 4-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-1 AG L 2-2 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Eng Liverpool 1-0 5-1 Dundalk Irl
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 3-2 AG L 3-3 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ita Napoli 1-0 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Swe Osters IF 1-0 1-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 2-3 Austria Vienna Aut
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-2 1-3 Dundee United Sco 12500
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Sco Rangers 2-0 2-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger 44500
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Aut Rapid Vienna 8-0 13-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 1-2 2-4 Benfica Por
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Esp Real Madrid 5-2 5-2 Baia Mare ROU
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Esp Real Sociedad 3-2 4-2 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-1 1-8 Waterschei THOR Bel
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 7-0 Lillestrom Nor
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Bos Sarajevo 4-2 6-4 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Sui Servette (Geneva) 3-0 4-0 Progres Niedercorn Lux
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-5 0-17 Swansea City Wal
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-1 2-3 Internazionale Ita
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 2-1 AG L 2-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-0 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Hun Tatabanyai Banyasz 0-0 1-4 Saint-Etienne Fra
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Tur Trabzonspor 0-3 0-6 Kaiserslautern Ger
143 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-1 4-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Esp Valencia 2-1 2-1 Manchester United Eng
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Ger Werder Bremen 0-2 AG W 3-3 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
143 31 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Pol Widzew Lodz 3-1 7-2 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
143 31 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1982 Sui Zurich 1-0 3-2 Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
199 26 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1987 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 5-1 5-1 Austria Vienna Aut
199 26 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1987 Nir Glentoran 1-1 AG L 1-1 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
199 26 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1987 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-4 0-6 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
199 26 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1987 Nor Tromso IL 0-0 0-1 St Mirren Sco 5114
199 26 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1987 ROU Victoria Bucharest 3-0 4-0 EPA (Larnaca) Cyp
204 24 ECWC R1 2 Fri Sep 29 1989 Nir Ballymena United 0-4 0-10 Anderlecht Bel
205 21 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Aut Admira Wacker 2-0 3-1 Cardiff City Wal
205 21 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 AG W 4-4 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 AG W 3-3 Hibernian Sco 22000
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-4 1-10 Juventus Ita
205 21 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 1-2 2-8 Liverpool Eng
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Irl Derry City 1-2 1-5 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 4-1 6-3 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Nir Portadown 0-0 0-5 Standard Liege Bel
205 21 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 5-1 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
205 21 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 Cze Sparta Prague 2-1 3-1 Airdrieonians Sco 8969
205 21 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1992 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-0 4-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Sco Aberdeen 4-0 7-0 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl 10004
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ita AC Milan 0-0 1-0 Aarau Sui
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 1-2 Monaco Fra
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 2-3 CD Tenerife Esp
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ned Ajax 6-0 6-1 Hajduk Split Cro
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 6-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 4-0 4-2 Vac FC-Samsung Hun
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Eng Arsenal 1-1 3-2 OB (Odense) Den
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Eng Aston Villa 2-1 2-1 Slovan Bratislava Svk
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Aut Austria Vienna 4-1 5-4 Rosenborg Nor
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Esp Barcelona 4-1 5-4 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 7-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 2-4 2-7 Lech Poznan Pol
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Tur Besiktas 2-0 3-2 Kosice Svk
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ita Cagliari 2-0 4-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Sco Celtic 1-0 1-0 Young Boys (Berne) Sui 18876
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Irl Cork City 0-1 1-3 Galatasaray Tur
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-1 3-6 Werder Bremen Ger
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Lie FC Balzers 1-3 1-11 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Cze FC Boby Brno 0-3 0-5 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Den FC Copenhagen 4-0 4-3 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Hun Ferencvaros 1-2 1-5 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ned Feyenoord 3-0 3-1 IA (Akranes) Isl
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Mlt Floriana 0-0 0-2 Porto Por
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Pol GKS Katowice 1-1 1-2 Benfica Por
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Far HB (Torshavn) 0-3 0-7 Universitatea Craiova ROU
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Nor Kongsvinger IL 4-1 7-2 Osters IF Swe
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-1 AG W 4-4 Rangers Sco 50000
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0-2 0-4 Lazio Ita
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Sui Lugano 1-3 1-6 Real Madrid Esp
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Eng Manchester United 2-1 5-3 Kispest Honved Hun
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Slo Maribor Branik 2-0 2-0 Gloria Bistrita ROU
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-0 2-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Gre OFI (Crete) 1-0 2-1 Slavia Prague Cze
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 5-1 8-3 Botev (Plovdiv) Bul
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-2 1-5 Internazionale Ita
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Irl Shelbourne 1-2 1-5 Panathinaikos Gre
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
216 20 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Rus Spartak Moscow 4-0 9-0 Skonto (Riga) Lat
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 2-0 Kocaelispor Tur
216 20 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ita Torino 1-2 3-2 Lillestrom Nor
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 0-0 0-3 Norwich City Eng
216 20 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 29 1993 Bel Waregem 1-2 1-6 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-0 4-3 Croatia Zagreb Cro
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Eng Arsenal 3-0 6-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
259 19 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Eng Aston Villa 1-0 4-3 W 1-1 Internazionale Ita
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 4-1 Maribor Branik Slo
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 1-0 1-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-1 5-2 Sligo Rovers Irl
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 7-6 W 3-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 3-2 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-1 1-3 Besiktas Tur
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Pol LKS Lodz 0-1 0-3 Porto Por
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Gre Panathinaikos 6-0 8-0 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Bul
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Esp Real Zaragoza 4-0 5-2 Gloria Bistrita ROU
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Ita Sampdoria 2-0 4-3 Bodo Glimt Nor
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Svk Tatran Presov 3-1 5-4 Dundee United Sco 8184
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Alb Tirana 0-1 0-4 Brondby Den
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Tch Viktoria Zizkov 0-0 2-4 Chelsea Eng
259 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 29 1994 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 2-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-3 3-6 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 2-3 2-7 Zurich Sui
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 2-1 Udinese Ita
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ita Bologna 2-1 4-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Sco Celtic 2-1 4-2 Vitoria Guimaraes Por 38076
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-2 7-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Por CS Maritimo 1-0 1-4 L 1-1 Leeds United Eng
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 0-6 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ned Feyenoord 0-3 3-4 VfB Stuttgart Ger
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-0 2-0 Anderlecht Bel
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Aut Grazer AK 2-0 3-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Cro Hajduk Split 0-0 1-2 Fiorentina Ita
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Eng Liverpool 5-0 8-0 Kosice Svk
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Fra Metz 2-1 3-4 L 3-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Fra Monaco 0-0 3-1 LKS Lodz Pol
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Srb Obilic 0-1 0-3 Atletico Madrid Esp
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-2 3-2 Blackburn Rovers Eng
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Fra Olympique Marseille 4-0 6-2 Sigma Olomouc Cze
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ita Parma 3-1 3-2 Fenerbahce Tur
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 2-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Esp RC Celta Vigo 7-0 8-0 Arges Pitestie ROU
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 5-0 5-1 Vejle Den
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Esp Real Sociedad 1-0 5-2 Sparta Prague Cze
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ita Roma 1-0 3-0 Silkeborg Den
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Lat Skonto (Riga) 2-3 4-5 Dinamo Moscow Rus
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Cze Slavia Prague 1-0 5-4 W 1-1 Schalke 04 Ger
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Nor Stromsgodset IF 0-3 2-6 Aston Villa Eng
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Esp Valencia 3-0 7-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Ger Werder Bremen 4-0 4-2 SK Brann Nor
276 15 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 29 1998 Pol Wisla Krakow 3-0 5-0 Maribor Teatanic Slo
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-0 Fiorentina Ita
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Esp Barcelona 1-1 Arsenal Eng
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Por Boavista 1-1 Feyenoord Ned
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Cro Croatia Zagreb 3-0 Sturm Graz Aut
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Ita Lazio 4-0 Maribor Teatanic Slo
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Eng Manchester United 2-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
307 14 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 29 1999 Nor Rosenborg 2-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Ita AC Milan 3-1 Celtic Sco 52648
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Bel Anderlecht 1-3 Internazionale Ita
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Eng Chelsea 3-1 Porto Por
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Nor Rosenborg 1-1 Arsenal Eng
315 9 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2004 Ger Werder Bremen 2-1 Valencia Esp
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 0-1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-4 1-6 Palermo Ita
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 0-0 1-5 Roma Ita
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Aut Austria Vienna 2-1 AG L 2-2 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 3-1 AG W 6-6 Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Irl Cork City 1-2 1-4 Slavia Prague Cze
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-0 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Hun Debreceni VSC 0-2 1-6 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 5-1 5-1 Hibernian Sco 20000
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Slo Domzale 1-0 1-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Pol Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 2-4 3-5 RC Lens Fra
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Esp Espanyol 2-0 3-1 FK Teplice Cze
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Eng Everton 1-0 2-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Den FC Copenhagen 0-1 1-2 Hamburg Ger
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Sui FC Zurich 2-1 2-3 Brondby Den
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 1-2 Tromso IL Nor
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Bel Genk 0-1 2-3 FC Lovech Bul
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ned Heerenveen 5-0 5-2 Banik Ostrava Tch
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 3-1 4-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-0 AG W 2-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-2 2-4 Bolton Wanderers Eng
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-2 5-3 SK Brann Nor
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 FRG Mainz 0-2 0-2 Seville Esp
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Swe Malmo FF 1-4 2-4 Besiktas Tur
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 2-2 AG L 3-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Den Midtjylland 1-3 2-6 CSKA Moscow Rus
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 0-3 1-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-1 0-6 Basle Sui
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-0 4-1 W 0-0 Germinal Ekeren Bel
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Esp Osasuna 0-0 1-3 Rennes Fra
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-5 4-5 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-0 2-1 Feyenoord Ned
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Fra RC Strasbourg 5-0 7-0 Grazer AK Aut
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 2-1 Vitoria Setubal Por
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Por Sporting Braga 1-1 AG L 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-3 AG L 4-4 Halmstads BK Swe
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-1 6-1 Valerengen Nor
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 1-3 1-5 Monaco Fra
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-1 0-4 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
323 8 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 29 2005 Gre Xanthi 0-0 0-2 Middlesbrough Eng
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Olympiakos Gre
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-1 Standard Liege Bel
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Hun Debreceni VSC 0-4 Lyon Fra
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Ita Fiorentina 2-0 Liverpool Eng
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Sco Rangers 1-4 Seville Esp
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-1 Internazionale Ita
363 4 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 29 2009 ROU Unirea Urziceni 1-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-3 Lyon Fra
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Ita Internazionale 4-0 Werder Bremen Ger
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Gre Panathinaikos 0-2 FC Copenhagen Den
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Sco Rangers 1-0 Bursaspor Tur
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-1 Barcelona Esp
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Ger Schalke 04 2-0 Benfica Por
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
371 3 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 29 2010 Esp Valencia 0-1 Manchester United Eng
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-2 Sturm Graz Aut Athens Olympic Stadium 6000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU Neo G.S.Z. Stadium 7000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra San Mames 35000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Sco Celtic 1-1 Udinese Ita Celtic Park 37000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Polish Army Stadium 27500
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Anderlecht Bel Lokomotiv Stadium 11495
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Bloomfield Stadium 13835
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Swe Malmo FF 1-2 Austria Vienna Aut Swedbank Stadion 22000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Slo Maribor Branik 1-2 Birmingham City Eng Ljudski vrt 11000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 URS Metalist Kharkov 1-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned Metalist Stadium 37000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Den OB (Odense) 0-2 Fulham Eng TRE-FOR Park 6500
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-3 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned Giulesti Stadium 32000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Fra Rennes 1-1 Atletico Madrid Esp Route de Lorient 24298
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Rus Rubin Kazan 2-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre Tsentralnyi Stadium 10000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Ger Schalke 04 3-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr Veltins Arena 60000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Por Sporting Braga 1-2 Club Brugge KV Bel Estadio AXA 12000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 Lazio Ita Estadio Jose Alvalade 33725
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Bel Standard Liege 3-0 FC Copenhagen Den Maurice Dufrasne Stadium 17000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Eng Stoke City 2-1 Besiktas Tur Britannia Stadium 23551
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 3-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk Red Bull Arena 7500
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Shamrock Rovers Irl White Hart Lane 33500
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Ned Twente (Enschede) 4-1 Wisla Krakow Pol De Grolsch Veste 20000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 ROU Vaslui 2-2 FC Zurich Sui Municipal 5000
379 2 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 29 2011 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Hannover 96 FRG Vorskla Stadium 20000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share