London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
08 October

09 October

10 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Gordon Hurst 1924 89 Charlton Athletic Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 1 0 1 0 0
Gordon Hendry 1930 83 St Mirren Mar 7 1956 Hearts 4 St Mirren 1 Mar 7 1956 Hearts 4 St Mirren 1 1 0 0 0 1
William Murdoch Morrison Whigham 1939 74 Falkirk Dec 23 1961 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 Mar 26 1966 Hearts 1 Falkirk 2 15 0 4 1 10
Willie Whigham 1939 74 Middlesbrough Aug 3 1968 Middlesbrough 4 Hearts 3 Aug 3 1968 Middlesbrough 4 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Willie Wilson 1941 72 Hibernian; Berwick Rangers Sep 5 1959 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 Aug 30 1972 Hearts 3 Berwick Rangers 0 12 0 4 3 5
Jimmy Montgomery 1943 70 Sunderland Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Stephen Murray 1944 69 Dundee; Aberdeen; Celtic Feb 27 1965 Hearts 1 Dundee 7 Nov 23 1974 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 24 0 11 5 8
Joe Wark 1947 66 Motherwell Oct 11 1969 Hearts 2 Motherwell 2 Jan 30 1982 Hearts 0 Motherwell 3 34 2 9 11 14
Samuel Walker McGivern 1963 50 Kilmarnock; Falkirk Aug 26 1981 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 0 May 2 1992 Hearts 2 Falkirk 0 10 2 2 2 6
André Paus 1965 48 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Fraser Marshall Davidson 1966 47 Kilmarnock Aug 19 1987 Hearts 6 Kilmarnock 1 Aug 19 1987 Hearts 6 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 0 1
Henry Curran 1966 47 Dumbarton; Dundee United; St Johnstone; Partick Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic Jan 5 1985 Hearts 5 Dumbarton 1 Dec 27 1997 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 3 22 3 7 5 10
Thomas Eichin 1966 47 Borrussia Munchengladbach Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Mark Anthony Viduka 1975 38 Celtic Apr 14 1999 Hearts 2 Celtic 4 Feb 5 2000 Celtic 2 Hearts 3 3 4 2 0 1
Mark Viduka 1975 38 Middlesbrough Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 1 0 0 1 0
Mikael Panopoulos 1976 37 Dunfermline Athletic Feb 2 2002 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 Feb 2 2002 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Alan Gow 1982 31 Falkirk; Hibernian; Motherwell Oct 2 2005 Falkirk 2 Hearts 2 Dec 14 2010 Motherwell 1 Hearts 2 9 1 1 3 5


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 4 1
H 14 6 5 3 42% 35% 21% 33 24
A 4 2 0 2 50% 0% 50% 6 8

Tot 19 9 5 5 47% 26% 26% 43 33

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 133 1880-10-09 Sat s n Friendly

Powderhall

Queens Park

1-8

3000 McNeil Alex
[John Leck Kay] ;[Ker] ;[John Leck Kay] ;[Barbour Bob og] ;[Smith] ;[Fraser] ;[John Leck Kay] ;[Rowans]
2 127 1886-10-09 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton Athletic

0-2

0 -----
[D McLeod] ;[Alexander Latta]
3 116 1897-10-09 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

5-1

5000 Willie Michael ;Willie Michael ;Davie Baird ;Willie Michael ;Tom Robertson
[Scrimmage]
4 104 1909-10-09 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

0-1

6000 -----
[McLean 1]
5 98 1915-10-09 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

0-5

8500 -----
[John Anderson Crosbie] ;[John Semple] ;[James Richardson] ;[James Richardson] ;[James Richardson]
6 93 1920-10-09 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

1-1

16500 Bob Preston pen 40
[William [2] Reid]
7 87 1926-10-09 Sat s n Division A

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

3-2

3000 Willie Murray 40 ;McNeil John ;Jock White 87
[Andrew Young 35] ;[James Brown Liddell]
8 80 1933-10-09 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Chile-Peru XI

3-0

6000 Herd Andrew C ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Tommy Walker
-----
9 76 1937-10-09 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

7-0

20885 Andy Black 15 ;Pat Donoghue ;Andy Black ;Freddie Warren 40 ;Andy Black 50 ;Freddie Warren ;Andy Black
-----
10 70 1943-10-09 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Morton

1-1

9000 Gillies Jackie 77
[James Garth 33]
11 65 1948-10-09 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

6-1

24374 Willie Bauld 14 ;Willie Bauld 64 ;Alfie Conn Snr 72 ;Willie Bauld 74 ;Davie Laing pen 76 ;Alfie Conn Snr 80
[H Morris 27]
12 59 1954-10-09 Sat s n League Cup SF

Easter Road

Airdrieonians

4-1

34172 Jimmy Wardhaugh 20 ;Johnny Urquhart 22 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 75 ;Willie Bauld 84
[B Price 1]
13 50 1963-10-09 Wed s n Fairs Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Lausanne

2-2

4-4 11700 John Cumming 19 ;Johnny Hamilton 90
[V Gottardi 62] ;[R Hosp 88]
14 48 1965-10-09 Sat n n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-5

27115 Alan Gordon 80 ;Alan Gordon 85
[J McBride 11] ;[J McBride 35] ;[B Lennox 44] ;[B Lennox 57] ;[C Gallagher 69]
15 42 1971-10-09 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

1-0

3656 Alan Anderson 19
-----
16 37 1976-10-09 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-2

10314 Donald Park 20 ;Graham Shaw 44
[C McCall 57] ;[J Filippi 89]
17 31 1982-10-09 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Alloa Athletic

3-0

4382 Roddy Macdonald 50 ;Alan Brown Holt og 61 ;John Robertson 71
-----
18 22 1991-10-09 Wed n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-0

15569 Scott Crabbe 10
-----
19 20 1993-10-09 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

1-1

6028 John Robertson 71
[P Wright pen 85]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 133 Sat Oct 9 1880 Sat 09 Oct 1880 Hibernian 3 Dunfermline (1) 1 Scottish Cup R2
2 127 Sat Oct 9 1886 Sat 09 Oct 1886 Hibernian 3 Mossend Swifts 0 Scottish Cup R2 r
3 116 r Sat Oct 9 1897 Sat 09 Oct 1897 Hibernian 5 Clyde 0 L1 Easter Road 2500
4 114 r Mon Oct 9 1899 Mon 09 Oct 1899 Dundee 1 Hibernian 4 East of Scotland League
5 104 r Sat Oct 9 1909 Sat 09 Oct 1909 Hibernian 0 Third Lanark 0 L1 Easter Road 4000
6 98 r Sat Oct 9 1915 Sat 09 Oct 1915 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Rugby Park 3000
7 93 r Sat Oct 9 1920 Sat 09 Oct 1920 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 13500
8 87 r Sat Oct 9 1926 Sat 09 Oct 1926 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
9 80 r Mon Oct 9 1933 Mon 09 Oct 1933 Selkirk 0 Hibernian 5 Friendly
10 76 r Sat Oct 9 1937 Sat 09 Oct 1937 Aberdeen 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 10000
11 70 Sat 09 Oct 1943 Falkirk 3 Hibernian 5 SOFL
12 65 r Sat Oct 9 1948 Sat 09 Oct 1948 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 League Cup SE 76466
13 59 r Sat Oct 9 1954 Sat 09 Oct 1954 Queen of the South 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Palmerston Park 8500
14 48 Sat Oct 9 1965 Sat 09 Oct 1965 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 2 L1 Easter Road 13511
15 45 Wed Oct 9 1968 Wed 09 Oct 1968 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 League Cup SF Tynecastle 19752
16 42 r Sat Oct 9 1971 Sat 09 Oct 1971 Hibernian 0 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 40671
17 39 Wed Oct 9 1974 Wed 09 Oct 1974 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 0 League Cup SF Tynecastle 19876
18 37 r Sat Oct 9 1976 Sat 09 Oct 1976 Newcastle United 2 Hibernian 1 Friendly
19 31 Sat Oct 9 1982 Sat 09 Oct 1982 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 P Dens Park 5287
20 28 r Wed Oct 9 1985 Wed 09 Oct 1985 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 League Cup SF Ibrox 17916
21 20 r Sat Oct 9 1993 Sat 09 Oct 1993 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 2 P Fir Park 9090
22 12 Tue Oct 9 2001 Tue 09 Oct 2001 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R3 4587

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Harrower 1861 152 Glasgow Scotland Queens Park Sat 11 Mar 1882 Sat 10 Apr 1886 3 4
Stephen Murray 1944 69 Dumbarton Scotland Aberdeen Wed 10 Nov 1971 Wed 10 Nov 1971 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 09 Oct 1999 EC Q

Hampden Park

Lithuania

3-0

22059 Hutchison 48; McSwegan 50; Cameron 88
-----
2 Sat 09 Oct 2004 WC Q

Hampden Park

Norway

0-1

48882 -----
Iversen pen 54

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Joe Wark 1947 66 Motherwell Wed 17 Mar 1976 Wed 17 Mar 1976 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 09 Oct 1929 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

4-1

10000 Battles; Battles; Battles; Battles
Kelly; Kelly; Bambrick
2 Wed 09 Oct 1957 s

Ibrox

Irish League

7-0

30000 Leggat; Leggat; Leggat; Bauld; Bauld; Collins pen; McColl

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Oct 9 1949 Sun 09 Oct 1949 Finland 1 Republic of Ireland 1 WCIZ QRGR
1 64 Sun Oct 9 1949 Sun 09 Oct 1949 Yugoslavia 1 France 1 WCIZ QR2GR
3 48 Sat Oct 9 1965 Sat 09 Oct 1965 Turkey 0 Czechoslovakia 6 WCEUR G4
3 48 Sat Oct 9 1965 Sat 09 Oct 1965 Hungary 3 East Germany 2 WCEUR G6
3 48 Sat Oct 9 1965 Sat 09 Oct 1965 France 1 Yugoslavia 0 WCEUR G3
6 45 Wed Oct 9 1968 Wed 09 Oct 1968 Belgium 6 Finland 1 WCEUR G6
6 45 Wed Oct 9 1968 Wed 09 Oct 1968 Sweden 5 Norway 0 WCEUR G5
8 42 Sat Oct 9 1971 Sat 09 Oct 1971 France 0 Hungary 2 EC G2
8 42 Sat Oct 9 1971 Sat 09 Oct 1971 Italy 3 Sweden 0 EC G6
10 39 Wed Oct 9 1974 Wed 09 Oct 1974 Poland 3 Finland 0 EC G5
11 37 Sat Oct 9 1976 Sat 09 Oct 1976 Bulgaria 2 France 2 WCEUR G5
11 37 Sat Oct 9 1976 Sat 09 Oct 1976 Greece 1 Hungary 1 WCEUR G9
11 37 Sat Oct 9 1976 Sat 09 Oct 1976 Switzerland 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR G6
14 36 Sun Oct 9 1977 Sun 09 Oct 1977 Denmark 2 Portugal 4 WCEUR G1
14 36 Sun Oct 9 1977 Sun 09 Oct 1977 Mexico 4 Haiti 1 WCNCA QRFGR
14 36 Sun Oct 9 1977 Sun 09 Oct 1977 South Korea 1 Kuwait 0 WCASIAOCE QFR
17 31 Sat Oct 9 1982 Sat 09 Oct 1982 Luxembourg 0 Greece 2 EC G3
18 30 Sun Oct 9 1983 Sun 09 Oct 1983 USSR 2 Poland 0 EC G2
19 28 Wed Oct 9 1985 Wed 09 Oct 1985 Denmark 0 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G6
20 25 Sun Oct 9 1988 Sun 09 Oct 1988 Guatemala 1 Canada 0 WCNCA QR2GR
21 22 Wed Oct 9 1991 Wed 09 Oct 1991 Austria 0 Denmark 3 EC G4
21 22 Wed Oct 9 1991 Wed 09 Oct 1991 Finland 1 Greece 1 EC G6
23 21 Fri Oct 9 1992 Fri 09 Oct 1992 Algeria 3 Burundi 1 WCAFR QR1
23 21 Fri Oct 9 1992 Fri 09 Oct 1992 Tahiti 4 Solomon Islands 2 WCOCE QR1GR
25 19 Sun Oct 9 1994 Sun 09 Oct 1994 Croatia 2 Lithuania 0 EC G4
25 19 Sun Oct 9 1994 Sun 09 Oct 1994 Latvia 1 Portugal 3 EC G6
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Albania 0 Portugal 3 WCEUR G9
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Venezuela 2 Argentina 5 WCSAM G1
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Armenia 1 Germany 5 WCEUR G9
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Sweden 0 Austria 1 WCEUR G4
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Belarus 1 Latvia 1 WCEUR G4
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 San Marino 0 Belgium 3 WCEUR G7
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Paraguay 2 Chile 1 WCSAM G1
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Ecuador 0 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Czech Republic 0 Spain 0 WCEUR G6
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Denmark 2 Greece 1 WCEUR G1
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 England 2 Poland 1 WCEUR G2
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Republic of Ireland 3 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR G8
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Italy 1 Georgia 0 WCEUR G2
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Norway 3 Hungary 0 WCEUR G3
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Iceland 0 Romania 4 WCEUR G8
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Israel 1 Russia 1 WCEUR G5
27 17 Wed Oct 9 1996 Wed 09 Oct 1996 Lithuania 2 Liechtenstein 1 WCEUR G8
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Albania 2 Georgia 1 EC G2
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Andorra 0 Armenia 3 EC G4
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Azerbaijan 0 Slovakia 1 EC G7
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Belarus 0 Italy 0 EC G1
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Estonia 1 BosniaHerzegovina 4 EC G9
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Croatia 2 Yugoslavia 2 EC G8
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Czech Republic 2 Faroe Islands 0 EC G9
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Finland 4 Northern Ireland 1 EC G3
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 France 3 Iceland 2 EC G4
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 FYR Macedonia 1 Republic of Republic of Ireland 1 EC G8
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Germany 0 Turkey 0 EC G3
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Slovenia 0 Greece 3 EC G2
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Portugal 3 Hungary 0 EC G7
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Latvia 1 Norway 2 EC G2
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Liechtenstein 0 Romania 3 EC G7
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Scotland 3 Lithuania 0 EC G9
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Sweden 2 Poland 0 EC G5
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Russia 1 Ukraine 1 EC G4
44 14 Sat Oct 9 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 Wales 0 Switzerland 2 EC G1
63 13 Mon Oct 9 2000 Mon 09 Oct 2000 Canada 1 Panama 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Albania 0 Denmark 2 WCEUR G2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Rwanda 1 Algeria 1 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Argentina 4 Uruguay 2 WCSAM G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Finland 3 Armenia 1 WCEUR G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Austria 1 Poland 3 WCEUR G6
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Azerbaijan 0 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Belarus 4 Moldova 0 WCEUR G5
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Spain 2 Belgium 0 WCEUR G7
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Bolivia 1 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 BosniaHerzegovina 0 Serbia and Montenegro 0 WCEUR G7
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Botswana 2 Kenya 1 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Venezuela 2 Brazil 5 WCSAM G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Croatia 2 Bulgaria 2 WCEUR G8
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Cape Verde Islands 1 Burkina Faso 0 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Sudan 1 Cameroon 1 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Honduras 1 Canada 1 WCNCA QR2GR
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Colombia 1 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Costa Rica 5 Guatemala 0 WCNCA QR2GR
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Cyprus 2 Faroe Islands 2 WCEUR G4
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Czech Republic 1 Romania 0 WCEUR G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 El Salvador 0 USA 2 WCNCA QR2GR
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 England 2 Wales 0 WCEUR G6
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 France 0 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G4
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 FYR Macedonia 2 Netherlands 2 WCEUR G1
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Gabon 1 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Ukraine 1 Greece 1 WCEUR G2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Sweden 3 Hungary 0 WCEUR G8
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Malta 0 Iceland 0 WCEUR G8
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Israel 2 Switzerland 2 WCEUR G4
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Slovenia 1 Italy 0 WCEUR G5
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Panama 1 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QR2GR
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Turkey 4 Kazakhstan 0 WCEUR G2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Slovakia 4 Latvia 1 WCEUR G3
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Liechtenstein 2 Portugal 2 WCEUR G3
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Luxembourg 0 Russia 4 WCEUR G3
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Malawi 2 Tunisia 2 WCAFR QR2
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Scotland 0 Norway 1 WCEUR G5
64 9 Sat Oct 9 2004 Sat 09 Oct 2004 Sri Lanka 2 Turkmenistan 2 WCASIA QR1
102 8 Sun Oct 9 2005 Sun 09 Oct 2005 Argentina 2 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
102 8 Sun Oct 9 2005 Sun 09 Oct 2005 Benin 1 Libya 0 WCAFR QR2
102 8 Sun Oct 9 2005 Sun 09 Oct 2005 Bolivia 1 Brazil 1 WCSAM G1
105 3 Sat Oct 9 2010 Sat 09 Oct 2010 Israel 1 Croatia 2 EC GF Ramat Gan Stadium 21000
105 3 Sat Oct 9 2010 Sat 09 Oct 2010 France 2 Romania 0 EC GD Stade de France 79299

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1957 Aut Rapid Vienna 5-2 6-6 AC Milan Ita
2 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Den B1913 (Odense) 1-3 2-6 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
2 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Sco Celtic 5-0 10-1 Basle Sui 7909
2 50 EURO R1 3 Wed Oct 9 1963 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-1 Austria Vienna Aut
2 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 4-4 6-6 Lausanne-Sports Sui 11715
2 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 4-0 5-4 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
2 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 9 1963 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
2 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2-1 5-2 Steagul Rosu Brasov ROU
2 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Por Porto 0-0 1-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
2 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 7-1 11-4 Esbjerg FB Den
2 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 7-0 Rangers Sco 90000
2 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-1 1-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun
2 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1963 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-1 3-3 Atalanta Ita
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Por Academica Coimbra 1-0 Toss W 1-1 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Den B1909 (Odense) 0-1 2-4 Hannover 96 FRG
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Ita Juventus 2-0 4-0 Lausanne-Sports Sui
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-3 1-6 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 3-2 Daring CB (Brussels) Bel
14 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 9 1968 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 2-3 2-9 Legia Warsaw Pol
20 21 EURO R1 3 Fri Oct 9 1992 Eng Leeds United 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Barcelona



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share