London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
11 October

12 October

13 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Barney Battles Jnr 1905 112 Scotland 1928-08-03 Fri 1936-04-30 Thu 162 153
Jimmy Dykes 1916 101 Scotland 1934-12-05 Wed 1946-01-02 Wed 173 5

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Rab Howell 1867 150 Liverpool Apr 23 1898 Liverpool 0 Hearts 1 Apr 17 1899 Hearts 3 Liverpool 2 2 0 0 0 2
Robert Robertson McFarlane 1913 104 Kings Park Jan 6 1940 Kings Park 2 Hearts 2 Apr 20 1940 Hearts 7 Kings Park 2 2 0 0 1 1
Allan Brown 1926 91 East Fife Sep 18 1948 East Fife 4 Hearts 0 Dec 24 1949 East Fife 0 Hearts 1 8 2 4 1 3
Bill Curry 1935 82 Newcastle United; The British Army Nov 7 1955 Hearts 4 Newcastle United 6 Apr 23 1958 Hearts 3 The British Army 1 3 3 2 0 1
Joe McClelland 1935 82 Hibernian; Combined Services XI May 7 1955 Hibernian 3 Hearts 4 Jan 1 1964 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 20 0 6 3 11
James Richardson 1938 79 Third Lanark; Ayr United Mar 7 1908 Hearts 1 Third Lanark 2 Sep 18 1920 Ayr United 0 Hearts 0 15 14 7 2 5
John Clifton (Ian) Laurie 1946 71 Raith Rovers Nov 25 1961 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 1 Apr 6 1963 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 1 2 0 0 0 2
William Burnie Steele 1953 64 Stirling Albion Feb 14 1976 Hearts 3 Stirling Albion 0 Nov 17 1979 Hearts 1 Stirling Albion 0 5 0 0 0 5
Allan James Evans 1956 61 Dunfermline Athletic Apr 17 1974 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hearts 3 Aug 21 1974 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1
Paul Goddard 1959 58 Newcastle United Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Freddy Van Der Hoorn 1963 54 Dundee United Sep 23 1989 Hearts 1 Dundee United 1 Jan 8 1994 Dundee United 3 Hearts 0 16 0 4 6 6
Raimond Aumann 1963 54 Bayern Munich Feb 28 1989 Hearts 1 Bayern Munich 0 Mar 14 1989 Bayern Munich 2 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
Robert Andrew Mimms 1963 54 Everton; Aberdeen; Tottenham Hotspur Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Mar 17 1990 Aberdeen 4 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
Darren Ronald Henderson 1966 51 Clyde; Clydebank[4]; Stranraer Aug 25 1987 Hearts 2 Clyde 0 Aug 11 1993 Hearts 2 Stranraer 0 3 0 0 0 3
Kevin McKeown 1967 50 East Fife Sep 7 2003 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 Sep 7 2003 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Tom Smith 1973 44 Partick Thistle; Hibernian May 14 1994 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 1 Dec 26 2000 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 11 0 3 2 5
Danny Cadamarteri 1979 38 Dundee United Aug 17 2009 Dundee United 2 Hearts 0 Dec 12 2009 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 2 2 1 1 0
Arben Avdija 1981 36 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Sep 24 2003 Hearts 2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 Oct 15 2003 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Brian Kerr 1981 36 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle); Motherwell; Hibernian Nov 1 2003 Hearts 3 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Jan 19 2008 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 11 1 1 3 7
Donovan Simmonds 1988 29 Kilmarnock Oct 4 2008 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 2 Jan 17 2009 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Roarie Deacon 1991 26 Dundee Sep 30 2017 Dundee 2 Hearts 1 Apr 1 2018 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 3 0 1 1 1
Liam Polworth 1994 23 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Mar 1 2016 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 Feb 18 2017 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 5 0 0 3 2
Liam Lindsay 1995 22 Partick Thistle Oct 31 2015 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 4 Feb 25 2017 Partick Thistle 2 Hearts 0 5 2 1 1 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 4 2 6 33% 16% 50% 16 12
A 9 3 3 3 33% 33% 33% 16 22

Tot 21 7 5 9 33% 23% 42% 32 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-10-12 Sat s n EFA Cup R1

Dunfermline

Dunfermline

5-1

0 James Lightbody ;James Whitson ;Unknown og ;William Pullen ;John Sweeney
[D Brown]
2 128 1889-10-12 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

2000 Scrimmage ;William Grierson ;Davie Baird ;Willie Taylor ;Johnny Hill
[Morton]
3 122 1895-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 18

Carolina Port

Dundee

0-5

7500 -----
[David Thomas [3] McDonald] ;[David Thomas [3] McDonald] ;[William [19] Thomson] ;[Thomas Vail] ;[William Sawers]
4 116 1901-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

4-0

5000 Robert Houston ;Robert Houston ;Charlie Thomson ;George Key
-----
5 110 1907-10-12 Sat s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

11000 -----
[James Main 44]
6 105 1912-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

1-2

13500 Willie Wilson pen
[Thomas Fairfoull 43] ;[William Cameron Whittle 50]
7 99 1918-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-3

8000 Andy Wilson ;David Neave
[William Agnew] ;[William Agnew] ;[James [3] Devine]
8 88 1929-10-12 Sat s n Division A 10 of 38

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-2

12500 Tim Morgan 24 ;Peter Kerr pen 49 ;Peter Kerr pen 75
[Evelyn Morrison pen 19] ;[Evelyn Morrison 44]
9 86 1931-10-12 Mon s n Friendly

Ettrick Park

Selkirk

4-4

2500 Frank Bryson ;Frank Bryson ;Frank Bryson ;Frank Bryson
[G Johnstone pen] ;[A Brown] ;[A Brown] ;[G Robertson]
10 82 1935-10-12 Sat s n Division A 12 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-4

6000 Tommy Walker 18 ;Tommy Walker 66
[Thomas Bremner 20] ;[William J Todd Stewart 22] ;[Duncan Henderson Ogilvie 28] ;[George Stevenson 34]
11 77 1940-10-12 Sat s n Wartime S 10 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

15762 Tommy Dougan 15
[Jimmy Duncanson]
12 71 1946-10-12 Sat s n League Cup Section 4 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

2-1

30560 Ken Currie 41 ;Ken Currie 63
[John Hepburn 77]
13 60 1957-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-0

15250 -----
-----
14 58 1959-10-12 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Norwich City

0-0

10000 -----
-----
15 54 1963-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Queen of the South

0-1

10817 -----
[David L Thomson 56]
16 49 1968-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-1

33760 -----
[Steve Chalmers 77]
17 43 1974-10-12 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-5

7424 -----
[Doug Houston 1] ;[Tommy Traynor 43] ;[Tommy Traynor 52] ;[Andrew Mullen Gray 56] ;[Tommy Traynor 87]
18 32 1985-10-12 Sat s n Premier 10 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-0

26683 John Robertson 32
-----
19 26 1991-10-12 Sat n s Premier 12 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-0

9002 Alan McLaren 79
-----
20 21 1996-10-12 Sat n s Premier 08 of 36

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

1-1

6037 John Robertson 2
[Scott Thomson 70]
21 20 1997-10-12 Sun s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

8057 -----
[Andrew Newman 78]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Oct 12 1889 Sat 12 Oct 1889 Hibernian 6 St Bernards 5 F
2 122 Sat 12 Oct 1895 Hibernian 5 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 3000
3 116 Sat 12 Oct 1901 Morton 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Cappielow 4000
4 105 Sat 12 Oct 1912 Hamilton Academical 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Douglas Park 4000
5 99 Sat 12 Oct 1918 Clyde 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 4000
6 88 Sat 12 Oct 1929 Hibernian 3 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
7 82 Sat 12 Oct 1935 Hibernian 3 Albion Rovers 0 L1 Easter Road 6000
8 81 r Mon Oct 12 1936 Mon 12 Oct 1936 Selkirk 1 Hibernian 2 Friendly
9 77 Sat 12 Oct 1940 St Mirren 4 Hibernian 4 SOFL
10 71 r Sat Oct 12 1946 Sat 12 Oct 1946 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 Southern League Cup SE Celtic Park 40000
11 62 Wed Oct 12 1955 Wed 12 Oct 1955 Hibernian 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 European Cup R1 s Easter Road 30000
12 60 Sat 12 Oct 1957 Hibernian 2 Queens Park 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
13 54 Sat 12 Oct 1963 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hibernian 0 L1 East End Park 9549
14 52 Tue Oct 12 1965 Tue 12 Oct 1965 Valencia 2 Hibernian 0 ICFC R1 s 44000
15 49 Sat 12 Oct 1968 Clyde 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 3577
16 43 Sat 12 Oct 1974 Hibernian 6 Motherwell 2 L1 Easter Road 12389
17 32 Sat 12 Oct 1985 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 1 P Easter Road 10035
18 29 Wed 12 Oct 1988 Hibernian 0 Rangers 1 P Easter Road 25692
19 26 Sat 12 Oct 1991 St Mirren 0 Hibernian 1 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4572
20 21 Sat 12 Oct 1996 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 P Easter Road 12436
21 20 r Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 1 Testimonial Tynecastle Park
22 18 r Tue Oct 12 1999 Tue 12 Oct 1999 Kilmarnock 3 Hibernian 2 League Cup R3 Rugby Park 6837

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Barney Battles 1905 112 Fisherrow Musselburgh Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 25 Oct 1930 Sat 25 Oct 1930 1 1
James Dykes 1916 101 Law Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 21 May 1938 Sat 08 Oct 1938 2 0
Allan Brown 1926 91 Kennoway Scotland East Fife Blackpool Wed 26 Apr 1950 Sat 19 Jun 1954 14 6
Allan Evans 1956 61 Dunfermline Scotland Aston Villa Tue 23 Mar 1982 Tue 15 Jun 1982 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 12 Oct 1963 s BC 01 of 03

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

1-2

39000 John 49
William Laurence Bingham 26; Samuel Wilson 63
2 Wed 12 Oct 1977 s WC 04 of 04

Anfield Road

Wales

2-0

50800 Masson pen 78; Dalglish 87
-----
3 Wed 12 Oct 1983 EC 05 of 06

Hampden Park

Belgium

1-1

20465 Nicholas 49
Frank Vercauteren 30
4 Wed 12 Oct 1994 EC 02 of 08

Hampden Park

Faroe Islands

5-1

20885 McGinlay 4; Booth 34; Collins 40; McKinlay 61; Collins 72
Muller 75
5 Sat 12 Oct 2002 EC 02 of 08

Laugardalsvollur

Iceland

2-0

7065 Dailly 7; Naysmith 63
-----
6 Wed 12 Oct 2005 WC 10 of 10

Celje Stadium

Slovenia

3-0

9100 Fletcher 4; McFadden 47; Hartley 82
-----
7 Tue 12 Oct 2010 EC 04 of 08

Hampden Park

Spain

2-3

51322 ; ;
David Villa pen 44; Andrés Iniesta 55; Fernando Llorente 79
8 Fri 12 Oct 2012 WC 03 of 10

Cardiff City Stadium

Wales

1-2

23249 Morrison 27
Gareth Bale 81; Gareth Bale 89

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Dykes 1916 101 Law, Lanark Heart of Midlothian Wed 22 Sep 1937 Wed 30 Aug 1939 3 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 12 Oct 1914 s

Millwall

Southern League

1-1

7000 Nellies
B Batty
2 Wed 12 Oct 1927 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

2-1

8000 Skinner; Skinner
Curran

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Tue Oct 12 1965 Tue 12 Oct 1965 Chile 2 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G2PO Neutral
2 49 Sat Oct 12 1968 Sat 12 Oct 1968 Switzerland 1 Greece 0 WCEUR G1
3 48 Sun Oct 12 1969 Sun 12 Oct 1969 South Korea 2 Japan 2 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
3 48 Sun Oct 12 1969 Sun 12 Oct 1969 Luxembourg 1 Poland 5 WCEUR G8
3 48 Sun Oct 12 1969 Sun 12 Oct 1969 Romania 1 Portugal 0 WCEUR G1
6 43 Sat Oct 12 1974 Sat 12 Oct 1974 Belgium 2 France 1 EC G7
6 43 Sat Oct 12 1974 Sat 12 Oct 1974 East Germany 1 Iceland 1 EC G7
8 42 Sun Oct 12 1975 Sun 12 Oct 1975 Spain 2 Denmark 0 EC G4
8 42 Sun Oct 12 1975 Sun 12 Oct 1975 East Germany 2 France 1 EC G7
8 42 Sun Oct 12 1975 Sun 12 Oct 1975 Switzerland 0 USSR 1 EC G6
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 East Germany 1 Austria 1 WCEUR G3
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Republic of Ireland 0 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR G5
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Canada 2 Surinam 1 WCNCA QRFGR
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Mexico 3 El Salvador 1 WCNCA QRFGR
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Luxembourg 0 England 2 WCEUR G2
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Haiti 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QRFGR
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Northern Ireland 0 Netherlands 1 WCEUR G4
11 40 Wed Oct 12 1977 Wed 12 Oct 1977 Wales 0 Scotland 2 WCEUR G7 Anfield
19 37 Sun Oct 12 1980 Sun 12 Oct 1980 Cameroon 2 Zimbabwe 0 WCAFR QR2
19 37 Sun Oct 12 1980 Sun 12 Oct 1980 Guatemala 0 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QR1GR
19 37 Sun Oct 12 1980 Sun 12 Oct 1980 Surinam 4 Guyana 0 WCNCA QR1GR
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Scotland 1 Belgium 1 EC G1
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Denmark 6 Luxembourg 0 EC G3
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 East Germany 3 Switzerland 0 EC G1
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Hungary 0 England 3 EC G3
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Republic of Ireland 2 Netherlands 3 EC G7
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Turkey 1 Northern Ireland 0 EC G6
22 34 Wed Oct 12 1983 Wed 12 Oct 1983 Yugoslavia 2 Norway 1 EC G4
29 32 Sat Oct 12 1985 Sat 12 Oct 1985 Portugal 3 Malta 2 WCEUR G2
29 32 Sat Oct 12 1985 Sat 12 Oct 1985 New Zealand 5 Taiwan 0 WCOCE QRGR
31 31 Sun Oct 12 1986 Sun 12 Oct 1986 Portugal 1 Sweden 1 EC G2
32 29 Wed Oct 12 1988 Wed 12 Oct 1988 Turkey 1 Iceland 1 WCEUR G3
33 28 Thu Oct 12 1989 Thu 12 Oct 1989 China PR 2 Saudi Arabia 1 WCASIA QFRGR
33 28 Thu Oct 12 1989 Thu 12 Oct 1989 United Arab Emirates 0 North Korea 0 WCASIA QFRGR
35 26 Sat Oct 12 1991 Sat 12 Oct 1991 Spain 1 France 2 EC G1
35 26 Sat Oct 12 1991 Sat 12 Oct 1991 USSR 0 Italy 0 EC G3
37 24 Tue Oct 12 1993 Tue 12 Oct 1993 Luxembourg 1 Greece 3 WCEUR G5
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Austria 1 Northern Ireland 2 EC G6
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Poland 1 Azerbaijan 0 EC G1
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Belarus 2 Luxembourg 0 EC G5
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Denmark 3 Belgium 1 EC G2
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Bulgaria 2 Georgia 0 EC G7
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Malta 0 Czech Republic 0 EC G5
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Scotland 5 Faroe Islands 1 EC G8
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Greece 4 Finland 0 EC G8
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 FYR Macedonia 0 Spain 2 EC G2
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Turkey 5 Iceland 0 EC G3
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Israel 2 Slovakia 2 EC G1
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Republic of Ireland 4 Liechtenstein 0 EC G6
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Moldova 3 Wales 2 EC G7
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Norway 1 Netherlands 1 EC G5
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Russia 4 San Marino 0 EC G8
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Ukraine 0 Slovenia 0 EC G4
38 23 Wed Oct 12 1994 Wed 12 Oct 1994 Switzerland 4 Sweden 2 EC G3
55 20 Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Argentina 0 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G1
55 20 Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Ecuador 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
55 20 Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Canada 2 Mexico 2 WCNCA QRFGR
55 20 Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Chile 4 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
55 20 Sun Oct 12 1997 Sun 12 Oct 1997 Paraguay 1 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
60 16 Fri Oct 12 2001 Fri 12 Oct 2001 Iran 2 Iraq 1 WCASIA QR2
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Albania 1 Switzerland 1 EC G10
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Andorra 0 Belgium 1 EC G8
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Belarus 0 Austria 2 EC G3
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Finland 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC G9
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Bulgaria 2 Croatia 0 EC G8
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Moldova 0 Czech Republic 2 EC G3
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Denmark 2 Luxembourg 0 EC G2
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Slovakia 1 England 2 EC G7
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Lithuania 2 Faroe Islands 0 EC G5
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 France 5 Slovenia 0 EC G1
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 FYR Macedonia 1 Turkey 2 EC G7
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Ukraine 2 Greece 0 EC G6
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Sweden 1 Hungary 1 EC G4
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Iceland 0 Scotland 2 EC G5
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Malta 0 Israel 2 EC G1
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Italy 1 Yugoslavia 1 EC G9
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Poland 0 Latvia 1 EC G4
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Spain 3 Northern Ireland 0 EC G6
61 15 Sat Oct 12 2002 Sat 12 Oct 2002 Romania 0 Norway 1 EC G2
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Chad 3 Angola 1 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Burundi 0 Gabon 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Swaziland 1 Cape Verde Islands 1 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Congo 1 Sierra Leone 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Sudan 3 Eritrea 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Ethiopia 1 Malawi 3 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Gambia 2 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Guinea 1 Mozambique 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Zimbabwe 3 Mauritania 0 WCAFR QR1
80 14 Sun Oct 12 2003 Sun 12 Oct 2003 Rwanda 3 Namibia 0 WCAFR QR1
90 13 Tue Oct 12 2004 Tue 12 Oct 2004 Bolivia 0 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G1
90 13 Tue Oct 12 2004 Tue 12 Oct 2004 Indonesia 1 Saudi Arabia 3 WCASIA QR1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Albania 0 Turkey 1 WCEUR G2
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Andorra 0 Armenia 3 WCEUR G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Uruguay 1 Argentina 0 WCSAM G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Austria 2 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Wales 2 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR G6
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Bahrain 0 Uzbekistan 0 WCASIA QPO
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Belarus 0 Norway 1 WCEUR G5
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Lithuania 1 Belgium 1 WCEUR G7
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Peru 4 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Serbia and Montenegro 1 BosniaHerzegovina 0 WCEUR G7
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Brazil 3 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Malta 1 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G8
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Chile 0 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Paraguay 0 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Guatemala 3 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QRFGR
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Hungary 0 Croatia 0 WCEUR G8
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 France 4 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G4
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Finland 0 Czech Republic 3 WCEUR G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Kazakhstan 1 Denmark 2 WCEUR G2
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 England 2 Poland 1 WCEUR G6
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Luxembourg 0 Estonia 2 WCEUR G3
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Netherlands 0 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR G1
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Greece 1 Georgia 0 WCEUR G2
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Sweden 3 Iceland 1 WCEUR G8
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Italy 2 Moldova 1 WCEUR G5
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Portugal 3 Latvia 0 WCEUR G3
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Trinidad and Tobago 2 Mexico 1 WCNCA QRFGR
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 USA 2 Panama 0 WCNCA QRFGR
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Republic of Ireland 0 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G4
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Slovakia 0 Russia 0 WCEUR G3
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 San Marino 0 Spain 6 WCEUR G7
92 12 Wed Oct 12 2005 Wed 12 Oct 2005 Slovenia 0 Scotland 3 WCEUR G5
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Angola 3 Niger 1 WCAFR Q2GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Uganda 2 Benin 1 WCAFR Q2GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Venezuela 0 Brazil 4 WCSAM GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Burundi 1 Burkina Faso 3 WCAFR Q2GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Ecuador 1 Chile 0 WCSAM GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Egypt 4 Djibouti 0 WCAFR Q2GR
124 9 Sun Oct 12 2008 Sun 12 Oct 2008 Guinea 3 Kenya 2 WCAFR Q2GR
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Belarus 2 Albania 0 EC GD Dinamo Stadion 7000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Armenia 4 Andorra 0 EC GB Republican Stadium 11000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Belgium 4 Austria 4 EC GA Koning Boudewijn Stadion 23500
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Azerbaijan 1 Turkey 0 EC GA Tofik Bakhramov Baku 28000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Denmark 2 Cyprus 0 EC GH Parken Stadion 15544
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Liechtenstein 0 Czech Republic 2 EC GI Rheinpark Stadion 2555
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 England 0 Montenegro 0 EC GG Wembley Stadium 73451
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Estonia 0 Slovenia 1 EC GC A. Le Coq Arena 5000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Faroe Islands 1 Northern Ireland 1 EC GC Torsvollor Stadium 1921
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Finland 1 Hungary 2 EC GE Olympiastadion 18532
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 France 2 Luxembourg 0 EC GD Stade de France 24000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 FYR Macedonia 0 Russia 1 EC GB City Stadium Skopje 17000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Latvia 1 Georgia 1 EC GF Stadionas Skonto 8500
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Kazakhstan 0 Germany 3 EC GA Ortalyk Tsentralnyi Stadium 30000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Greece 2 Israel 1 EC GF Karaiskakis Stadium 16935
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Iceland 1 Portugal 3 EC GH Laugardalsvollur Stadium 9766
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 San Marino 0 Moldova 2 EC GE Stadio Olimpico Serravalle 600
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Netherlands 4 Sweden 1 EC GE Amsterdam ArenA 40000
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Slovakia 1 Republic of Ireland 1 EC GB 10892
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Scotland 2 Spain 3 EC GI Hampden Park 51322
131 7 Tue Oct 12 2010 Tue 12 Oct 2010 Switzerland 4 Wales 1 EC GG 38500
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Albania 1 Iceland 2 WCEUR GRE Qemal Stafa 4000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Netherlands 3 Andorra 0 WCEUR GRD De Kuip Stadion 38000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Antigua and Barbuda 1 USA 2 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Argentina 3 Uruguay 0 WCSAM GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Armenia 1 Italy 3 WCEUR GRB Hrazdan Stadium 32000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Kazakhstan 0 Austria 0 WCEUR GRC Astana Arena 10000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Belarus 0 Spain 4 WCEUR GRI Dinamo Stadion 30000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Serbia 0 Belgium 3 WCEUR GRA Stadion Crvena Zvezda 22000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Bolivia 1 Peru 1 WCSAM GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Greece 0 BosniaHerzegovina 0 WCEUR GRG Karaiskakis Stadium 28000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Bulgaria 1 Denmark 1 WCEUR GRB Vassil Levski Stadion 30000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Canada 3 Cuba 0 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Ecuador 3 Chile 1 WCSAM GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Colombia 2 Paraguay 0 WCSAM GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 El Salvador 0 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Macedonia 1 Croatia 2 WCEUR GRA City Stadium Skopje 33000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Slovenia 2 Cyprus 1 WCEUR GRE Ljudski vrt 7988
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Czech Republic 3 Malta 1 WCEUR GRB Struncovy Sady 10358
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 England 5 San Marino 0 WCEUR GRH Wembley Stadium 85654
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Estonia 0 Hungary 1 WCEUR GRD A. Le Coq Arena 3500
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Faroe Islands 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR GRC Torsvollor Stadium 5100
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Finland 1 Georgia 1 WCEUR GRI Olympiastadion 12607
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Republic of Ireland 1 Germany 6 WCEUR GRC Aviva Stadium 40000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Guatemala 2 Jamaica 1 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Guyana 0 Mexico 5 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Panama 0 Honduras 0 WCNCA Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Luxembourg 0 Israel 6 WCEUR GRF Josy Barthel Stadium 2631
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Slovakia 2 Latvia 1 WCEUR GRG Stadion Pasienky 4012
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Liechtenstein 0 Lithuania 2 WCEUR GRG Rheinpark Stadion 700
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Moldova 0 Ukraine 0 WCEUR GRH Zimbru Stadium 10050
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Solomon Islands 2 New Caledonia 6 WCOCE Q3GR
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Switzerland 1 Norway 1 WCEUR GRE Stade de Suisse Wankdorf 31516
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Russia 1 Portugal 0 WCEUR GRF Luzhniki Stadium 75000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Turkey 0 Romania 1 WCEUR GRD Sukru Saracoglu Stadium 51000
152 5 Fri Oct 12 2012 Fri 12 Oct 2012 Wales 2 Scotland 1 WCEUR GRA Cardiff City Stadium 23249
187 4 Sat Oct 12 2013 Sat 12 Oct 2013 Burkina Faso 3 Algeria 2 WCAFR G3PO
187 4 Sat Oct 12 2013 Sat 12 Oct 2013 Ivory Coast 3 Senegal 1 WCAFR G3PO
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Austria 1 Montenegro 0 EC GG 34000
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Belarus 1 Slovakia 3 EC GC 4500
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Estonia 0 England 1 EC GE 9692
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Sweden 2 Liechtenstein 0 EC GG 22528
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Lithuania 0 Slovenia 2 EC GE 4000
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Luxembourg 0 Spain 4 EC GC 8500
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Ukraine 1 Macedonia 0 EC GC 33900
189 3 Sun Oct 12 2014 Sun 12 Oct 2014 Russia 1 Moldova 1 EC GG 42000
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Austria 3 Liechtenstein 0 EC GG
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Belarus 0 Macedonia 0 EC GC
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Lithuania 0 England 3 EC GE
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Estonia 0 Switzerland 1 EC GE
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Luxembourg 2 Slovakia 4 EC GC
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Sweden 2 Moldova 0 EC GG
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Russia 2 Montenegro 0 EC GG
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 San Marino 0 Slovenia 2 EC GE
197 2 Mon Oct 12 2015 Mon 12 Oct 2015 Ukraine 0 Spain 1 EC GC

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1955 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 1-4 1-4 Djurgardens IF Swe
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1955 Sco Hibernian 1-1 5-1 Rot-Weiss Essen FRG Easter Road 30000
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1955 Srb Partizan Belgrade 5-2 8-5 Sporting Lisbon Por
1 62 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1955 Esp Real Madrid 5-0 7-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
5 59 European Cup Q1 3 Sun Oct 12 1958 GDR Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt 4-0 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
6 57 ECWC QF 1 Wed Oct 12 1960 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
6 57 European Cup PR 2 Wed Oct 12 1960 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 4-1 4-3 Juventus Ita
6 57 ECWC QR 2 Wed Oct 12 1960 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 4-5 Rangers Sco 25000
6 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 12 1960 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-3 Cologne Ger
6 57 European Cup PR 2 Wed Oct 12 1960 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-0 5-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
6 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 12 1960 Cro Zagreb XI 1-1 Barcelona Esp
12 54 European Cup R1 2 Sat Oct 12 1963 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 2-4 Galatasaray Tur
13 52 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 12 1965 Eng Everton 1-0 2-1 Nuremberg FRG
13 52 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 12 1965 Esp Valencia 2-0 2-2 Hibernian Sco 44000
15 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-1 5-1 Malmo FF Swe
15 51 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-2 2-5 Chemie Leipzig GDR
15 51 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 12 1966 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 0-0 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
15 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 3-1 3-3 Liverpool Eng
15 51 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 Esp Real Zaragoza 3-1 5-4 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
15 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-2 0-7 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
15 51 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 1-2 RC Strasbourg Fra
15 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 0-1 Internazionale Ita
15 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1966 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 2-1 3-3 Gornik Zabrze Pol
24 50 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 12 1967 Ned NAC (Breda) 1-0 3-1 Floriana Mlt Eindhoven
24 50 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 12 1967 Esp Real Zaragoza 3-1 5-4 DOS (Utrecht) Ned
26 29 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1988 Por Belanenses 1-0 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
26 29 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1988 Ger Cologne 2-1 6-3 Royal Antwerp Bel
26 29 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1988 Ita Juventus 5-0 5-1 Otelul Galati ROU
26 29 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1988 FRG Nuremberg 1-3 3-4 Roma Ita
26 29 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 12 1988 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 0-5 0-10 Partizan Belgrade Srb



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com