London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
13 October

14 October

15 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Paul Cherry 1964 53 England 1983-04-18 Mon 1986-05-06 Tue 10 1
Willie McAlpine 1950 67 Scotland 1968-11-23 Sat 1970-11-04 Wed 22 0
Alexander Stewart 1965 52 Scotland 1988-05-07 Sat 1988-05-08 Sun 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Dally Duncan 1909 108 Derby County Sep 29 1937 Derby County 2 Hearts 3 Apr 11 1938 Hearts 2 Derby County 1 2 0 0 0 2
John Osborne 1919 98 West Bromwich Albion Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Ernie Copland 1923 94 Raith Rovers Dec 15 1951 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 Dec 7 1957 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 20 6 4 4 12
Armour Ashe 1925 92 St Mirren Aug 18 1951 St Mirren 5 Hearts 5 Dec 27 1952 St Mirren 1 Hearts 0 3 0 1 1 1
William Mearns Sinclair 1934 83 Falkirk; Stirling Albion Dec 12 1953 Falkirk 1 Hearts 3 Oct 11 1961 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 1 9 0 1 2 6
Charles Cooke 1942 75 Aberdeen; Dundee Nov 5 1960 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 4 Apr 13 1966 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 11 3 4 4 3
David Joseph Moyes 1955 62 Berwick Rangers Aug 25 1979 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 3 Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 5 0 0 3 2
James Boyle Murphy 1956 61 Hamilton Academical; Ayr United; Clyde Oct 16 1982 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 3 Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 2 0 0 0 2
James Grant 1959 58 Hamilton Academical Oct 13 1979 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 1 Feb 23 1980 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 2 0 1 0 1
Mark L Bennett 1960 57 Montrose Aug 20 1985 Montrose 1 Hearts 3 Aug 19 1986 Hearts 0 Montrose 2 2 1 1 0 1
Alistair Wilson 1961 56 Kilmarnock Dec 6 1980 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 Dec 6 1980 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 1 0 0 0 1
James Meechan 1963 54 Dumbarton Aug 16 1994 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 Aug 16 1994 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Cherry 1964 53 St Johnstone Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 Aug 31 1994 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 4 9 0 2 4 3
Alexander Stewart 1965 52 Airdrieonians Aug 17 1990 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 1 Apr 8 1995 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 0 13 0 5 5 3
Ian William Robertson 1966 51 Aberdeen Apr 20 1986 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 Feb 3 1990 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 2 3 0 0 3 0
James Fisher 1967 50 Stenhousemuir Aug 14 1996 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 1 Jan 29 2000 Hearts 3 Stenhousemuir 2 2 0 0 1 1
Neil Andrew Young 1967 50 Berwick Rangers Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
Matt Le Tissier 1968 49 Southampton Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Jonathan McLeod Robert Crawford 1969 48 Clydebank[4] Aug 20 1991 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 Aug 20 1991 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gary Campbell 1970 47 Ross County May 4 1992 Ross County 0 Hearts 4 Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 2 0 0 1 1
Jorge Costa 1971 46 FC Porto Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 1 0 1 0 0
Derek McGill 1975 42 Raith Rovers Jan 4 1997 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 2 Jan 4 1997 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Michael Duberry 1975 42 St Johnstone Aug 14 2010 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 1 Jan 29 2011 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 0 4 0 1 1 2
Steven Thompson 1978 39 Dundee United; Rangers; St Mirren May 3 1997 Dundee United 1 Hearts 0 Jan 29 2014 Hearts 2 St Mirren 1 30 6 9 6 15
Olivier Bernard 1979 38 Rangers Sep 24 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 0 Sep 24 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joe Keenan 1982 35 Hibernian Mar 14 2009 Hibernian 1 Hearts 0 May 7 2009 Hearts 0 Hibernian 1 2 0 2 0 0
Zesh Rehman 1983 34 Fulham Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 1 0 1 0 0
Kevin Thomson 1984 33 Hibernian; Rangers; Dundee Nov 23 2003 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 Feb 16 2016 Hibernian 1 Hearts 0 27 0 11 6 10
Stephen Lowry 1986 31 Linfield Jul 8 2017 Linfield 1 Hearts 4 Jul 8 2017 Linfield 1 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Scott Wright 1987 30 Aberdeen Sep 9 2017 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 Dec 30 2017 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 2 0
Nicholas Phinn 1988 29 Dunfermline Athletic Apr 8 2006 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Jul 27 2010 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 5 1 2 0 3
Kieran Millar 1993 24 Stenhousemuir; East Fife Aug 26 2014 Stenhousemuir 1 Hearts 2 Jul 22 2017 Hearts 3 East Fife 0 2 1 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 0 1
H 9 7 1 1 77% 11% 11% 26 8
A 12 6 2 4 50% 16% 33% 27 23

Tot 22 13 3 6 59% 13% 27% 53 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 135 1882-10-14 Sat s n Friendly

Hibernian Park

Hibernian

3-2

2000 J Renwick ;Will Ronaldson ;Bob Waugh
[Andrew MacFayden] ;[James Waugh]
2 124 1893-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

4-2

7500 Isaac Begbie 1 ;Tom Chambers ;Davie Russell ;Johnny Walker
[Robert Blyth] ;[John Gray]
3 118 1899-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 18

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

5-0

4200 Willie Taylor ;Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;Willie Michael ;Willie Michael
-----
4 112 1905-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-0

6500 Alex Menzies 35 ;David Wilson
-----
5 109 1908-10-14 Wed s n North-Eastern Cup R1

Dens Park

Aberdeen

0-1

2500 -----
[Charles O'Hagan 40]
6 106 1911-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

0-2

15500 -----
[John Rattray] ;[John Rattray]
7 101 1916-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-3

1000 -----
[Alex Patrick] ;[Malcolm McPhail] ;[Walter Couper Rutherford]
8 95 1922-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 38

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-2

10000 Jock White ;Frank Stringfellow
[Alex Lambie 5] ;[Robert A McFarlane 85]
9 84 1933-10-14 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-2

12000 Robert Johnstone 40
[Bob Ferrier 41] ;[George Stevenson 80]
10 78 1939-10-14 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

5-2

6000 Willie Phillips 10 ;Willie Phillips 27 ;John Donaldson 30 ;Bobby Regan 39 ;Willie Phillips 87
[Joseph Gregory Carruth 21] ;[Frank Murphy pen 44]
11 73 1944-10-14 Sat s n Wartime S 10 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

4-0

3376 Alfie Conn 29 ;Archie Kelly 68 ;Archie Kelly 77 ;John Urquhart 80
-----
12 67 1950-10-14 Sat s n Division A 06 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-0

21760 Charlie Cox 67 ;Willie Bauld 79
-----
13 64 1953-10-14 Wed s n Friendly

Maine Road

Manchester City

3-6

23979 Bobby Parker pen ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;John Cumming
[Bill Sowden] ;[Bill Sowden] ;[Ivor Broadis] ;[Johnny Hart] ;[Bill Sowden] ;[Johnny Hart]
14 60 1957-10-14 Mon s n Friendly

Burnden Park

Bolton Wanderers

1-1

21058 Jimmy Wardhaugh 49
[Terry Allcock pen 78]
15 56 1961-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-0

10489 Robin Stenhouse 10 ;Johnny Hamilton 48
-----
16 50 1967-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

4-2

6362 Roald Jensen 6 ;Tommy Traynor 10 ;Donald Ford 20 ;Roald Jensen 67
[Gordon Wallace 17] ;[Ian Porterfield 49]
17 45 1972-10-14 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

2-3

8269 Donald Ford 5 ;Tommy Murray 64
[Kenneth Cameron 26] ;[Andrew Rolland 35] ;[Douglas B Smith pen 71]
18 39 1978-10-14 Sat s n Premier 09 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

17910 -----
-----
19 28 1989-10-14 Sat s s Premier 09 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

3-1

15196 Tosh McKinlay 20 ;Scott Crabbe 55 ;Scott Crabbe 65
[Willem Van der Ark 90]
20 22 1995-10-14 Sat s s Premier 08 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

4-2

10133 John Millar 10 ;Alan Lawrence 12 ;John Robertson 66 ;Alan Lawrence 77
[Alastair Graham 64] ;[Stephen Crawford 81]
21 17 2000-10-14 Sat n s SPL 11 of 38

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

4-0

7016 Robert Tomaschek 9 ;Andy Kirk 25 ;Andy Kirk 30 ;Kevin James 81
-----
22 0 2017-10-14 Sat n n Premiership 09 of 38

Victoria Park

Ross County

2-1

4819 Isma 34 ;Jamie Walker 59
[Davis Kellior-Dunn 36]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 141 r Sat Oct 14 1876 Sat 14 Oct 1876 Hibernian 1 Thistle 2 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 135 r Sat Oct 14 1882 Sat 14 Oct 1882 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 3 F
3 124 r Sat Oct 14 1893 Sat 14 Oct 1893 Vale of Leven 1 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup - Prelim PR3
4 118 Sat 14 Oct 1899 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Rugby Park 4500
5 112 Sat 14 Oct 1905 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 4000
6 110 r Mon Oct 14 1907 Mon 14 Oct 1907 Dundee 1 Hibernian 1 East of Scotland League
7 106 Sat 14 Oct 1911 Queens Park 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Hampden Park 5000
8 101 Sat 14 Oct 1916 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 4 L1 Easter Road 1000
9 95 Sat 14 Oct 1922 Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 16000
10 84 Sat 14 Oct 1933 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 3 L1 Easter Road 11000
11 78 r Sat Oct 14 1939 Sat 14 Oct 1939 Hibernian 3 Leith Athletic 3 Friendly Easter Road
12 73 Sat 14 Oct 1944 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 SOFL Celtic Park
13 67 Sat 14 Oct 1950 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 6 L1 Fir Park 25000
14 56 Sat 14 Oct 1961 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 2 L1 Easter Road 8397
15 54 r Mon Oct 14 1963 Mon 14 Oct 1963 Greenock Morton 1 Hibernian 0 League Cup SF r Ibrox 36092
16 50 Sat 14 Oct 1967 Hibernian 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 L1 Easter Road 10730
17 47 Wed Oct 14 1970 Wed 14 Oct 1970 Hibernian 2 Vitoria Guimaraes 0 ICFC R2 Easter Road 11406
18 45 Sat 14 Oct 1972 Hibernian 5 Airdrieonians 2 L1 Easter Road 9989
19 39 Sat 14 Oct 1978 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 P Firhill 6250
20 28 Sat 14 Oct 1989 Hibernian 3 Motherwell 2 P Easter Road 8416
21 26 Mon Oct 14 1991 Mon 14 Oct 1991 Hibernian 4 Aston Villa 2 Friendly Easter Road
22 22 Sat 14 Oct 1995 Celtic 2 Hibernian 2 P Celtic Park 31738
23 17 Sat 14 Oct 2000 Hibernian 1 Rangers 0 SPL Easter Road 14523
24 0 Sat 14 Oct 2017 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 1 SPR Easter Road Stadium 19038

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Benny Yorsto 1905 112 Nigg, Aberdeen Scotland Aberdeen Sat 21 Feb 1931 Sat 21 Feb 1931 1 0
Dally Duncan 1909 108 Aberdeen Scotland Derby County Wed 26 Oct 1932 Sat 30 Oct 1937 14 7
Charlie Cooke 1942 75 St Monans Scotland Dundee Chelsea Wed 24 Nov 1965 Tue 13 May 1975 16 0
Steven Thompson 1978 39 Paisley Scotland Dundee United Rangers Wed 27 Mar 2002 Wed 13 Oct 2004 16 3
Kevin Thomson 1984 33 Edinburgh Scotland Rangers Wed 20 Aug 2008 Wed 11 Aug 2010 3 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 14 Oct 1936 s F

Ibrox Park

Germany

2-0

50000 Delaney 60; Delaney 80
-----
2 Wed 14 Oct 1981 s WC 07 of 08

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

0-0

22248 -----
-----
3 Wed 14 Oct 1987 EC 06 of 08

Hampden Park

Belgium

2-0

16052 McCoist 14; McStay 79
-----
4 Wed 14 Oct 1992 s WC 02 of 10

Ibrox Park

Portugal

0-0

22583 -----
-----
5 Wed 14 Oct 1998 EC 03 of 10

Pittodrie Stadium

Faroe Islands

2-1

18517 Burley 21; Dodds 45
John Petersen pen 86
6 Tue 14 Oct 2014 EC 03 of 10

Warsaw National Stadium

Poland

2-2

55197 Maloney 18; Naismith 57
Krzysztof Maczynski 11; Arkadiusz Milik 76

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jim Richmond 1939 78 Kilmarnock Wed 05 Oct 1960 Wed 05 Oct 1960 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 14 Oct 1912 s

Millwall

Southern League

0-1

13000 -----
Alexander McNair
2 Wed 14 Oct 1959 s

Ibrox

Irish League

7-1

23500 Cumming; White; John; John; Scott; Scott; John
Jones

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 58 Wed Oct 14 1959 Wed 14 Oct 1959 Spain 3 Poland 0 EC R1
2 53 Wed Oct 14 1964 Wed 14 Oct 1964 Northern Ireland 1 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G5
3 48 Tue Oct 14 1969 Tue 14 Oct 1969 South Korea 1 Australia 2 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
4 47 Wed Oct 14 1970 Wed 14 Oct 1970 Poland 3 Albania 0 EC G8
4 47 Wed Oct 14 1970 Wed 14 Oct 1970 Denmark 0 Portugal 1 EC G5
4 47 Wed Oct 14 1970 Wed 14 Oct 1970 Luxembourg 0 Yugoslavia 2 EC G7
4 47 Wed Oct 14 1970 Wed 14 Oct 1970 Republic of Ireland 1 Sweden 1 EC G6
8 44 Sun Oct 14 1973 Sun 14 Oct 1973 Romania 9 Finland 0 WCEUR G4
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Netherlands 3 Belgium 0 WCEUR G2
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Greece 2 Denmark 3 WCEUR G5
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Republic of Ireland 3 France 2 WCEUR G2
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Hungary 3 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G4
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Wales 2 Iceland 2 WCEUR G3
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Northern Ireland 0 Scotland 0 WCEUR G6
9 36 Wed Oct 14 1981 Wed 14 Oct 1981 Portugal 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR G6
16 33 Sun Oct 14 1984 Sun 14 Oct 1984 Portugal 2 Czechoslovakia 1 WCEUR G2
17 31 Tue Oct 14 1986 Tue 14 Oct 1986 Luxembourg 0 Belgium 6 EC G7
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Spain 2 Austria 0 EC G1
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Scotland 2 Belgium 0 EC G7
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Republic of Ireland 2 Bulgaria 0 EC G7
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Denmark 1 Wales 0 EC G6
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 England 8 Turkey 0 EC G4
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 France 1 Norway 1 EC G3
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Hungary 3 Greece 0 EC G5
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Poland 0 Netherlands 2 EC G5
18 30 Wed Oct 14 1987 Wed 14 Oct 1987 Yugoslavia 3 Northern Ireland 0 EC G4
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 France 2 Austria 0 WCEUR G6
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Belgium 1 Romania 0 WCEUR G4
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Cyprus 0 Wales 1 WCEUR G4
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Denmark 0 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G3
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 England 1 Norway 1 WCEUR G2
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Russia 1 Iceland 0 WCEUR G5
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Italy 2 Switzerland 2 WCEUR G1
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Netherlands 2 Poland 2 WCEUR G2
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Northern Ireland 0 Spain 0 WCEUR G3
27 25 Wed Oct 14 1992 Wed 14 Oct 1992 Scotland 0 Portugal 0 WCEUR G1
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Norway 2 Albania 2 EC G2
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 France 2 Andorra 0 EC G4
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Ukraine 2 Armenia 0 EC G4
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 San Marino 1 Austria 4 EC G6
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Liechtenstein 2 Azerbaijan 1 EC G7
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Wales 3 Belarus 2 EC G1
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Lithuania 4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 EC G9
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Bulgaria 0 Sweden 1 EC G5
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Croatia 3 FYR Macedonia 2 EC G8
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Czech Republic 4 Estonia 1 EC G9
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Switzerland 1 Denmark 1 EC G1
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Luxembourg 0 England 3 EC G5
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Scotland 2 Faroe Islands 1 EC G9
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Turkey 1 Finland 3 EC G3
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Greece 3 Georgia 0 EC G2
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Moldova 1 Germany 3 EC G3
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Hungary 1 Romania 1 EC G7
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Iceland 1 Russia 0 EC G4
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Israel 1 Spain 2 EC G6
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Slovenia 1 Latvia 0 EC G2
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Republic of Ireland 5 Malta 0 EC G8
37 19 Wed Oct 14 1998 Wed 14 Oct 1998 Slovakia 0 Portugal 3 EC G7
59 13 Thu Oct 14 2004 Thu 14 Oct 2004 Venezuela 3 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G1
59 13 Thu Oct 14 2004 Thu 14 Oct 2004 Taiwan 0 Palestine 1 WCASIA QR1
61 10 Sun Oct 14 2007 Sun 14 Oct 2007 Colombia 0 Brazil 0 WCSAM GR
61 10 Sun Oct 14 2007 Sun 14 Oct 2007 Madagascar 6 Comoros 2 WCAFR Q1
63 9 Tue Oct 14 2008 Tue 14 Oct 2008 Bolivia 2 Uruguay 2 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Sweden 4 Albania 1 WCEUR GR1
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Andorra 0 Ukraine 6 WCEUR GR6
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Uruguay 0 Argentina 1 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Turkey 2 Armenia 0 WCEUR GR5
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 France 3 Austria 1 WCEUR GR7
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Azerbaijan 1 Russia 1 WCEUR GR4
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 England 3 Belarus 0 WCEUR GR6
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Estonia 2 Belgium 0 WCEUR GR5
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Peru 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Bosnia Herzegovina 2 Spain 5 WCEUR GR5
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Brazil 0 Venezuela 0 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Bulgaria 6 Georgia 2 WCEUR GR8
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Chile 1 Ecuador 0 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Paraguay 0 Colombia 2 WCSAM GR
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Kazakhstan 1 Croatia 2 WCEUR GR6
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Italy 3 Cyprus 2 WCEUR GR8
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Czech Republic 0 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR GR3
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Denmark 0 Hungary 1 WCEUR GR1
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Romania 3 Faroe Islands 1 WCEUR GR7
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Germany 1 Finland 1 WCEUR GR4
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Greece 2 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR GR2
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Switzerland 0 Israel 0 WCEUR GR2
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Latvia 3 Moldova 2 WCEUR GR2
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Liechtenstein 0 Wales 2 WCEUR GR4
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Lithuania 2 Serbia 1 WCEUR GR7
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Portugal 4 Malta 0 WCEUR GR1
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Republic of Ireland 0 Montenegro 0 WCEUR GR8
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 Poland 0 Slovakia 1 WCEUR GR3
64 8 Wed Oct 14 2009 Wed 14 Oct 2009 San Marino 0 Slovenia 3 WCEUR GR3
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Serbia 0 Albania 3 EC GI
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Denmark 0 Portugal 1 EC GI 36562
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Faroe Islands 0 Hungary 1 EC GF 2000
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Finland 0 Romania 2 EC GF 20000
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Gibraltar 0 Georgia 3 EC GD 600
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Germany 1 Republic of Ireland 1 EC GD 52000
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Greece 0 Northern Ireland 2 EC GF 24000
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 Poland 2 Scotland 2 EC GD 55197
93 3 Tue Oct 14 2014 Tue 14 Oct 2014 San Marino 0 Switzerland 4 EC GE 5700

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 59 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 14 1958 FRG Cologne XI 2-2 Birmingham City Eng
2 54 ECWC R1 3 Mon Oct 14 1963 Ita Atalanta 1-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
3 53 European Cup R1 3 Wed Oct 14 1964 Ita Bologna 0-0 Toss W Anderlecht Bel
3 53 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Ned DOS (Utrecht) 2-1 6-4 KB (Copenhagen) Den
3 53 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Eng Everton 4-2 9-4 Valerengen Nor
3 53 European Cup R1 3 Wed Oct 14 1964 Pol Gornik Zabrze 0-0 Toss W Dukla Prague Tch
3 53 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 0-1 0-4 Porto Por
3 53 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 9-2 B1909 (Odense) Den
3 53 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Esp Real Zaragoza 5-1 8-1 Valletta Mlt
3 53 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Bel Royal Antwerp 2-0 3-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
3 53 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 14 1964 Irl Shelbourne 0-0 1-1 Belanenses Por
12 47 ICFC R2 1 Wed Oct 14 1970 Sco Hibernian 2-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por Easter Road 11406



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com