London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
14 October

15 October

16 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jean-Louis Valois 1973 44 France 2002-07-27 Sat 2004-01-06 Tue 59 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Robert Smellie 1865 152 Sunderland; Clyde Apr 22 1893 Hearts 4 Sunderland 2 Feb 13 1897 Clyde 1 Hearts 5 3 1 0 0 3
Harry Bedford 1899 118 Newcastle United Sep 28 1931 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 Sep 28 1931 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 1 0 1 0 0
Andy Aitken 1919 98 Queens Park; Hibernian; Third Lanark; Hamilton Academical Oct 5 1940 Queens Park 3 Hearts 1 Nov 1 1947 Hearts 1 Queens Park 0 20 4 6 2 12
Thomas Linton 1920 97 St Bernards Jan 10 1885 St Bernards 3 Hearts 3 Mar 14 1885 Hearts 1 St Bernards 2 2 0 1 1 0
James Ayton 1923 94 Third Lanark Aug 17 1946 Hearts 4 Third Lanark 1 Aug 18 1948 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 2 4 1 2 0 2
John [2] Higgins 1932 85 Third Lanark Feb 21 1925 Third Lanark 2 Hearts 2 Feb 21 1925 Third Lanark 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0
Robert McCann 1932 85 Motherwell; Hamilton Academical Apr 6 1957 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 Jan 8 1966 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 1 26 1 6 6 14
Ian (John C.) Thomson 1946 71 Montrose Jan 24 1970 Montrose 1 Hearts 1 Jan 28 1970 Hearts 1 Montrose 0 2 0 0 1 1
Jimmy Husband 1947 70 Everton Oct 3 1973 Hearts 0 Everton 0 Oct 3 1973 Hearts 0 Everton 0 1 0 0 1 0
John Balavage 1960 57 St Johnstone Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 1 0 0 0 1
Darren James Patterson 1969 48 Dundee United Aug 16 1998 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 Apr 22 2000 Hearts 1 Dundee United 2 3 0 2 1 0
Andrew Cole 1971 46 Fulham Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 1 0 1 0 0
Gary Mason 1979 38 Dunfermline Athletic; St Mirren; Hamilton Academical Aug 25 2001 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 1 Apr 7 2012 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 31 1 6 5 20
Warren Cummings 1980 37 Dundee United Sep 21 2002 Hearts 2 Dundee United 0 Dec 21 2002 Dundee United 0 Hearts 3 2 0 0 0 2
Owain Tudur-Jones 1984 33 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Hibernian Nov 10 2012 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Jan 2 2014 Hibernian 2 Hearts 1 5 1 2 2 1
Gabriel 1989 28 Partick Thistle Jan 5 2014 Hearts 0 Partick Thistle 2 May 7 2014 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 4 3 0 2 0 1
Charly Musonda 1996 21 Celtic Jan 30 2018 Celtic 3 Hearts 1 Jan 30 2018 Celtic 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 6 4 0 60% 40% 0% 19 8
A 13 2 5 6 15% 38% 46% 16 21

Tot 23 8 9 6 34% 39% 26% 35 29

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 130 1887-10-15 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

6000 Jimmy Wood
[Scrimmage]
2 125 1892-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 18

Barrowfield

Clyde

3-2

4000 George Scott 2 ;George Scott 15 ;Willie Taylor
[Thomas McIntosh] ;[Robert Woodburn 90]
3 119 1898-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

5-1

3000 Willie Taylor ;Willie Taylor ;John Blair ;George T Livingston ;George T Livingston
[Scrimmage]
4 113 1904-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 26

Meadowside

Partick Thistle

1-2

4000 James Brown 3
[William S Massie] ;[Sam Kennedy]
5 107 1910-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 34

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-0

9000 -----
-----
6 96 1921-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-0

26500 -----
-----
7 90 1927-10-15 Sat s n Division A 10 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

31000 Hugh Shaw pen 35
[James McColl 20] ;[Edward Gilfeather 65]
8 85 1932-10-15 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-0

34250 Jock White 43 ;Jock White
-----
9 79 1938-10-15 Sat s n Division A 12 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Arbroath

1-1

14733 Jimmy Briscoe 70
[Alexander A Brand 83]
10 68 1949-10-15 Sat s n Division A 05 of 30

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-3

16000 -----
[Felix Staroscik 24] ;[James Mason 69] ;[George John Henderson pen 80]
11 62 1955-10-15 Sat s n Division A 05 of 34

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

3-4

11000 John Cumming 22 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 28 ;Alfie Conn 43
[Walter Rothera 25] ;[Alec Gibson 65] ;[Jim Patterson pen 86] ;[Walter Rothera 89]
12 61 1956-10-15 Mon s n Floodlight Friendly

Easter Road

Tottenham Hotspur

3-2

16000 Alex Young 46 ;Davie Mackay 52 ;Johnny Hamilton 61
[Terry Dyson 7] ;[Tommy Harmer pen 64]
13 57 1960-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Somerset Park

Ayr United

0-1

7000 -----
[Billy Fulton 9]
14 54 1963-10-15 Tue s n Inter City Fairs Cup R1 playoff

Stade Olympique de la Pontaise

Lausanne

2-3

7000 Willie Wallace 30 ;Danny Ferguson 65
[Roberto Frigerio 15] ;[Richard Duerr pen 20] ;[Heinz Schneiter 102]
15 51 1966-10-15 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

27828 Alan Anderson 80
[Jimmy Miller 53]
16 40 1977-10-15 Sat s n First Division 11 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

3-2

8252 Jim Jefferies 11 ;Willie Gibson 24 ;Eamonn Bannon 35
[Joseph Thomas Cairney 40] ;[Fraser Cammy og 60]
17 34 1983-10-15 Sat s n Premier 08 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

20207 Jimmy Bone 48
[Frank McGarvey 44]
18 23 1994-10-15 Sat n s Premier 09 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-0

12086 John Robertson 42
-----
19 14 2003-10-15 Wed n s UEFA Cup R1

Olimpijski Stadion Kosevo

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

0-0

2-0 6771 -----
-----
20 12 2005-10-15 Sat n s SPL 10 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

59463 Rudi Skacel 16
[Craig Beattie 13]
21 11 2006-10-15 Sun n s SPL 10 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-2

16623 Andrius Velicka 27 ;Andrius Velicka 73
[Merouane Zemamma 4] ;[Chris Killen 15]
22 6 2011-10-15 Sat n s SPL 11 of 38

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-0

5694 Andy Webster 41 ;Rudi Skacel 76
-----
23 1 2016-10-15 Sat n n Premiership 09 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-0

16512 Callum Paterson 68 ;Bjørn Johnsen 89
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 Thu Oct 15 1885 Thu 15 Oct 1885 Dundee West End 0 Hibernian 10 F
2 130 Sat Oct 15 1887 Sat 15 Oct 1887 Heart of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 Scottish Cup R3 Tynecastle Park 6000
3 119 Sat 15 Oct 1898 Hibernian 5 Dundee 0 L1 Easter Road 2000
4 113 Sat 15 Oct 1904 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 0 L1 Easter Road 1500
5 107 Sat 15 Oct 1910 Hibernian 1 Queens Park 0 L1 Easter Road 2000
6 96 Sat 15 Oct 1921 Clydebank[3] 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Clydeholm Park 8000
7 90 Sat 15 Oct 1927 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 31000
8 85 Sat 15 Oct 1932 Edinburgh City 0 Hibernian 4 L2 New Powderhall 4000
9 79 Sat 15 Oct 1938 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Stark's Park 12000
10 68 Sat 15 Oct 1949 Hibernian 2 Queen of the South 0 L1 Easter Road 25000
11 62 Sat 15 Oct 1955 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 57 Sat 15 Oct 1960 Hibernian 0 Celtic 6 L1 Easter Road 28000
13 51 Sat 15 Oct 1966 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 8341
14 40 Sat 15 Oct 1977 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 2 P Pittodrie 12774
15 34 Sat 15 Oct 1983 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 1 P Easter Road 7441
16 23 Sat 15 Oct 1994 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 0 P Brockville 7338
17 12 Sat 15 Oct 2005 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 2 SPL Easter Road 11731
18 11 Sun 15 Oct 2006 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 2 SPL Easter Road 16623
19 6 Sat 15 Oct 2011 Hibernian 0 Motherwell 1 SPL Easter Road 8518
20 1 Sat 15 Oct 2016 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 0 SCH Stark's Park 3753

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Kelly 1865 152 Scotland Renton Celtic Sat 17 Mar 1888 Sat 28 Mar 1896 8 1
Robert Smellie 1865 152 Scotland Queens Park Sat 19 Feb 1887 Sat 01 Apr 1893 6 0
Robert McCann 1932 85 Dundee Scotland Motherwell Wed 06 May 1959 Sat 15 Apr 1961 5 0
Warren Cummings 1980 37 Aberdeen Scotland West Bromwich Albion Thu 23 May 2002 Thu 23 May 2002 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 15 Oct 1980 WC 02 of 08

Hampden Park

Portugal

0-0

56165 -----
-----
2 Wed 15 Oct 1986 s EC 02 of 08

Lansdowne Road

Republic Of Ireland

0-0

48000 -----
-----
3 Tue 15 Oct 2002 F

Easter Road

Canada

3-1

16207 Crawford 11; Thompson 50; Crawford 73
De Rosario pen 9
4 Tue 15 Oct 2013 WC 10 of 10

Hampden Park

Croatia

2-0

30172 Snodgrass 27; Naismith 73
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Kelly 1865 152 Celtic Sat 08 Apr 1893 Sat 30 Jan 1897 7 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 84 Sun Oct 15 1933 Sun 15 Oct 1933 Poland 1 Czechoslovakia 2 WCIZ G5
2 68 Sat Oct 15 1949 Sat 15 Oct 1949 Wales 1 England 4 WCIZ QRGR
3 56 Sun Oct 15 1961 Sun 15 Oct 1961 Israel 2 Italy 4 WCEUR G7QR4
4 50 Sun Oct 15 1967 Sun 15 Oct 1967 Austria 1 USSR 0 EC G3
5 48 Wed Oct 15 1969 Wed 15 Oct 1969 Republic of Ireland 1 Denmark 1 WCEUR G2
5 48 Wed Oct 15 1969 Wed 15 Oct 1969 Spain 6 Finland 0 WCEUR G6
5 48 Wed Oct 15 1969 Wed 15 Oct 1969 Sweden 2 France 0 WCEUR G5
5 48 Wed Oct 15 1969 Wed 15 Oct 1969 Greece 4 Switzerland 1 WCEUR G1
5 48 Wed Oct 15 1969 Wed 15 Oct 1969 Soviet Union 3 Turkey 0 WCEUR G4
10 45 Sun Oct 15 1972 Sun 15 Oct 1972 Austria 2 Hungary 2 WCEUR G1
10 45 Sun Oct 15 1972 Sun 15 Oct 1972 Sierra Leone 0 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR QR1
10 45 Sun Oct 15 1972 Sun 15 Oct 1972 Sweden 7 Malta 0 WCEUR G1
13 42 Wed Oct 15 1975 Wed 15 Oct 1975 Austria 6 Luxembourg 2 EC G2
13 42 Wed Oct 15 1975 Wed 15 Oct 1975 Netherlands 3 Poland 0 EC G5
13 42 Wed Oct 15 1975 Wed 15 Oct 1975 Yugoslavia 3 Sweden 0 EC G3
16 41 Fri Oct 15 1976 Fri 15 Oct 1976 Mexico 3 USA 0 WCNCA QR2GR
17 40 Sat Oct 15 1977 Sat 15 Oct 1977 Italy 6 Finland 1 WCEUR G2
17 40 Sat Oct 15 1977 Sat 15 Oct 1977 Mexico 8 Surinam 1 WCNCA QRFGR
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Republic of Ireland 1 Belgium 1 WCEUR G2
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Denmark 0 Greece 1 WCEUR G5
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Romania 2 England 1 WCEUR G4
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Soviet Union 5 Iceland 0 WCEUR G3
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Northern Ireland 3 Sweden 0 WCEUR G6
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Scotland 0 Portugal 0 WCEUR G6
19 37 Wed Oct 15 1980 Wed 15 Oct 1980 Wales 4 Turkey 0 WCEUR G3
26 34 Sat Oct 15 1983 Sat 15 Oct 1983 Italy 0 Sweden 3 EC G5
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 Austria 3 Albania 0 EC G1
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 Czechoslovakia 3 Finland 0 EC G6
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 England 3 Northern Ireland 0 EC G4
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 Poland 2 Greece 1 EC G5
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 Hungary 0 Netherlands 1 EC G5
27 31 Wed Oct 15 1986 Wed 15 Oct 1986 Republic of Ireland 0 Scotland 0 EC G7
33 29 Sat Oct 15 1988 Sat 15 Oct 1988 Canada 3 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QR2GR
34 28 Sun Oct 15 1989 Sun 15 Oct 1989 Colombia 1 Israel 0 WCIZ QPO
35 24 Fri Oct 15 1993 Fri 15 Oct 1993 North Korea 3 Iraq 2 WCASIA QFRGR
35 24 Fri Oct 15 1993 Fri 15 Oct 1993 Saudi Arabia 0 Japan 0 WCASIA QFRGR
37 10 Mon Oct 15 2007 Mon 15 Oct 2007 Macao 1 Thailand 7 WCASIA QR1
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Portugal 0 Albania 0 WCEUR GR1
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Croatia 4 Andorra 0 WCEUR GR6
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Chile 1 Argentina 0 WCSAM GR
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Bosnia Herzegovina 4 Armenia 1 WCEUR GR5
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Australia 4 Qatar 0 WCASIA QR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Austria 1 Serbia 3 WCEUR GR7
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Belarus 1 England 3 WCEUR GR6
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Belgium 1 Spain 2 WCEUR GR5
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Brazil 0 Colombia 0 WCSAM GR
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Georgia 0 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR GR8
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Canada 2 Mexico 2 WCNCA QR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Costa Rica 2 Haiti 0 WCNCA QR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Cuba 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Republic of Ireland 1 Cyprus 0 WCEUR GR8
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Czech Republic 1 Slovenia 0 WCEUR GR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Venezuela 3 Ecuador 1 WCSAM GR
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 El Salvador 3 Surinam 0 WCNCA QR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Estonia 0 Turkey 0 WCEUR GR5
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Lithuania 1 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR GR7
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Russia 3 Finland 0 WCEUR GR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Iceland 1 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR GR9
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Germany 1 Wales 0 WCEUR GR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Greece 1 Switzerland 2 WCEUR GR2
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Jamaica 1 Honduras 0 WCNCA QR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Malta 0 Hungary 1 WCEUR GR1
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Iran 2 North Korea 1 WCASIA QR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Latvia 1 Israel 1 WCEUR GR2
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Italy 2 Montenegro 1 WCEUR GR8
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Japan 1 Uzbekistan 1 WCASIA QR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Luxembourg 0 Moldova 0 WCEUR GR2
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Norway 0 Netherlands 1 WCEUR GR9
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Northern Ireland 4 San Marino 0 WCEUR GR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Paraguay 1 Peru 0 WCSAM GR
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Slovakia 2 Poland 1 WCEUR GR3
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 South Korea 4 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR4
38 9 Wed Oct 15 2008 Wed 15 Oct 2008 Trinidad and Tobago 2 USA 1 WCNCA QR3
74 6 Sat Oct 15 2011 Sat 15 Oct 2011 Grenada 1 St Vincent and Gren 1 WCNCA Q2GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Cyprus 0 Albania 0 WCEUR GRE
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Hungary 2 Andorra 0 WCEUR GRD
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Uruguay 3 Argentina 2 WCSAM GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Italy 2 Armenia 2 WCEUR GRB
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Faroe Islands 0 Austria 3 WCEUR GRC
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Azerbaijan 1 Russia 1 WCEUR GRF
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Belgium 1 Wales 1 WCEUR GRA
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Peru 1 Bolivia 1 WCSAM GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Lithuania 0 BosniaHerzegovina 1 WCEUR GRG
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Bulgaria 0 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR GRB
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Chile 2 Ecuador 1 WCSAM GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Paraguay 1 Colombia 2 WCSAM GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Costa Rica 2 Mexico 1 WCNCA Q4GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Scotland 2 Croatia 0 WCEUR GRA Hampden Park
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Denmark 6 Malta 0 WCEUR GRB
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Ghana 6 Egypt 1 WCAFR G3PO
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 England 2 Poland 0 WCEUR GRH
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Romania 2 Estonia 0 WCEUR GRD
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 France 3 Finland 0 WCEUR GRI
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Serbia 5 FYR Macedonia 1 WCEUR GRA
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Spain 2 Georgia 0 WCEUR GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Sweden 3 Germany 5 WCEUR GRC
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Greece 2 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR GRG
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Turkey 0 Holland 2 WCEUR GRD
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Jamaica 2 Honduras 2 WCNCA Q4GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Norway 1 Iceland 1 WCEUR GRE
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Israel 1 Northern Ireland 1 WCEUR GRF
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Republic of Ireland 3 Kazakhstan 1 WCEUR GRC
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Latvia 2 Slovakia 2 WCEUR GRG
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Portugal 3 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR GRF
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Montenegro 2 Moldova 5 WCEUR GRH
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Panama 2 USA 3 WCNCA Q4GR
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 San Marino 0 Ukraine 8 WCEUR GRH
75 4 Tue Oct 15 2013 Tue 15 Oct 2013 Switzerland 1 Slovenia 0 WCEUR GRE

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup R1 3 Tue Oct 15 1957 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 1-1 Toss W Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
2 59 European Cup Q1 3 Wed Oct 15 1958 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-5 IFK Gothenburg Swe
3 54 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 15 1963 Esp Barcelona 3-1 5-1 Shelbourne Irl
3 54 ICFC R1 3 Tue Oct 15 1963 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-2 Heart of Midlothian Sco Play-off in Lausanne 6200
3 54 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 15 1963 Eng Manchester United 6-1 7-2 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
3 54 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 15 1963 Eng Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 8-2 DOS (Utrecht) Ned
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Sco Aberdeen 0-2 Brondby Den 14159
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-4 Monaco Fra
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 National Bucharest ROU
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Boavista Por
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Esp Espanyol 0-3 Feyenoord Ned
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Hun Ferencvaros 3-2 Newcastle United Eng
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Swe Helsingborgs IF 2-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Grazer AK Aut
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Ger Karlsruhe 3-0 Roma Ita
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Ita Lazio 1-0 CD Tenerife Esp
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 Besiktas Tur
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Fra Metz 2-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 Trabzonspor Tur
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Tch Slavia Prague 0-1 Valencia Esp
7 21 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 15 1996 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-1 Anderlecht Bel
22 20 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 5-1 AG L 6-1 Sion Sui
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 2-1 3-2 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 1-1 2-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Esp Barcelona 8-0 9-1 Puchov Slo
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Sui Basle 1-2 3-2 Malatyaspor Tur
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Por Benfica 1-0 2-1 La Louviere Bel
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Eng Blackburn Rovers 1-1 2-4 Genclerbirligi Tur
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 3-1 Austria Vienna Aut
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Hun Debreceni VSC 3-2 6-3 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-0 4-2 Hamburg Ger
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Pol Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 1-0 1-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Den Esbjerg FB 1-1 1-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 3-2 W 2-2 Ferencvaros Hun
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Aut Grazer AK 1-1 AG L 1-1 Valerengen Nor
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Cro Hajduk Split 0-0 AG W 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-0 0-1 Gaziantepspor Tur
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Bul Levski (Sofia) 4-0 5-0 Hapoel Ramat_Gan Isr
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Eng Liverpool 3-0 4-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Bel Lokeren 0-1 2-4 Manchester City Eng
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Nor Lyn Oslo 0-3 1-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Swe Malmo FF 0-1 0-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Nor Molde FK 3-1 3-2 Uniao Leiria Por
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-0 1-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ned NAC (Breda) 0-1 0-6 Newcastle United Eng
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ned NEC (Nijmegen) 1-2 2-4 Wisla Krakow Pol
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 0-1 0-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Den Nordsjaelland 0-1 1-3 Panionios (Athens) Gre
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ita Parma 3-0 4-1 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ita Perugia 1-0 3-1 Dundee Sco 8685
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Slo Publikum (Celje) 2-2 3-4 Maccabi Haifa Isr
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Fra RC Lens 5-0 6-0 Cementarnica Mac
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Esp RCD Mallorca 4-2 6-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-3 6-5 OB (Odense) Den
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Nor Rosenborg 6-0 10-1 Ventspils Lat
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3 2-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Tch Slavia Prague 2-1 4-2 Sartid Srb
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 2-0 3-0 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 2-1 Southampton Eng
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-1 3-2 W 2-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Tur Trabzonspor 2-3 2-3 Villarreal Esp
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Ita Udinese 1-2 AG L 2-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Esp Valencia 1-0 2-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-1 1-5 Roma Ita
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 0-0 0-2 Heart of Midlothian Sco 6000
23 14 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 15 2003 Slo Zilina 0-4 0-6 Utrecht Ned



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com