London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 1882-83

1881-82 Back to Scottish Cup Results 1883-84
Winners Dumbarton
Runners Up Vale of Leven
Final Match Sat 07 Apr 1883 Dumbarton 2 Vale of Leven 1

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 * 1st Dumfries RV 0-0 Dumfries Academical W/O
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Abercorn 10-0 Ladyburn
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 * Addiewell 0-0 Dunfermline (1) W/O
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Airdrie (1) 5-1 Plains Bluebell
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Airdrieonians 3-3 Royal Albert
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Angus (Forfar) 1-2 Balgay
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Arthurlie 7-0 Bute Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Battlefield 2-4 Partick Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Beith (1) 4-2 Beith Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Clippens 2-4 Glenpatrick
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Clyde 4-0 Luton
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Cowlairs 4-1 Whitefield
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 * Dumbarton 0-0 Kilmarnock Thistle W/O
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 St Bernards
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Jamestown 7-1 Vale of Leven Hibernians
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Johnstone 6-2 Paisley Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Jordanhill 0-4 Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Lugar Boswell 4-1 Kilbirnie
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 * Maybole 0-0 Rankinston W/O
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Pollokshields Athletic 6-5 Alexandria Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Portland 1-1 Hurlford
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Possilpark 0-6 Pilgrims
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Queens Park 12-1 Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 South Western 0-3 Third Lanark
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 * Southfield 0-0 Breadalbane (Aberfeldy) W/O
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 St Mirren 8-0 Yoker
R1 Sat Sep 9 1882 Woodland 1-1 Sir John Maxwell
R1 Mon Sep 11 1882 1st Lanark RV 0-4 Northern
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 5th KRV (Dumfries) 8-0 Thornhill Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Airdriehill 0-7 Shotts
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Coupar Angus 1-3 Dunblane Replay Ordered
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Dunipace 1-5 Falkirk
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Cambuslang
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Hibernian 8-0 Brunswick
R1 r Sat Sep 16 1882 Hurlford 3-2 Portland
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Johnstone Athletic 0-4 Cartvale
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Kilmarnock 2-0 Mauchline
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Moffat 9-0 Dumfries Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Partick 5-0 Petershill
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Pollok 3-2 Renfrew
R1 r Sat Sep 16 1882 Royal Albert 3-3 Airdrieonians Both Qualified
R1 r Sat Sep 16 1882 Sir John Maxwell 5-3 Woodland
R1 r Sat Sep 16 1882 St Bernards 3-4 Heart of Midlothian
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Thornliebank 7-1 Greenock Southern
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Vale of Atholl 0-1 Vale of Teith
R1 Sat Sep 16 1882 Woodside 0-6 Kilbarchan
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Annbank 7-0 Largs Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Arbroath 4-3 East End (Dundee)
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Ayr FC 5-3 Stewarton Cunninghame
R1 r Sat Sep 23 1882 Coupar Angus 1-6 Dunblane
R1 r Sat Sep 23 1882 Drumpellier 2-5 Clarkston
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Dundee Harp 7-2 Perseverance (Arbroath)
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Kilmarnock Athletic 2-1 Cumnock
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Mavisbank 3-1 Granton
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Milngavie Thistle 2-1 East Stirlingshire
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Morton 2-1 Johnstown Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Our Boys (Dundee) 2-1 Dundee Hibernian
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Port Glasgow Athletic 3-2 Lochwinnoch
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Renton 3-1 Alcutha
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Strathblane 1-0 Lenzie
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * West Benhar 2-1 Belshill
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * West End (Dundee) 1-1 Strathmore (Dundee)
R1 Sat Sep 23 1882 * Wishaw 2-0 Holytown
R1 r Wed Sep 27 1882 * Strathmore (Dundee) 0-0 West End (Dundee) Home Disqualified
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 5th KRV (Dumfries) 5-3 Moffat
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Abercorn 2-2 Pollok
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Cambuslang 3-1 Airdrieonians
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Cowlairs 13-0 Apsley
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Dumbarton 8-1 Kings Park
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Dunblane 3-1 Arbroath
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Dundee Harp 2-2 Aberdeen (1)
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Kilbarchan 0-7 Johnstone
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Kilmarnock 2-6 Hurlford
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Kilmarnock Athletic 5-4 Annbank
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Lugar Boswell 6-1 Beith (1)
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Maybole 6-3 Ayr FC
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Morton 5-1 St Mirren
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Northern 0-0 Pollokshields Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Our Boys (Dundee) 5-3 Balgay
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Partick 2-1 Pilgrims
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Partick Thistle 14-2 Mavisbank
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Queens Park 3-2 Rangers
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Royal Albert 3-5 Clarkston
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Southfield 1-14 Renton
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Thornliebank 7-0 Glenpatrick
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Vale of Leven 16-0 Milngavie Thistle
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 Vale of Teith 5-1 West End (Dundee)
R2 Sat Sep 30 1882 * Wishaw 2-6 Airdrie (1)
R2 Sat Oct 7 1882 Addiewell 0-14 Heart of Midlothian
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 Cartvale 1-3 Arthurlie
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 * Dundee Harp 3-1 Aberdeen (1)
R2 Sat Oct 7 1882 Jamestown 12-1 Strathblane
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 Pollok 2-2 Abercorn Both Qualified
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 * Pollokshields Athletic 4-0 Northern
R2 Sat Oct 7 1882 Queen of the South Wanderers 5-3 1st Dumfries RV
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 Sir John Maxwell 2-6 Port Glasgow Athletic
R2 r Sat Oct 7 1882 Third Lanark 3-0 Clyde
R2 Sat Oct 7 1882 West Benhar 10-1 Shotts
R2 Sat Oct 7 1882 West Calder 2-3 Hibernian
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Cambuslang 3-3 Partick Thistle
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Dumbarton 8-1 Jamestown
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Falkirk 2-2 Renton
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Lugar Boswell 6-0 Pollok
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Partick 4-0 Cowlairs
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Pollokshields Athletic 3-0 West Benhar
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-5 Kilmarnock Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Queens Park 13-0 Clarkston
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Third Lanark 3-0 Airdrie (1)
R3 Sat Oct 21 1882 Vale of Leven 8-1 Heart of Midlothian
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 Abercorn 8-0 Maybole
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 Arthurlie 0-0 Thornliebank
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 * Dunblane 5-0 Dundee Harp
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 Johnstone 2-1 Morton
R3 r Sat Oct 28 1882 Partick Thistle 3-3 Cambuslang Both Qualified
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 Queen of the South Wanderers 3-2 5th KRV (Dumfries)
R3 r Sat Oct 28 1882 Renton 4-1 Falkirk
R3 Sat Oct 28 1882 Vale of Teith 6-4 Our Boys (Dundee)
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Dunblane 1-7 Third Lanark
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Hibernian 2-2 Partick
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Johnstone 1-3 Pollokshields Athletic
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Kilmarnock Athletic 5-2 Abercorn
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 * Partick Thistle 0-0 Glasgow University W/O
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Queens Park 5-0 Cambuslang
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Renton 3-5 Lugar Boswell
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Thornliebank 0-3 Dumbarton
R4 Sat Nov 11 1882 Vale of Teith 2-3 Hurlford
R4 Sat Nov 18 1882 Arthurlie 3-1 Queen of the South Wanderers
R4 r Sat Nov 18 1882 Partick 1-4 Hibernian
R4 Sat Nov 18 1882 * Vale of Leven 2-0 Edinburgh University
R3 r Fri Nov 24 1882 Thornliebank 0-0 Arthurlie Both Qualified
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 * Dumbarton 0-0 Bye-1883-R5-01 Bye
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 Hibernian 3-4 Arthurlie Abandoned
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 * Kilmarnock Athletic 0-0 Bye-1883-R5-02 Bye
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 Lugar Boswell 1-1 Vale of Leven
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 * Partick Thistle 0-0 Bye-1883-R5-03 Bye
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 * Pollokshields Athletic 0-0 Bye-1883-R5-04 Bye
R5 Sat Dec 2 1882 * Third Lanark 0-0 Bye-1883-R5-05 Bye
R5 r Sat Dec 23 1882 Arthurlie 6-0 Hibernian
R5 Sat Dec 23 1882 Queens Park 7-2 Hurlford
R5 r Sat Dec 23 1882 Vale of Leven 5-1 Lugar Boswell
R6 Sat Dec 23 1882 Third Lanark 1-1 Pollokshields Athletic
R6 Sat Dec 30 1882 Arthurlie 1-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
R6 Sat Feb 3 1883 Dumbarton 3-1 Queens Park
R6 r Sat Feb 3 1883 Kilmarnock Athletic 1-2 Arthurlie Replay Ordered
R6 r Sat Feb 3 1883 Pollokshields Athletic 5-2 Third Lanark
R6 r2 Sat Feb 10 1883 Arthurlie 1-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
R6 Sat Feb 10 1883 Partick Thistle 0-4 Vale of Leven
R6 r3 Sat Feb 17 1883 Arthurlie 0-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
SF Sat Feb 24 1883 Pollokshields Athletic 0-1 Dumbarton Replay Ordered
SF Sat Feb 24 1883 Vale of Leven 1-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
SF r Sat Mar 17 1883 Dumbarton 5-0 Pollokshields Athletic
SF r Sat Mar 17 1883 Kilmarnock Athletic 0-2 Vale of Leven
F Sat Mar 31 1883 Dumbarton 2-2 Vale of Leven
F r Sat Apr 7 1883 Dumbarton 2-1 Vale of Leven

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share