London Hearts Supporters Club

Scottish Cup Results for 1890-91

1889-90 Back to Scottish Cup Results 1891-92
Winners Heart of Midlothian
Runners Up Dumbarton
Final Match Sat 07 Feb 1891 Heart of Midlothian 1 Dumbarton 0

Rd Date Home Score Away Penalties Notes
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Abercorn 8-0 Irvine
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Airdrieonians 3-1 Cowlairs
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Annan 2-8 Dumfries Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Arthurlie 2-5 St Mirren
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Ayr FC 0-0 Kilbarchan W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Ayr Parkhouse 6-1 Kilbirnie
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Bathgate Rovers 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Battlefield 1-4 Third Lanark
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Boness 0-0 Blair Adam W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Brechin 3-4 Kirriemuir
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Bridge of Allan 7-2 Southfield Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Broxburn 0-0 West Calder W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Burnbank Swifts 11-0 United Abstainers Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Burntisland Thistle 4-2 Bonnyrigg Rose
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Caledonian Rangers 2-1 Victoria United
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Cambuslang 3-1 Glasgow Wanderers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Camelon 4-3 Alloa Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Campsie 4-1 Laurieston
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Campsie Hibernian 3-6 Clydesdale Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Carfin Shamrock 0-0 Cartha W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Carrington 1-2 Albion Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Cathcart 5-3 Pollokshaws Harp
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Celtic 1-0 Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Clackmannan (1) 9-0 Milton of Campsie
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Clyde 7-2 Whitefield
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Cowdenbeath 10-1 Linlithgow Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Crieff 0-0 Vale of Atholl W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Dalry 5-2 Pollokshaws
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Denny 0-4 Alva
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Douglas Rovers 0-5 5th KRV (Dumfries)
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Dumbarton 8-2 Smithstown Hibernain
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Dumfries 9-0 Newton Stewart Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Dundee Harp 0-0 Lochee United W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Dundee Wanderers 3-3 Arbroath
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * East End (Dundee) 0-0 Strathmore (Dundee) W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 East Stirlingshire 8-2 Grangemouth
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Fair City Athletic 7-3 Dunblane
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Falkirk 0-0 Vale of Bannock W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Forfar Athletic 2-7 Our Boys (Dundee)
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Greenock Abstainers 0-13 Newmilns
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Heart of Midlothian 7-2 Raith Rovers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Inveraray 4-1 Lochgilphead
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Inverness Thistle 2-4 Inverness Caledonian
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Kelvinside Athletic 1-1 Glasgow Hibernian
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Kilmarnock 4-4 Annbank
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Kilsyth Wanderers 2-1 Renton
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Kirkcaldy Wanderers 3-4 Hibernian
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Kirkintilloch Athletic 2-2 Clydebank[1]
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Lanemark 0-0 Dykebar W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Leith Athletic 3-2 Annandale
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Linthouse 0-0 Hamilton Academical W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Maryhill 0-0 Southern Athleic W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Mauchline 1-3 Kilmarnock Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Maybole 3-4 Hurlford
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Methlan Park 1-0 Kings Park
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Mid-Annandale 0-13 Rising Thistle(Lochmaben) Away Disqualified
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Montrose 7-1 Broughty
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Morton 7-2 Ayr Athletic
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Mossend Swifts 0-0 Lassodie W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Motherwell Shamrock 3-7 Fairfield
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Neilston 7-3 Bute Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Northern 5-0 Clydesdale Replay Ordered
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Oban 3-0 Oban Rangers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Old Kilpatrick 1-6 Jamestown
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Orion 1-5 Aberdeen (1)
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Penicuik Athletic 5-3 Champfleurie
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Port Glasgow Athletic 0-2 Monkcastle
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Royal Albert 5-4 Motherwell
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Rutherglen 0-0 St Brides W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Saltcoats Victoria 4-3 Lochwinnoch
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Slanannan 6-2 Gairdoch
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 St Bernards 7-0 Adventurers Home Disqualified
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 St Johnstone 2-2 Coupar Angus Away Disqualified
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Stevenston Thistle 9-2 Stewarton Cunninghame
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Stranraer 0-0 Moffat W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Summerton Athletic 0-0 Whifflet Shamrock W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Thistle 3-5 Queens Park
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Tillicoultry 1-5 Dalmuir Thistle
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Uddingston 6-0 Hamilton Harp
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Union (Dumbarton) 12-1 Bonnybridge Grasshoppers
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Vale of Leven 0-0 Stenhousemuir W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 * Vale of Leven Wanderers 0-0 Dunipace W/O
R1 Sat Sep 6 1890 Wishaw Thistle 3-2 Partick Thistle
R1 r Sat Sep 13 1890 Annbank 6-2 Kilmarnock
R1 r Sat Sep 13 1890 Arbroath 4-1 Dundee Wanderers
R1 r Sat Sep 13 1890 Clydebank[1] 4-3 Kirkintilloch Athletic
R1 r Sat Sep 13 1890 Glasgow Hibernian 5-1 Kelvinside Athletic
R1 r Sat Sep 13 1890 * Northern 7-1 Clydesdale
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 5th KRV (Dumfries) 9-1 Mid-Annandale
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Abercorn 12-0 Cathcart
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Aberdeen (1) 8-0 Caledonian Rangers
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Adventurers 0-0 Vale of Leven Wanderers W/O
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Airdrieonians 3-1 Annbank
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Ayr Parkhouse 1-2 Summerton Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Bathgate Rovers 6-2 Union (Dumbarton)
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Beith 2-4 Cambuslang
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Bridge of Allan 1-5 Vale of Leven
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Broxburn 5-2 Clackmannan (1)
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Burnbank Swifts 2-1 Stevenston Thistle Replay Ordered
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Camelon 2-1 Alva
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Campsie 4-4 East Stirlingshire
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Celtic 2-2 Carfin Shamrock
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Clyde 4-3 Hurlford
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Clydesdale Athletic 3-5 Kilsyth Wanderers
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Crieff 0-11 Fair City Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Dalmuir Thistle 5-7 Cowdenbeath
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Dumfries Wanderers 6-5 Dumfries
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Dundee Harp 1-5 Arbroath
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 East End (Dundee) 4-2 St Johnstone
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Edinburgh University 0-0 Bye-1891-R2-01 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Fairfield 2-5 Royal Albert
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Glengowan 0-0 Carlton (Greenock) W/O
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Burntisland Thistle W/O
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Hibernian 1-9 Dumbarton
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Inveraray 4-2 Oban
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Inverness Caledonian 0-0 Portland Lybstor W/O
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Jamestown 2-5 Mossend Swifts
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Kirriemuir 0-3 Montrose
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Leith Athletic 7-2 Falkirk
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Linthouse 7-2 Maryhill
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Monkcastle 4-3 Dalry
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Morton 3-2 Neilston
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Newmilns 2-2 Uddingston
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Our Boys (Dundee) 0-0 Bye-1891-R2-02 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Penicuik Athletic 3-4 Methlan Park
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Queens Park 5-1 Northern
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Rutherglen 1-3 Ayr FC
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Lanemark
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Slanannan 5-2 Clydebank[1] Replay Ordered
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 St Mirren 5-1 Albion Rovers
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 * Stranraer 0-0 Bye-1891-R2-03 Bye
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Third Lanark 8-1 Kilmarnock Athletic
R2 Sat Sep 27 1890 Wishaw Thistle 4-1 Glasgow Hibernian
R2 r Sat Oct 4 1890 Campsie 1-3 East Stirlingshire
R2 r Sat Oct 4 1890 Celtic 3-1 Carfin Shamrock
R2 r Sat Oct 4 1890 Uddingston 5-1 Newmilns
R2 Sat Oct 11 1890 Boness 7-0 Bellstane Birds
R2 r Sat Oct 11 1890 Burnbank Swifts 3-0 Stevenston Thistle
R2 r Sat Oct 11 1890 Slanannan 3-5 Clydebank[1]
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 * 5th KRV (Dumfries) 0-0 Bye-1891-R3-01 Bye
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Airdrieonians 8-0 Glengowan
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 * Arbroath 0-0 Bye-1891-R3-02 Bye
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Bathgate Rovers 6-0 Broxburn
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Boness 1-1 Mossend Swifts
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Cambuslang 1-2 St Mirren
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Clyde 3-4 Ayr FC
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Dumbarton 6-0 Clydebank[1]
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 * Dumfries Wanderers 0-0 Stranraer W/O
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 East Stirlingshire 3-3 Camelon
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Edinburgh University 3-2 Cowdenbeath
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Inverness Caledonian 6-2 Aberdeen (1)
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Kilsyth Wanderers 0-8 Vale of Leven
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Leith Athletic 12-0 Adventurers
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Linthouse 3-4 Abercorn
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Methlan Park 0-3 Heart of Midlothian
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Monkcastle 1-7 Burnbank Swifts
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Montrose 4-1 Fair City Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Morton 10-0 Inveraray
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Our Boys (Dundee) 4-0 East End (Dundee)
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Queens Park 6-0 Uddingston
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Royal Albert 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Third Lanark 8-1 Summerton Athletic
R3 Sat Oct 18 1890 Wishaw Thistle 2-6 Celtic
R3 r Sat Oct 25 1890 Camelon 6-10 East Stirlingshire
R3 r Sat Oct 25 1890 Mossend Swifts 9-1 Boness
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 5th KRV (Dumfries) 6-2 Arbroath
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Abercorn 8-0 Bathgate Rovers
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Airdrieonians 1-2 St Mirren
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Ayr FC 3-4 Heart of Midlothian
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Dumbarton 7-3 Mossend Swifts
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 East Stirlingshire 2-0 Inverness Caledonian
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Edinburgh University 0-7 Queens Park
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Leith Athletic 3-1 Vale of Leven
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Montrose 0-3 Third Lanark
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Morton 6-4 Dumfries Wanderers
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Our Boys (Dundee) 1-3 Celtic
R4 Sat Nov 8 1890 Royal Albert 1-0 Burnbank Swifts
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 * Abercorn 0-0 Bye-1891-R5-01 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 Celtic 2-2 Royal Albert
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 * East Stirlingshire 0-0 Bye-1891-R5-02 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 Heart of Midlothian 5-1 Morton
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 * Leith Athletic 0-0 Bye-1891-R5-03 Bye
R5 Sat Nov 29 1890 * Third Lanark 0-0 Bye-1891-R5-04 Bye
R5 Sat Dec 6 1890 Dumbarton 8-0 5th KRV (Dumfries)
R5 Sat Dec 6 1890 St Mirren 2-3 Queens Park
R5 r Sat Dec 13 1890 Celtic 2-0 Royal Albert
R6 Sat Dec 20 1890 Dumbarton 3-0 Celtic
R6 Sat Dec 20 1890 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 East Stirlingshire
R6 Sat Dec 20 1890 Leith Athletic 2-3 Abercorn
R6 Sat Jan 10 1891 Third Lanark 1-1 Queens Park
R6 r Sat Jan 17 1891 Queens Park 2-2 Third Lanark
SF Sat Jan 17 1891 Dumbarton 3-1 Abercorn
R6 r2 Sat Jan 24 1891 Queens Park 1-4 Third Lanark
SF Sat Jan 31 1891 Third Lanark 1-4 Heart of Midlothian
F Sat Feb 7 1891 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Dumbarton

| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share